1936-01-01, English, Article, Journal or magazine article edition: WARATAH Including PART OF MAYFIELD. (1 January 1936)

User activity

Share to:
WARATAH Including PART OF MAYFIELD. (1 January 1936)
 
Bookmark: https://trove.nla.gov.au/version/258928560
Physical Description
  • 20889 words
  • article
  • Journals
  • Magazines
Published
  • xna, Wise's Directories, 1936-01-01
Language
  • English

Edition details

Title
  • WARATAH Including PART OF MAYFIELD. (1 January 1936)
Appears In
  • Wise's New South Wales post office directory., no.1936, 1936-01-01
Published
  • xna, Wise's Directories, 1936-01-01
Physical Description
  • 20889 words
  • article
  • Journals
  • Magazines
Part Of
  • Wise's New South Wales post office directory.
  • 1936
Subjects
Summary
  • WARATAH Including PART OF MAYFIELD. Gazetted —February 23, 1871. Area —2,860 acres. Population—2o,3l7 Number of houses —4,300 Miles of streets —63 Unimproved capital va1ue—£954,509 Capital value of property —£5,843,441 Annual value —£372,286 Town Hall is situated Hanbury street, Mayfield. Council meets every alternate Tuesday, 7.30 p.m. Postal address —Box 1, Post Office, Mayfield. Office hours —Week days, 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.; Saturdays, 9 a.m. to 12 noon. Tel. No. 1 Waratah Exchange. MAYOR —S. F. Webb. TOWN CLERK —O. Gavey. ALDERMEN— A. Griffiths, J.P. W. J. Traise W. Evans H. D. Stevenson W. E. Evans A. P. Travers S. F. Webb A. McGregor ACTING TOWN CLERK —W. A. Davies. ENGINEER —A. W. Rudd. VALUER —Valuer-General’s Department. AUDITOR —S. E. Turner. BUILDING SUPERVISOR and HEALTH INSPECTOR— T. C. Wrightson, J.P. ROADS OVERSEER —Jas. Redman. TRAFFIC INSPECTOR —E. V. Fenton. Police Stations— Georgetown road, Waratah, and Church street, Mayfield. Newcastle Exchange Tel. No., 77. Fire Brigade—High street, Waratah. Tel. No. Waratah 2. WARATAH. Jm fr Newcastle, rail 4k traa or motor 'bua Abel at Bight side fr Gamaok at 1 Lacey Benj R 3 Bayliss Herbt 5 Young J 7 Larke Herbt J 9 Fraser Mrs I 11 Dale Herbt 13 Colligan Wm H 15 Richardson Jos 17 Peck Arth J 19 Phelan J 21 Hughes Jos H 23 Speirs Wm 25 Royle Wallace Left aid* 2 Tyler Edgar A 4 Bennett Wltr U 8 Farley Jno A 8 Guest Mrs Eliz H 8 Bell Eric 10 Hughes Wm 12 22 Soreng Geo Rowthorne Em P Blackwell Gua Ackeron at (Mayfield) Left aide fr Sllaoe it 1 Stewart Jaa D 3 Maynard Pero 6 Carpenter Geo T 7 Wall Fredk J 9 Eastham Wltr 11 Spurr Bert 11 Vacant 13 Gil lender Robt 15 Griffin Fredk 17 Kent Vincent 19 Fleming Jno M J 1 Tillitstki Jno T 23 Grazier Em J 25 Robson Wltr J 27 Rae Robt H Bight aide 2 Lisle Wm T 4 O’Ncile Clar F I Burke Wm 0 8 Collingwood Edgar Qua vie William A 12 McCabe Jno J 14 Smith Fredk T 16 Irwin Alex 18 McGoldrick Mrs Una 20 Farrar Tompkins J 22 Hopwood Cecil 24 Horn Dvd A 26 Burgess Jno 28 Weir Arth H Ada street Ri?ht hand aide from Station at 3 Slack Robt J 7 Tyrrell Clar 0 Smart at T inner Edwd 15 Evans Mrs E J 17 Evans Jno Platt at 21 Clancy Wltr J 23 Brown Mrs Eliz 25 Clark Mrs Dvd 27 Williams Geo 29 Robards Colin 31 Smith Wm E 33 Mason Chas 36 Powell Wltr Lorna et 37 Penny Mrs Jane F 39 Smith Wm D Left hand aide 6 Hartley Benj Smart et 8 Ball Alfd I 10 Sccimgeour J 12 Sherry Jno F 14 Boyd Jos Platt at 20 Finn Jas 22 Churchill Edmnd 24-6 Berry Stan, baker 28 Bettens Jas Lorna at 30 Robinson Frank 32 Tonks Thoa, Bnr 31 Frankham Lanaa 36 Dixon Geo 38 Davies Mrs Margt A 40 Comerford Wm J Adrian et Prom Burnett at Pankhurst Rouse R Johanson I B Agnes st r Mayfield From Kerr et Ella Jack M 3 Fraser Jno 5 Lamb Thos 7 Strong Jno 9 Prout A H 11 Elmore Wm 13 Rosser Mrs Agnes 15 Linklater Lindsay 17 Golledge Geo H Albert st (Mayfield) Right eide fr Fitzroy st Wilkinson lan Bissett Wm R 8 Munn Era H 6 Sullivan Alex R 4 Raftery Jas 2 McKenzie Jas F Left eide Walker Lance H 9 Levack Jack 7 Hennessy R M 5 Humphreys Edwd J 3 Cotterill E R 1 Brown Austin Albion street (Mayfield) Right side fr Ingall at Gnnkkeen Peter K Curan William 12 Morley Benj 14 Alder Mrs Eliz 18 Stoddart Jos Left aide 1 Morton Wm A 3 Mitchell Chas 5 Gardner Perc H 9 Hicks Wm G 11 Spruce Geo B 13 Spurr Edwd 15 Stow Arth H Alfred etreet Rlpbt hand aida from Rtatlen at 3 Preston Fredk 7 Skelton Chas 9 Turnbull Wm T Smart et .... Glading Chas Lane Sid 25 Taylor Thos E Platt et 37 Primary Schl (Domcn) 39 O’Brien Geo T 41 Vacant Lorna et 43 Charker Albt E 45 Davies Mrs Eliz 47 Moran Frank 49 Craddock Wm J 51 Freedman Phineas M 53 Specht Eilert A 55 Meins Left hand aide 2 McPherson Aub J 8 Halligan Chris 10 Harper Jas 12 Newton Wm 14 Newton Arth L 16 Williams Harry Smart at Weldon Wm 20 Bates Les V Wilson Frank 24 Tuckey Edwd Platt at Deaf St Dumb Inst DauVu Lorna at 36 Graham Thos 38 Wilson Fredk 40 Dunlop Har R M 42 Cleaves Jno 44 Thomas Evan 48 Cleaves Wm J Bell at 50 Vacant 52 Monaghan Antill et (Mayfield) From Crebert at Nealon Thoe Roes Jno 7 Tichwich Harry 9 Wagstaff Wm 11 King Wm 13 Ryan 15 Johnson Rich 17 Williams Dvd 21 Parker Geo 23 Tucker Nelson G Left side 2 Shires Sam 4 Booking Ken 6 Vincent Howard 8 Shortland Fras G 10 Jones Geo 12 Mosley Cyril W 14 Devonshire Fredk 16 Maybury Wm H 18 Buckton Geo 20 Harrison Chas 22 Baker Chas 24 Jones Thos 26 Oaten Chas W 28 Aylin Roy Arnold at, Mayfield Bight side fr Gamack aft 1 Abell Thos 3 Ball Nathan 5 O'Sullivan Jno D 7 Jordan Jno 9 Mortimer Robt 11 Lowbridge Abel 13 Honnery Eric W 15 Wallace Drummond 19 Young Jno R 21 Miller Herbt H 23 Priest A J 25 Smith Percy A Left aida 2 Moy Mrs Annie 4 Smith Thos 6 Bint Harry 8 Pierpoint Har 10 Glttins Albt H 12 Williams Alfd G 14 Abbott Jackson C 16 Jack Edwd H 18 Crowley Geo P 22 Kiem Geo J 24 Rae Benj 26 Cox Robt 28 Graham Lamond Arnolds lan# From Station at Smith Jno Summers Mrs R Burgoyne Jos E Tonks Mrs Adel Arthur atrsot Right aide from Ball eft 62 Dunn Jno W 60 Watson Jos H 68 Colline Jae 56 Saunders Geo 44 Peterson Edwd 42 Absalom Wm 40 Maskey Hor R 30 Debnam Wm 28 Proud Hy 26 Dean H J 24 Kellaway Hv 20 Mateer Edwd A 18 Arkinstall E C 16 Pritchard Hugh 14 Harrison G 2 Vacant Left aide 49 Godfrey Thoe 47 Dorrington Wm 43 Yates Hy V 41 McDougalL Jas 15 Bush Em R 13 Doohan Geo Wonnocott Robt V 9 Highara Chas 7 Robson Leon 5 Mackenzie Dvd Astley st fr Turner st Marsh Raphael Bryan Harry Barker Wltr Summers Herbt A Austn Agric Co’s Estate Mayfield Fr Groongal st It C Orphanage Avon >t, Mayfield Bight side ir Bull it 50 Hill Wm 48 Perry Geo 46 Richards Albt 44 Walker Robt E 42 Walker Thos 40 Wilson Mrs F W 38 Smith Vic 36 Perry Richd 34 Holcombe Ern W 32 Corben Chas N 30 Lawrence Fredk G 10 Anstey Dvd J Gallimore Les G 4 Earl Alfd C 2 Smallman S Lett aide 23 Pitt J 21 Allen Ivor 19 Williams Jas 17 Monk Jos 15 Wallace S 13 Richards Wltr 11 Wiltshire Wm 9 Owens Dvd 7 Perry Albt Contay st Mena st Baker »t, fr Maitland it Left side 4 Hughes Les G Pead Hy J Waratah et ■Caddy Geo 20 Winegardner Wm T 22 Hunt Leo Hoffman Hy* Carpenter Mrs R* Kay Mrs Arth E Shocsmith Jonas 44 Smith Har Costelloe Hy J 48 Holmes Clif F Penfold Gordon R Right side 1 Wallace H S 1 Skene Chas 3 Rathbone Jno -fehoesmith Ernest Roberts Richard *0 Tillitzki Adolph Waratah st 31 Izatt Jno Milford Mrs Annie Archibald Wm G 17 Croese Jno 19 Woods Norm 23 Newell Jas Barbar st Right side fr Pitt at Harrison Mrs William O Howell Michl J Hetherington Royden S Hetherington Thos Higgins Jas P Murphy W m 8 Randall J Lister Sami H Kiunane Michl Herbert Stan W I-eft aid* 19 Alderson Harry 15 Jones H C 3 Macpherson Arch D 1 Beatty Neil Barclay street Right side fr Rawson at 1 Stewart Wm A 3 Rees Fredk J 5 Slade Eric 7 Portue Arthur Roe st 9 Wiles Fredk H 13 Graham Edwd O 13 Docherty Bob, phys cult 15 Fenton Les 17 Cook Geo Left side 3 Poole Chas 4 Paul Milton 6 Selman Jno T Barlow Edwd T 10 Lye Har Hoe at 12 Sarratt Walter 14 Brown Geo 16 Buckland Alfd J 18 Bailey Ern G 20 Mulhearn Paul 22 McNeill Frank 24 Moffat Robt Barenya street (Mayfield) Right side from Silsoe st 1 Ryan Wltr 3 Prioe Geo 6 Beveridge Harold J 7 Hanlon 9 Jones ffm E 11 Shannon Patk J 11a Hickey Wm 15 Lloyd Thos H 17 Brock Percy 19 Wilkinson Jas Left side 2 Harvey Christie J 4 Gainer Robt W 6 Gibson Geo F 8 Gregory Wm 10 Burgmann Hy 12 Walton Jos 14 Blackley Jno 16 Norman Arnold Barton street (Mayfield) Left hand side fr Maitland rd 2 Tregloan Wm J 4 Morrall Chas E 6 Toohey Thos 8 Egan Fras R 10 Price Jno 10 Nelson Eli 12 Harrison Wltr 14 Ford Alan E 18 Hedges Mrs A H, mus tchr 22 Elliott Cec 24 Downie Alex 30 Henson Mrs E Crebert st 32 Bell Arth 34 Miller Jos B 36 Campbell Andw 38 Dibley Miss E 40 Gane H 42 Shedden Jas P 44 Hughes Hugh 46 Mayo Wm G 48 McFadden Robt 50 Miller Geo 52 Ebbeck Geo J 54 Dunn Thos 54 Hamilton Nurse 56 Dawson Chas 58 Penrose Thos 60 McFarland Hy L 62 Anderson Wm 64 Dwyer Miss K, store 66 Blaze Wilson 68 Chesterfield Jno 70 Fowler Les R 72 Moffatt Hy 74 Sennett Robt 76 Cocking W J 78 Minto Amos 80 Holland Jno T 82 Swan Mrs A M 84 Howell Edwd O 86 Grant Robt E 88 Green Chas D 90 Lewis Hy T 92 Anderson Richd Bull st Bruce Edwd Roberts Jno J Towns Arth H Geddes Noel F Cox J Newton Ohaa Neal Herbt Bland Jos Hewson Mrs J Bight hand aid* I Doran Jno T 3 Hughes Geo 7 Llewellyn Robt G 9 Haviland Oscar F II Hughes Wm G 13 Findlay Dvd 15 Thomson Danl R 17 Marshall Rev Jno (Pres) 19 Steele-Wareham Stan L 19 Kirkhouse Chris B 21 Martin-Smith Geo 0 23 Ware Hy F 25 Barrett Vic 27 Youngberry J A, store 29 Moore Mrs Flor 31 Harvey Chas 33 Rippon Everard 35 Britcher Chas Crebert at 37 Dwyer J J, butcher 39 Harvey Thos 43 Ross Edwd J 45 Willis H 49 Oakley Mrs Rachel 55 Barrett Wm 57 Miller Les A 59 Leedham Wilf B 61 Seach L 63 Willis Wm H 65 Malian Malcolm 67 Wright Thos H 71 Stanger Jno J 73 Floyd Geo 75 Travers Arth P 77 Dunstan Stan 79 Taylor Geo H 81 Robertson Les W 83 Pierpoint Jos 87 Sweeney Don 89 Whybird Jno T 91 Turvey Geo 93 Armstrong Arth 95 Shaw Albt Bull at 101 Pearson Fredk T Moss Wm Basil st. Mayfield Fr Maude at Hicks McGaw Robt Small Alex Smith Jack Bedford st From Christo rd Russell Edwd Williams Mrs Ethel Keys Jas Belgrave st, Mayfield From Maude st Ryan Jno Williams Mrs Berkley et, Mayfield Right aide fr Kerr efe Connelly Michl* Greenwood Wm Tripet Mrs A M Giggins Albt Left side Whinney Wm 6 Cutts Geo H 8 Terry Arth E 8 Jones' Geo Boomerang street From Bridge street Jamieson Jno Bourke st, Mayfield Right 6ide fr Baker et McGregor Harry Flett Alex G Bussell Ray Left eide Paul Mrs G A E Pepper Cleve Kinny Leon Roberts Norm Wallace W Bray* street Right side fr Hanbnry at 5 Lumby Percy 7 Andrews Wm A 9 Marshall Jas 27 Vacant 29 O’Donoghue Jas Rawaoa at .. S 3 Homer Albt 33 Hampton H, store 35 Shanley Wltr 35 Shanley Patk 37 Campbell Geo S 39 Beath Mrs Chari J 41 Heggs A W 43 Sorensen Edwd 47 Ryan Jas J Roe st Foster Herbt J 51 Gibson Stan 53 Muxlow Ken 55 Clarke Michl J 57 Burgess L 59 Hampson Les G 61 Barr Allan Valenoia at 63 Byrnes Ken H 67 Warby Peter 69 Moylan Chas P 71 Curtis Hy 73 Wedesweiler Leon 75 Connolly Dvd J 77 Arnold Mrs T 81 Arnold Hy 83 Pratt Mrs A 85 Symes Hor W Nile at Left aide 2 Haslam Cyril F 6 Stamford Lewis 8 Dunning Mervyn 10 Muxlow Jno 13 Cowan Mrs Alioe 12 Cowan Nur*e 14 Simms Wltr 16 King E 16 Bruce R, lawn mower repr 18 Irwin Wm T 20 Rolph Edwd H 22 Bent Chas T 24 Winkworth Jas 26 Brooks Mrs Mary 28 Skinner Herbt 30 Jobson Geo T 32 Carr Hy A 34 Mead G W 38 Marr Mrs Annie 40 Finney M K 42 Atherton Jno 44 Hawkes Les T Rawson st 46 Connell Leon 48 Dalby Jos 50 Foster Arth Roe et 52 Foley Jos G 54 Roals Wm J 56 Peel Mrs Emily 58 Ball Arth M 60 Aurelius Stan 62 Dodds Roy H Valenoia at 64 Lucas Jas 66 Playford Arth D 74 Higgs Steph F 78 Lane Alfd 82 McCann Jas 84 Davies Mrs Lilly M 86 Connell Clar 88 Kemsley Rev (Bapt) Brett at Right side It Toung at 1 Cummings Rowland 5 Pilgrim Regd J 7 Woollett Frank L 9 Parsons Robt A 17 McCracken Mrs Doris 19 Robson Robt E 21 Lewis Vernon* 23 Williamson Wltr 25 Parker Alex 31 Schumacher Roy Moate »t Trunley Jas Left side 8 Irwin Edwd 8 Neal Artli 10 Daunt Tboa 12 Hannan ffm 16 Calley Jno E 18 Schuck Arth H 20 Warren Wltr 22 Matthews Jno 24 Jensen Hy 26 Richardson Howard B 28 Kermode Algernon 30 Marshall Jas 30a Innes Wm 32 Malsem Alex G 34 Lewis Regd T Bride* *traat Right hand iid« fr railway list Prinoe eb 106 McKendry Guy 104 Costello Har W Newbold Arth B Kibble Chas* Woodward Frae O Jackson Ern 6 Charkar Hor W Fallon Thomas Cowan Jas T 88 Elliott Chas Redmond Thos, const Clegg Wm E Lorna st Israel David R 76 Woods Albt O’Malley A. mxd bus Booth G, butcher Short Mrs M, store Brown C, grocer 70 Papworth Les 68 Hills Mrs E. store Charg* Morris W Benson Geo E 62 Grace Thos 60 Woods Har A 58 Greaves Anthy Plat* a* 56 Smith Wm D 54 Davies Dvd H 52 Stout Ray N 50 Bacon Keith 48 Rutley Mrs Ben 42 Jeffrey Geo H* 46 McNeill Mrs Kate Rich Thos 34 Vacant Rich Joseph H Myall rd Nicholls Rev C W (Eng) Church of England 28 Hannan Jos 24 Nicolle Arth F 22 Pinfold Jack C Curtis Arthur H 18 Bartlett Thos High at ............... 