1929-01-01, English, Article, Journal or magazine article edition: GORDON (1 January 1929)

User activity

Share to:
GORDON (1 January 1929)
 
Bookmark: https://trove.nla.gov.au/version/258927066
Physical Description
  • 3463 words
  • article
  • Journals
  • Magazines
Published
  • xna, Wise's Directories, 1929-01-01
Language
  • English

Edition details

Title
  • GORDON (1 January 1929)
Appears In
  • Wise's New South Wales post office directory., no.1929, 1929-01-01
Published
  • xna, Wise's Directories, 1929-01-01
Physical Description
  • 3463 words
  • article
  • Journals
  • Magazines
Part Of
  • Wise's New South Wales post office directory.
  • 1929
Subjects
Summary
  • GORDON (ASTERISK (•), WHERE SHOWN, DENOTES OWNERSHI P) GORDON, Milson’s Point to Hornsby Railway Line Beaumont av Off Cecil st Wiloook Harry Thompson Wm Bridge rd Right side fr Glenview at Wright Jas Wright Geo K* Maher Thos Sntton Herbt Left aide Harris Nathaniel H Oraig Thos Campbell Aug Bruce avenue Right tide fr Lane Cove rd Killara Police Station (T J Duty, oonst) Dawson Arth, Penrhyn Crawford W T S, Pen arth Dawson Cyril, Kookooburra Johnson Geo, York Cott Ashe Fred A Mansfield Herbt C Blundell Richd, Northwood* Surman Miss May, Vailima* Taylor Thos Left side Dawson &​ Son, dairy Burgoyne rd Bight side fr Pearson’s av Kelly Chas F, Wimmera* Dawson W Cthbt, Parrawarry Pearson’s av Sippe Mrs R D, Ivanhoe Stark Jas, Ivanhoe Peplow Fra6 W, Winnamoora Lindeay Robt J Left side Burnett Fredk C Harrison Prof Lancelot, Amrh Miller Wltr A, Shirley Baker Jno T, Hovcrof' Anderson Mrs Mry E, Kedron* Hargreaves Chas, Yarra Glen Carlotta avenue Right side It Lane Cove rd Purcell Sami Esperanto ave Burrows Allan W, Winona Lees Chris J, Clunne Cott Lundager Jno H, Coowonga* Left side Metzler P T, Monte Notte* Coles Gilbt, Rarawai Arnott Jno S, Orara Highland ave Gallagher H J* Carter at Right side fr Nelson st Vacant, Honda Stitt Harry H, Eloora Watson Jas* Left side Stewart A, Devoncliff* Coss Hy E. Lochiel* Cecil street Right side fr Henry st Withers Geo, Anchorage Lane Cove rd Jasper Miss M, The Maze* Curtis Mrs D Lloyd G M* Kendall Jno, Kingsley* Dargin Bernard F, Locarno* Wright Chas E, Tusmore* Orr Philip R, Bromgrove* Lloyd C M Dalton Frnk, Herne Bartley Wm, Collibee Dansey W H, Erbistoek Hutchinson Wm, Cranley Coward Arth M, Ovingdean Thomas Mrs Helena Smith Les B, Curra Gurra* Jacobs Alht S, Kooringal Mathews Jno P, The Gunyah* Clayson Wm G, Dalston Left side 8 Riley S H, Lota 10 Vacant 12 Sommerhoff Mrs M, Blairholme* holme* 14 Wettone Wm, Simla* 16 Brown Roland D* Lane Cove rd GUI J MeD, uied pract Blomfield T V, IHawarra Spier , Frank H, Clovelly Squire Fras W, Woodlands* Bootle Mrs E, Bernefield Norfolk ft Brett Mrs L D, Maritana* Lebas Phillip, Braemar Vacant, Kamilaroi Frost W L, Roseami* (off) Creek Thos, pig frmr (off) Martin Robt (Off) Livett Mrs Mary J Clifford it Right side fr Nelson si Willard R, Dilkusha Patterson Geo, Bleiiavon Chapman Jno E Cains Norm S, Bellerive* Stoneyhurst rd Robin Hedley S, Bramilong* Anderson K. Lvnella T.pff side Lang Arth W H* Barnbv Syd N, Pambnla* Vacant, Oak°nd ne L r d?e Benson