Lists (None yet)

Login to create lists

Tagged (None yet)

Add Tags

Comments (None yet)

Add New Comment

No corrections yet

Teams Chosen for To-morrow

LEAGUE TEAMS

CARLTON V. COLLINGWOOD

»íf?LT°N - Boc) Mcintyre Olli Park eil..S. ,1Iultt»°l' I ninds cliitty Centres

SK. «r'p &rt(,n H,llf torveurds Shea, meld! Hale Forwards clarke Wrout mr £L. J0""* McLean Anderson Rover W,,Jm"r"cn"lc' Viellelicc Oil))) Onahill ÄUNW?D - Ducl!a Knight Regan K ¿'.''."«I- noss Boyall, Bowjtr, ïT'"> Doevllnif Whelan Carmody Hulf ttrnrdi Poiherelll Kyup Doherty For »irii Panuara Todd C1 Coventry Tollowcrb J ratler woods Rover H Collier Emcr I'Kl-s Itllej (loth) Crone stackpole

ClU ON G \ ItlCIIMONI)

tCiMP,."- """k" Mahon Illcke-v f""1 Halt backs Grant Bellwood Al kins

S.K,}vn'rr »«Ung Muller HnJí-íor X.l ."ore Abbolt Glenister Forwards

," » L »«"liman Motlierell Fol iSO. , "' " n irdlmmi Rover Quinn "Ä'1'A «His Illlthl Coles

v..KTOND - Bucks Bolger Crane O Neill n,... - n'el«on Gulnane Cotter Centres s îfi "B"ks Chergwin Iliitf-torwards »«in, Hull Hender on Forwards Simons ii,. '¡frr'' ''olio«ei s Bentloj Dyer & ,,Urt,n Fmcrcencles Hnv^s (Wini,

'"Pie Broman

»»«TliOKN *, SOU11I MrLROUKNE »ST'lpitN-UacIs II Alhlston Murphy, 52" "»''"»neks Bnmblrlie Dower, Water» SíJ X l""" 6»lnk* Allison lialt gr«ds lilllmd Bum Dengue Forwards h... *''0" ,,|ori1' eollowcis Milla Pavcy En -S' , Fmergenclcs Fcltschccr (lOlh), l1rtïillM,r,uloimNE -Bucks Smith Cleurj

te,; vi11.*.1.1 back!' lnul B">"* aiHeH Cen iii.,í.í""s m^ Austin Iliilf JT""»« Nash nlnten roiwiirds f?S p,?Um°n Allen l-ollowers O ni lin m 'Ä lltd°c" Brn'" L"'l-**G<'*,cl'-"i Mcinnes " KILDA A NORTH MEUSOURNh

1« liï«*f \~B"ck'1 leei'iirthon Llo>d Cur IDr RÍh.*.,k',?';,c11 "avis. Sho»eil Centres

".i lff-iS».1-6", J1"" '"rwurds william ''Í Äe£!lcr. *<?r»aru>. bmltti Mnckle atmîrtïï'i, a,nnU< T"r ft"'er w«-ls'i St» iJ,1ïa,tl' ,IDlhl II ii mat Wilson

"? MiS,»itt504RNb-,f°m- ">' follow li.R

'Woeni ? Anderson Blrkncll Curler

SurtC.r;,,Md ao"" Ellis. lohnson .Wit RÍÍÍ1"1" MíUM-tl Mitcha 1 Morcom li« " Ro"Mi I'lt'-li J Smltll Stubbs wlilt

JíTBOmS1 ^ IOOTSCRA1

M Cent,,,".".",.blclh rrustott Mueller 1 llÄr.M;N",n"ri I ' Flllltllllll Blick Wtdi »"i"«1* '-"<.?< nwgiti I Jims "I ri«iS?l"" bra,tl1 n*'in"l iollowers c'»il»ihi MRowr ?"'n'"' límameles

Í' ambîew-'îî;* ! U5U1 ,"'"»l!tl '.'"'

i'Mtt! Jiri, n' al""'ttr Dllks Mnclliir

Wra,°QckJ' "" Fenns le Sueur Ilalf !'* MoriUnnniil S" l,,,r,>" Al"°» ?""r N Palier n011'" '0l:">»» Followi rs '«Mafij,BR<"£r, ° "'" " *? mt rgene les

usihi P,trrncisttr Mctules

U6t^Sl)0S > "I ¿KO a

t^^ rúnr?cV; ,,°"11 ,!'"""- .A»"°»