16 Frith Wm E Lutterworth Orlanda B 12 Wilkinson Arth H 8 Stacey Har 10 Liddle W G, store Hewett Ern F Moure Alex 2 McLaughlin Jas J Left hand tida 55 Townsend Edwin 53 Newbold Fredk T 49 Anderton P H 49 Vacant 47 Baldock Mrs Kath Crowshaw Jas Bell st Oldham Jonas B 41 Walton Arth H 39 Symes Hugh 37 Carpenter Thos Lorna st R O Church Platt at Ellis Jo* 33 Guest Lawson C 31 Costello Ern H 29 Rich Mrs Jno 27 Smith Edwd J Smart st 25 Pearsall Norm 23 Colquhoun Ern W 21 Hampton Jos Tripet Witr H Station et 13 Graham H 9 Adamson W A, milk vendor 7 Childs Wm G 5 Ackroyd Wm J 3 Stewart Dvd H 1 Dee Edwd G* High st Waratah Girls’ School Bull Street (Mayfield) Left eide from Tourle at Oakley Arthur Johnstone Herbt Lowndes Mrs Jno Woodstock at Pritchard Mrs Elsie Washington Mrs S Bell J Wallace Swan Thos Swan Jno H Sweet Oswald Elisabeth at Pollock D F •il Jobson Sid 59 McFarland Wltr 'lligan Thomas V Barton at i'rewartha Hy H B H P Golf Links (off) Hartup William Chinese gardeners (off) Neilson Engel Geo (of!) Jack Bobt Buttweld Pty Ltd, pipe wrks Bight side Cook Richd Young Jno W Wilson A Henry Tayler Wm S* Henry Jno M* ...Woodstock to Elizabeth et... Howarth Mark Barton 6t 110 Sansfield Richd 106 Donald Ken D* 104 Smith Jos 102 Bear Alb Kerr at Bogan Miss M Britton Regd ■lies Herbert Uek at Johnson S Edwards Arth Cowie st Parker Thos Gazzard Fredk W Norris Geo Vine s| .............- 72 Cook Wm Whiting Wm 68 Mills Geo E 66 Baggs Fredk “Orb” Sunday School Peel Wltr Aron st ............... Pitt Rich J Lysaghts lustitute Howard Perc Croese P Southon Cyril White Mrs —. store Seaborn Mrs J M Stoddart Jno Seaborn Stan Friend Wm H Friend Mrs M A, store .... William <k Arthur ate Timmins G Robson Leon Stewarts &​ Lloyds (Aust) Pty Ltd, tubes—iron &​ steel Burnett at Right side fr Maitland rd Lovett H G Farthing Les A Harris Wm Lottenar Wm Left side Easthara Alfd* Wells Fredk W Sandall Geo Dowey Albt R Curan Chas H Towers Peter* Buruda st (off Tourle st) Right side l Davey Wm T Wrightson Thos 7 Mann Thos P* Banks Wm Smith Jas D Howarth Geo B 15 McLennan Gordon K 17 McLauchlan Mrs Mary Allen Wltr J Wilson Sid* Pierpoint Vic L* 29 33 Solomon Eric R 35 Donald Ken 37 Cottrill Chas Burns Mrs Stella Werribi st Jenkins Clar M Left aide 2 Kay Har Greenwood Esmond F Roberts Frank B Wright Wm G James Geo F Hopes Thos Miller Herbt Siely Wm A Hearne Mrs S B Wells Jno Clode Percy 6* Robinson Arth* Robinson Robt Eaetaway Fras McGavin Basil Cliff Wltr James Oliver White Chas R Jensen Fredk Fisher Hy Ball Arth M Lane Wm R Coleman Sid Shaw Albt E Cadeli Ave (Mayfield) From Macquarie st 2 Smith Jno C Penglaze Hy E 6 Brown Mrs Leonard st Bell Mrs A Adams Les Right side 1 Mclllhatton Edmd 3 Fear Wm Capper st Fr Maude st Brammah Fredk H Penglaze Thos R Harvey Edwd Carrandotta st. Mayfield fr Maitland rd Dains Alf E Moore Les Mason Robt D Bell Rex Cocking Jos T Firth Herbt Terry Ern A Terry Albt J Markwell Bert Delaney Mrs Julia A Miller John Xobbs Gilbt H Spence Har R* Jones Albt W Burgess Lyell J Carrlnftsn strsst (Mayfield) Right si da from Orsbart at 100 Rees Morgan 98 Dean Jas 96 Chadban Wm 94 Stevenson Hy D 92 Moodie Fredk P 88 Paskett Wm 86 Duncan Wm 84 Dilks Edwd 82 Burns Mrs Wm J 80 Stevens Edwd 76 Carpenter R 74 Moore Mrs Eliz 72 Croese Cornl 70 Bunt Jas A 68 Millar Wm N* 66 Croese Mrs Mary 64 Wade Robt W Curtis st 62 Ward P C. butcher 62 Player G, butcher 60 Meredith Frank 58 Harris Jos 56 Harvey Stan A, store 54 Woolley Wm E 52 Ainsworth Jno A O 50 Gillies Mrs Louisa 48 Bricklebank Herbt 46 Wilson Mrs Edna 44 Gilbert Les T 42 Powell Geo 40 Sharp Jno C 38 Stinson Thos M 36 Wilson Leon O 34 Lee Jno R 32 Laing Dvd 30 Morrison Thos 28 Linehan Jno P 26 Lewis Jno* 24 Hancock T J 22 Bailey Theo 20 Smith Geo B 18 Evans Mrs Lucy 14 Aspinall Wm 12 Armstrong Geo H 10 Sneesby Wltr J 8 Hall Fredk W 6 Wilson Jno U 4 O’Hara Miss Cath 2 Clegg Mrs M Lett aid* 65 Storey Joseph 63 Moody Mrs R C 61 Watts Fras 59 Davis Alfd 57 Roberts Thos V 55 Owens Mrs Bridget 53 Wilkinson Wilson 51 Lindgren Stan 47 Burns Sid A 45 Storey Hy 43 Nichols Fras V 41 Patrick Robt H 39 Whittle Geo H 37 Diplock Wm G 35 Kneller Yic G 33 Newton Thos Hanu et Mills Edwd 27 Brown Robt W 25 Horan Thos H 23 Foy Jno H 21 Lake Harry R 19 Wilson Gavin 17 Potter Jack 15 Coleman Chas W 13 Thatcher Rich 11 Butterworth Jas Butterworth Sian J 7 Lamertou Bertram J 5 Williams Carl H 3 Claridge Wm B 1 Jones Har A Park at Chatham rd (off Young st) Jenkins Benj Donohue Patk 2 Whelan Jas 4 Bewes Peter 8 Screen Percy 10 Lampard Thos W 12 Lee Har V 14 Gibson Mrs M B 16 Hardes Aub E 18 McCracken Jack 20 Morison Mrs J H 22 Roberts Herbt 24 Jones Mrs Maud 30 England Fras G 28 Aloock Geo 30 Reid Mrs Linda Christo road Right 6ide fr Georgetown rd 1 ~Bindle Alfd 3 Ryan W 5 Freeman Mrs B 5 Last Mrs L, store 7 Durham Albt D 9 Conway Wm O 13 Eyre Wm 15 Keown Clif W Cowper st 17 Whelan Jas 19 Benson 21 Schuck Jno M 23 Davies Jos 25 Engeler Fredk W Turner st 27 York Mrs E 29 Walters Lanoe O 31 Edman Vic H 33 Roffey Wm A 35 Parsons Vic Asher st 39 Rigler Frank 41 Whitehead Mrs Chas S 43 Frater Alex Wynn Bern W Kirkaldy Les J Turton rd (off) O’Connor (off) Hughes A, dairy Slapp Frank H* Stewart Wm C Davies Stan Jones T A Mewbnrn Mrs S, store W’hitehead Mrs C Broadhead Fredk W Jukes Herb Arnold Jas Moss Stuart A W Left side 2 Hughes Wm Dean H G, fib plstr wk* 18 Folbigg Ervine 20 Hanna Sami J Ward P C Olsen Martin Meldrum Alan Asher st 46 Allan Robt 48 Engeler Ainlie E 50 Hutchison Geo 52 Benson Alfd Sparke st •Street Har V 56 Bluford Ron ■5B Whiddon Sami C Henry Wm Spinks Wm €4 Gubbay H. store Bedford st =​66 Dunn Ern Scott Ken R Matthews Wltr E Turton rd .» Mossop Clem Probert W Murray Mrs A F Bradbury Les B Wahroonga rd Richards Mrs Arth Cintra rd Jackson Geo English Herbt Patrick Hor Addis Jno W Mundy W Bytheway Wm Miller Percy Leis Thos F Woods Mrs Wm Glack Jno Lambton rd Havanagh Michael Edwards Geo Valentine Jno Wennen Jas Brennan Jaa Harriaon’a guarry Churoh street (May&​sld) Right hand aide fr Maitland rd 1 Coghlan Miohl P 3 Dempsey S J -5 McFarland Jas 7 Rodwell Cyril 5 Lamb E P 11 Gilson Mrs M A Croydon at 13 Stephenson Jos N 17 Golding Richd G 17 Miller Miss R, store 19 McLean Peter 31 Giggins Jno 23 Lewis Wm 25 Vacant ~ Robert st ... 27 King Jno C 29 Diggins Jos 31 Milliard Geo B Mayfield Boy Soouta Hdqrtra Withycombe Rev Ern J (Eng) Church of England 33 Cogley Mrs M I 35 Turner Cec 37 Harrower Dvd 39 R C Presbytery McCormack Rev PC (R C) R C School 41 Goodworth Geo Left hand aide 2 Millard Wm 4 Allen Wni H 6 Jacobs Clar E 3 Lott Alfd 10 Smith Les P 12 Thomas Fredk (off) Lott A, baker 16 Richardson Frank Dora st Police Station (G O Mulley, sergt) 22 Beattie Miss G 24 Stanton Perc 26 Tonkin Wm J Way Alfd E ?3 Smith Jno W, med praet 34 Prichard Perc Dolling Edwd G :->* i rebrrt Mre K A 40 Dunning Mrs Harriet B Pitt at 30 McLean Mrs Mary A Radnor House Loughlin N Feuillade Mrs Flor Brown Percy Fairfoul Keith W 42 Hughes Wm J 42 48 Donald Mrs Jno 52 Chambers Thos 54 Stevenson Jno 36 Kuhn Wm J Clntra raad Right side fr Georgetown rd Johnston Alex Wright Roy Lawton Jas H Lawton Robt B Stevens Jas H Elliott Wm Shakespeare Mrs Emily Patterson Jno Prince Wal O Wilson Jones Cyril Swanborough Geo W Ford Fredk W* Davidson Geo D Primmer Val Left ifd# Smith Steph Bernasconi Frank Suter Miss Ethel M Rees Fras H Clara at (Mayfield) Right eide fr Maitland d 3 Callen Fras G 5 Ferry Jno 7 O’Leary Chas J 11 Summers Har 13 Bone Har 15 Price Jno C 17 Merrion Cec G 19 Stevens Alid 21 Jones Percy A* 23 Appleyard Fredk J 25 Benge 27 Carlyle Jno 29 Gannon Jno H 31 Merrick Jas R Left aide 4 Maslen 6 Doyle Bernd 8 Coffey Har 10 Walkley Royston 12 Head Hy 14 Kime Jos 16 Callen Frank 18 Pilgrim Jas 20 O’Brien Clar J 22 Phillips S 24 Mcßae Jack 26 Withers Jas S 28 Lynn Mark 30 Levoi Ralph 32 Symonds Mrs Mary 34 Holz Peter J 36 Mehan Jno 38 Appleyard Ivor C 40 Nisbet Roy 42 Sheehan C Contay street, Mayfield From Avon st Morrisby Risby C Coelaman rd From Bridge at Acre# fetan R Derkenne Reg A 18 Derham Bernd Buttery Mrs Eliza Lambton rd 14 Wooderson Harry Kent Wm Bowring Wm R* Cook Chas H McKendry Edwd Proctor Thos H Iverson Alfd Pnrfitt Wm D* Corona street Right side fr Maitland st Maley Lawr 16 Lill Ern 14 Croese Thos 12 Cliffe Wltr 10 Brine Reuben W F Myola st 8 Cameron Neil 6 Egginton Thomas 4 Sweeney 2 McNeil Wm Left side 17 Zimmerman Hy 15 Prince Harry 15 Hack Geo 13 Clement Mrs N 9 Jacobs Peroy G Myola st 7 Wright Mrs Chari M 5 Morton Chas 1 Laheny Wm Cowie street, Mayfield From Bull st Holmes Alf E Butcher Thos H Leishman Jno C Crebert street (Mayfield) Bight hand eide lr Karr at Langwill Archd Deane Chaß Rodgers Jaa E Morse Chas W Langwill Harold C McFarland Roy Langwill Alan C Hanbury &​ Section ate Holdsworth Freeman Archd* Irwin Hor F Hamilton Andw 109 Furnass Wm 107 Clark Danl Churoh at Bradford Les Dominican Convent Havelook A Fawcett sta 85 Robin Geo N, store 83 Dykins Dvd G 81 Lowthwaite Geo Miller Alfd J 75 Waterhouse Clar 73 Arnold Roy F Carrington st 71 Thom Leon 69 Farmer Mrs B Towns Theo S Towns Norm A 63 Vacant lngall at 61 Dalziel Allan 59 Irving Rupt C Ingall Park Swainaon Jno 8 Margaret at Ward Mrs Johanna, atom Ward Jos C Tame E C Lupton Mrs S 37 Brown A C 35 Francisco Jno 31 iSaunders Thos J 29 Gibson-Brown Mrs J W Kitchener par Abraham Godfrey K Tirrikiba Post Office F G Snurhall, p.m ) Stapleton Albt Left hand sid« 162 Moore Hubt T Bryant Jas R Rees A E, store Smith Mrs Eliz McFadden R, btchr Robertson Wm J Giggins Wm J T Williams Mrs Jos Gray E Claridge Mrs Rosina Mills E R, store Vine at Croese Cornl Blackwell Vernon Hilton Fredk J Oaten Fredk North Jos Antill at Drew Frank Meyrick D R Leddv Edwd J Hinkler st 94 Burgess Arth 92 Lyons Wm J 90 Batey Hy N 88 Brown Hy William at Mouat Lawrence Mou at Ron Cooper Fredk R Lawson Gavin Arthur Jas Arthur at 44 Mateer Edwd A 42 Ifould Mrs L B 36 Noste Mrs E M Gibson Mrs L, store lngall at Public School Murray Vine A, teacher Roberts Geo H 32 Tooth Fredk, med prac 30 Fussell Robt D (off) Lewie E B H P Club B H P Bowling Club (off) McKenzie J O (off) Henderson E Roberts Edwin C Todhunter Wm J 26 Ley son Arth 22 Pearce H Hedley 20 Swalwell Jno 18 Horn Norm H Wild Geo 0 12 Ingram Fredk W 6 Simon Albt G (off) Broken Hill Pty Co, Ld, *te«l work* Croat it Bight eide fr Gaamaok at 1 Pulver Jno G 3 McKern Ken Kemp Herbt L* 7 Vacant 11 Mills Harry 13 McNaughton Robt Smith Keith Green Wm Bremmell Stan E 21 Jones Norm 25 Tarrant Geo A 33 Tucker Jno Barnes Geo Lett aide 4 Struthers Jas 6 Butterworth Sami E 12 Devney Fredk 14 Hugo Richd 11 Ford Wm O 18 McKinlay Wm A 20 Thompson Dvd 22 Gill Jonathan 24 Bryce Chas 26 Smith Dvd W 28 Hayne6 Wm H Croydon st (Mayfield) From Churoh at 2 Powell Morgan 4 Falconer Chas 6 Peter Stan 8 Lloyd Horace 12 Anderson Mrs A E 14 Shaw Jno H 10* Whitford Wm R 14 Shaw Mrs F. 16 Irwin Ken 18 Bates Eric Left aide I Webber Har H 3 Winstanley Jno 5 Forrester Jno 7 Gray Mrs Lena 9 Chard Arth II Cullen Michl 13 Morris Dvd 15 Roberts Fras G Morris Perc E 19 Poetschka Clar J 21 Barrett Percvl Curtla at Right eide Ir Carrington at 1 Molnbosh Chas S 3 Walkling Chas Left aide 3 Paul Andrew 4 Halliday Robt Dawson street Right hand aide from Turton rd 1 Meehan John 3 Larkin Jno* 5 Ryan Wm Steel et 7 Best Thos 9 Cook Geo 11 Craft Wm 13 Molineaux Mrs 15 Smith Arnolds In &​ Tighe et 29 Watt Jno 31 Godbee Jas 45 Johnston Ern Left hand dde 2 Garnham Wltr W 4 McLean Don 6 Simpson Geo 8 Donoghue Peter 10 Keevers Jno 12 Wark Edwd G 14 Greenwood Frank 16 Holden Mrs Geo 18 Donoghue Danl 20 Brave Thos A 22 Jacobson L &​ Beavis Chas H Primmer Thos Dalby Clar Fairhall Fredk Tighe et .. 