Fredk W, Walside Willard Mrs F, E. Aralnen* Vickery Norm, The Tors Darnlfv »tr»e* Bight side fr Rnsedalp rd Reynolds Anrlr, Maxwelton Brown Jno Swinerten J. Edenholme sid» Robinson Chas, Koorui Lawton Hy Bridge rd Vacant, Alpha Lawton Har A 0 Luckett Syd Cooper Fred A, Hawthorn Vacant, Rushall Dumaresqui street Right side from Lane Cove rd Metcalfe Syd, Umtali Brown Arth M, Derby* Skelton Stan Beeeton Mrs A C, Sybilvale Jones Davd W, Ripley White Harry, Ruviana Shepherd Regd Smith Frank Edmund Butcher Geo B, Carlisle Cohen Mrs M E, Chasnell Pearce Stan Haddock Wltr R Blanchard Mrs E* Pick Cecil Lowrey Wm J, Thalaba Partridge Jno G, Highbury* Winstanley Misses L &​ A &​ K* Boothman M A* Bromley Jos If Bromley Ft'dk Schram Chas* Left tifl» Pickering Stephen Mascot* Moorhead Jno Police Station (T W Miller, const) Thomas Norman Peters Jno* ! oU'inii Thoe Swann Miss Catherine* Watt Victor R .Bright Wltr Vallens Thoe, Bullecourt Wing Cecil, Hillside Brazier Richd W* ,»lor Jno Middlemiss Robt, Linden '•Shane Jno Vacant Risbey Chas, Wycombe Miller" Frnk H Bennett Jas G* Edwsrd Rlesst Right side from EUaabtito St I'hompson Jos, Laroon King Mrs V R, Bethywin 'Bully Hy D, Lynton i-ohh Mrs P J Walker Arnold J Riley E A, Thurgoona* 'owe Wm H, Landsdowne right Miss Eva i 'regory Waltr, Kanimbla : ‘scant, Albemarle fmanuel Louis, Roma tulholland Lee Left side •heahnn Hy, Tnnesfail •pier Regd, Riviera Munro W M. Oriel* Fvde Hy G. Choz-Nou* Blain Norm H M, Cheshunt Smith Chas, Pittmedden* Goodall H P. Leamington* Elgin at Left side fr Rosedale at Woodhouee Hy G Davies Benj* Bridge rd Fortune Sylvester Stone Ha! K Right side Gregory Robt A* Elizabeth street See Rosedale rd Elva avenue Right side Irom John at Slack Wm R, Firribv* V*le Arth Lett side Edmonds Neville E, Mundroola* roola* Parr Har G, Clancolla Essex street, fr Lane Cora rd Livett Syd G Coleman Sml E, archtct, Little Heath* Bond Norm T H, Ednaville Howlett Wesley Pankhurst Misses E &​ D, Oakenvale Warwiok »t Kelly Wm, Carol Cott Scott Jno Florence avenue Right side fr Pittwafer rd Broinowski Stefan, Coorombg Left side From here Pymble Heath Mrs E, Te Whare Parsons Herbt E, Wendova* Reavley Jno, Hiawatha* From here Gordon Laing Harold Fox st See St John’s Ave Garden Square Right side ft Park ave Cureton Fras H* Left side Sutton Edwn S, Beulah* Moss Miss Carrie, Eloura* Gertrude av, off Lane Cove rd Left side Swayne Mise Flor York Bertie E, Ponsny Hale Geo E Har-Norm ave Fothcringham F H, Ngharie* Halliday Geo C, Woodlands* Elith Peter, Hollywood* Right side Bradshaw Hv L, Doowyah* Wood Geo A, Uplands Travis G S, Meruda* Feuerheerdt B H A, Wahgungah* gah* Brown Jos H, Kurrajong Higgins Jas. Montana Wilkinson Wltr, Birralee Vacant. Crower Mackie Alht P. Whitehaven Howard Geo, Somerton Mclnnes Miss L I, Burnbank*' Glenview (traet Left side fr Rosedale rd James G L D, Ashton* ■Whitfield Roy Clare Richd, Windermere Wilson Mrs Mary, Fountainwell well Paton Thos* Maokay Jno K, Kinloea Right side Taxlor Thos W Brown Leonard, Sherborne* Gordon ptrado Right 6ide fr Rosedale rd Albera Adolf W, Noorlab Boyoe Geo, Kenmare Ervin S H, Leonata Minn 6 Benj E Left side Swan