Lists (None yet)

Login to create lists

Tagged (None yet)

Add Tags

Comments (None yet)

Add New Comment

1 correction by D.Leask - Show corrections

WEEKEND SPORT DETAILS I

Amateur football i

A GRAPE

Second Semi-final COMMON- WEALTH BANK 7-18 (goal kickers Reynolds 4 C Kennedy 2. Klrbs best pltsers Bailes rivan C Kennedy Vains Thomas Revnodsl d OLD MELBUR MANS 3-1 (»oil-kickers Court

nes Chuich Rutherford best piaseis Church K Mitchell Courtnes Thom»» Downs Cox)

Il 8FCTION

FINAL OLD PARAD! ANS IO

14 tgoal-klckert, H»irlson 2 B Mill 2 Flosd 2 Rvan Edgar J Hill Bsrne best players Edgai B Hill K Shepherd) d BRUNS WICK 5-14 (goal kickers MeK««n«n 3 Baker Waters best plasers Bikei McKeenan Young)

C 8FCT10N

GRAND FINAI CAULFIELD GRAMMARIANS 10-B d POWER HOUSE 9-13 (Caulfield Gram- marians premiers )

I) SECTION

FINAL FOOTSCRAY T S O B 5-7, d E S A. A BANK 3-14 (F T S O B premiers )

IL'NIOR«

FINAL HAMPTON SCOUTS 7 B d OLD SCOTCH 5-11

Junior games

HmiONI) \\tlr\ IFAÍ.IU

Second Semi-finals Lakeside Rovers 5-16 d Gi eenshorough 4-7 B Grade Heldelbeig 5-7 d Macleod 0-4

CAM FIFI O -CMKIFIGH DIS- TRICT IF\GU» Second Semi- final A Glade Carnegie 10-18 d Glen Waverles 10-11 B Grade Oakleigh 7-20 d Ea I Sandringham 8-10 C Orado Fast Sandringham 11-22 d Oak- leigh 1-8

tA S T F R V SUBURBS CHURCHES Prellmlnais Finals Trlnits 13-11 d Box Hill n 11 Glen Iris 12-11 d Olendeiig 10-11 5t Geniges 11-15 d St O wald s "-17 Munuinbeena 10 -Il d Camb Banu 7-11

ritmnON FJRNTRFI GUIM 11 \OtlE Piellmlnaiv Final K11

sslli 18-14 d Ferntree Gulls 17 -l8 Seconds Scoresbv u-n ri Mt Eselsn 7-16

FSSFNDOV niSTKICT I FAGUr Grand Final Doutta Stais 8-2 d Moonee Valles 4 10 B Grad* Grand Final Aberfeldie 5-11 d North Fssendon Methodists 4 5

FTP! Ml DISTRICT I FAI.Ill stcond Semi final Dinden ine -id Moidlalloc r 1 Seconds Mordialloc 10-11 d Mentone

7-15

stinniSTiticTS 5SSOCI\TION Prellmlnan Flml West Collin k 5 II d Merlynston 1-7

MI THOniST 4.hSOCIATIO\ Gi and Final East Biunsulck 2 II d CiftUon 2 7

nil> Preliminary Finals A Grade Onnond 7-7 d I leming- ton 4-11 B Grade North Cibur« ï OW 5-10 d Nth Fs- sendon 4-8 South Hawthorn 5-4 d Last Kew 4 o c Grade North Nth Biun«wUk 10-10 d We t Preston Y C W fi i\ Smith Bentleigh S If d South Cambei

well 4-14

imnlNONC. \\l) DISTRICT rinals A Grade Noble Paik 6-10 d Beiwlrk 5 8 Under if Noble Paik 6 11 d ClaMon 4 3 Under l8 Kesaboiougii I'd Dandenong J 7 B Grade Fe «borough 10 II d Tooradin