32 Arnold Jos 34 Morgan Jno A 36 Baker Cleland A 38 Sneddon L W 40 Malcolm Sami 42 Macaulay Bertram G 44 Silcock Hy Whiteman’* lane 4G McKenzie Herbt V Dinlion itreet. Bight aide from Maitland rd 3 Home Hugh 5 Kane Brian G 7 Symington Robt Waratah at *9 Fletcher Har 11 Shoesmith Geo W 15 Sandall Wm 17 Cherry Andw 19 fe’andall Arth E 21 Sellars Mrs K 23 Dobbie Max M 25 Roser Jas W 29 Young Wm H 31 Tacey Stan 35 Wellard Willie L 37 Randle Geo 39 Sharp Vic 41 Coleman Arth Left aide 4 O’Neill Patk 6 Paterson Jas 8 Parkinson Jos 10 Osland Arch 12 Baker Aub B 14 Walker Geo Waratah at 16 Brackley Ray H 18 Barwick Chas A 20 Thompson Chas K 24 Lane Jno A 26 Reed Jno P 28 White Mrs J Dora street (Mayfield) Right from Hanboiy at 1 Miller Herbt 3 Sussman Mrs Hannah 5 Morton Jno 7 Bell 9 Briggs Jno F 11 Williamson Mrs A M 15 White Michl 17 Roberta Frank Viotoria at 19 Kelly Richd 21 Smith Geo 23 Docherty Robt 25 Hudson Wm 27 Johnson Oscar 29 Foster Cec R 31 Lawson Jas 33 Watson Robt 35 Ford Albt J 37 Crockett Jos T 39 Barclay Geo 43 Tillitzki G A 45 Burrows 47 Ahem Danl J Left tide 4 Eggins Mrs Priscilla 6 Gluyas Bennett 10 McMahon Peter Viotoria sfc 14 Johnson Mrs M E 16 Thompson Arth A Section at 18 Foster Arth 20 Burns Robt C 22 Arnott Ken H 24 Gallen Hugh J 26 Bishop Fredk J Barbar st 28 RanclaUd H F, milk vendr 30 Kelson Jos Dulling street Bight hand »ide from duties et 1 Wright Fred 3 Marshall Wltr T b McGavin Bobt 7 Hopkins Thos 9 Stokes Har 11 Stubbs Arth 13 Evans Wm Left hand tide 2 McEvoy Denis 4 Jory Fras W ■6 Morley Mrs Harriet 8 Sandall Wltr A 10 Markham Jno 18 Harrison Wm A 20 Craig Jas G Dundaa it Right side !r Railway 12 Whyte Thoi P 10 Brown Dewalden 8 Crebert Percy 6 Dries Philip 4 Potter Cyril 2 Potter Wm Sunnyeide at Left side 5 Lenarduzi Julio 3 Colman Mrs L 1 Goodman Jonas M Sunnyeide *t Durham at, Mayfield Right Bide fr Havelook at Bridges Wm Carr Richd L Smith A Gordon Mulvey Mrs G Edith street From Lorna 6t Williams D E, confectioner Nurses’ Home Mater Mi6erioordiae Hospital Little Green Shop, confectnr Oakes Mrs Eliza Oakes Harold Hollinshead Wallaoe F Sanderson Lance Mac William Wm J Hansen Ray Hopkins Ern B* Wilson Wal H Wallace Jas Kerr Wm Cutcher Courtenay S Platt st - Campbell Jos Clark Jos R WnghUon Har Myall rd Edgar Oeeery B Bullock Benj Litchfield Mrs C E Ryan Edward McDowall Wm Edmund street (Mayfield) Bight side fr Maitland rd 2 Tabner Leon 4 Heddles Mrs Winifred M 6 Shilcock Percy G* Andrews Oscar Hilton Henry 12 Cocking Frank R Tacey Chas W 16 Mead Fras Left side I Piper Robt K 3 McGregor Jas Grigg Wm* 7 Hughes Edwd 9 Bond Robt J II Wood Robt Edward street off Turton rd Siebelink Herman Caddow Colin G Tonsen Perc J Davidson Hy Elfzaboth street (Mayfield) Right hand side fr Maitland rd I Fairhall Wltr G 5 Finnigan Phil 9 Skelton Wltr O II Towse Mrs F C 13 Peady Clifd A S 15 Bowe Aub A \7 Dorney Danl 19 Fenwick Jas 21 Delaney A P 23 MoCormack Rockley 25 Carpenter Jno* 27 Greaves Wm C Orebert at 31 Dwyer Jno J 33 Jenks Frank 35 Doffkont S 37 O’Hara Jno 39 Allan Jno R 41 Hay Jno W, piano tunar 43 Lind R, store 45 Gibson Har 47 Monk Hy 49 Adams Arch 51 Smith Andw 53 Wilkinson Alfd 55 Mulconry Patk 57 Fletcher Maurice 59 Smith Geo 61 Inman Alfd B 63 Joyce Patk 65 McCook Frae 67 Faull Pero H 69 Jones Jno T 71 Dalton Hy J 73 James Edwin ',5 Garside Geo F 77 Edwards Geo E 79 Barnes Alf A Bull at 83 Claridge Sami 85 Hubbard Fredk 87 Allan Colin C 89 Dick Geo C Howard Albert L Merrick Boland Bailey Jos Adair Jno B Left hand tide 2 Clifford Dvd t Smith Dvd 6 Adams Arth T 8 Adams Steph 10 Wasson Geo 12 Adams Jno 14 Gray Mrs S A 16 Cox P w 18 Jarrett Norman 20 Walker Herbert G 22 Martin Clif R Creberl et 24 Waters Mrs M C, nurse 28 Simpson Jas 30 Bradshaw Frank B 32 Thompson Roy M 34 Hewitt Thos 36 Mason Albt E, dentist 38 Hemphill Ken T 40 Croese Thos 44 Gale Wm R 48 McGill Robt 50 Smith Hy G 62 Smith Wm 64 Crowther Robt 66 Ford Stanley A 58 Downes Mrs A E 58 Downes R F, Grayson 80 Robards Steph 64 MaoDougall Jas K 68 Cowle J 68 Higgins Roy Bull st Dunn Thos Butler Roy Gordon Arth Stevenson Wm Fawcatt street (Mayfield) Right hand tide fr Maitland rd ' Powell Danl 3 Mcßride Dotnnick 6 Mathieson Wm 7 Reay Edwd 9 Adams A G 11 Lowry Mrs B 13 Collier Wm 15 Stevens Rich E 17 Fall Geo 19 Funnell Wm 21 Clarke Jas 23 Thomson Albt A 25 Rendal Jos 27 Conrick Wm K 29 Cherry Alfd W 31 Gould Harry 33 Sharp Wm R 35 Harrower Andw D 37 Shaw Dvd P 39 Jordan Mrs Jessie 41 Burgess Chas 43 Sheerin Jas 45 Vacant 47 Ross Colin J 51 Mercer Miss E A 53 Vacant 65 Perry Rees 57 Frazer Albt 59 Frazer Alex 61 Byrne Jos 63 Weir Alf G 65 Smith Wm 67 Barnes H Curtis ............... 69 Anderson Mrs Thos 71 Hopper Thos 73 Bethune Wm 75 Silkman Alfd 77 McCullum Fred 79 Vacant 81 Wynne Wm B 83 Mawkes Nath C 85 Cooksey Mrs Lavinia 87 Pegg Mrs A E 89 Harrison Hor 91 Powell Jno B 93 Belcher Clias M 95 Allen Arth J 97 Cooksey H R 97 Wilks E C 99 a’Beckett Fras 101 Macrae Jno 103 Cooper Geo 105 Warnes Chas A 107 Sparke Dan R 109 Pestell Allan W 11l Perkins Wm H 113 Dobson Jno 115 Morrow Jas L 117 Wilkins Edwd 119 Brennan Edwd Left band slds 2 White Thos 2a Cleary Mrs H C 4 Lovell Mrs Jos 6 Docherty Eugene 8 Roberts Maur 10 Weston Ern L 12 Lawlor Chris J 14 Gibson Geo W 16 MacMillan Thos 18 Henderson Thos 20 Carroll Geo 22 French Sid 24 Carpenter Wm K 26 Day Thos 28 Dawson Cec B 30 Smith Chas C 32 Me Vie Jno C 34 Fitton Thos 36 Redman Jas A 38 Breen Mrs M 40 Hill Thos 42 Willis Arth Holmes Ralph T 48 Banks Thos H 54 Ure Jno 56 Simpson Ralph 58 Smith Jno Curtis st 60 Haling Frank 62 Miller Robt 62a Vacant 64 Russell Arch C 66 McLennan Hubt 68 Holt Chris 68-70 Cornford H, store 76 Kirk Mrs Wm 78 Mason F 80 Cowie Jno L 82 Rickards Jno 84 Quinton Jack 86 Carey Ern T 88 Harrison Michl 90 Vacant 92 Gilbert Mrs J 94 Faulkner Mrs Mary Fltzroy strsst Right side fr Mland rd I Nicholson Wm F 3 Coates Jas* 5 Gayner Norm H 7 Robinson Fredk 9 Watts Jas R II Atkinson Wm Waratah et Clarke Fredk C Sandall Wm D Gavey st Lindgren Bros, btchrs Kane C J, store 31 Bovden Geo 31 Boyden &​ Sons G. pntrs 33 Kent Wltr Webster Leon Hay st Price H Wyatt Wltr D Bennett Allyn J Graham Jas Inkston Clif Debnam Les Albert st Gall Alex G Thrift Jno Stamford L H Baker Albt Hipwell Har Potts Mrs Mary J Hipwell George W Brownlea Vernon Hickey Danl M (off) Hipwell V R, jomery and fibrous plaster works Left side 8 Semple Alex J 8 Pankhurst Les 10 Vacant Waratah st 12 Rees Alfd J 14 Akerman Arth 16 Best Thompson 18 Harris Hy 20 Dick Jas 22 Bent Eric 24 Burke Cecil 28 Vacant 28 Ansell Thos 30 Murray Wm D 32 Sanderson Geo H 34 Jacob Keith 38 Fryer Chas E 40 Smith Geo W 42 Spark Fras 44 Field Wm 46 Lynn Jno* 50 Jenkinson Mrs Sarah 58 Hemmings E, store 60 Cameron Les 62 Steel Arth 64 Thompson Jas Frederick st Right side fr Lambton rd Everett E Meredith J Stein Jas Wright Geo Halliday Wm Left side Quealy Jno Swain Lion T Neighbour Thos* Mcßae Alan Frith st Right side fr Maitland rd 1 Frith Ben N 3 Smith Mrs Chas G 5 Armstrong Jno P 7 Edwards Frank Studd Robt A Skinner Geo W Schadel Geo 15 Bennetts Jno H 17 Bridge Les Gavey et Mclntosh Duncan Cook Gordon Priestnall E E Smith Andw Vitnell Gordon* Gillespie Jos Left eide Waters Geo H Derkenne Mrs B Watson David E Leedham Mrs F Cook Gordon H lreland ave Mitchell Miss E, store Gamack at, Mayfield off Maitland road 2 Brown Jos 4 Roberts Jno 6 Vacant 8 Chipchase Arth E 10 Harvey lan P 12 Gavey Olliol 14 Griffiths Arthur Winchester at 16 Lewis Jno 18 Colley Osmund 20 Ford Edgar 22 Arnold et 24 Sands Michl B 26 Costello Albt G 28 Wells Alex J 30 d'Este Geo 32 Barrass Mrs Isab Abel st 34 Lee Clifton H 36 Fishpool Geo 38 Davidson Dvd 40 Casey Bert 42 North Dvd 44 Skillen Thos G Gavay at Right eide fr Fitaroy at Ninnies Mrs A J Bence Cec R Hannell Robt Brown Wm G Tickle Jas* Clulow Geo Robinson Cecil Left side Burgess Ern D Rodgers Norman Richards Lance H Graham Matt Debenham Arth ITren Mrs Mary Harragon E E Walker Arth S Burrows Clar F Hughes Stan Fishlock Lomas Higginbottom Fredk Frith st Roberts Thos Kahler Albt Newbold Silica Firebrick Co Ltd George street (Mayfield) Left side from Ingall st 47 Geddes 45 Ryan Mrs Mary A 43 Bell Geo 41 Pantling Norm J 39 McKay H 37 Bray Chas 35 Fisher Ern W 33 Leggett Wltr Holt *t 31 Hawkins Geo 29 Nicol Chas 27 Cook Frank 25 Seay Jos E 23 Wilson Wm A Clarx Jdo Farr Reuben Margaret at 17 Wheatley Eric 15 Watson Dvd 13 Punshon Jas 11 Bevan Roy Kitchener par 9 Jones A I, butcher 7 Hughes G, store 5 Hourigan Hy N 3 Towler Geo F 1 Murray Wm Klee Light Sub Stn Kitchen &​ Sons Pty Ltd, soap &​ candle works Cwlth Oxygen &​ Accessories Ltd Right sli« 62 Turnbull Chas 60 Dykins Geo 58 Durant Mrs Alice 66 Royal Percy J 54 Gavenlock Mrs G 62 Dickson Mark H Holt st 50 Penn Geo 48 McMahon Bert J 46 Burgess W A, grer 46 Crichton A, hairdresser 44 Strong Mrs 42 Yates Herbt 40 Bromhead Eric G Margaret st 36 Monkley Albt J G 34 Threlfall Hy 32 Bladon Neville 30 White Chas 28 Reid Angus R 26 Darcy Mrs Myrtle Henson are 24 Dunn W D, store 22 Morison Harry 20 Duncan Alex 18 Woodley Mrs S A 16 Potts Harry Smith st 14 Smee Mrs E M, store 12 Wilkins Perce 10 Hetherington T N 8 Thomas Wm R Greave 6t Hae Jas* Bates Herbt A Morris Hy S Australian Wire Rope Wks Ld GEORGETOWN Raatern portion of WartUh The streets following (Asher *t to Wentworth st) are in Georgetown) Ashsr st, from Mott* st Lindsay Jas E Neill Jas J Francis Har G* 9 Brown Stan 11 Harmer Jno 13 Baker Mervyn H 15 Rowland Rich E 17 Metcalfe Geo R 19 Friend Roy H 21 Skelton Arch J 23 Sheedy Mrs Mary Christo rd Young Arth E Thomson Jno Clark Robert J Maher Hardy Norman Gleeson Jno J Williams Dvd Sugden Jno* Stott Eric Macrae Jas G Parker Geo W* Willis Cecil Welsh Ern C Smith H Arthur Jas E Left sld* 2 Johnson Richd J Bozeat Mre Viot 6 Brownlee Wm Fraser Ernest Evans Mrs C M Ferguson Mrs Jean 14 Cliff Sid A 16 Trevallion Norm W 18 Gainer Robt E 20 Fogarty Jno R 24 Hill Stan Christo rd 28 Wainwright Jno Williams Jno S Cunneen Alister Skinner Rodk 38 McCallum Archd Grimm Herbt H Hepple Har V Halliday Mrs Barbara Robson Dvd Bewker st, off Georgetown rd Right side 20 Blake Chas E 18 Coleman Robt 16 Modinger Stan 14 Bennett Jas Le M 12 Thomas 10 Nash Les L 8 Gillies Thos D 6 Wilson Jno T 4 Craig Geo W 2 Hayman Harry Young rd Left side 9 English Stan J Edward et 7 Johnson Claude P 7 a Lockhart Wm H 5 Hayes Frank 3 Shaw Alan V 1 Patton Albt H Young ra Cowper at Right side fr Georgetown rd 1 Sponton Jas 3 Stark Fredk 5 Bell Geoff 7 Johanson Fredk 0 9 Cummins Thos 11 Deitz Chas R 13 Yerdon Frank 15 Marjoribanks Robt A 17 Hector Edward M 19 Little E 21 Courter 23 Con very Robt W 25 Dunlop Frank Left side 2 Halliday Robt 4 McMahon Jno 6 Pead Jas W 8 Kennedy A P 10 O’Brien Jno 12 Watt Robt 14 Slade Em W 16 Waller F 18 Charlesworth Edwd Fletcher st, off Moat# et Jurd Fredk G Cope Jno R White Star Racquet Facty, tennis racquet mfrs Junes Albt E Sponton Jas Taylor Frank Moase Thoe Adam Oswald 8 Matthews Gordon Pryor Jos Boyd Thos Hattander Jno Slattery B J Young rd Moats street From Turton rd 1 Butler H R Sharpe Bros, cordial mfrs l'«'rry Reuben G 17 Bailey Ron K Sparke st Izatt Geo Asher Miss A Asher st Pryor Bros, grocers Tonks Henry Payne Miss Harriett, store Georgetown rd Bates Wltr ,T Andrews Stewart O Hunter Jno k Hunter Alex S Jensen Robt Davies Thos J Dann Edwd B Chinese residents belt side Kibble Jno 4 Sladen Robt Georgetown rd Ingall R A, stnr &​ nwsagt Greig J, bt repr Baker Chas Fletcher et ... Dalgety Chas A Tewkesbury A G Carter Mrs Mary Langfield Wra Hepburn Dvd M Waite Clarke H Goldsworthy Alfd* 50 Olsen Carl Chinese residents Spark* street From Moat* it 1 Metcalfe Robt B 3 McDonald Mrs Gert 5 Tonkin Wm 7 Bryan Thoe 9 Harvey Cee 11 Sohuck Danl 13 Ogle Robt W 15 Williams Mrs Daisy 17 Walker Wm H 19 Harvey Chas J 21 Larden R 23 Chipperfield Nath W 25 Phennah Robt 27 Palmer Mrs J 29 Dunne Jno E Christo rd * 31 Eason Jack C Morgan Hy J 35 Erskine Andw 37 Endean Mervyn 39 Pickard Geo 41 Mackie Jno McDonald Wltr C Left side 2 Pickard Thos 6 Doyle Albt E 8 Chillingworth A F 10 Osland Mrs 12 Holmes Wm 14 Stace Claude 20 Rowland Wm E 22 Dawson Mrs T M 24 Turnbull Maur 26 Hughes Roy L 28 Allen Edgar 30 Couchman Ken Christo rd . Thompson Arohd Peters Jno Williams Geo 38 Kerr Thos 46 Mathieson Robt C 48 Erskine Wm G 50 Kavanagh Keith B 60 Williams Vie H 62 French Chas 64 Knights Wltr J Turner street Right side from Christo rtt n Andrews Chss M 20 Davies Arth 18 Crowther Har 16 Laver Jno H 14 Towers Perc W 8 McKinnon Robert R 6 Porter P 4 Woodhams Wm, Junnr 2 McLeod Augustus N Left side 27 Bruderlin Chas O 25 Taylor A J 23 Warden Joseph 21 Lewis Jno 19 Staples Robt H 17 Paton Les J 15 Dunstan Jas A 13 Young. Mrs Ann 11 Mullen Robt 9 Young Robt G 5 Cox Jno A 1 Fogarty Mrs M Wentworth st Left side fr Parkview st Jewsbury Albert B Whyte Jno R 6 Quick Sid Pout Edwd R Cooper Wm Edwards Arthur Holmes Lee W, oontr Fletcher st Buttsworth W H, store Brandon Cyril S Sellers Hy R Waby Geo Rolfe Jas 40 Brown Jno C 42 Gibson Lance Bight aid* 17 Pryor Isaac J 19 Golding Robt Edwards Eric 23 Daniels Wm S Duncan Wm T* 27 Burns Wm J 29 Morgan Wm 31 Flynn Jno Moase Merton M Moore Fredk W Stephens Wm G (Completion of Georfletown sts) Georgetown road Bt side fr Lambton rd Harriet »t Public Sohool Walker J J, hd mstr Police Station (G Ball, constable) Harper Hy, etore Brown Mrs Franoe* Turton st Hopwood Chas J* Wrightson Geo D Coleman Richd Tucker P J, bakery Leaver Mrs Ethel Reece Fredk Hatton L D, store Buhiogios P, fish dealer Harper H. tailor Dunne J E, hairdresser Williams J. bootmaker Greathead N, btchr Moate «t 46 Duke Robt 44 Keevers Stan Pezely Edward S 40 Pollard Edwd Turner st Averv S, mxd bus Dunn E, butcher McDonnell Augustus Markey L, store Cowper st Norgard Cecil 24 Finn Jos Rodway Wm Hodgson