Fredk R Gordon road See Lane Cove rd Har-Norm avenue Right side fr Lane Cove rd Byrnes Chas W, Bomera Sanders W J* Wrigley Edwd W, Closeburn Stell Phillip W* Morris Mrs E Steinbeck Arth, Trenary Philipp Richd C, Lynton* Left side Cambridge August S, Casuarina* ina* Callaghan Eric D Henry atroot Bight aide from William at Railway Electric Power Stn Stacey Geo, Willawa Mclntosh st Gordon Ely Stn (Pero &​ Tooth, etnmstr) Fox at Left silo Watters Jno 0, Yanda Ravenswood Meth Ladies’ Clge Briscombe K, Sunnyside Peck Jno A, Cooinoo Edwards Wm A, med pract, Myuna* Molntooh st Nelson Hy A, Leen-Arry* Bromley Wm E, Glenara Underwood Fredk S, Strathpeffer peffer Branston Geo, H sub tinge Hughes Misses F &​ K, Pndra Duncan A M, dentist Heckmanns 0, 1 iSt Anne’s Ct Thornton C J, 2 St Anne’s Ct John (t Right side fr Elva ave Thomas st Hunt Mrs U J, Lenaker Selby H B, Marley* Mclntosh st Turner Fredk R, Vectis* Marshall Mrs I M, Dhura* Gordon Recreation Ground Gordon Theatres Ld Robert at Whitehouse Mrs A, confr and grngrcr Wallace Mrs A E, mlnr, etc. Owen Sister, beauty specialist Herdson Hy, mtr gar Stutehbury H, est agt Khartoum av Handoock Cecil J Khartoum Avonua Bight (ide from Bilwbotk A Vacant, Matcham Bode Geo F A, Athara Emanuel Fred C, Kiah Harding Jno, Merilbah Loft sldo Bartlett Milton, Nebea Phillips Mrs J, Nebea Allan Geo R, Xhrungli* Small Robt, Brookong Cox Jno W, Carrum Mulcahy Hy, Mordlalloo Aldous Albt J, Valroy Lane Cove road Bight oido fr Groongate rd Greengate Htl (Mra Jeul« Mclntosh) 'Osborne Geo W, Rawang Bruce avenue Barton Albt E, Fane Edge Walker Rev J (Meth) Methodist Church William st Than* Edgar, med praet Sharp Lewis H, Koala Edwards Mise Elis, lolanthe Morgan Mise J A, lolanthe Sharp Rev Canon W (Eng), Hey Horton* Mclntosh st Marr Wm J, Penbryn Donaldson Wm, Tulkiyan Mclntosh H E, Unumgar Wride Geo, Maroomba* Mclntosh Misses G J &​ E, Church Hill | St John’s Ave , Watson Ltd, Whatley, eet agio ; ABO Bank (G S Hay nagrt Gordon Post &​ Telegraph Office (W H Julian, postmaster) i Backhouse W T, prod mcht BELCHER, P. D., M.P.S., “Gordon Pharmacy.” Telephone: phone: J X 1227. | Brand J smlgds Williams Mrs B E, confr j Anderson O, gror I Riles F S, btchr I Page N W, service station j Townsend A J, sml gds Carpenter A S, hrdrssr Lofberg 0 J, bt dir I Virgona A, frtr [ Vallins Thos, dealer I Strain J J, bldr j Fallick P J, grcr i Park av | Public School (Frnk Flintoff, headmaster) I Wilkins E, tailor I Lockley Bros, mech &​ electr I engrs ; Hart Arth G I Lucas Owen, Percyville For continuation see PymbU Left side Quiggin Thos E, Belbee Currah Jno, painter Sutton Mrs Emma, Weedong Essex et Fry Herbt Talofa Flats 1 Finneran Mrs Anne 2 Coomber Geo 3 Wilson Mrs E 4 Lennard P Oecil et Callaghan Robt S, Warrawee Harnorm av Mills Geo Whyte Jas B, Cooee Fisher Albt V, Westmeaht Backhouse Wm T, Holmleigh Pennington Miss M, nurse Gertrude «▼ Scrivener Hy R, med prao Currie Miss L, nurse, Kia-Ora Vacant, Kinawanua Church of England Conolly Rev Arnold (Eng) Bt John’s rd Morris C, gmgrcr Briscombe Kenneth, dentist Lawes Allen &​' H, dentist Ku-Ring-Gal Shire Oh Ohmbrs (A H Hirst, shire clerk) Hall