8-10

MFTKOroi IT4.S. 11 4CIIF Pre llmlnars Finals A Grade Hiw thom 5-11 ri East Brunswick 6-4 B Glade Sunshine 11-14 d Richmond r-7 Grind finals nevt Saturrias «t Hawthorn-A Grude-Fairfield s Hawthorn B Grade-East Brunswick s Sun-

shine

FsSTTRS SUBURBAN I I VC.l F

Second Semi finals A Grade Ea«t H«i thorn 10-15 d Tooronga S-6 B Glade Doncastei 11 " d Ashburton fi IB C Glade Ringwood 8 16 d looronsa B 12

51 \S F \ Otand Final A Onde Kensington 7 25 d West Melbourne 7-u B Grade Olym pic 12-7 d Union 9-15

Trapshooting

AUSTRAUAN GUN CI UB 1st Eleni 10 Bird SB 1 Swain (10 IO) 1 P Skate F Ohei

I stephen (0 in), etiual 3 2nd Esent SB Club Champ 30 Hlid 16 5 «rd I Swain 21 40. 1

Injrl 11 40 Csi 1 36 40 î Ird Esent 10 Bird D B Dlslded I» I Mm pin A Kitchen 14 14

VICTORIAN OUN CI UB Trophs «nd Pool I Small 6 7 1 Back nurlteis E O Hiintei fi 8 1 A Muer 5 8, 3 F intmarket M Oesfle 5 7 1 F Butterworth, 4 7 "> Attached Pool Dlslded by I Snull A Meser M Geggle E Butterworth, F Huntei 4 5 Miss Ont Dlslded hy L Small 1 Mortlnson L Scott F Huntei " .> Final Fsent Miss Out

Dlslded h\ F Rutteiworth Lotk

\ ood li

MFLBOURNF OUN CI UB 2 hlrd Guv Mathews and Head land 2 2 Pool and Ttophs Hogg ?> 10 1 1 eltman B 10 2 Tar drft 6 8 1 Finntmarker Fiaset

Attached Sweepstake Divided lis Ocs Ralph I etfman Taidrew Miss out D Fleming H I aset Toole 4 4 Miss Out Dr Well stead ludbiook W Williams hells 3 1 last Fsent OB Fence ! Eastgale I Brsant 2 i

FOOTSCRAY OUN CI UB 6 Slrd Skeet R Fallshsll 9-1J I

I Briant snr 8 12 2 Vic Skeet numil R Fallshall 17-20 I J Brsant snr 23 26 2 Furlong 21 26 1 5 Brd D B F Klll fullen 12-12 1 Di Wellstead

II 12 3

Soccer

DOCKERTY COP Firbt semi final Brighton 5 d IUST 0 Reverse Cup First semi-final Footscras 1 d Brighton 0

First Dis Won League Hakoth 3 d 5 allom n 0 Moi eland 4 d P»rk Rangers l

Second Dlslslon Sunshine City, 3 d Geelong 0 Sunshine Utd 4 d Sandringham 1 White Eagles 8 d Nasv l Polonia 7 d Pres- ton 1 South \«ira 3 d South Melbourne l

Boxing

ST4DHJM RrhtUTS

bu Rounds 5 0)1111, Mlkus ned lOfi d Ras Wajthe (10 71 points

tlilu hounds Kesln Halls (red "5i dies with Geoff Mivnairi (Hi Bilan Smith (while P 7) d Funk Aarons (fl 4) points

B pennant golf

A DIVISION, AT MEDWA1

Medway 5 d Kew 2 H Pap- worth d H Tomkln 8/4 I Row* d R Fisher, at 21st L Mathieson lost to N Hennessy 2 1 R Pap worth lost to I Wheelens at 11th R Mill) n d O McAdam 4/3 R Williamson d ) simms 2/1 R Wilkinson d A Ohlvers at Iflth