Wm McCluskey S Bryan Perc Bryan Thos Baldwin Randolph Penfold Wltr Left hand side Harriett Procter Keith Tighe street Turton rd - Lindus Roy Moate Cec C Parker Geo Bowker it Morris Jas Lewis Evan Park View et 33 Higgins J, store 31 O’Malley L. hairdresser Buttsworth W H, fruiterer Leaver W J Gwens Ltd R, store Newton C V, chemist Georgetown Cash Mkts, grors Moate st Sneddon Thos Cottingham Arth Oldfield Mrs Geo 7 Symonds Clar 5 Ashcroft Geo Potter Geo F Hepple Wm Hunter st Chinese residents Owens Mrs Ern Gordon st From Maitland rd Hughes Evan R Bailey Roy Parsons Vic Shepherd Chas Dorrington Wm Derkenne Chas G Cook Chas T Right side Walton Fredk Hamilton Gavin Wilks Wm A Hughes Wm ,T Weeks Hor G Osborne Perc W Rogers Wilmott Thomson R°bt Gorrlck «t, Mayfield Right tide fr Ingall rt 1 Wylde Em 3 Shepherd Cec 5 Jones Wm 7 Baxter Robt E 9 Hafey Mrs Isabel Riohwdeon Oha> 15 Flanagan L I<eft aide 3 Dickson Alban P 4 Thompson Wm 6 Stephens Harold Wm 8 Muxlow Wm 10 Chambers Oliver 12 Willis Rich E 14 Gray Mrs R J 16 Hancock Albt J 18 McDonnell Vic 20 Jones Wltr H Qrcave etreet (Mayfield) Left tide from George •» 59 Giles Jno 57 Deane Wm J 53 Smith Gordon 51 Mortimer Alex W 49 Telfer Jas W 47 Duncan Jno 45 Thurlow Wm 43 Walton Thos S 41 Stott Johnson 39 Pont Reg J 37 Keats Eben W 35 Fishlock Ern 33 Smith Harry 31 Harris Chas E 29 Nickerson Sami 25 Mclnnes Alfd C 23 Martin Mrs A M 21 Jobson Andw 19 Levey Mrs Cath 17 Arthur Jno A 15 Alcorn Albt 13 Ellis Chas F 11 Williams Albt D 9 Soper Steph 7 Nelson Dvd A 5 Townsend Wm 3 Stanton Alf 1 Smith Alfd Right side 62 Evans Jno 60 Taylor Chas E J 58 Brooks Godfrey F 56 Webb Wltr 54 Sly John 52 Louie Jno 50 Anderson Robt S 48 Maguire Jno 46 Bagnell A 44 Glass Vic A 42 Williams Dvd 40 Jenkins Les 38 Arthur Wm 36 Barrett Arth H 34 Jacobs Mrs P 33 Arthur Jno 30 Weathered Wm J 28 Lewie Thoe 24 Mattbewa Jno 22 Hammond W 20 Vacant 18 Vacant 16 Butcher Jno F 14 Marquet Albt H 12 Maloney Jno 10 Bruce Mrs Hy 8 Cooper Lee O 6 Luke Robt J 4 York Wm 2 Hodgson Jno R Gregson av, Mayfield Right side fr Tourle Deane Wm Williamson Albt Public School Farmer Mrs N, store Walker Wal Herry Leopold F* Jowers Hairy Sidney Bertie Leece Alex Bagnell Hy J Chenery Arth Morgan Thos A Kemp Jos H Corrigan Thos Church of England Left side Mayo’s, grocers Mowbray Mrs Margt Verdon William Robson Jno Rintoul Andw Holder Arth L* Coventry Chas Adams Mrs J* Brant N D, store Lewis Arth C Greenhalgh Ken N Cotterill Ralph W Sattler Regd A Lewis Thos H Bradby Jos T Cooper Frank Higgins Norm Meehan Jos H Masson Erick J Groongal st From Tourle et Marshall Fredk Phillips Herb! Walls Aubrey A Roger Alex 0 Preston Jno Mathews Har Bisson Jas O Jordan Wm E Latham Archd Challis Jas Millington Geo L Bisson Jno Gearing Arth J Stevenson Grove (tract Right hand side from Station at 1 Smith Steph 0 Smart st 7 Marriott Jim 9 Ellis Wm 11 Bear Chas M 13 Woolley Edgar 17 Buchanan Frank 19 Dickenson Thos Platt st 21 Bartle Mrs Sarah J 23 Kearns Stan E 25 Kearns Mrs R M 77 Bowden Geo 29 Johnson Keith R 31 Goninan Edwd J Lorna st 33 Farr Left hand «id« 2 Hughes Wm 4 Brittliff Allen 6 Mudd Mrs May omart st 8 Daly Mrs Mary A 10 Slack Mrs Mary A 12 Pascoe Clar 14 Bendeich Chas H 16 Crittenden Wm Platt st 18 Rodgers Jas S 20 Robson Robt E 22 Hollings Alex 26 Nichols Era W 28 Cook Geo 30 Lloyd Dvd W 34 Reed Thos 36 Willoughby Noah 38 Lewis Alfd N Lorn* - Sneddon Mrs Cath 46 Markham Ken W Markham Jno D 50 Daly Edwd C Hanbury street (Mayfield) Right hand aide from Railway I Kauter J H, frtr &​ ref 3 Walls J C, fish dir 5 Morris A J, confr 5 Morris A J, book exchge 9 Parker Mrs A B, store Sunderland at II Sandall A Son ( W T) oabtn.kra 19 Hipwell R W, store 39 Bruce Chas* 19 Wallace Jas 27 Kempster Fredk Wilkinson at 31 Swan Hy E preabyterian Churoh Macquarie at • 35 Vacant 41 Greenwood Arth Masonic Hall 47 Warby Perc J 49 Bird Jas, newsagt 53 Hoskisson Dora, med prac 53 Egan Ern J, med pract 57 Falkiner Fredk 59 Sneddon Fras M 61 Falkiner Beni* 63 Brokmann Thos 65 Ewbank Miss M 67 Cummins Jos G 69 Jordan Jno 77 Whiteman Norm E 77 Whiteman Mrs C L, nurse Maitland rd 79 Burke Jno Barnier Jas A 83 Buckland G A, dealer Dora st Trenchard Hy 87 Murray Wm H 89 Smith Mrs Margt R Harvey Fredk Regent at 95 Pepper Thos J Lett hand aide Railway &​ York ata ... Premier Pioture Pai Bell G, hrdssr O’Sullivan &​ Brennan, aucts <fc est agts Bright G A, bootmaker Nesbitt P M, butcher 8 Bussell Herbt L 12 Hanlon Jno 14 Thompson Jas 14 Thompson E, carrier 16 Bracltenbury Arth A Sunnyside st 18 Carroll Jos* 20 Griffiths Herbt A 22 Lee Miss Amy Macquarie st Buckland Patent Reinforced Cement Sanitary Ware Co Ltd. reinforced concrete 30 McKenzie Jas 32 Chilcott Jno J 36 Jones Her 0 Fitzgerald Miohi 40 Bell Wm C Waratah Town Hall Council Chambers (0 Gavey, town clerk) 42 Cash W S, confr &​ ref 46 Smith Patk H, store 60 Goodchild Mrs Jane A 62 Wycherley Mrß Chari Fryer Fredk C, bldr 56 Allen Wm Harris Robt H Wild Clar Waratah st 62 Morris H J Morris H J, est agt Hygienic Home Bkry. pstrycks Maitland rd Denniss L H, bootmaker Garner J, blacksmith 70 Perrett Fredk 72 Gulliver Les 74 Blackstone Geo 76 Hornibrook Thos 78 Thomas Wllf C Brunt Hor I,ivery Evan A Reeent «« 84 Cowdery Jno 1' <56 Arnold Aldous C, med pract Highfield st 88 Worsley Robt 90 Bowrey Chas E 92 Dixon Bethel 0 Morris P Murray Robt B Hann at Bight side Ir Ingall at 1 Colquboun David 3 Hunt Mrs Elsie G Left side 2 Digby Reuben J iec Light Sub Station Stapleton All Harriett atraat Bight hand aide from Station at 3 Hogan Allan D 5 Walton Wm 7 Ball Thos W High at 9 Connolly Mrs Ellen Milier Albt, store Georgetown rd 1 Coolamon rd 13 Jamieson Arth H 15 Douglas Jas 17 Parfltt Les K 19 Burnett Arth I 21 Dixon Mrs Agnes Tyler Chas G* Hickey Thos 27 Larkin Garnard J Eddy Wm Mcllroy Jas 33 Liddle Wm 35 Kelly Har J Gilpin Har Left hand aid* Lulham Winton Dawaon at Leaver Albt C Meddows Jno C Myles Fredk ... High st &​ Georgetown (4 ... Owen Jno T McGrath Albt E Lomas Frank Hart «t Right side from Ne trill# at 3 Dee Edwd 5 Eagar Richd D 7 O’Neill Fras L 9 Firth Jas W Stephens Herbt P Left side 2 Millboum Alf Sparke Wltr Farrar Stan E 8 Smith Thos A 10 Johnson Fredk 12 Oldfield Ern Bignell Frank 16 Ross Colin Hnvalaak atraat (Mnyltld) Right hand aid# fr Maitland rd 3 Werren Geo 6 Whitehead Edward 7 Hutton Anaw J 9 Ewing Clifford 13 Hunt Geo E 15 Sturgeon Har J 17 Sharman Harry 19 Pugh Arth 19a Daley Geo 21 Murdoch Robt 25 Mansini Peter 29 Hands Mrs S 33 Dent Wm J 35 Thomas Edward J 37 Walsh Geo W 39 Ward Chas 41 Perkins Mrs Anna 45 Beynon Wilf M 49 Roberts Harry 51 Holmes Hy 53 Walker Ern A 57 Hush Fere 59 Solway (Jeo H Curtia st 61 Hawthorne Clar 63 Woollett Mrs A* 65 Hutt Wm 65 Hutt Mrs E, store 67 Meaker Wm J 69 Innes Robt 71 Fenton Edwd T 73 Lang Wm A 77 Walker Thos sen 79 Markwell Wltr H 81 Richardson Wm O 83 Forrest Wm 85 Green Chas 89 Tucker M T 91 Bryant Wltr J 93 Paton Wm 99 Mitchell Vic W 101 Bugler V V Left hand side 2 Allen C, bootmaker 4 Francis Har J Hardig Wm C Hewson it 10 Vacant 14 Anderson Mrs E M 16 Holt Mrs Margt 18 Dempsey Jos Thomas st 20 Wilson Wilf A 22 Smee Alfd G 24 Richardson Rich H Croydon st 26 Upton Isaac E 28 Ross Wm C 30 Twist Wm A 32 Mills C J, store 34 Moore Mrs S J, drsmkr 36 Worley Mrs Wm Robert st 38 Dingle Oswald W 40 Doolan E E, store 42 Webb Herbt J 44 Dixon Jno 46 Westwood Thos W oodbine et 52 Vacant Durham 6t 58 Maher Matt V 60 Mews Jno W 62 Markwell Bert 64 McLeod Fredk T 66 Sheppard Fredk W Hay street (Mayfield) From Fitzroy st Clark Michl 11 Grant Sami 3 Edwards Hy W 1 Dobson Mrs Dorothy Henry «t, off Maitland rd I Shylan Wm E 3 Lackey Archd J 5 Neilson Gerald J* Maher Walter C 9 Campbell Keith II Bailey Jno F W 19 Foster Mrs I L 21 Shepherd Enoch 23 Delaney Herbt Mounter et Steele Claude Henson avenue Right side fr Mounter et I Rommell Mrs Eliza 3 Taylor Wm E 3 Taylor Mrs J, frtr &​ confr 5 Wallace Jas 7 Young Jno G 9 Pryor L M, signwriter II Hayes Jno T 13 Sibbritt Mrs Violet 15 Ray Ern 17 Wallbridge Mrs Eliza M 19 Wilson Hy J 21 Lloyd Fredk W 21 Lloyd Mrs B V, nurae 23 Browning L D 26 Care Fredk ‘27 Lotherington Edwd G 29 Welsh Andw 31 McNulty Jno 33 Connors Robt W 35 Shoesmith Leon 37 Power Jno 39 Nicholls Sami 41 Wright Wm M 43 Swebeck Julius H 45 Webber Mrs J *7 Prioe Lewis 49 Olsen Ivor Left aide 2 Spence Don K 4 Rundle Fredk* 6 Jenkins Oliver 8 Wallace Jas 0 10 Hardy Jno W 12 O’Brien Wm 14 W’allbridge Thos 16 Perrett Harry 18 Baker Bert 20 Sharp Wm J 22 MoFadden Mrs Elis 24 Warby J 28 Bowie Robt 30 Walker Jack 32 Menziee Robt 34 Hodgson Wltr 36 Tate Wm 38 Morbello Mrs D 40 Probert Arth C 42 Fabian Sid A 44 Sinton Jas 46 Scharkie Arth E 48 Beaven Wltr G 50 Nesbitt Robt 52 Fiddes Wm Hawson «tra«t Right aid* fr Hareleok M Smee Claude Friend Jno Brown Thos W Robinson Jno Left aide Ogram Thos Markwell Regd Shearman John Thornton Jno R High strut Right hand aide from Tartoo rl I Cliff Sid A 3 Jackson Geo 5 Fahey Alfd E 7 Wright Wm 9 Mears Mrs Sarah II Dunn Jno A 13 Hargreaves Harry 15 Yitnell Jno T 17 Curtis Arch W 21 Manly Miss M 25 Larkins Miss Margt 29 Ede Chas Tig he st 33 Sneddon Chas H 35 Sneddon Robt 37 Ballantvne Geo 39 Whan Ern 41 Steel Jas 45 Watkins Wm Whiteman’s lane 49 Golding Jno W Harriett st ........ 53 Greaves Jno W 55 Seale Jos T 57 Sparke Wm 61 Childs Hy V 63 Smith Albt 65 Parsons Thos J Bridge 6t Ingall Robt A Council Incinerator Left hand aide 2 Wilson Thos W Waratah &​ Mayfield Fire Bade 4 Southon Wm V 6 James Har P 8 Braye Miss Janet, nurse 10 Mitchell Mrs Jno 12 Tyler Wm E 14 Sheedy Robt 8 Tighe st 16 Bramble Mrs Margt 18 Banks Wm M 20 Harris Ron 22 Lee Arch A Harriett st 24 Prentice Geo 26 Julian Rich H Bridge st Greathead Mrs M J Johnson Alf E Gow Walter Thompson Jno D Hlghfield at, oft Kerr st Methodist Ohnroh Barker Rev E (Meth) Hanbury st Davies Albt E Rudd Austin W Ureavee aMO ti. Vi«t •* Left side Mackenzie John Hinkler st, Mayfield From Crebert st Irwin Jos Edwards Percival Waite Wm C Wilson Alex W Holt st Left side fr George st 6 Petersen Hy 12 Wickham Gordon K 14 Knox Jas 16 Gillon Ralph 18 Mabbott Allan H 20 Archer Mrs 22 Bartimote John 24 Dever Jno 26 Clark H 28 Greenwood Mrs A 30 Hough Myles 32 Hugo Jas E 36 O’Sullivan Arth J 38 Bishop Arth T 40 Goldthorpe Jas W* 42 Wilson Jno 44 Price Cec W 46 Latham Arth S Bight ild* I Musker Fredk 3 Willis Jos F » Bogers Jas B 7 Fryer Thos 8 Jones Em H II Westcotfc Edmd A George st 1* MoNaughton Wm 16 Mattson Fredolph 17 Cook Jas* 19 Campbell Wm 21 Smith Wilf 23 Ray Jno W 25 Davies Ron W 27 Chaff Edwd 29 Hartney Norman 31 Lownds Wm E 33 Beveridge Matt W 35 Bourke Albt E 37 Meiklejohn Hy T 41 Townsend Wm 43 Mackie Wltr 47 Yates Wm R 49 Newstead A 61 Penfold Andrew 61 Penfold A, fuel depot Todhunter Ralph Butler Keith Mendenhall Wm I Roach Jno Hunt Harry Swainson Jno C Hunter st Right side fr Georgetown rd Dingle Har E Wilkinson Denis Burgess Chas H Norris Jno Left side 2 Casson Norm R Richiey Jos, butter merchfc Williams Allan Mathews Gordon* Dorsett Frank H Benn Thos Roffey Robt ■da street Right side fr Southoo at 26 Wilson Jno McN 24 Shields Jas 22 Taggart Geo 20 Blackford Wilfd 18 Brady Mrs Ethel B 16 Smith Robt 14 Soott David B 13 Alder Geo 10 Mac Lean Mrs E J 8 Mitohell Geo 6 Orman Cec J 4 Bull Jno A 2 Wright Fras W Left side 27 Coghill Jas 26 McGowan Mrs Margt 23 Cox Vic H 21 Hind Frank H 19 Bramble W 15 Rutledge Austin K* 13 Stott Mrs Rose L 11 Massey Wm P 9 Worlin Geo 7 Roberts Thos 6 Bennett Arth H 3 Wendt Fredk 1 Drinkwater Wm J Ingall street, Mayflsld Bight hand ■lds fr Msitland r< I Ireland Cec J 3 Taylor Jno H 5 Hancock Mrs Sarah L 7 Simpson Bernd 9 Humphreys Mrs M A II Richards Ern W 13 Campbell Jas D 16 Fidler Jas 17 Riddell Mrs R 19 Fallins Jas 21 Davies J L Mounter st .. 