Regd, hrdrssr Wrenn V G, btchr Bank of NSW (T G Adamson, son, mgr) Webb J H, bootmkr Dearing W L, draper More# st 4 Hen &​ Son W C, grcrs Elliott A Co (.Robt), butchers Strain T S Patterson S, btmkr Schmeising TJ, baker Davis Miss A M, babies’ clthg Dumaresque «t ... Turner G W Fire Station New Council Chbrs (building) Pearson Mrs Eliza, stntr Hardyman Miss E C Ashford Mrs M M, confr Ashford Thos E Duck Geo g Mclntyre st Vacant, Omar Congregational Mla«ion Hall Wallen Miss Const, Smyrna Smith Arth J, Elland Merriwa et Greenwood Mrs L, store Primmer R, elect engr i Jones F, plumber Hopson Mrs D, grocer Hopson Norm Bwan David R, ironmonger Nicholson J, frtr Coulter Sami, The Glen Riley A S, grocer Lucas Bros, coach and motor body builders Pierce Cecil J, bldr Pierce J Stanley Lorimer D, motor garage N.S.W. Ambulanoe (North Diet Civil Ambulance) Burnett Arthur W For continuation *ee Pymble Lennox (t Left side fr Rosedale rd I Hulme Ronald T [ Cox Harry, Nandor* Bridge rd Tyler H W, Heale6ville | Hill Rupt, Talagow Right side Mahoney Fras T, blder i Mudie Albt D I Mclntosh strset Right side from Lane Oeva rd Webb J O6, Loretto Oxby Wm, Miraville Henry st to John at | Moee Edwd A, Aloha-Nui i Rutherford Frank K, Glen Lynn Waterhouse E, Eryldene Dettman Herbt S, Waitakerei* Wilkinson Robt* Wilkinson Miss S M, masseuse Blackmore Geo, Inchfawn Mclntyre Roderick D Zieman Oscar, Allambie Wright Miss Flor, Viewforth* Walker Jno, Treetopa Vacant, Wyura Fowler A D, Elissa Breant Aug, Braetop Hanson Fredk, Glenview Titchen Jno H, Bamforth* Fletcher Robt H, Clun Coombes A J, Tavua Spence Geo, Sunnydell Baxter Fred, Omar Searle Herbt W, Briary Villa* Scranage Herbt left (ide Fry Josiah L, The Laurels Jenkins J J Henry st to John st Moore H H, Wandeen Hill Wm C, Nirvana Begbie Pero, Craiglea Wrigley Benj, Paxo Kirkpatrick Thos H, Braelossie Glasson Misses A M &​ S G, Sithney* Elizabeth st Haigh Mrs Eliz, Kurrawong Donaldson R C, Shangani Scott Campbell, Wyabun* Rivett Rev Albt (Cong) Martin Capt R C, The Anchorage chorage Matthews Mrs Eliz, Eulowra* Regan Wm F, Monrajeau* Court Arth L* Mclntyre street Bight eid# from Lane Cove rl Nuttall Chas, Norbreck McCausland Mrs I L H, Wairoa roa Bewlev Wm, Janeta Held Wm, Woodville Webber Arth J Vacant, Batley Betts Arth, Surrey Wilson Ingle, Broulee Carter Albt, St Boswells* Hancock Alfd Holden Benj Richards Miss E A, Plassy Chambers A, Marooba j Gillmore Perc, Ede-A-Wee Williamson Geo, Wonga Andrews Wm H, Mon Dessir* Left side Hill Albt A, Femdale Patterson Frank, Torquay Beard Noble, Valla* Kendrick Thos E, Nestor* Thompson Fredk Swinson Jas Moore Arth Ed Blanchard Robt Seghere Wm J, Kelton Piok Mr* Olari, Carlisle Piok Hy, Kamilaroi Nichols Willesey H, Wandeen Salter Chas, Rydalmere Newell Les C, Aston Brown A E E McEnnally Geo Gunn Wm R* Merrlwa (treat Right *ide Ir Lane Gore rd Richards Eulalie, med pract Glen Arden James Thoe, Trelarne Bruce Alex, Araluen Glen Him Eliz, Glen Lewie Kaye Wm S, Bexly Bwing Wltr, Royeton Baldry Geo* Knapp —, Havant Lett side Greenwood Edgar Stanley Wesley A* Alexander Geo M* Mills Clement* Caldwell H M, Lachlan* Noble Bruce F, Shalimar