Albeit Park IKeysboiough) 5 d Eastern 2 K Harrison d K Arnot 2/1 I W»> d B Ainol

2/1 A Liscombe lost to A Mit- chell at 19th N Gilles d O Roa eis 6/5 E Carter lost lo R Buller 2/1 I Uwl" d K Wright 4/2 W Middleton d L Hardie 2

up

Oleen Aires 6 d Riversdale 1 T* Cowan d L Biker l up W nichaidson d C McCleerj 3/3 s Tink d D Mcclelland I I Q Cn bonn d E Sellers-Jone 4/2 B Prsor d I Howard 6/4 H Andei son d I perdrleau 6/7 F ming worth lost lo A Adamson 2 I

Kingston Heath 4 d Common wealth 1 R Parish d R Gill

5/4 G Jacobs d P Ashton at 20th H Braddock ri I Roehilrht 4/1 D Eklns lost to I Berwick 8/7 ! Stansfield Smith d P Mc

Kendle I up G Rickards lost to R Waid-Amblei 3/2 R Rowe lost to A Southwell 5/3

B DIMSIOV, \T linitOPOl IT\N

Pstteison R vei 4 d Metropoli- tan 3 D Stevens d H Kent 4/2 I Rosses d B Vawser 7/6 W Stains!» d A Coles 4 1 D Wrlshl d 1 Yens» aid 4/3 L Lepage lost to T Chailton 4/2 G Waller lost to K Christian 7/5 F Furnei lost to M Sprln.thorpe at

11th

Victoria 4 d Huntingdale 1 I Bollin los! lo R Wattman 1 dn F Daw bom lost to I Ssle 2 1 R Ward d A Knhlman 2 1 C Glassman lost to C Jenkins. 1 ' B Dills d H Bums al loth V Sleigh d F Kirkwood 2 1 G Bi ash d F Pottei 2 up

He delbers 5 d Ciosdon 2 R Smith d H Vaughan 6 5 M Riles lost to 1 Bat kei 2 1 A Roblson ri C Fsans 4 1 P Hannah el C Cox 4 .> E Slanes d I More cr ft 1 up F Gonîales d D Eales 4 ' l Ouille lost to i Behea 4 2

T IllMSIOV IT SOUTHERN

Amstel 4 d Rosal Park 3 M s. ming d D Martin 2 l J Banks lost to T Thomson J/l G Gould d F Old 1 2 D Jordan lost to R Fmpes 2/1 W Buxton d ! Kellawas 1 1 F O Malles d I Coller 1 up J Finnigan lost to J Buchanan at loth

Southern 4 d Penlnsuli 1 1 Scott d I Newton 1 np G Clap pel lost to 1 Reads 2/1 R Fsans d C Lone 5/4 1 Kenncds d R Hood 5/1 1 Cochinne d C Russell 3/2 K Andeison lost to C Galbraith 1 dn I Blark lost to D Austin 4/2

Cheltenham fi d Williamstown 1 K Wilson d F Roach, 2 I K Shaw d K Gilruth 2/1 W Pimm ri D R W llson 4 1 P Kells lost to M Fordham 5/1 R Wisliiul d K Wilkes 4 1 W Sim monds ri I Flshei, 5 1 L Crowie d a Williams 7 6

I) IIIMMOV AT ROSWNA

Rosanna 5 ri Rossdale 2 I

Adams d A Blair 2 up C Thomas lost to T Pugh, 2 dn T Buckles d J Eaton 2/1, G Illanl d T Wnolcock 2 I K Swain d M Addicott at 10th O Phillips ri G Adams 2 I H Swan lost to I Herz 2 dn

Woodlands 4 d latiohe 1 G Donnes lost io I Young 1 dn J Watmuff d F Balles 5/4 D Watson d H Dunn 2/1 C Fair t hot ne lost lo J Wand 2/1 C Hughes d W Kuhneil 5/3 C Gaskell lost to A Clementson 1 dn R Mcpherson d J Ksle

3/1

Rosal Melbourne 4 ri 5. arra >,aira 1 D Happell lost to K Vine, 5 4 C laing los! lo G Smith 3/1 I Sherwin d O Fawa? 5/4, C Smith lost to J Sheppaid 1 dn G Brewer d B Cameron 4/1 1, Happell d P Graham. 4 3 R Allen d A Dundan 3/1