23 Vacant 26 Roberts David 27 Holmes Chas U 29 Sternberg Mrs B J 29 Bevan Wm L 31 Lawrie Mrs J G* 33 Cannon Pierre A 35 Coates Don 39 Talbot Jno 39 Cash Wm Gorrick st 41 CocKing Josiah* 43 Stones Mervyn N 45 Hughes Geo 47 Gilmore Mrs 49 Jones Mrs Ellen 51 Bourne W, store 53 Hughes Simeon Albion st 55 Wilson Mrs E 57 Harvey Jas 59 Laney Thos J 61 Paddock Fred W 63 Bennett Fredk (off) Johnson 65 Roach Herbt R 67 Samways Arth 69 Hall Cec N George it 71 Urane Dvd 73 Bird Patk W 75 Jonee Jae 77 Roberts Miss I J, store 79 Sinclair S. butcher 81 Owens Ltd Richd, grocers 83 Arkley G, hrdsr 83 Burns Jno 85 Verdon Mrs Eliz >7 Smith Arth 87 Smith A, watchmaker 89 Simpson Jno B 91 Jones Cecil J 93 McNally Vinct J 95 Williams Geo 97 Herps Hy 99 Clarke Hy J 101 Carruthers Jno B 103 Scobie J 105 Fisher Ern W 107 Harpley Mrs M C 109 Tate Jno R 113 Cady Alfd G 116 Mills Robt H 117 Coombes Mrs 119 Somerville Jas R 121 White Mrs H 123 Lee Clif Orebert at Lyeaghte Newoaatle Worka Ld f gal iron mire Molnnee Herbt, caretaker Rylanda Broa (Auet) Ltd, naU works Walker R E, store Cox Edwin Latham Sami, boat propr Latham G, prawn mcht Left alda Park at - 2 Barrett Edwd F 4 Mitchell Hy J 6 Shirreffs Jas 8 Dengate Jno W 10 Ball Arth T 12 Lock Wltr J 14 Ford Frank 16 Ford Richd H 18 Jeeson Job 30 Bryant Edgar S 22 Singleton Claude 24 Nichole Alex 8 26 Fletcher Albt Hann at 32 Campbell W, bootmaker 34 Butterworth Edwin S 36 Trelease Chas 38 McNamara Geo 40 Wessel Fredk 42 McNair Livingstone F 44 Herbert Mrs Mary E 46 Jones Mrs D 48 Tarrant Jno A 52 Coulton Robt 54 56 Nicholson Chas A 58 Thomas J D 60 Wilson Mrs Chris 62 Ovenden Alf E 64 Timewell Mrs Eliz 66 Stevens Mrs Thos 68 Herps Arth H 70 Burt Wm G 72 Bramley Mrs M 74 Meaker Mrs Myra 76 Gleeson Gordon C 78 Adamson E E, store Ireland av, Mayfield Left side from Cadell Ave Ryan Jno R Duke Ralph J Filmer Claude Robertson Sami Johns Mrs Freda Johnstone Wm Jenkins Jno Jackson Frank Hunter Wm Atkinson Thos C Short Robt A Hipwell Har Right side See Jos W Piper Jno Bird Wm F Amos Thos Scheerer H J James street Right 6ide fr Roe st Prince Thoe P Left side 9 McHenry Maur 5 Denniss Male H 3 Taylor Edwd 1 Walker Wm H John street (Mayfield) From Gamack street 2 Smith Geo Bnrnes Wm H* Mitchell Mrs Kelvin 8 Pope Chas H Johnson Fredk A 12 Clayton Jno D 14 White Fredk W 16 Newton Geo C Kahlbah rd Fr Wahroonga rd Dawson Fredk G Saxby Wm R Woodbury Tom Campbell Dvd Morgan Wm Hancock Clif Aus Harry Lightly Geo H Cussan Edwd Markey Ken R Smith Nich Kalslna st, Mayfield From Mounter at Dever Jno Smith Angus Hamilton Har Karr street (Mayfield) Right hand side fr Maltlaad rd 3 Ellerton Bobt E 5 Watt Keith 7 Watt Robt C 9 Watt Neil, junr 11 Bohle Wm H .... Regent to Berkeley at .... 17 Flohm Fras R 19 Burt Mrs Emily L 21 Smith G 23 James Ron A 25 Ochiltree Chas Mulgrave at 27 Enderby Jas* 39 Dilke Vino B 31 Maybury Rich Agnes st 33 Amphlett Jno 35 Hoschke Ern C 37 Atkinson Erio R 39 Secomb Keith A 41 Goninan Ralph W 43 Porter Wm 45 Henson Chas Bull 6t B H P Golf Links Leslie H Left hand aide 2 Riddell Jno J 4 Sammut Alfd 6 Moxham Wm M 8 Ward Arth W 10 Tickle Mrs J D 12 Harwood Ralph 0 14 Cunningham Allan 18 Buckley Miss Frances 20 Webb Sid F 22 Hopkins Arth R 24 McKinnon Jno 26 Potts Mrs Mary J 28 Simons Mrs E 30 Frizell Wm 36 Watt Neil 38 Speed Mrs H Crebert at 40 Whitford Thos 42 Vaisey Nathan 44 Stonestreet Geo R 48 McAuley Alfd A 50 Leayr Ern 56 Merchant Wm 58 Anderson Wm 60 Trenaman Louis R 62 Hare Wm B 64 Robson Jno A 66 Jackson Peter E 68 Henderson Mrs Annie 70 Simpson Ern J 72 Meaker Wm T 74 Newbury Regd S 76 Anderson Mrs E S 76 Salisbury G R 78 Morrison Mrs Emily 80 Ellis Rich G 82 Drake Canon F V (Eng) 84 Worsnop Frank 86 Griffiths Har J 88 Middleton Mrs J T Bull at McCormack Wm 92 Claridge Chas 94 Watt Geo R Pulror Fred H Clare Arth O Dorman Cbaa Walker Geo H Odman Mrs M Towns Eldred M Morris Herht G Shedden Alex Lodge Wm B Barclay Allred Morgan Dvd J Guy Jna King street From Maude streM Smith Herschel Rohss Geo Edden Arth Left side Bell Eric Evans Ken Barlow Wm Oughton Alan Craggs Thos Elliott Innes R P Kitchener parade Right from George at 1 Broadbent Jesse R 3 Paul Ivan H 5 Allan J*» B 7 Jenkins Mrs W J 9 Prosser Dvd 13 Frost Joshua 15 Ferris Dudley H 17 Hodgson Wltr 19 Smith Hy H 21 Shaw Jno H 23 Ellicott Har 26 Seay Sami 27 Peterson Hy S' 29 Dawson Alf 31 Yates Har H 33 Taylor Rich A 35 Schoeffler Wm* 37 Bennett Wm 39 Ward Louis P 41 Harragan Em J 43 Du Mont Jae 45 Wright Mrs Mildred 47 Heyes Hugh 49 Willett Darcy 51 Casey A E Left aide 2 Hancock Herbt 4 Quee Wm 6 Garry Jno 8 Ferris Hilton E 10 Passfleld Harry 12 McKenzie Isaac 14 Poole Wm J Simmona Arohd A Daunt Jno H 20 Hartshorn Edwd J 22 White Jno 24 Lyons Jno 26 Minto Jno 26 Williams Jno 28 Tinker Jno 30 Carr Thos G 32 Vacant 34 Dix Stan 8 36 Vacant 38 Dawson Harry 40 Laws Jos A 42 Penfold Oliver* 44 Welford Geo 46 Bowen Thos 48 Beverley Reg C 50 Primer Regd 52 Horadam Roy C 52a Kentish Geo F Lambton read Bight hand aide fr Verulam id Agnew Alex Chriato rd Pratt A Christensen Peter Derery Mr§ Leah Hughes Arth Vanden Berg Bernd H Elite Wm J* Frederick st - Shepherd Milton J Erskine Cec Stnith Mrs Emma Bull Les P Procter Jno D Coolamon rd Hillier Wm H Penman Robt Gray B W Wilkinson Jno W Downie Hngh Left hand aids Jones Mrs Mary Steele Albt Christo rd Graham Chaa Cave Jas F Hoy Jas Rodoni Thos J Georgetown rd - Leonard «t (Mayfield) Right side fr Cadell ave Hughes Albt E Campion Jas Wrightson Geo Delaney Arth E Meakin Duncan M Sherwood Fredk G Wilkins Bertram* Stow Albt E Anschau Jos B Hales Alva N Left side Harris Andw Stokes Hor L Olsen Stan Riddell Robt M Walls Oliver J* Genge Wltr S Kennedy Alf J Derkenne Wltr Jackson Jno W Stewart Wm S Dean Wm T Walker Robt H Howard Wm R Armitage Wm J Armstrong Jno Lindsay strsat Off George st (Mayteld) Brans Chas Little st, Mayfield Off Roe st Bates Geo Lorna atraat Right side fr Maud* at Cowling Jos B Robinson Chas 44 Hvirf Jno 0 42 Bell Rich 38 Nurses’ Home 36 Convent of Mercy Edith st * Stevenson Ern A Knapman Frank Arnold Mrs Jno J Bridge A Allred eta Alfred st 26 Mearns Alex 24 Rouse Stan 18 Wakely Rich E Ada st 14 Tapner Har J 12 Wilson Mrs J T 10 Smith Jas E • Traise Wm Grove st ... • Brady Mrs Jan 4 Barnes Albt Tighe A Prinoe sta Left aide Lockyer Fred Smith Jas F Griffith Jno Wilson Mrs Helen Cummings Ern L Lowe Wltr C Wilson Theo J Maude 6t Maokie David Rmith Herbc MoGinnes Mrs A Lynch Clive 45 Smith Robt H 43 Collins Leo P Hall Walter J 37 Stewart Albt E 35 Whitford Geo A Morris R E 31 Heaney Wm C Bridge st 29 Jeffrey Hugh, taxi propr Alfred st 25 Davies Wm 23 Richardson Rich J 21 Turnbull Benj 19 Goodshaw J 17 Bennett Hy A Ada et 15 Penny Miss Lena 11 Turnbull Jas E Grove et 9 Holt Fras P 7 Jeffery Ern B 5 Berman Les 3 Osborne Mrs 1 Miller Andw Mabel street Right side !r Park View at 2 Wheatley Edwd A 4 Gray Gordon 6 MoLean Alex 8 Forward Robt H 10 Morris Hy T 12 Hansen Gerhard 14 Wilson Reuben 0 16 Hillyer Clar W FleteheT at Bertholli Edwd E 20 Worner Fredk J 22 McKinley Chas A Williams Jno 28 Murdoch Geo Camps Ellis 34 Saxby Chas W Left aide Cooper Wm J 5 Graham Mrs Mary Bryan Walter* Chipperfield Chas Harris Wm Marshall Jaa L 15 Spence Sami E Bray Fred 19 Freemantle Wm 21 Webber Mrs E H Haynes Hy W Davies Arth J Sparkes Albt H Moretti Bruno Maoquarle at (Mayfield) Left side fr Rawson at 95 Marshall Dvd 93 Bennett Les 91 Banks Mrs T 89 Myles Jas, btmkr 87 Lloyd Wm 83 O'Brien Herbt C 81 Worrell Mrs Chari 79 Tennant Hubt 77 Stone Jno 75 Wilson Alex 73 Tamsett Geo Coyne Steph J 69 Gilkison Ern W’tah Mayfield Tres ScLl Hall Hanbury et 61 Skelly Wm F 59 Stewart Wm A 57 Burns Arth J 55 Stokes Jas E 53 Taylor Fredk 51 Hynes Les J •49 Lake Herbt 47 Smith Forbes 45 Peter Mrs H A 43 Holbert Edwd York et 39 Davis Jno T 37 Nicholson Wm J 35 Forrest Mrs Mary 33 Macrae Jno 31 Kannar Perc C 29 Hawkins Fredk A 27 Tullocli Bruce 25 Harrison Leon 23 Holcombe Mrs 21 Cragg Thos D 17 Dawson Mrs Jno 13 Rush Wltr 11 Brown Andw 7 Ford Ern E 6 Coughlin Edwd J 3 Stubbs Hy K 1 Archard Geo Right eide Bridge Jno C. plmbr Winney Ray R Harris Robt Hanbnry et ............ 48 Nielsen Peter 46 Minchin Jos Fisher Hy A 42 Cocking Jas Baker et Gillier Thos Feterson Jno W 36 Hain Edwd G 26 Hartley Geo 24 Wilson Mrs Isab 22 Dobson R 20 McMorran Alex 18 Armit Alex 16 Murray Edwd Fitzroy 6t 14 Jory J W 13 Allwood Wltr J 10 O’Brien Aug W 8 Ohmsen F A 0 8 Dobson Albert W 4 Fishlock Geo 2 Drinkwater A E Maitland road (Mayfield) Right aide from Clara it O’Mara st 9 Connolly Mrs Isab M 11 Iverson Anton bheargold Hy H, grocer Henry st 17 Wylie Mrs J, mixed bus 17 Harris Y 19 Gough Jos J 21 Lewis Regd lngall st Dangar Park Carrington st 23 White Mrs, store 25 Mordue Wm H 27 Callaghan Miss Emma 29 Lyddiard Thos 31 Parks Reg 33 Bricklebank John 35 Hogan Wm L Fawcett et 39 Hotel Beauford (Jack Wilson) 41 Smee B, hairdresser 43 Turner Jack, cycle agt 45 Beauford Butchery 45 Blundell L J 47 Perry W, star &​ newsagent 49 Randle G S 49 Ferguson’s Excel Stores 51 Proctor Geo M, store Havelock st 65 Hitchin Wm A 71 Maher Michl G Mayfield Hall 75 Bradley S, bootmaker 77 Mercer &​ Sharpe Misses milliners 77 Davies’, contractors 77 Davies Thos S 81 Blattman Miss E 83 Aswege Harry 83 Mottram Clar V 89 Osborne Miss M J, draper 91 Rich’s Cnr, mtr serv stn 93 Rich W H 93 Davis Regd S Church 6t 103 Morris Herbt 107 Junor Ern P 109 Sercombe’s Garage 111 Sercombe C, motor engnr 111 Stone J H, hrdrsr 111 Hodges Furniture Arcade 113 Buman W H, carrier 115 Brewer Arth F 117 March Mrs N, dressmkr 117 Wallace Howard S 119 Gardiner &​ Co, auctrs &​ estate agents 121 Jones J V 123 Baby Health Centre 125 Roach W. electrn 125 a Burgess I 127 Silcock G E, ins agt 127 Waratah Printing Co 127 Waratah-Mayfield Weekly 129 Vacant 139 Young G M, frtr &​ greengrocer grocer Victoria st 141 Miller’s, frtrs &​ grngrcrs 145 Howlett's florists 147 Gift Shop, The, arts &​ crafts 149 Marjorie, The, frock shop 151 Gibson W, fruiterer 153 Brown J, btmkr 155 Morris Mrs O, store 157 Klein R, pastryck 159 Mayfield Picture Theatre 161 Excel Cash &​ Carry Store 163 McGregor Alex junr, btchr 165 Christie Mrs M, fruiterer 167 Arnold- R F, dentist 169 Abercrombie A, mercer 171 McMahon P, grocer 173 Kempley J, wine saloon 175 Norman’s tailors 177 Truscott’s Provsns, provision vision dealers 179 Domestic Machy Co Ltd, cycle depot 181 Osborne M J, chemist 183 Oliver Mrs M E, stnr &​ newsagent Hotel Amos (D Amos) Hanbury et 189 Thomas the Florist Kerr st 191 Gorring K, bootmaker 193 Beveridge F, hairdresser 195 Jackson Mrs E, fruiterer 197 Lindner Robt E 199 Gibson W, fruiterer 201 Williams Mrs H S', grcrs &​ smlgds 203 Nolan Jno 205 Fraser Colin J 207 Turner J, bootmaker 209 Bourke Mrs P 211 Newey G, mxd bus Barton be 213 Hurst K, fruiterer 217 Vacant 223 Laing C D, newsagent Mayfield P O (A C Battey, P m) Elizabeth et 227 Skelton Miss S, tchr mus 231 Sleishman Jos 233 Vacant ... Woodstock &​ Edmund sts ... Campbell Wm* Fraser Albt E Gamack st Jenks Jno W Hunter Gate &​ Fence Co (The) Windeyer et 263 Webb Edwd 265 Abel Lyn 267 Jack Thos 271 Bugbird Chas M’field West Nursery Graham J &​ L, mxd bus Tourle st 283 Farrell Matt Bosworth Har M Jack Cecil Steele Wm A Beattie Geo B Durham’s, used motor parts Durham F T McCrea Robt La Hay B Fraser Cyril Mathews Geo W* Forland Chas F Dunman Wm H Woodcock Fredk C* Edwards Mrs L From here Sandgato belt hand Bide 2 Roach J, bootmkr 4 Turnbull &​ Collins, btchrs 6 Bricklebank H, upholstr 10 Marita Specialty Shop, drprs 12 Morton A, fish dealer 14 Brice E P, hrdsr &​ tobcnst 14 Weaver Fredk 16 Vacant 16 Jennings Percy 18 Blanch J J 20 Vacant 22 Kennard Mrs 20a Reed Geo 42 Wickham Mrs A M, ladies’ hairdresser 28-30 Eclipse Garage (P O Barron) 42 Fitts Miss J, tchr elocn 50a Gallimore Miss S, dressmaker maker Stevens Jas, eleotm Stevens Mrs J, hemstitching 52 Burnage H G, cycle dealer 54 Moran J, bookseller 58 Quiggin W C, grocer 60 Bon Marche (Mrs M Quiggin), drpr 62 Edwards Jno W 66 Wilkins Perc 68 Stephen Alex 70 Percy Mrs Roger 72 Carter ateph H 74 Gibson Jno Silfioe Bt 76 Brown J, grocer 78 Bevan Miss —, milliner 80 Park Butchery 82 Duke Thos J 84 McFadyen &​ Son J S, prod 86 McFadyen Jno S 88 Hopper D R 90 Smith Hy M 92 Cox Misses B &​ R 94 King Arth G 96 Le Mottee Eric 96 Le Mottee E, mixd bus 98 Carr Wm 100 Moran Thos 102 Rickwood G G, store 104 Jones E F, tlr Corona 6t 116-8 Coliseum (The), drprs &​ grocers 122 N S C Fish Supply, fishmongers mongers 124 Meek Ern W 129 Jordan Edwd D 128 Serjeant Albt 130 Larkin J T, dentist 134 O’Hara Chas 136 Winter W G, radio dir 138 Wilmott J, butcher 140 Case F, jeweller 142 Stone G C, tlr 144 Lindsay W H, chemist 146 Union Pioneer Engng Co, battery experts 148 Bussell Miss M, drssmkr 150 Roberts A J, turn mfr 152 Simpson Mrs A, frtr 154 Marsden Mrs Annie 156 Vaiseys, bt store 158 King A C, fruiterer 160 Goodman J, butcher 162 O’Shannessy H, frtr 164 Scully N J, hrdsr 166 Hitchin W, billiard sin 168-72 Stevenson’s Mayfield Stores Ltd, grcrs &​ iriimgrs 174-6 Yaiseys, drprs 176 Wells A E, dentist 176 Johns I F, est agt 178 Sweeney O C, tlr 180 Stevenson's Myfld Stores Ltd, grocers Nile st 182 Com Bkg Co of S Ltd (W W Mackie, mgr) 184 Harrison J A, butcher 186 Costello F S, tlr 188 Smith A G, dentist 190 Turnbull W T, hairdresser 192 Carron J, drpr 194 Smith G, mixed business 200 Mitchell Les, radio &​ elec dealer 202 Kent Miss, ladies’ hrdrsr 216 Kane Peter 216 Ncastle Bowthorne Milk Co Ltd, depot 218 Wallace &​ O’Neile, motor 220 Koll Mrs Jenny 222 Hamilton Thos, med pract Valencia st engineers 224 Mahony P F, butcher 224 Collins M 226 Williams’ Elec Kitchen, pastrycooks 226 a Williams A T 228 Lowe G A, frock shop 232 Excel Strs (W J Ferguson) 240 Munns Syd 240 Royal Cafe (S J Munns) 242 Morris Mrs Chari A 246 Harrison C D, wtchmkr 246 Playford