Lists (None yet)

Login to create lists

Tagged (None yet)

Add Tags

Comments (None yet)

Add New Comment

No corrections yet




Permits granted by the League last night

were -

J Lewers University to St K11 la L Kline Elsternwick to St Kilda J Harri on Onl

leigh to North Melbourre R Bethune K11

cunda to Geelong R Godfreoson, Ormond to Hawthorn F Green Br li swlck City to Essen don, J Patterson Thornton to Geelong O Oroin Mooroopna to Geelong K McLeod Terang to Geelong J Munday, Geelong to Coburg E Glass Melbourne Io Williams town H Ball Merbein to Melbourne C McLean Haml ton to Melbourne I Giles Mil dura to Melbourne D Symonds Yea to Mel bourne J Kinnear Melbourne to Brunswick J Sutherland St Kilda to Hawthorn, R White Fast Kew to Melbourne R Jackson Foo scraj to Yarraville B Gilbert Preston to St Kilda \\ Libbls Melbourne to North cote, B O Donnell « est St Kilda C Y M S to St Kilda C \, ontom Collegian to St Kilda C Rlordon Kvneton to 8t Kilda C Co es Gettong to St Kilda H McKenzie Toolamba to St Kilda R Hobba Footscray

Seconds to Brunswick.

N Couper Mordialloc to South Melbourne F Evans Hampton Rovers to Fitzroy J Black man Tooronga to Hawthorn J McGrath Footscray to iarravllle D Fltzm urice Mt Carmel to St Kilda J McBeth Richmond to Port Melbourne J Williams South Melbourne District to South Melbourne L Mcclure Footscray to Yarraville J Gray Footscray to Yarraville J Arnott Dleeasters to Hawthorn J Jeffers Yarragon to Port Melbourne A Davidson Camberwell to Hawthorn N Landy Tocumwal to Northcote L Warnes Col eglans to Brunswick N Mason South Melbourne to Northcote J Archer Melbourne to Northcote I Miller Ivanhoe to Fitzroy P Miller North Melbourne to Fitzrc \v Poss West Moreland to Essendon R Smith Werribee South to Es sendon (subject to clearance lrom Geelong) O Cameron Laverton to Carlton J Skinner Darlce to Carlton E Carmody Come to Fitz roy R Riddell Fitzroy to Northcote N Campbell Preston to Collingwood G Tuite Port Melbourne to North Melbourne W Robin son McKlnnon to South Melbourne C Mccann Abbotsford to Preston L Edwards Abbotsford to Preston J Burke Caulfield to Hawthorn T Colbert Footscray to Yarraville E Mein tyre unattached to St Kilda W Shaw Rom sey to Footscray P Cahill Williamstown tot

Footscray |

J Hayes Yarrawonga to Ke» A W Craw ford North Melbourne to South Australia R Lyons North Melbourne to Murtoa D McLardy North Melbourne to Darlington Dundonnell L Trotter Footscray to South Bendigo E Perks Western Australia to Murtoa V. Bods worth Caulfield East to Albury C Thomas So itli Melbourne District to Ferntree Gully R Parker Mildura to Irymnle c Radford Mildura to Beulah H Monk Imperials to Cob den seconds J Gerber 8urrcy Hills to New South Wales G Mcphee ilincwood to New South Wales F Foon Tooronga to Yallourn Blues H McCarthy Deepdene to New South Wales W Buchanan Baxter to Berwick J

Skelton Sorrento to Pakenham H Judd Flin | dcrs Nav al Depot to New South Wales W Jack son Flinders Nav al Depot to New South Wales S Middlemlss Drouin to New South Wales W Parker Broadford to New South Wales F Keating Broadford to New South Wales W Johnson Broad'ord to New South wales A Jones Broadford to New South Wales M Miller Ascotvale to Flinders Naval Depot H Lewis Brunswick Cltv to Warrami J Brads

Fawkner City to Anollo Boy P Horner South Melbourne to Murtoa N Watson Ne« South Wales to Williamstown District J Templeton Myers to Rutherglen M Osmond Old Mel burnlans to New South Wales

D Watson Teachers College to South Ben digo E Freeman Spotswood to Mooroopna J Matthews Spotswood to New Sol th Wales A Syrett Victor Socials to Mathoura R Baker S lnshlne to Eaglehawk J Chessels Parkside to Donald C Brad ey Carlton to Lilydale Stars L. Gardiner Carlton to Berwick W Pattlnson Canberra seconds to I Hy dale E Huxstable Carlton to Yarram R Hodgins Williamstown to Hastings Tyabb A Burnett Williamstown to Warrnambool J Brown Cam

tir" eil to Tasmania S Binns Yarraville to «.ck Lal c J Lewis Melbourne to Murtoa