Club golf

ALBERT PARK N Gillies Ttophies W Jose» (10) 33 W A Hall (13). R Leigh (11) 36 B I Holland (l8) 34 O Peak (16) S F Withers (17) 11

AMSTEL R Diaper Í16) 73 G Bl Illgar! (l8) 74 lunlor Cham plonshlp Final C McKerutle jnr d R Blackburn lit Kith

BOX HILL F McGee d T Balles 3 and 2 A Wilkin d F Bulcher 2 up B I Dunn d K Losltl 3 and 2 R Harkensee d C Troad ai 18th c F Tanner d W Robson at 20th J Hallldas d K Di me 5 and 4

CROYDON Beit Hope (l8) 74 H Martin (14) T Muriav (15) W Pasne Í18) L Burston (l8) 77 B M McErsaie (25) 73 H Garrett LI). 74 A R Wilkins (34) 75 R Eailo (21), 78

FASTERN N R Rogéis (l8)

71, T Mitchell (S) D Kennan (121, 77 D Di*w (10) 78

FAST MAI VFRN T J O Hal loi an 4 dn E V Moot« M H Watson 5 dn Bl Jones 2 dn

I I-ogarts 4 dn JA Balid 5 dn Metal L Jones

OREFNACRES W Dick (14) 70 R Dunbar (fl) 74 B A Sampson (IP). 73

HEIDELBERG I Sutton (221 69 D McAnuff (25) 73

HUNTINGDAI E K MoDotlgall s Tiophs K Mauger (71-T Hinton (13) 6 up A Figgis (18) B Mogg (8) 4 up I OShaughncssj (101 H Brewster (14) G johnson (14) I Flannagan (10) I Watson (10)

M Foi bes (17) 1 up P Toogood (pin« II ! Stark (to) sq

KEW A Greig (13) on lounl back fiom F R Simms (12) F MrDoncll (lil F Verdon (13). 77 B W W Wait (201 72 G Mul holland (19) B Harris (17) 74 \eteians Tiophs W W Watt (201

"2

KINGSTON HEATH L N Judd (171 C O Blown (l8) 32

KINGSWOOD W Wlthen (ID 73 K Kilburn (121 75 K Bun

nlng (16) "9 BJ Chaiuhei« (22) 71 D Diummond (251 75 E Jackin (171 76

lATROBE F ClOtker (16) 78 F Bans-Brown (16) 79, B 1 Dunstan (26) 74 T Willis-Jones

(li), 75

MEDWA\ J Fiee on count bark fiom H Cooper H pat ham

4 dn

NORTHERN P Thompson (2.1, BP H Hutchins (24) 70 R Hill

holed lu one at 6th

PATTERSON RIVrR R MiCsiths (2.) 73. M L Watts (9) I Altitude (12) W Gilgg (16) 76

PFMNSU1 A Ceiberus Tiophi 2nd lound F Williams (in L, Ë Nagel (101 71 F H Hudson (13)

70 H D L Thompson (IO), 60 N L B Crofts (20) J H Southern (19) A 8 Ford fan) B1

RIVERSDALE J P Fullerton (11) 72 E J Mr Arthur (10) 70 W J. Bqvd (141 E G Hood (11) ii * o Mclntvre (8) »2 B R M Turnbull (22) 79 W J Andrew F (it) 78

ROSSDALE B George (l.D-H Jenkin« (13) 8 up

SANDRINGHAM Championihip quallfleis I O Sullivan 117 W Stalnsbv, 1B4 E Le Nepvue 16P D Gai ."Ide 171 K Leverton 172 V McDonald, L Barnett 173 P Ryan R Robinson N Spence 17 s Minor Championship R Wiight 171 T O Meara L Mason 174 J Usher Trnphv h SUlnsby (11) 68 B K D Cody (25)

BO

SOUTHERN D Tai|ossl»n (I'I 80 B Medal H Ellis (IS) 74

SPRING VALLEY B lohnson A PIttock on count back 2 dn

WAVERLEY W Tindale (16) 71; J. Fleming (6) 72: B: R Venn (22) 76: R Luttke (26) 77.