Miss D, ladies' hrdrsr 248 Vasiliou V, fish dir 250 Vin Ger &​ Co C, tailors 252 Knowles E M, confer 252 Knowles E M 254 Weston P G, draper 256 Molyneux Salon, frk shp Roe st 258 Cwlth Bank of Aust (W Duncan, mgr) 260 Hawkins Mrs E, ladies’ &​ children’s specialist 262 Cooper D a, hrdssr 264 Bellamy’s Fish Depot 266 Moore G, chldrns outfttr 268 Thomas Bros, butchers 270 Owl Store, grocers 272 Millington J, draper 274 Smith H R. bt dir 276 Hunter C, frtr 27&​ Giles F-ank C, chemist Henry D, med pract Natl Bk of A/​asia Ltd (agency) Hanbury st McGavin Bros, butchers Hotel Mayfield (D Amos, senr) Baker st - Wallace H S, serv stn 316 Vacant 324 Hunstone Hy B 326 Gibbs Wm J Benison st 330 Green Benj J 334 Truscott Arth E 334 Truscott &​ Sons A E, engineers 348 McCluskey Cedrick R 350 Anthony Mrs Mary 364 Dodds Mrs Phoebe 364 Dodds H, pattern mkr 366 Evans Mrs Mary 368 Griffiths Edgar T 370 Iliirvey Herb S 370 H &​ H Carrying Co Fitzroy Bt - 378 Kennewell Gej 380 Adams Edgar G 380 Adams Mrs L M, drssmkr 382 Jordan 0 384 Vacant Wilson et 386 Pearson Cec R 388 Beatsall Cash &​ Carry (A A Fergusson), grcrs 394 Rendle A W, hrdsr &​ stnr 396 Eade Jas Payne A L, btohr Sewell &​ Wigham, store Sewell Harry 402-4 Frith O M. grcr &​ drpr Koos W O, baker Smith J, plumber Denniss J, bootmaker Jones T Morgan, mtr garage Frith Bt Frith Benjamin N Harris Percy Punch Thos Gordon et 430 Eastawav P, store Fellows Hezekiah Burnett et Dick Keith Stevens Jas R Peter’s Corner Serv Stn Stedman st Hales A X. iron &​ brass fndr (From here, Sandgate) Margaret street (Mayfield) ".eft hand *ld# from Crabert el 103 Muncaster Mrs Emily E 99 Caffyn Jno 97 Burns Geo 95 Ross Chas 93 Montgomery Jos P 91 Williams Edwin H 89 Sinclair Eric M 87 Buckerfleld Hy A 85 Poole Geo J 83 Mason Alfd 81 Dunning Miss May 77 Harvey Arth E 75 Laws Jos W 73 Ballantyne Rob» 71 Fulham Harry 69 Orr Jno* 67 McLennan Male 65 Morison Harry 63 Claridge Hy R 61 Baldock M W 59 O’Neill Arth 57 Howarth Alfd 55 O’Brien Austin 53 Earnshaw Jno W 51 Mcßeth Geo 49 Quinn Arth J Ch of Eng S School George et 47 Record Albt V 45 Cave Alfd 43 Pickavanoe Chas W 39 Davies Danl 37 Williams Harry 35 Street Harry 33 31 Cox Arth 29 McPherson Colin 27 Whittle Jos 25 Attwood Ernest 23 Blundell Jno 31 Hughes Mrs Susanna 19 Lightfoot Jno W 15 Power Dan 13 Cannon Albt 11 Millerd S T 9 Minto Jno 7 Dobson Thos 5 Pike E, pltry farm 3 Wilde Hor 1 Walker Regd Right side 94 Power Wm P 92 Young Jas R 90 Wonnocott Wm T 88 Clayton Don 86 Bagnall Thos 84 Murray Mrs E 84 Frampton G 82 Searles Thos 80 White Wm 78 Chalker Jno W 76 Cochran Les 74 Schmidt Jos 72 Croese W R, mlk vndr 70 Lynch Mrs Cath 68 Devlin Edwd IS Mitchell Malcolm 64 Poole Benj 63 Young Ralph O 60 Scott Raymond V 58 Rose Em* it Caston Wltr E 54 Walker Jacic S 3 Young Edwd 8 50 Pagett Conald D 48 Talbot C, store George et Methodist Churob 44 Jones Chas B 42 Watson Mrs D 40 Hamilton Sami 38 Burgess Wm C 34 Mills Alex N 32 Kelly J M 30 Palmer Jno F 28 Ray Herbt 26 Bryant Leon 24 Blackwell Herbt 0 22 Jones Wltr H 18 Butler Gordon 11 Grady Albt J 14 Cooper Jas D 12 Flannery Sami 10 Lamb Thos 8 Herbert Frank W 6 Pike Hy 4 Laurie Miss C V 2 Roberts Jno Maude >t From Lorna street Camps Chas Miller George Evans Les E* Lynch Miller Jno King &​ Yera sts Short Robt Short, Mrs M, store Jones Bert Hampton Wm Miller st Morris st Way Herbt Stead Thos Fletcher Geoff Waight Jos C Craig Matt M Swan Regd Yickers st Smith Jno Capper st Belgrave st Basil st Zifovich Peter Fulton Geo J Right Side Charge Edgar G* Vickers-Commonwealth Steel Products Ltd Hutchens Jno W Stephenson Har Jackson Herbt W May street. off Rawson at 11 Begbie Mrs Hilda D 9 MoAulay Daniel 7 Stephenson Geo 5 Evans Arth W 3 Winn All C 1 Simpson Mayfield et. Mayfield Mena street, Mayfield From Avon st Pankhurst Clar L Must D R Kiem Percvl J Miller street, Mayfield W From Maude st Prigg Geo H McShane Herbt Moolcha it (Mayfield) Right side fr Silsoe at 2 Levinge Har W 4 Rose Arth 6 Curan Geo 8 Williamson Harris 10 Tame Regd 12 Power Jas 14 Jordan Mrs Jno 16 Stokes Thos 18 Rutledge Les A 20 Bush Albt E 22 Mcllveen Roy 8t O 24 Collins Elijah 28 Evans Jno 28 Kay Mrs Cath 30 Hodge Wm R 32 Holland Thoe Railway line Left aide Bazley Robt S Baker Reginald H Wilson Arth 7 Ryan Thos 9 Vacant 11 Chapman Kelso Mrs J 15 Threlfa Clive Cocking Bertram Bull Wltr H 21 Hartley Wltr 23 Hardy Harry Wil-on Geo S* 27 Carroll Clem Black Thos 31 Mason Stan 33 'O’Leary Wm 35 Traynor Jas J Morpeth road, fr Christo r 4 Rush Perc H Morris st (Mayfield) Fr Maude st Harman Gordon F Norgard Dvd G Clarke Albion H Tozer Wm J Baker Edwd J Claridge Fredk W Dee Wm Burgess Jas Mounter street (Mayfield) Right side from Greaves st 60 Evans Joshua 58 Smith Geo W 56 Tennant Patk 54 McGuinness P J Smith st 52 Walker Hor 50 Millard Benj 48 Sharp B C 46 Hopper Robt 44 Tonkinson Arth E Henson ave 42 Hansen Gordon E 40 May Alex 38 Solman Jno 36 Ruggeri Mrs Amy 34 Bladon Fredk N 32 Lowbridge Moses 30 Hughes Norm H 28 Mulvihill Edwd Margaret st 26 Perrett D, grocer 24 Taylor Les J 22 Somerville Jno 18 Hardes Thoe 14 Dunning Bert 12 Mounter Geo O’Mare st - 10 Meek Ern F 8 Robertson Richd 8 Robertson Mrs L G, store Henry el —.......... 4 Maltby Geo P* 2 Moodie Mrs E Left side 53 Southern Hal 51 Trowbridge Charlie 49 Jobson Mrs Flor 47 Goodman Wm J 45 Williams Harry* 43 Sutherland A 41 Clarke Michl J 39 Schmidt Jno 37 Brown M 35 Thomson Mrs M 33 McLeod Ken Welsh st 29 Model Butchery 23 Shields Matt J 21 Ashton Vic 19 Beacher Mrs Mary 17 Harvey Jno K 15 Jones Mrs S Clara st 13 Powitt E, grocer 11 Bradley Angus 9 Leis Chas G 7 Freeman W R, butcher 5 Harris Jas H O’Mara st Ford &​ Son S J, carriers 1 Ford Sid J 1 Tallentine Sid Henry st Mutgrave at (oil Kerr at) Gorring Ken 3 McClarence Thos Sansom Jos 7 Lyon Har 9 Patterson Alex 11 Vacant Left side Percy Louis C 4 Feirclough Mrs Sarah 8 Mac Sporran Male 10 Hatherly Cyril Murray square, Mayfield Bight side fr Neville st Connor Jno* Murgatroyd Jas A Feeney Wm* Ford Eric Cuthbert Eric Armstrong Edgar S Barnsley Les W Foley Edwd Left side Drewes Fredk O Price Edwd Simson Rich Irvine Wm Martin Fras J Spark Mrs Jno McMinn Frank G Myall rd From Bridge ** Fittock R B, timber merchant Fittock Reg B Streeter Hor F Gray Dvd A* Spurr Ron Davis Bruce H' Hayes Jno A McCann Albt E Myola st, off Corona •» Bight side 1 Williams W 3 Kneller Vic G 3a Bosamond Chae 5 Adnum Aub 7 Fordham Arth 9 Cooking Wm J 11 Harris W J 13 Camps Robt A 16 O’Neile Strathmore H Silsoe 6t Bailey Fra* 19 Paterson Geo 21 Morton Tho* 23 Hill Everard 25 Cribbin Thos Left »ld* 2 Harrison Frank 4 Brisley Wm 6 Sheedy Harry 8 Robinson Wltr Corona st - 10 Evans Wm J 12 Cocking Mrs V 14 Fogarty Mre Florence 16 O'Brien Chas 18 Randle Geo H 20 Burn* Hy F 22 Smith Jas W 24 Turner Ern 26 Smith Sami S Sllso* str**t 30 Barron Peter 32 Linkson Jas V 34 Dodds Wm 36 Lawrie 38 Dodds Rufus Nelson street, Mayfield Bight side fr Neville st 1 Connah Wm 3 Kittson Cecil Whittaker G Johnson Geo V 9 Biddleston Thos W Death Fredk R 13 Monreal Leon 15 Ridley Ern 17 Fethers Mrs Denis 19 Baguley Harry 21 Allen Wm H 23 O’Sullivan Jno Pembroke Stan 27 Madden Dennis 29 Tucker Gordon S Oakes Mrs D Taylor Leon Left 6ide 2 Evans Adrian H 6 McCann Cleve 8 Threlfo Leon B 10 Horan Har E 12 Fletcher Geo 14 Wright Geo Westley Ralph Westley R, 6tore Middleton Thos G> Taylor Hy Keilv Jeremiah H Chick Wm O Fox Syd 28 Divall W R P 30 Stevens Jno G 32 Morris L 34 Harrison Jas 36 Rufus Fredk A 46 Sohraeder Sid 48 Newman Gus L 50 Moy G 54 Stainton Matt 56 Grice Hilton Neville et, Mayfield, Bight side fr Roe at I Clark Jno W 3 Littlejohn Alfd E 5 Vacant 7 Cummings Fredk C 9 Marsh Chas II Smith Jas 13 Cavanagh Jas H 15 Tennant Harvey F 17 Armstrong Jas W 19 Penfold Har C Valencia et 21 Dwyer Jas 23 Law Mrs Marjorie 25 Blackett Ralph 27 Williams Jas 29 Neal Gilbt A 31 Shea Jno W Hart st 35 Richardson Jas* 37 Hannell Edgar W* 39 Chambers Jos 41 Teasdale Gilbt 41 Teasdale Mrs G, nrse 43 Carter Wm 45 Wall Jim A 47 Booth Jas R Left side 2 Shanks Thos 4 Marshall Harry Rising Sun Tennis Club 12 Reay Robt 14 Beatty Robt Valenoia et 16 Larkins Mrs K 20 Crooks Carl 22 Barlow E 24 Chambers Bernd 32 Abel Ray T 34 Scow Eugene* 36 Stevens Alex J 38 Probst Jno F 40 Barlow Eric 42 Ling Jos A 44 Hicks Fredk C 46 Dunn Jas 50 Muddle Wm 52 Hughes Richd E ; Small st 54 Foirtington Les F 56 Hewitt Stan D 58 Muldoon Jos 60 Fidler Norman 62 Sweeney Fras 64 Thornton Clyde Newcutle etreet Right side fr Nile et Bowden Raymond 38 King Jas H 36 Dudding Robt gleistiman Geo 32 Crockett Sami Russ Vlre Hawthorne Mlohl 26 Shegog Albt 24 Kibble Geo A 22 Stead Fredk 20 Hutton Jas W 18 Wharton Wm 16 Burgoyne E 14 Griffiths Alex Valencia et Stead Desmond E* Cobcroft Norman W 8 Williams Clar 6 Mayo Wm H 'Left 6ide Rush Frank M 7 Martin Wm G Nile etreet, Mayfield Left off Maitland rd 4 Burnham W, btmkr 6 Gower Mrs Dvd 8 Lawrence Wm S (off) Blaokwell Mrs E 10 Evans W S 10 Evans W S, bakery 14 Elliott Aroh Villiers et 16 Anderson Stan E 18 McDermott Miss H V Jane ek 22 Procter Ron A 22a Ryan Jno P 24 Pink Mrs E 26 Leigh Ralph 28 McTaggart Chas 30 Carroll Patk 32 Tolcher Jno 34 Bates Fredk T 36 Beckhouse Albt V 38 Ball Jos H 40 Woodward Chas 42 Ayerst Alex A 44 Medhurst Jno 46 Jobber Regd 50 Harman Albt J 54 iMogg Mrs Fredk 54 Mogg F E, bldr , 56 Building Material Co Southon st 58 Alstrup Chris Right side fr M’land rd 3 Gower Herbt 5 Sweeney O O 7 Winney Ray R 9 Harvey Wm J Newcastle et 11 Harrison A 13 Croese Wm 15 Lane Jno 17 Tait Robt 19 Samphier Mrs A J 21 Searles Geo Villiers st 25 Jones Lionel G 27 Chick F Sunderland st 29 Sutherland Eric 31 Sweeney Sami 33 Sutherland Walter G' 35 Arkley Jno 37 Grace B B Braye at 39 Vacant 41 Moore Roy 43 Drinkwater Jos 45 Coles Ern G 47 Taylor Ern 49 Porter A M, store 51 Smith Albt H Oliver street (Mayfield) From Fitzroy st Perry Geo Hosie Eric W Abel Thos Tuft Hugh Jones Adolphus J O ’Mara st, Nth Waratah Right side fr Maitland rd Diokinson Ohae, blokamth 5 Whatley Mrs E J 7 Hannan Hugh 11 Ross Dvd 13 Welford Wm 15 Arthur Wm 19 Street Gordon J 23 Bennett Mrs A E 25 Herbert Mrs Jane 27 Gribbin Doug J 29 Bowen Wm 31 Dick Robt S 33 Anderson C H Mounter st - 35 Reed Edwd 41 Millerd Perc A 43 Byrnes Arth G Left side 2 Bates Wm 6 Davies Thos O 8 Edwards Arth E 10 Shannon Jas C 14 Langford Thos 16 Henderson Geo H 18 Tressider Mrs S 20 Brice Edwd P 22 Withers Clar 24 Dobie Wm R 26 Smith Thos W 30 Queenan Wm 32 Walmsley Wm J Mounter st .. 34 Barclay Wltr J 36 Collins Arth 38 Urquhart Wm 40 Marriott Edwd C Orrett street, Mayfield From Thomas st Braye Wm H Webber Hy W Carter Jas H Jones Richd E Oxley rd, from Christo rd Mason Herbt Mason Thos Scully Wal Waters Geo (off) Jones Fredk Park st, of! Carrington rd 15 Wade Chae W 13 Shanks Arth L 11 Freel Miss M 7 Goodchild Thos 5 Mayo Frank 3 Dawson Jack A 1 Bowe L J, store lngall st Park Vitw st Right side fr Georgetown rd 20 Masters W T m H 18 Currey Har S Wentworth st 18 Brown Richd 14 Snushall Fredk G 12 Hicks Frank 10 Pitts Herbt J 6 Asher Leslie H Mabel st 4 Richards Wm J 2 Childs Benj Left side 17 Vincer Mrs Eliz 15 Richards Jae F 13 Brunner Anthony 11 Adam Andrew H 9 Turnbull A 7 Butcher Arth 5 Sandall Fredk 0 3 Caroll Martin 1 Beeton Wm Peter etreet. fr Georgs st Pitt street Right side fr Charoh et Rae Stan J Merchant Hy W Barber et Morieon Dvd N Lintott Jas Left elds Dunning Wm Barbar st Pike Jas E 1 Brown Geo F Platt street Bight side fr Vills rd 40 Robertson Max 38 Smee Wm J 36 Boggs Robt L 34 Hayson Jno F 32 Nichols Robt 30 Palmer Mrs M Bridge st 28 Ford Rev D (R C) ••••• Alfred st 24 Connors Wm J 22 SWanborough Geo Ada at 18 Tike Aquilla 14 llaviß Chas 12 Curtin Terence Grove et Wtah Delicacy &​ Provsn Stre Long Jas Morris Fras B Daly Hubt J Tighe et 8 Dillon Jno W 0 Jordan Francis Dulling st 2 Silcock Frank J Turton rd Gilchrist Louis Left hand side Reservoir Friend Walter L 63 Wallace Alex D 61 Patfield Jas E 59 Bartlett Wm 57 Noble Stewart Edith st 53 Holden Oswald 51 Taper Michl 49 Turner Jas 47 Evans Wm E Bridge &​ Alfred sts 45 Ryan Wm M 43 a Hesketh Mrs Eliz 43 Adams Wm H 41 Fraser Bros, btchrs 39 Youngberry J A, store Ada st 37 Robards Mrs Mary 35 Cartwright Jos 33 Higgins Jos L Grove et 29 Best Thos M 27 Osborne Hamilton L Tighe et 25 Hughes Arth 23 English Herbt 21 Rolph S, carpenter 19 Ellis Jno P 17 Craddock Doug 15 Nielsen Emil V 13 Wilks Wm a 11 Bucklands Arth G 9 March H M jun, pntr 7 Ward Fras S 5 Jordan Wm 3 Euston Wm Turton rd Prince st Right side fr Maude st Mackie Alex Mackie Mrs Wark Alex Silcock Jas Newbold Fredk T Smith Fredk Bridge st Jeffries Mrs W H Kennedy Jeremiah 34 Atcheson Robt 32 Craddock Frank Allied st 30 Whitehouse Fredk 26 Parker Willis AUa et ... Glove, Lorua &​ Tighe ata ... 