ï**">°tl Pli,Ju,,1RV «'» Cintres 2**'»itts ffní.,r Ulscr llilf-fiirwurris

5V»Kr PoiS:"b> '"'»«"I- I "hlir Cin !jte""ldi tlVJ" ""«I" Wdcli »ovei ?.SnilOT-.Altu,í,,<'s ""ll «»'>*> '''von

^Eii-'i«1 nuwson rrewctk fe Smllhorn Mtl,",lJ,"" «^«entlinl Crn 1?'«" ¿ham fe".,"U|Ih,on Clnrler Half &» Smith fein uU,'J?,cr I,c,'lrro» Forwards

fô.H'« Ilotír T*n r°llo,'<!'» 1- HU«ll

LEAGUE SECONDS

CARLTON -Bricks Mcinnes Lyons a Crisp Half-backs Gilby Mann Cashln Centres Dunham Drown Askew Half forwards .Schmidt Dunn H Butler Forwards Vnllencc Jones Denning Followers Pollock Lelpcr novcr Price Emergencies Bavin A>crs Par- ker H Anderson Cahill

COLLINGWOOD -Backs J Crowe Ryan J Murull) Hnll backs Black Blilela Newton Centres Jones Powell Pearce Hnlf forwnrds P Pricker Parker Morgan Forwards Booth Balfour Whittnker Followers Fltigcrald An- drews Hover Stackpole Emergencies Unwin (lOlli) Fjfe Morrison N Crowe Richards

ESSENDON -Prom Bock McEwnn L Smith English Itojnolds Cnesar Batley o Brien, rorsvth Mcanln Jackson Cooley Munro, Croît Brodie Saunden Coates Riddell, Boyle Eason Bitch Pickering Kccfc. Beescy Lette

IT1ZROY - From Park Edward», Young McConclilo Scown Warne Dennis, CnitiLron Buttcrwny Whlto Noble Riddell Dr) den Huddle Nicholls Calllck Norman Born Laskv Bcninmln Fowler Rutter Neville Copeland Home parlj at the ground on Baturday night

OEELONG - Backs Folcv R Walker Butcher Hnll backs Wood Nicholls Howard Centres Denn Muller Miller Half-forwards N Tucker Holmcr Bcaslej Forward« Ton sing Qottsche A Nash Followers Wright HimhlilTe Rover E Tucker Fmergciicies Hunter (loth), J Walker Dill

HAWTHORN - From Taylor Stocks Birch Kemp Oakes Benbow Allilston Core} Fills Coutts Elliott Randell Hurles Brown Logan Stewart Wright James Bardon Smyrk McGinn

MELBOURNE, - Backs Murnane Regan Ball Half baoks Wilcox McNaughton Kin ntnr Ccntrei Steel Emsclle Pierce Half forwards Andoison Young Oiklc) Tor wnrdi Coolnhan Bennett McDonagh Foi lowers Adams hurnl** Rover Backwnj I mergenclcs -Stewart HOtli) Mahon Oray Bond Hulme, Mill Fairbairn Datty

NORTH MELBOURNE - From Lyon* Mont l-oniin Dver Rodgers Johnson Hncker Hough Campbell roinpklnson Wlnterblne Parki Rlle> Holmes Cooksry B Gregory Clrndv Cohen Henlj Mnnlfleld Davies J imic ¡on kearn 1 Ortgorj li McEwan

RICHMOND From Arthur Bllzinrd Bruni on 12) Bolger Bucknall Broman Cuira nts Crosbie Ctiofnns Clarkson Geddes Green Ink- ster Moore Mi-Donald oconnell Platt Pnt ton Hcrlven Unwlns 12) Wilson

JOH I II MELBOURNE - Bael s Ogilvie McO e Mnher Half backs Cook Gotillet Mar

t,)iant Cenlns Cojle wilkin« Taylor Hnlf lorwnrds Hrdgc Holt R Guttl rorwards Ir> k tlionns Winslow Followers Morris I hilllp Rover Quinn FmcrKenUes Plow I ilglil I Dnlli I uni ii Nrllson Dllgk ill

Plnveri to le lil th (.round lit 3 pill

ST Kit DA nick hi-rlci Ro e Neeson Hill backs 111 ni VVIIion. B tes Centri-s Peik Goldstriu McDonald Half forwnrds Hannett Sutherland Motherall Forwards Indian Morgan While Pi Howers Wilkinson M ison Hour Bert rim Fmergencles Gil) er

I HOtli) Pennington Howse Dick I

Zoom

plus
thumb
minus
left
thumb
right
up
thumb
down