YARRA YARRA r C Mailin (10) 74 K M Thompson (20)

77 D H B Cade (2) H Mitchell («ci ) A B Williams (im 80

P M«r«l»nd (IO) 81 K MrKen rtrick (4) 81 v A smith (15) R Sanders (181 82

WOODLANDS Bogev A Dlv 2 dn G Stirling (ni B Dlv bo. , L R Fieestone (li)

COMMONWEALTH Bogey J dn D Osborn* (12)

Swimming

HINTFR TITIF8

MFN S TITLES 100 Yards Under 11 Fiecstvle p Moote (Olvmplc) 1 R Meséis (Brighton) "> A Martin (Pasroevale) 1 rime 1 04 4 200 Yards Open Breast stioke K Fltipatilrk (N S W I and I Montgomerv (Bilshton) equal 1

I Fechan (Footsrcivl 1 2 l8 0 (event ter > 88 ? 1 laids Undci 12 Pieettile B Russell (Olvinplri 1 I Booth (Essendon) 2 K Rainsburs (Olvmplc) 3 452 (event rec ) 100 Yniris Open Backstioke A Trlckev (YMCA) I M Swanson (NSW) 2 C Bell lOlvmplcl 3 1 03 3 (Vic and event rec 1 Open Sorlngboard Divine W Bicvin (Olsmplct 1 W Nolan (Footsriav) 2 R Faulds (Olym- pic) 3 100 Yards Onen Fieestvle A Trlckev (YMCA) 1 A Fostei (Bilghton) 2 Tim Ive (Brighton Beach) 1 55 7 400 Yards Under l8 Froestvle J Conroy (Olympic) I P Moore (Olvinplri 2 1 08 0 4 x 86 3 3 Yards Medlev Teams Under 16 Obmplc (Conrov Wel lorh Mai Lean Mooiei 1 Mnn boiough 2 3 111 400 Y ards Open Teams Olvmplc (Bell Gibson Fioelirh Colquhoun) 1 Nsw

" 4 (IO

WOMFNS TI1LFS 100 Yards I

Under 16 Backstioke D Knight (Obmplr) 1 Y Meier (R eli mond» ?> V Thomas (Footsciavi

1 I 13 6 nee ) loo \aids Open Bl eiststroke A Alnswoith IN1WI 1 P Maitln (A V M P )

2 124 8 200 Yards Undei 16 Freestyle I Crapp (NSW) 1

B Jackson (NSW) 2 B Bendlx (Olvmplc) 1 2 28 2 (even rec)

U.K. football

I lindon Sunday

LÎAOUF Division 1 Arsenal v Wolverhampton 2 1 Blackpool v Huddersfield T 3 I Cardiff C v Sunderland l-l Chelsea v Shef- field U 1-2 Llveipool v Preston N E 1-1 Manchester C v Man chester U 2 0 Mldrileibiough v Burnlev I 1 Newcastle U V Bul ton W 2 3 Poitsnioutb v Aston V . 2-1 Sheffield W v Charlton

1-2, West Bromwich v Tot- tenham H 3 0

DIVISION 2 Bli mingham C v I eiceslei C 1 ' Blackburn R v

Notts c J-0 Brentford v Bristol R 0-1 Buis v Everton 2-2 Deibv C v Llnroln C 2 o Don- caster R v Hull C 4 1 Leeds U