16 Cantrell Jno B 16 Robinson Wm 14 Siloook Geo 12 Peattie Robt* 10 Price Robt H 8 Wurn Fred 4 Patrick Alex 2 Buchanan Ja6 Left side Mansell Herbt E Solman Mrs J Wright Mrs E Hopkins Mrs E J Minehan Percy Foster Arth Davey Wm H Skinner Vic C James Harry Flodbery Jno W McWilliams Robt B Hughes Edmd J Hopkins J F Hard Oscar Pemberton Syd Nicholas Nichl Flanagan Claude F Bryson Wm Wrighton Jas Quinlan Peter Wilkinson Hy B Fraser Alfd 0 Geddes Alex Filmer Mrs Maude Banfleld Geo Honess Herb G 53 Bourke Maur F 51 Green Richd G 51 Green R, hairdresser Bradbery Chas E 47 Stinson Mrs E 45 Winn Howard C 43 Offen Wilf A Clayton Jno Payne Wm Goldsborough N 35 Mudd Gordon 33 Fairfull Jas W’tah Engrg Wks (R H Price) Railway st, from Hanbury at 3 Blackwell Wm C Dundas st 11 Dyer Wltr C V O 13 Campbell P Sanders Steph Rawson st Left side fr Uphold Street 49 Morris Hy E 47 Harlum Allan 45 Schrader Alec Watson st 43 Pereira D 0 41 Bridges Jno S 39 Beattie Fras 37 McKinnon Hugh A 35 White Ja B L 33 Smith M Braye st 31 Collinge Ern E 29 Cousins Mervyn H 27 Stahl Hans H 25 Corner Jno 23 Kay Keith 21 Boyes Mrs Rose Sunderland st 19 MacLeod Murdo 17 Graham Wm R 15 Oakley Jno . Wilkinson * Maoqnane #ta . 13 Colmer Wm May at 9 Kemp Robt J 7 Bydder Robt E 3 King Wm W 1 Burgess Wm Right aide fr Soholey at 40 Robey Geo 38 Russell Robt 36 Fitchett Jas 34 Goodwin Enoch J 32 Richards Fras S 30 Playford Ron S Southon &​ Braye at* 28 Kibble Robt W Sunderland at Villiera at 26 Watts L V, plmbr 24 Davidson Stan 22 Higgins Allan C 20 Beal Edwin W 18 Freedman W H 16 Vacant Jack Alex 12 Hammond Basil Barclay &​ Jamea at* 10 Neilson Reg C 8 Frost Benj 6 Lulham Les O 4 Tindall Michl A 2 Krohn Mrs J J Regent atraat (Mayfield) liight hand aid* fr KarT at Hanbury at 5 Jonee Dvd Victoria at 3 Bromley Wm 1 Thompson Wm Left hand aide Barden Geo H Coverdale Wm M* Hanbury at Clayton Wm E Gambles Jno Fawcett Albt N* Peterson Alfd W O’Mara Jno Robert atraat, Mayfield Right aide fr Havelook at 2 Christian Jno H 4 Heaney Harry R 6 Griffiths Jas 8 Cairns Dvd 10 Crockett Mrs Marion 12 Jeston Edwd 16 Teal Har 18 Kennedy Duncan R 20 Blackwell Thos W 22 Bell Jno J 24 Costello Albt G 26 Harvey Herbt 28 Brown Wm S 30 Miller Wm Left aid* 1 Paton 3 Barrett Wltr 5 Dhu Ron 7 Weaver Robt 9 Hughes Mrs H, nurse Brown Miss W Lembke Peter J 17 Burnage Herbt G 19 Ashbury Alfd E 21 Ayliffe Clar Roe street (Mayfield) Right side fr Maitland rd 1 Chambers Jno 3 Stephenson Vic* 5 Wright Arth D James st 7 Campbell J, milk vdr 11 Ranahan Jno 15 Warren Jas Barolay et 17 Hart Jas P 19 Page Irwin C 21 Francis Cec L 23 Goodall Brook 29 Gonlder Geo 31 McDonough Geo 33 Schmitz Otto 35 Pearce M, store 37 Barker Fredk 39 Oldfield Mrs C 41 Smith Jas 43 Warner Albt 45 Bennett Robt Villiera at 47 Brokenshire Perc W 49 Atkinson Errold •1 Groat Goo K Sunderland at 53 Kemp Wm C 61 Bradley Hy 57 Gordon Albt 59 Bradley J Braye at 61 Nicholes Fredk A 63 Helman Jno 65 Tracey Jno Southon at 67 Flegg Fredk A 69 Silk Benj 71 Duck Frank 75 Cummings Wm 77 Lowe Wltr 79 Duncan Wm F Celt aide Little st 2 Mayo Syd W 4 Anderson Thos G, bldr 6 Young Andw 8 Stott Wm 10 Stanford Hy A 12 Davidge Wm 14 Trunley Norman Barclay et 16 Fenton Mrs S 18 Davies Robt 20 Morris Thos J 22 Hancock Wm C Little st 24 Alcorn Reg C 26 Hazell Jos 28 Weary Mrs A V 30 Soreng Ron 32 Fraser Arch 36 Honnery Claude J 38 Crebert Peter F 40 Winterbine Cec F Sunderland at Peel Jno, store 42 Goadsby Har 44 Edkins Jno C 46 Bowden R 48 Dorahy Mrs F A 50 Coghlan Mrs Edwd J 52 Reid Jas 54 Casey Peter Braye at 56 Blaze Edwd 58 Hollows Alec 66 Feenan Geo 62 Richards Don McK 64 Purdue Frank 66 McDonough Jas 68 O’Connor Jno 70 Harriman Norm 70 Harriman Mrs G M, store Southon st 74 Sullings Ray J 76 Jones Edwd E 82 Stead Bert Sandfata Abattoir a Adnum H P Allen A J Black Chas W Black S, p o Shortland Black Sam, store Blacklord Jas, mon msn Blackford &​ Co, mon msns Browne Ltd Thos, mon msns Bucklow Geo Cannard Wm Cherry C H Chesterfield Rich S Clark Edwd Convery Win Crockett Wltr G Croese Chaa J Dalton Cec Davies’ Monumental Works Easton W Y, store Easton Wm Y Ellis Jas H Fayth Edwin Fisher S J, store Fitzgerald Michl J Frame Geo A Froome Perc D Froome P J, store G'aites Chas, mon maaon Gaitea Thoe, mon maaon Gibbs Stan Gillespie D Goodyer Alld Grant Hy Grant Herbt Hall H, store Hall Har Hall Robt Hartley Noel D Holbert Clar A Hughes Dvd Izzard Danl Izzard Gordon James E L James Geo Johnston Dvd Jones Stan H Langford J, stn mstr Lintott Wm E Lucas V P Lysaght T W McGregor Alex McGregor Keith McGregor R J McGregor Roy Mac Lean Jno P, dairy Manning Mrs J Markey K, mon msn Marlow F A Marshall Thos Mercer Wm B Musgrave Jos Myers Robt Neal Thos Newsham Danl W Oaten A Palmer &​ Baxter, mon msn Penfold Geo Parkinson Edwd Petherbridge Em Prince Wm H • Reid Jno Rizzoli F Roberts H Rogers Fredk Sandeman J, store Sandeman Jno Scammell Sami Shields Hy H Sparkes Reg C Sugden Thos Sutherland Jno Taylor A Thon Jno A Thompson Wm W Tonks &​ Son Thos, mon mas Tudor Jno B Tuxford Ceo R Waite Alf S Waite Jno B Ware Alf J Webb Mr® E Weller Mrs T Weller Thos Williams E T, eexton Williams Edmd T J.P., pstmstr Williams Mrs M F, confer Williams V, night offer Wilson S Wilton Robt Wood E A Wright Jas Zoppi J E Soholey street Right side fr Rawson et Adams Reg P Noon Claude T Phillips Stan O Left aide 2 Pead Arth 4 Hart Mrs 8 Vogt Wltr H 8 Whalan Morris C Roe et 10 Reynolds Wltr P 12 Hardie Alex 14 Hyde Geo W 18 Irwin Robt 20 Whatley Wm E 22 Mowbray Robt S 24 Casey Albt E 26 Digby Hec Valencia st Bassich Jos Hart st Richards Edwd Vitnell Roy Sectlen strsst Right side from Crebert st Scholey Miss Agnes E Regent st Left side Ch of Eng Girls’ Hostel 7 Parker Basil Dariee Jas T Smith Roy M Schambach Mrs Eliz 1 Baynham Wm H Selwyn st, Mayfield From Walsh 6t Ayre H Perkins Shelley it Right side fr Ajher a t Barker Wm E Hong S Jones Herbt E Worthington Jas McNeil Ron J Younger Hy W McDonald Ron F Thomas Alf Lett aid* Kirkaldy Roy Bluford Colin Bridges Percy Hudson Wm Hepple Edwin Warburton Fredk C Ward Regd Rowe Cyril G Wilson J Illao# #tr##t Bight *ide !r Maitland rd 38 Playford Hor H 38 Penny Jas 34 Mathieson Wltr L 32 Weichert Les H Myola st - 30 Moffat Wm 28 Jones H 26 Taylor Em 24 Griffin Danl 22 Baggs Don 20 Connors Jaa Barenya at 18 Lake Harry R ltt Smee Jno F 14 Kelly Jas 12 Crump Miss E Neville st 10 Belcher Chas 8 Robinson Fras W 6 Urane Arthur 4 Fuller Alf 2 Cranney Mrs Jas M left side 41 Lovell Richd W 39 Carlyle Geo 37 Holden Mrs M 35 Barbour Wm Myola at 33 Martin C, btchr 31 Bazley R S, store Moolcha st 29 Mulligan Jaa 27 Handsaker Geo B 25 Idstein Albt P 23 Storey Robt 21 Paterson Sid 19 Rogie Jas Ackeron st 17 Hubbard Aug 15 Fields Jas V* 13 Bell Robt C 11 McGregor Mr 9 Jessie 9 Young Wm L* 7 Ball Ezekiel I Shenko Eli 3 Berrigan Edgar 1 Moore Perc Wyvern 6t Small st, Mayfield From Neville st Leatham Jno A •mart strsst Right hand side from Bridge *t Bcott Tho* W 4 Southon Har G 6 Clegg Mrs Cath Alfred st Skelton R, mtr engr &​ serv stn 14 Witton Edwd 14 Riddell W, btmkr Ada at - 18 Jackson Jas 22 Ryan Thos J Grova at Tonka Edwd E Gilson Ceoil A 28 Pascoe Sid C Left hand *ld* 1 Hall Jno W 3 Jones Jas 5 Williamson Les G Alfred A Ada its Hemson Mrs Wltr Brighton Fredk Fahey E, btmkr Smith street (Mayield) Left side from George st 59 Hitchens Jas 57 Webber Mrs Dorothy 55 Bollen Osmond 53 Donovan Emanl J 51 Morley Albt E 49 Lynch S 47 Withers Clem 45 O’Connor Wm 43 Evans 41 Hingley Mrs Eliz 39 Jones Alex 37 Ford Alfd A 35 Lyons Chas T 33 Gleeson Thos J 31 Baker Les T 29 Weekes Wm 27 Smith Ern 25 McDougall Mrs Gladys 23 Templeton Wm 21 Jones Herbt E 19 Rynehart Frank 21 Vacant 19 Silk Benj 16 Bae Jno T 13 Jenkim G L 11 Rees Hy G 9 Hughes Josiah 7 Simmons Bertie 6 Boland Hammond J 8 Newman Geo P 1 Negline Jno W Right side 52 Cherry Alfd 50 Flett Jas S 48 Horne Oswald J 46 Jeans Fredk H 44 Cowan Jno 43 Craig Alex O 40 Goldstone Wm J 38 Prince Regd 36 Meyers Angus E 34 Mann Thos 33 Wallace Mra Ann 30 Wallis Jno &​' 28 Oakley Frank 26 Canvin R T, grocer 24 Legge Geo B 22 MacDonald Ron 20 Goodman Albt E 18 Bedford Wm 1C Robertson Wallace B 14 Tabernacle Mrs Alice 12 Hill Connell G 10 Laughlin Robt 8 Betts Albt 6 Foot WalteT L 4 Ryder Alwynne 1 AJ. ldrum Chas W Sonthon at, Waralah Bight eide fr Baweon at Boe at * Green Ern 5 Gallienne Em A 9 Sansom Ron L 11 Lester Fredk 13 James Les Valenoia at 15 O’Brien Donald 17 Hands Mrs Ellen 23 Jones Jas 25 Hodson Stan 27 Hughes Mrs 31 Last Mrs M, store Last Leopold 33 Burke Edwd E 35 Watts Vinct 37 Wilmott Jno 39 Davies Wm H 39 Davies &​ Mullane, plmbrs Hicks Albert H Ward Jas Mahony p F s butcher Left aide 2 Smith Jno 6 Smith Edwd 8 Jackson Ken Roe at 12 Stead Perc R 14 Annls Edmd 16 Lawa Wltr Keevers Ern 20 Grice Rich R 22 Wilson Reuben* 24 Flack A P W* Valencia at 26 Lewis Daniel 32 Mears Edgar M 34 Oughton Cec 36 Stott Wm 40 Warby Michael 44 Forsyth Herbt J 48 Wilks Allred SPRINGFIELD Between Bull at A river Collins Mrs Jas Pember N Gould Chas Dillon Wm Ramsay Jno Torpey Jas West Chaa Station •trout Right haud aide fr Railway Ska Penfold Jno T, stnmstr Turtou rd 3 Town Hall Hotel (J B Canning) 5 McKenzie R R, smlgds 7 Ovitch J, stnr &​ news 11 McGavin Bros, butchers 13 Young W C, bootmaker 15 Oliver Alex L Di lling st 17 Jenson Mrs N, fish dir 19 Kearney Richd J 21 Vacant 23 Balser Miss D, store 25 Ingall Wm H 27 Warby Vine C 29 Mitchell Arth Royal Hotel (J M Kelly) Tighe fit Methodist Church Whyte Jno R, blksmth 37 Stewart Mrs Mary A 39 Stewart Cecil 43 Butterworth Mrs M 43 Butterworth 0 R, plmbr Grove st 45 Youngberry Jas A 49 McCabe Lachlan 53 Knight A, btehr 56 Mulhearn Hugh Ada st 57 Monkhouse Wm 59 Munro Hy P 61 McNaughton A C 69 Hinton F J Alfred 6t 71 Gallagher Chas H 73 Hickey Thos 75 Hampton Chas 77 Mcßae Alan 79 Gill Ern A 83 Small Les A Left hand aid* Rlwy Stn (J T Penfold, a m) Waratah Bowling Green Waratah Park Bchool of Art* Braye A, serv stn Cooper Jno W, hrdrsr &​ blrc 6 Bald A W, mxd bus 6 Boyd Wm 8 Jones R D 8 Ferguson's Excel Store*, grers st 10 Smith H R, boot dir 12 Procter Les J 14 Manning Elijah 14 Baby Health Centre 16 Murphy Bros, store 16 Stewart J, hrdrsr 18 Darcy R Arnold* la 20 Fraser Bros, btehr* 20 Arnold Miss L 22 Evans Arth E 24 Swallow E E, store 26 Davies W, tlr Tighe st 28 Henshaw Thos 30 Vacant 32 Wilkie Arth 34 Street Miss 34 Harker Alfd E, med praot (cons rm) 36 Frith W E, *tore 38 Cavanagh Jas 40 Watson Mrs L 42 Newton J H 42 Y Stores, grers 44 Read Rev G (Meth) 46 Brisley Hubt W Hancock Martin R Geary J Oswald Stedman st, Mayfield Left 6ide fr Maitland rd Francis Stan H Hanson Geo V Beveridge Jno Thomas Ken Field Jno W Smith Har A Wake Rodk Thomson Dvd Right side Price Jno L Jefferies Sami Lane Alf &​• Ayliffe L Masters Steel street Right side fr Station st Tripp Wm Morton Jack Stephens street Lett side fr Christo rd Wilde David Reilly Sami Hutchison Geo Pratt Wm C Bradley Frank E Cecil Cyril E Craft Lyle J Right side Bond Fred Ncastle Lime Cement Co Ltd Sunderland street (Mayfield) Left hand tide fr Hsnbury it 2 Maltby Sid C 8 Price A 10 Carroll Anthy M 12 Wedesweiler Vine 14 Ellis Arth 16 Mourilyan Mrs C 18 Cocking Alfd 22 Peet Mrs Frances 24 Ryan Stan F 26 Hogan Wm J 28 Bridge Fredk E 30 McLachlan Jno 32 Horne Leond 34 Hipwell Morance H 36 Aird Wallace C 38 Price Jas S 40 Gilshannon Mrs M G Raweon et 42 Gellwiler Phil 44 Lowndes Jno jun 46 Purnell Herbt 48 Ryman Robt 50 Allen Alfd J 52 Huxstadt Jno 54 Pomfrett Wm Roe et 56 Fraser Bros, butchers 58 Cornish Geo T W 62 Donovan Stuart G 64 Hunt Luther 66 Atkinson S M 68 Redden Thos 70 Nicholson Har E 72 Dwyer Mrs Alice Valenoia et 74 Nugent Oscar 76 Thompson Aub P 78 Wearne Ray 80 Blackwell Jas 82 Gourlay Wm 84 Hopkins Wm 86 Wilks Les B 88 Mclnerney Thos 90 Avis Wm 92 Kay Jos 94 Brown Geo 96 Jackson Arn C Right eide 1 Wilson Jas S Woods Fredk 5 Neilly Thos 7 Bewes Arth 11 Oliver Alex L 13 Beal Wm N 15 Brownsmith Stan R 17 Wall Jno 17 Wall Mrs Linda M, nurse 19 Williams Jno H 21 Reid Robt 29 McNeill Mrs F 25 Morrissey Michl S 29 Bailey Wm 31 Woodland Chris Rawson st 45 Grainger Jas 47 Carter Thos J 49 Garnham Wm 51 Cooper Wm 53 Marshall Les 53 Huckett C, store 55 Smith Geo Roe st 59 Peel Jno 61 Cafe Frank 63 Wainwright Jno 65 Fitzsimmons Les 67 Shackleton H.v 69 Savage Harry 71 Collinge Ron Valenoia et 73 Burgess Jno 75 Casey Edwd J 77 Bunn Benj 79 Southwell Cyril J 81 Douglas Ern 83 Goodchild Fredk C 85 Waters Les W 87 Jeston Wilf C 89 Matthews Wm 91 Welton Jas L 93 Dobinson Wm G 95 Sedunary Louis A 97 Dobinson Wm G, junr Sunnyaldi at (of Hanbry at) Right aide 52 Buck Ern J 50 Jackaman Allan 48 Jones Arth A 48 Brown Mrs Mary A 44 Roe J E, serv stn 44 Staader Robt H 42 Worlin A H 42 Roe Jas, senr 40 Brown Jno York at 36 Kaffin 34 Aga Odin 32 Kentish Geo 30 Tillitzki Wm A 28 Ham Jos 24 Wilson Jno 22 Chaffe Wm S 20 Hogbin Jno K 18 Williams Clar 16 Lindus W 14 Barnes Alfd 12 Delaney Patk J 8 Burgess Ern 6 Schofield Colin 4 McGovern Hy 2 Bennett W 2 Crago Hubt l<eft side 21 Dever Ern 19 Hart Mrs Rebecca York e» V Harding Arth C 15 Schofield Wm E 13 Dever Frank 11 Leitch H Dundac ft 9 Brown Les 7 Watts Thos W 5 Vacant 3 Rom Jae Texaa ttreet, It Waratah at Left side 6 Hughes Alfd 9 Vacant 11 Ford Lewis 13 Turnbull Edwd 15 Melluish Wm 17 King HeTlit V 19 Brown Jno T 21 Armstrong Jno 23 Bates Geo N 25 Morris Arth 27 Clark Geo 29 Muir Jas 31 Spurr Hartley 33 Burns Arch Right 6ide 2 Carlin Leon O’Hara Maurice* Dyer Wm 10 Dixon Jas 12 Lewis Allan 14 Heath Harry 16 Mackay Dvd 18 Elliott Cec 20 Arnolli Jacobus M 24 Inkston Eric J 26 Rowles L 28 Marsh Danl 30 Robertson Thos Fryer Chas E Thomas stroat (Mayfield) Right side fr Havelock at Curtis Herbt 18 Jordan Mrs G 16 Somerville Fredk Mooney Sid V* 12 Rankin Les Murray Alex 8 Roberts Jos 6 Pearce Jas T 4 Stewart Geo Kershaw Simeon I«ft side 21 Allen Wm T 17 Haile Fredk G 15 Haworth Earle 13 Osborne Har R Atkinson O J 9 Walker Percvl Alderson Jno A Edstein Jno 3 Dean Edwd C Small Robt Orrett st Tighe straat Right tide from Georgetown ri 1 Hughes Hy R High st 3 Craddock Cec W 5 Beck Ron 7 Primmer Chas W Julian Wm Dawson 4 Station ata 13 Vacant 15 Vacant 17 Bush J 19 Wall work Era 21a Sbedden Harry N 23 Wade Andw 25 McGregor Norm Platt it 29 McGillivray Richd C 31 Bromhead Geo H 37 Lahz M A 39 Harvey Wltr H Left hand sidt 2 Brown Arthur 4 Henry D, med prac High at Maeonio Hail 10 Mulvogue Mrs Harriett 12 Randall Mrs M Dawson st 14 Jones Harry 16 Costello Steph 13 Hughes Dvd R Station at Methodist Church 22 Marshall Wm 24 Crooks M W Smart st 28 Davoren Jno P 3" Mnod Ern 32 Oldfield Mrs Jno 34 Morris Herbt 36 Debnam Geo H 40 Vacant Platt at 42 McManus Mrs Bridget 44 Hobart Arth 46 Armstrong Frank D Lorna st ..... 