Petersen Hans P Ottoway Mrs Clara, Montreal Challinor Thos Wilson Mrs J, Carlax* Hills Har H, St Elmo Howarth Milner, Selwood Livott Wm Cooper John Chambers Robt Allen Hy C, Kensal Green* Moroo itraat Right aide from Lana Cere rd McLean Jas, Lass wade Leal Albt, Lyndall Fleming W Owen Virgone A Page Norm W Carpenter A lid S, Stanley Oot Porter Thos E, jnr, Waitangi Porter Thos E, senr, Summertown mertown Gibbs Mrs Thomas Hardwick Arth, Holroyd Hanson Augustus Guise Mrs Jessy M, Caloota Strain Jas, Aldgate Cann Fredk, Waratah Redfern A lid, Allandale Goodchild Herbt W, Meryula Dale A Moon Hy Paulson Mrs Elizb, Homestead Paulson Fras R, Glenwood Woodbridge Aubery T, Grey Cott Byrne Mrs Margt Jobson Regd, Kelvin Barton Wm H, Sherwood Beck Wm, Kurrajong Hogarth Robt Applebee Mra Elaie Lucas Geo Left aide Harrison Mrs Mary A Winters Jack A, Bonnyrigg Barber Fredk, Dalkeith McDonald Douglas, Hastings Hall Regd, Woonoona Leonard Michl, Avoca Wright Herbt S, lona Stevens Arth M, Dobroyde Waterhouse Herbt W, Oaklda Porter Chris Pentong Ern, Braemar Lewis Stan G, Socotra Upeth Frnk, Morpeth McGuiness Jno, Purfleet Judge Maurice, Llandilo Anderson Oswin Dean Geo W Lees Herbt J, Logan Brae Guise F’rnk, Rialannah* Stiles Mrs G, Holmwood Graham Misses, Woodlands Hembrough Jno A, Arran* Ormrod Mrs M E. Glendon Orrell Mrs Eliz, Glendon Stobo Stan E, The Wattles Wightou Dvd Jowett Herbt, Waratah Mt William (treat Left side fr Lane Cove rd Cleburne J R, The Glen Smith Miss Margt, Rirriemuir Blackie Ern N, Aidrie Maslin David* Maslin Cecil G Squire Syd, Lildon Tarrant Eric, Muanaweni Esperanto ave Pearsons av Oook Mrs Elis Perry Har X) Hanson H, June* Greene Alex* (oft) Cole— Right side Pelquest Predk, Glenfield Bayner Herbt, Amiens Pearson’s ave Welle Joe J, Reveille Scott Miss M, Pertana Nelson street Right side from Elizabeth at Robbins Alfd 0, Glenridge Musson Chas, Calais Somerville Chae, Syncarpia Jones Jno, Oakbank* Boon H R, Haroldene McGeorge Jno, Ulindra Hirst Harold, Wonga Browne Hy H, Gougowan Harrington Thoa Alt Jno, Mulwaree* Walk Keith, Wirrinya* Barling Jae Herford Edwd R, Brooweena Allen W C, Yarraglen Sullivan R, Gulourie Carter et Vacant, Stonyhurst Banyard Pras R, Lensfield* Taggart Jno G, Illoura* Harley Arth D, Ingleburn* Clifford st Left side McKenzie Donald Rainsford Mrs Christina, Glendalough dalough Anderson Mrs Sarah Anderson A T, Arran Pepperday A Ronald, Arabaoee* oee* McDonald Allan Armstrong Wentworth A, Mourilyana McGilchrist Robt, Coori* Vacant, Kia Ora Woodhouee Prof Wm J, The Garth Wynter C, Reculver Smith B 0, Koorawatha Everett Mrs Alioe C Burley Fred, Trenavr* Brown G H, Bretanby* Holloway P R, Carleton Howie Chas E, Millthorn* Gray A W Gregory Osoar McClintock Mias C H, Trewlyn Page Hy T, Yankalilla Northcote av, eee Killara Oberon Cres Right side fr St John’s ave Thomas Mrs M V, Eora* Price Leond J* Park avenue Bight side from Lane Oov® rd John 6t Blake Richd Parkinson Mrs Eli*, Arlis Innes W J, Lissington Burns Mrs R S, Budgeree Penfold Miss Gert, Glenmore Braenett Wltr E, Griston Bradfleld Dr Jno J C, M. 8., Kholo Left side King Ralph, Brentwood Pearsons av Bmythe Arth, St