Stoke C l-l Luton r v Swansea T 2-0 Nottingham F v Rotherham U 4-1 Oldham A v

Pli mouth l-l West Ham v Ful- ham 3-1

DIVISION 3 Southern Aldci

shot v Southampton, l-l, Boume mouth-Boscombe v Reading l-l

Bristol C v Colchester 3-0 Cov entrv C v Southend U 1-0 Gllllngham v BilRhton-Hove 0-0 Ipswich T v Lev ton O 1-1 Mill wall A v Costal P 2-2 North- ampton T v Watfoid 4-1 Shicws biirj T v Newport C 2 1 Swin- don T v Queen a Park R 0-1 romuav U v Fxrter C 3-2 Walsall v No1 « Ich C 1-4

NORTHERN Accrlnglon v Wrexham 1-2 Bainslev v Ches teifleld 4 I Biadfoid v Osillni: tf-ii. 2 2 Carl's ê U v Mansfield r, 1-0 Chester v Woiklngton 3 0 Crewe Alex v Gateshead 3-1

Grlmsbv T v Rochdale 1-2 Hali- fax T v Barrow 2-0 Port Vale V Haitlepools U 3-1 Southpuit v Scunthnrpe U 4 1 Tranmere R v Bradford C 0-1 Yolk C v Stockpoit Co 0-0

SCOrilSH 1EAOUF Division 1

Aberdeen v SI Mlrren 0 1 Cb de v Alrdrleonlans 4 1 Falklik Dundee 4 0 Hamilton Arad

Glasgow Cel 2 0 Hcaits v Fast Fife 2-2 Queen of South v Stir- ling All) 4-1 Ralth R v Hibei ntan 4 0 Glasgow R 1 Pnillrk

Thistle 3 0

DIVISION 1 Albion R v Thltd lanark 1-0 Allua A v St John- stone 2 1 Avi U v Coudenbeath 4 fl Dundee U v Dumbal ton 2 I Dunfermllne A i Mlntarnoik I 0 Forfar A v Motheiuell 0.1 Moi- ton v Stenhousemuli 1-1 Queen s park v Arbroath 3-4

RUGBY LFAOUF \ orkshlrc Cup Fit st Round (flist leg) Bal- ley 1 Bradfoid 10-14 Castleiord

Halifax 0-11 Featherstone R Leeds 7-31 Huddersfield v Wakefield 47-1 Hull v Bramlfiv 10-14 HunsIM, v Hull-Kingston R 27-13 Kelghlev v Dewsbuiv 11-6

LANCASHIRE CUP Flist Round (first leg) Barrow v St Helens 14-11 Rochdule H v Workington T 7-13 Salford v Wigan. 12-7 Liverpool C v Swinton 2-14 War ilngton v Bellevue R 28-7 Wldnes v Leigh 9-14 Whitehaven v Old-

ham 13-12-A AP

Women's sports

BASKET BAH A Gurie Semi- final Round Melbourne 1 11 d Hainhleis 8 Melbourne J II d Abeifeldle 1 4 Challenge Round Ct Glade Ashwood 1 6 d Ala\ 1 4 Ashwood 3 8 d 01>niplans 4

HOCKEY A Glade Semi-final

Rnvnls 1 (lames) drew illili Sand ilngham (Hawson) Un'veisltv Al 1 (Webb 2 Shannon McKlnnon Fiancken) d Camberwell 1 (Kahn) B Grade Final U ILS 1 (Olhaiid 2 Mon is) d Williams- town, 3 (Weale Phillips)

Hockey

GRAND'FINALS

Al ORADE Cambeiwell 2 (Goals

Purser Craig best Horman Ste- wart Craig) d East Malvern 1 (Bellams N Brooke Bray, Bel-

lemy)

Al RESERVE Melbourne High School Old Boys 1 (McDonald McDonald O Jones Hearse), d Unlsersltv 0 (Collins Tait, Wil-

liams)

A2 Essendon 1 (Mints Mintv Pickett Parker) d Footscray 0 (Barrow Acton Armstrong)