53 Taylor Jos W 54 Ash Fred W 56 Clegg Wilfd 58 Silcock Eric G 60 Duggan Jno V Tlnonss road, from Turton rd Vacant Golding Alan Patmore Roy Crichton Geo L* Harrison Geo Tturla at, Mayfield Right side Ir Arnold at 1 Holdom Jno C a Finnegan Denia 5 Bloomfield Hy Left aide 4 Elkin Wallace Dwyer J J, btchr Arthur Alfd J Stevens Gregson ar Lane Harry Burge Mauuel Eades Edgar S Smith Arth Doherty Michl J Duuniclifl Thos McLean Wm C Turton road Right aide from PrLnoa at Platt at - Siloook Jas, pottery factory 3 Silcock Frank Vacant Station at .... 7 Anderton Robt P Pearson Geo C Rix Richd Rowland Albt 11 Ashenden Mrs S, confer 15 Ingall Wm 17 Kelly Mrs Ellen C Dawson at Miller Miss V, store 25 Solomon Mrs Etta High at Kent Jno, mtr ppr &​ carrier Georgetown rd Woodhams &​ Sons W, brk yds 29 Gillespie Mrs Mary A Tinonee rd X’castle 4 Nthmbrlnd Besov A By lam Chriato rd McQueen Wm Watson Norman Fullick Jno Left hand aida Station at Wtah Post Gffice (W J Carter, pstmstr) Waratah Infants’ School N’c Boys’ High School Park rea &​ Young rd 2 Huxtable Rich 4 Grant Jae S I Atkina Miss Beryl 8 Chilton Atholstan 10 Taylor Wltr H, oarrier Edward at 13 Cook Wm Georgetown rd ......... 22 Ryan Jas 24 Lecky Les J 26 Johnson Percy 28 Neill Fredk Moate at .........~-~- 34 Streit Peter T 38 Jones Mrs Phil 40 Harris Mrs Adel 42 Morgan Robt 44 Bews Wm H 46 Farrow Chas H 50 Wood ha ms Hy 52 Brown Jos 54 Vacant 56 Ogle Wltr 58 Tennant Jaa 60 Harris Oliver 62 Midson Gordon A 64 Darby E 66 Walmsley Richd Christo rd 68 Smith Mrs E 72 Pike Dvd 76 Burnley Les 78 Crockett Jos T 80 Tait Peter 84 Fenton Jno W 86 Sturt Sid R 88 Gatley Thos H 90 Berman S R 92 Moy Thos E 94 Hartup Regd 98 Hong Jack 100 Frew Dvd Carroll Mrs E Upfold etreoi (Mayfield) Ft Braye it 2a Colman Geo Swan Lindsay 2 Pepper Allred E 4 Griffiths Sami 6 Mackintosh Geo 8 Murray Cecil 12 Waddell Mrs Kate 14 Wrightson Thos 16 Standen Lovick O 18 Dunbar Chas A 20 Davis Don Dennise Lea 24 Bunt Jno J 26 Boyd Thos W Utk it, Mayfield Right side lr Bull rd Hargreaves Frank West Robert W Farmer Frank E Dennison Arthur Lett eide Powell Jno T Hingley Sid Valencia itreet Right aide from Maitland rd Barclay at • 62 Powell Baden 60 Swiney Geo W Atkins Jas 58 Rose Albt E 56 Ireland Malcolm 54 Lye Har 52 Dennis Jno Newoastle at Brinkley Miss E O’Connell Wm 44 King Wm 42 Willis Mrs M E Baptist Church Villiers st 34 Charlesworth Edwd Bell Cyril R 30 Smith Wm McDonald Ron J 24 McKendry N A, store Sunderland st 22 Nugent Frank 20 Parr Jas C 18 Slusher M B 16 Muir Mrs Jean 14 Campbell Jas 12 Grace Hugh 10 Ransley Mrs B Braye at Neville at 8 Burgess Fras H 6 Sharkie Arth E 4 Robson Herbt I) 2 Sonntag Albt E L«ft aid* Bull 63 Duffey Bert 61 Sleishman Danl 59 O’Brien Wm 67 Marlow Fredk Noatl# at *55 Connors Jas P 33 Cannon Aug W 49 Doran Jno T Viliiers at 47 Wright Jacob P, pntr 46 Williams Wm 43 Penfold Reg B 41 Allwood Geo H 39 Newton Albt 37 Buckley Albt V Sunderland at 31 Steinhauer Geo H 29 Redmond Leon L 27 Lane Edwd Y Steven Wm Braye et 23 Parker Malcolm 21 Atkinson Geo 19 Grivell Fredk J 17 Roberts Wm H 15 Wilson Albt C 13 Lyons Jno J Southon st Neville at 11 Whalan Aub N 9 Gilbert Cecil 7 Gough Mrs Thelma 1 Little Norm F Vera st Right side fr Maude 6t Hayurst Chas Crowther Mrs Eliza Bull Chas McKinlay Jas Perry Burg Harry Fryer Fred McCann Thos J Calderbank Harry McCann Ptr Norman Arth Left side Allan Duncan G Johnson Mrs E O’Donoghue Jas P Vickers st From Maude st Hanlon Jas Stanton Sami B Witten Ern Smith A E Bond Jno Burridge Perc Victoria street Right hand side fr Maitland rd 1 Morton A C &​ J, uphlstrs Dairy Farmers Co-op Milk Co Ltd Salv Army Citadel Dora at 7 Roe Jno H, land agt Gibbons Bert A 9 O’Donoghue Jno Regent at 11 Edwards Jno R Pitt at Left hand aide 2 Gladstone Adam E Dora et 4 Raysmith Mrs Thos H 6 Hutchison Dvd 8 Page Rich G Regent at 10 Griffiths Les J 12 Reid Jno A B Highfleld at - Villa rd, oft Mary at Evans Dvd Crossman John (ofl) Saleyards Wilson Edwd, pig farm Humble Wm G Viliiers street Right aide fr Ida st 56 Johnstone Jno 54 Wood Clar 52 Durrie Dvd Lovett Euataoe G Kitchen Jas T 46 Smith H F Lynch Chas 42 Neal Jno Nile et 32 Bromley Albt 30 Griffiths Jno 28 Frost Wm Valencia st 22 Bunce Wm S 20 Yates Edwd V 18 Evans Dvd Grimshaw Clif 14 Brett Murray J Roe et 10 Mayo Syd W 1 New Jas E 4 Swanston Mrs E 2 Harding Hy W Left side 41 Squance Keith C 39 Giggins Steph E 37 Bessell Jas E 35 Gunther Jno 33 Snjesby Harry 31 Dobson Reuben 29 Carrall Alex 27 Page Albt E Valenoia st 19 Smith Edwd M 17 Shaddock Jas 15 Barnes Stan A 13 Byrnes Har W 11 Crebert Eugene K Roe st 9 Heuchan John B 7 Rowan Jno 5 Davidson Jno 3 Stewart Jas 1 Henderson Wm Vine street, Mayfield Right side Ir Bull st 50 Price Geo 48 Carlin Michl 46 Arthur Wm 44 North Sami 42 Fellows Geo 40 Morgan Rich C 38 Russell Robt 36 Bradford Albt 34 Bilton Thos 32 Hicks Wm 30 Oaten Geo 28 Mitchell Hy Monk Harry 22 Wilson Richards Mrs J, store Norgard Wm J 16 Burrett Jno R Sharp Thos 10 Price Jas Hogan J 6 Youngberry J A, store 4 Gilson Cec J 2 Sims Jno R Lett side 47 Heath Sid 45 Jackson Jos 43 Salvage Edwd J 41 North Wltr 39 Davidge Wm A 37 Gibbs Wm 35 Britton Herbt R 33 Monk Hy 31 Brooks Jas 29 Smith Norm 27 Oaten Mrs Eliz 7 Thompson Jno 5 Holden Edmd Sutton Edward Baldook Wm J Walsh street (Mayfield) Right side fr Mounter st 28 Goodwin Geo 26 Mason Jos T 24 Hurley Era 22 Pomfrett Jno W 20 Nash Austin 18 Burns P L 14 Gray Arch O 12 Southern Hal 10 Jones Dvd A 8 Williams Alld 6 Field Alfd F 4 Jonathan Morgan 2 Sheldon Geo W Left side Cunningham Thoa Perrett Jae E 7 Thomas Jas 5 Gilder J 3 Walters Arth 1 Lee Thos Wahroonga road From Christo rd Saxon Geo E Cordwell Hunter Pickles Clem Cohen S L Cooper Robt W Burnley Jno H Bennett Mrs Wm Slade Regd Waratah street (Mayisld) Right side fr Hanbury at Baker at 54 Crittenden Geo 52 Pike Jno 50 Kenny Jno T iiriijJcley Robt Denteon at ; Weaver Harry D 38 Thompson Sami S 36 Gatgens Robt J 34 Fitzgerald Miss M 32 Battey Austin C 30 Worsley Hy E 28 Hocking Wm R 26 Clarke Geo M 24 Kentish Fred W 22 Ward Jno Dodds Geo Francis E A F* Bennett H Woods Mrs Wilson Mrs J T Bird Jos C Cox Lancelot M Smith Jos Lett tide Nicolle Wm Stephenson Har Clapham G W Baker at La Hay Mrs Mary J Roberts Arth Blain Robt Storey Percy 37 Hocking Norman 33 Uren Thoa Denlion ti 31 Squance Mrs Martha 29 Dickson Edgar 27 Stratton Robt 35 Daroy Jno 23 Gleeson Jno E 21 Cook Richd 19 Burgman Richd* 17 Martin Albt Texas at 15 Froome G A. store 13 Smith Dvd H 11 Pearce Jas 9 Roberts Wm 7 Harris Mrs Edith 5 Johnston Mrs A 3 Kent Edwd Campbell Roy W Standen Geo R Corrigan Frank Parker Herbt J Shoesmith Chas Thompson I Staples Hy R Edwards Jno Stones Geo Grayston Jno B Nelson. Thos P Rowe Chas D Watson at, fr Braye at I Kent Stan Swan Bros, ice stores Dark’s Ice &​ Cold Storage Ltd, stores 7 Marton Wm G 9 Taylor Jos II Murray Bernd V 13 Hollev Arthur '6 Pratt Thoa W 17 Bell Robt 17a Brackley Ray H j 9 Shea Danl J 21 Whyte Dvd F 23 Jones Alfd J 25 Garnham W S Warrlbl at Left aide fr Maitland rd Davies Dvd 0 Hudson Roland H Newton Mrs W G Davies Geo R* Lane Wallace S Milgate Jas Steel Albt E* Westbury Ghas Saunders Harry Maher Martin Right side Purcell Hy E Congregational Church Werribi street East (Mayfield) From Buruda st Burns Mrs S Cousins Ern J Middleton Matt Cotterill Harry Parfltt Les K* Hutchings Fredk Clarke Job Whiteman’s lan#, Right side fr High at Brown Alex B Left aid# Dawson Jas E Wilkinson street Right aide from Haabury at 1 Burns Albt 3 Brook Sami 5 Harrison Eric J 7 Humphreys Edwd J 11 Fenwick Jno H 13 Baker Wyndham 15 Saunders Geo 17 Mullin Fredk 19 Hill Fredk J 21 Boot Albt E 23 Lake Roland R* 25 Brownell Edwd 27 Branthwaite Joshua 29 Pont Wm R 31 Gibson Wm 33 Winsor Albt 35 McDonald Herbt H 35 McDonald H H, store Left aid# 2 McTaggart Darcy 6 Morris R 6 Gellwiler Phil 8 McKendry Phil 10 Cooper Geo R 12 Bamblin Jno G 14 Jones Ern W 20 Cleaves Mrs Annie 22 Nesbitt Patk M 28 Johnson Jas 30 Huxham Reginald 32 Draper Sami William st, oB Crebert at Newman Herbt 3 Findlay Edwd 5 Fogarty G J 9 Goodman Wm 15 Charlton Frank 17 Worth Benfred 19 Goodchild Leon W 21 Schuck Thos 27 Bell Wm 29 Lyall P M 33 Willan Thos S 35 Matthews Har 37 Murray Richd 39 Russell Herbt 41 Morris Hy Niohola Harold C 45 Moseley Thos 47 McCall Matt 51 Meaker W J, store 63 Ayliffe Mrs E E 55 Schuck Thos J 57 Ward Zach 59 Delaney Mrs M Welse L Left land (id# 2 Mahon Edwd Dodd Arth 10 McLeod Geo 12 Bourke Albt E 14 Irwin Jos 50 Richards Jno 52 Bell Peter 54 Stoddart Wm Wilton at, fr Maitland rd Argent Vic Williamson Mrs Hy Winchester street From Gamack at 1 Johnson Leon K 3 Griffiths Fredk 5 Monteith Mrs B 7 Kellett Mrs W R 9 Dawson Rich T 11 Duncan Ern 13 Palmer Perc J 15 Allen Mrs 17a Timms Edwd J 17 Appleyard Bert 19 Walker Geo 23 Nelson Chas H 25 Dennett Herbt C 27 Perks J C 29 Maelen Jno H Left Bide Whalan Jno P 4 Harper Geo Wlndeyer street Fr Maitland rd 2 Farmer Chas 4 Rutherford Jno 6 Elliott Robt J Smith H J Bight side Hume Tho 6 7 Rowland Earl 9 Langford Ron G Woodbine et, off Harelook a* Lowe Ceoil Ruesell Harry M Thomson Nesbitt Woodstock atrcat, Mayfield Right hand aids fr Maltlaad rd I Tucker Har T 3 Byrne Fras X 5 Studdert Mrs Kath 7 Page Phil 9 Sneesby Jno H II Robertson Jno McN 13 Groundwater Robt A Crebert at 15 Ford Mrs Mary A W 15 Ford A E, builder 17 Ranoiaud Chas 19 Crosbie Michl C 21 Gribbin Edwd J 23 Howie Wm 25 Dawson Norm 27 Jeater Ern E 20 Heins Ceo H 33 Hogan Jno 37 Kennedy Miss Sarah 39 Lever Arth E 47 Southon Thos, contr 49 Edwards Wm J 51 Peterson Les 53 Brickman Sebastian 55 Mowbray Mrs M 57 Gibson Wm 59 Elsdon Wm R Griffiths Thos A Goodland Kenny A Bull st
Terms of Use
Language
  • English

Get this edition

  • Set up My libraries

    How do I set up "My libraries"?

    In order to set up a list of libraries that you have access to, you must first login or sign up. Then set up a personal list of libraries from your profile page by clicking on your user name at the top right of any screen.

  • All (1)
  • ACT (1)
None of your libraries hold this item.

This single location in All:

Library Access Call number(s) Formats held Language
Trove Digital Library. Open to the public Article; Journal or magazine article English
Show 0 more libraries...

This single location in Australian Capital Territory:

Library Access Call number(s) Formats held Language
Trove Digital Library. Open to the public Article; Journal or magazine article English
Show 0 more libraries...
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.

User activity


e.g. test cricket, Perth (WA), "Parkes, Henry"

Separate different tags with a comma. To include a comma in your tag, surround the tag with double quotes.

Be the first to add a tag for this edition

Be the first to add this to a list

Comments and reviews

What are comments? Add a comment

No user comments or reviews for this version

Add a comment