Anns* Woolnough W G, D.sc., Callabona bona Abbott Edwn V, Gathurst Menzies J N, Cooee* Nor they Rev W E (Cong) Garden. Square Marshall Jno Wyatt Ivo B, Wonga* Pearson* av, off Park av Eight side Doyle Wm A, Rosebank Burgoyne rd Brand Mrs Alice, Lynsted Way Mr* Sophie, Braeside Jones Wm J, La Paloina* Burns Mrs Edith Carton Alfd G, Corinth* Left side Eawson Claude, Astolat* , Burgoyne rd Conder Miss Margt E Whitby Hy H, Lauriston Wilder Josiah* Hoppe Carl J Ridge street Bight side from Hyde rd Jamee Hor G, Lanedale James Albt, Laroom Geary Cecil T, Garryowen Hines Fredk A* Hills Mrs Clara, Brighton Clarke Hy B Leaver H, Loch Lynne Price Jas E, Ravenscraig Dale Arth Horne Percy Vacant Monies Thos Chom Le* N I? orm an Hy Hanson A, Kingsley Clarke E M, Styphelia Usher Jno, Beryl Greenwood Law, Chingford* Jamee Wm A, bldr* Cook Jas* McGregor Alex, florist Law Miss Aura Left side Crick Alfd Prescott Jno, Eosedale* Sanday Ronald, Devon Bromley Era, Bellcoo Law Geo V, Hessle Merriwa &​ Vale ste Dicks Mrs A W, Kenmay Selwood Alfd E, Handonas Selwood Mre Anna M, Wandsworth worth Lockley Jno Beck Eras Swan Jno Kendall Jas Croft Hor M, Wonga James Edwd C, Dunrobin* Will Jno R, Everton* Lyall Eras, Pine Hope Fletcher Mise Selina Chambers Edwd, Godaiming Vacant, Lyncairn Lockley Edvd Lockley Miss Jane, nrni tehr Hamilton Mrs Jane, Glen Esk Tomlinson Ebenezer, Wyndhm Lush Thos H, Willerie Robert st Right side fr John et Tippett Mrs Jane M Roberts Regd, Woniora Left side Gwilliam Richd H, Wonkana* Beart Mrs Julia, Felixstowe Hisoox Hy W, Etheldra Miles Jno B, Romani* Rosedale rd Right side tr Molntosh st Dickinson Jno E, Rivlyn* Menzies H T* Nelson st Wood Wm A, Doralbie Dando Goo F, Arthursleigh Berry Jno L, Denholm Mallett Cecil F, Denholm Langford Waltr G, Vailala Cook Jno, Junr Ctook Jno, senr Leet Gifford 0, Zilande Blackwood Mrs E B, Kareela Carter Mrs Margt, Aberfcyle* Edward st Pridham Mrs Alice, Kewstoke Nutter Chas J, Aldworth Carter Capt Fras, Namanula Holman Hon W H Hamond R C, Inglewood* Baimer Kenneth S Swain Arth E, Yanawa Gordon par Duesbury Frank G Left aide Smith J Ross, Carynga Shaw A Y, Huddersfield Park aye Stokes Eric G White Stan M, Kaiwaoloa Cox Mrs E N, Teflont Connell Mre H Pinn Austin J, Rosedale (off) Moss Mies Mary E Leaoook Miss M F Hay Miss Barbara, Kinnonl Mclntosh Miss B, Kinnoul Hulme Thos, Omrie i Gordon par Suspension Bridge East Gordon Park Haswell Y G', Nerivana* Cruickshank W J, Myrna* Perry Sami A, Eastbourne Johnston Jas. St Elmo Ryde road Rt aide fr Lane Cove rd Cambrell Geo B Kingham Geo A, Fovant* Gummer Robt, Kingsbury Ralph Chas, Devine Burrows Arth F, Milton Beveridge Waltr, Towersville* West at Boucher Thos Montrose Mrs M Rowls Edwd, Roma Winn Fredk MoDiarmid Jno Beckman Em G Price Alfd* Balson Hy Oroaa at Freeman Thos, Beulah Day Robt Kendall Jno Kendall Wm Loftberg Jonas Left side Hodges Regd Hodges Albt J Moßeath Norman, Kootra Turner Eric R, Wibruna Dickson Albt, Hillcreat Callinan Walter* Green Areli E. Morven Hall Jas A, Harrieville Ardill W, Naldera* Seymour —, Loneville Stevens Cyril Green Thos J, Wayside* Nesbitt Michl, The Grove Bleasington David Miller Fredk