Bl GRADE Kew 2 d Altona,

1

Tdorak o

C1 ORADF St Kilda 1 dl«w w 1th Foot cray I

C2 GRADE Old Scotch 5 d Camber ji eil 0

C1 GRADE Toorak 3 d Old

Weslès 2

Intel state Schoolboss Hock» Carnlsal Tasmania 5 d South All-trail* 1 Best Tai McGuIre Mer.eil s » Dodd Cronies Vic- toria 1 ri N S W 0 Best Vic

Pursei McNamara NSW Bar tett Lewis WA. 7 ri Queensland 1 Best W A Shepherd Simper Qld Williams Cronk Shield won bv W A 9 points Victoria second with 6 Tasmania third also S

Gymnastics

TLAMS CHAMPIONSHIP! Vic- toria 1 N S W 3 Queensland 3

INDIVlPUAl CHAMPIONSHIP Sun Davies (Vic ) 1 J Banv (Vic ) 2 Brlah Blackburn (NSW) 1

APPARATUS CHAMPIONS Bo

min Rings Jim Bairs faulting Horse lim Barrs Hnrliontal Bar Stan Davies Free arm rxerelse Brian Blackburn Parallel Itara

flin Disles Pommel Hone Stan Davies

Speed coursing

GRACEDALF TARK

First Dlslslon Hurdle (Circle)

Cislc Again (6 4 on fav ) 1 Civic Regent (5 li 2 Blue Flamingo (8/1) 3 4 len 'j len 30t.ee Boxes 8 2 7 Malden Stake (CDcle) Fawn Dlan (7/2) 1 Leading Hand (esens fav ) 2 Mont Grove (5 1) 1 6 len 2 len 23 .»/lo Boxes 6 1 1 First Division (Straight) Spoken Woid (5/2) 1 Wallnda (5/4) 2 Red Nemis (7/1) 3 Hd hd 12 6/16 Boxes 5 3 4 Second Dlstfion (Stialghtl Sir Barrier (evens (av ) I Ike Magrandy (10/1) 3 More Blass ¡6/1) 3 Hd 2 len 12 8/16 Boxes l 8 2 Third Divi- sion (Circle» Yanrhep 13 1 en, fas ), 1 Neroondi (12 11 2 Sport

Ing isn (4 1) 3 3'2 len hd "7

6 16 Boxes I 4 8 Ashigga (1 1 eq fas ) Fit st Dis Won (Clrrle) Kelslnslde (2/1) 1 Barilla 17/11

Nesang (7 4 (as ) 3 Scr Chlen Noir Mr Knockle Warilla Re

placed bs Bal Illa Hd 2 len 27 14 16 Boxes 3 4 8 Flrat D sl slon (StralUill King Dalton (5 1)

1 Nora s Star (9 4 fav ) 2 Ossie Beau (7/1) 1 2 len hd 12 8 l8 Boxes 5 7 1 First Division (StraightI Sil Vaia (6 li 1 Im Sall (5 1) 2 Uinonda Gill (6/11

Tlterangl (8/4 fas ) 'j nk hd 27 14/16 Boxes 1 6 7 First Division (Circle) Turf Roundsman (6/4 fav ) 1 War Drum (15/1) j First Dene (h/1) 1 Hd 2 len

"8 8/16 Boxes 2 4 7

Rusfbv Union

rirst Glade Power House 4 (Coqiihoun Cairoli Snelling tries Reed 3 con BIS J pen gis ) d

Kilda 1 (Until« pen g1 ) Harlequins >2 I Higgins 2 Gee

Hammond tries I-aram 2 gls 2 pen gls I d Fooisrras ti um seislts 12 (Gillies Anderson tries Campbell 2 pen gls ) ri Melbourne 8 (Pennington tr\ Noble gi pen g1 )

Walking

Victorian Amateur Walkers Club Seven Miles Yacht Hen at Albert Park A Theobald (8 30) 1 R King (13 0) 2 L Hellser (4 0) 3 61 48 Fastest E Rsall (3 0)

57 ID

Zoom

plus
thumb
minus
left
thumb
right
up
thumb
down