McDowell Jno Maclenan Don (oft) Macleod Thos Withers Geo Munday Chas Monday Gso (oft) Watti Jno W Pollitt Geo, pltry frmr Tanks Riohd St John’s av Right side fr Railway stn Medina Em Ames &​ Friend, est agts Penrose Thos K, nwsagt 5 Saville W H, btmkr Burton W E, drpr 9-11 Thomasson &​ Withers, fruiterers erers and eoniectioners Lane Cove rd Kuring-Gai Shire Cncl yard GreYille Hiss Marion, pnr •chi Smyth Edwd 0, Strathmore* Carmichael Robt W, Aberglde Bowden T L, Te Roma Tooth Perc, Leicester* Love Jas G, Urania Pieroe Wm, Roelyn Hoy Thos H Tinley Chas T, Innesfail Zweck Hy H, Wyvern* Woodhill Mrs Myra Mayo Chas R, Loch Ness Miller Har, Baranghali* Terry E G Adamson T G, Cooloongatta Hart Fredk Terry Wm A, Ta*ool Hopkin® Arth, Newton West C J L. Warriewood* Partridge Jos Duff Geo B, Rosehaven Thompson Bros, dairy Left sid* Henry st Lennard Ross, grcr Miller Wltr A H, chmst Wynter C, sml gds Bray S, nurseryman &​ florist 10 Blackburn F, laundry Lane Cove rd Cemetery Treloar Wm T Oberon Cres Vacant, Bobera Longbottom Claud M, Halcyon* Williamson Perc H, Devanha* Chapman G S, Winona Illidge Mervyn G, Valencia* McKinnon Mrs E, Homegen Laplish Geo* Mclntosh Fredk C, Thelmar ville Chrystal Lee 0, Buronga Vacant, Urban Frenoh Fredk, Lagonda Doughty Colin W, Lincoln Urquhart Ern J A, Brean- Down Whitehead Wm, Brean-Down Burneide Colin, Kilburnie Southwell Jno R Friend Robt E T* Thistlethwayte 0 Bowes, Lynn Ridge* Stoneyhurst rd Left side fr Carter st Cave Arth E* Edgington Alfd* Dyer Waltr, Offley* Right side Dwyer Alan H, Yambawooro* Thomas st, of! John st Baker Albt E, Winscombe Morley Rev Wm (Cong) Plowright Alfd G, Araluen Solomon Mrs Bessie Willans O A, Tharwa* Geikie W G, Morven* Vila street, Left side fr Ryde rd Simpson Jno Towle Vacant, Beechworth Dumaresque st - Sinfield Jos J* Right side Stiling Herbt, Franorose McShane S E J* William (treat See Cecil st GORE HlLLm®Willoughby
Terms of Use
Language
  • English

Get this edition

  • Set up My libraries

    How do I set up "My libraries"?

    In order to set up a list of libraries that you have access to, you must first login or sign up. Then set up a personal list of libraries from your profile page by clicking on your user name at the top right of any screen.

  • All (1)
  • ACT (1)
None of your libraries hold this item.

This single location in All:

Library Access Call number(s) Formats held Language
Trove Digital Library. Open to the public Article; Journal or magazine article English
Show 0 more libraries...

This single location in Australian Capital Territory:

Library Access Call number(s) Formats held Language
Trove Digital Library. Open to the public Article; Journal or magazine article English
Show 0 more libraries...
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.

User activity


e.g. test cricket, Perth (WA), "Parkes, Henry"

Separate different tags with a comma. To include a comma in your tag, surround the tag with double quotes.

Be the first to add a tag for this edition

Be the first to add this to a list

Comments and reviews

What are comments? Add a comment

No user comments or reviews for this version

Add a comment