1927-01-01, English, Article, Journal or magazine article edition: ST. PETERS (including TEMPE). (1 January 1927)

User activity

Share to:
ST. PETERS (including TEMPE). (1 January 1927)
 
Bookmark: https://trove.nla.gov.au/version/258926681
Physical Description
  • 11713 words
  • article
  • Journals
  • Magazines
Published
  • xna, Wise's Directories, 1927-01-01
Language
  • English

Edition details

Title
  • ST. PETERS (including TEMPE). (1 January 1927)
Appears In
  • Wise's New South Wales post office directory., no.1927, 1927-01-01
Published
  • xna, Wise's Directories, 1927-01-01
Physical Description
  • 11713 words
  • article
  • Journals
  • Magazines
Part Of
  • Wise's New South Wales post office directory.
  • 1927
Subjects
Summary
  • ST. PETERS (including TEMPE). Area— 1M square mile* ** r J 3 ’ 000 „ , Capital value of property— £2,o39,4oo Area square milM Number of houses—2,sso Annual value— £l7s,2oo Miles of streets —l 7 Town Hall— Corner of Klnr and Victoria Streets. Council meets alternate Office hours—Week days, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m. Tel.: LlBOl. council meets alternate Mondays. MAYOR—E. J. Burrows. TOWN CLERK—Frank H. Terry, J P „ ALDERMEN AND WARDS— >orth r Ward “ Brompton Ward— Bellevue Ward— Tempe Ward— £ OGradey G. A. Rowswell E. J. Burrows S. W. Harvey A.- SS£ l'*4: w!* C Annabel £ ' S 11 '™ 8 ' BX,I p D SS D «rfcr TlB ° R I ’ BAI ‘ TH INSPBCTOIb- AUDITOR-C. Hungerford, F.C.P.A. IMp6uNDING OFFICER-A. Powell. Police Station— Newtown. Tel.: L 1444. Fire Brigade Station—Sutherland st., St. Peters. Tel.: L 1342. Albert street Bight side fr 111 Kleg 68 McGrath Wm 13 Smith Morris 60 Dayet Jos W 41 Bridge Wm 41 Campbell Jas, oarrler 44 Clarkson Wm 42 Richards Reg A 40 Brennan Wm J 34 Vacant 91 Dayes Emmanuel 24 Edwards D P 33 Ketley Mies Ethel 20 Campbell Phillip 12 Maskelyne Thos 10 Keep Fredk 8 Walker Mrs M 1 O’Sullivan Jas P 4 Smith Jas 3 Central Brick &​ Tile Oe Ltd Left hand aide 47 Bellizia Leon 45 Stanley Wm J 48 Spiistead Geo 41 Wilkie Allan 39 Thorpe Jno 39 Bennet Jno 36 Middleton Jno 36 Gabb Boy 23 Stuckey Mre Mary 19 Dowdell Jno 17 Bowen Mre Cath 13 Conway Bert Alfred street Bight side fr 307 King et Butler A Norman, bottle dire 5 Downey Geo J 7 Phillips Jno T, cordl fetry 11 Case Wm T II 21 Pr ince Wm 23 Fraser Jno 31 Drane Jas 39 Blake Albt J 41 Liddy Michl 45 Wilson Jas 47 Boag Wm 49 Beer Wm Left hand aide 2 Hill Albt W 4 Rose Harold W 6 Kimberley Mrs E 8 Prentice Edwd 20 Specchley Wm 22 Speechley Uriah, junr 24 Speechley Uriah 46 Attridge Leo 48 Bancroft Thos J 54 Vacant 6b Donkin Wm J Barden st, Tempo Right side fr 828 King at 64 Thomas Benj 68 Doorey Wm 66 Hewes Wm 54 Parker Herbt 52 Child Chas 44 Switzer Albt B 42 Roberts Wm 40 White Edw 40 Bishop Geo 36 Hamilton Hy 34 Thompson Chas 32 Wynne Leslie 30 Bmith Jno P 28 Keelty Syd O 22 House Wm 20 Hammell Arth E 18 Maugnier Antonie N L 10 Rasmnssen Oley 8 Lambert Jno 8 6 Jones Arth 4 Harris Wm A 2 Thorn Mrs Jane Left hand tide Gannon Claud, Verona 51 McCallum Wm C 47 Hicks Mrs N 47a Campbell Robt Pioofc Jno C, Astola 43 Jackson Edwin 41 Reddacliff Claude E 39 Carnell Wm E 37 Brennan Mrs J 35 Wilson Geo 33 Davis Robt B 19 Kellcher Mrs Annie 17 Barnes Geo 11 Bright Jno 9 Cowell Jno J 7 Brown Arth Wm I Sweetman Thos South st Jolly Edwd, Brookvale Barwon Park road From King st 7 Kehing Finley 9a Palmer Mrs *M 9 Brooks Rupert C II Williams Jos D 13 Clancy Jno P 15 Williams Geo A 17 Willows Clifford 19 Payne Fredk 21 Whittaker Jno 23 Walker Jos 25 Wicks Mrs Susan 27 Galway' Alfd 29 Applebee Guy F 31 Penfold Albert 36 Hattou Frank 39 Appleby Mrs Charlotte 41 Mole Mrs M E 43 Appleby Jas 45a Hacket Wm 45 Hanies Chas 47 Jarman Mrs Hannah B 49 Jarman Leslie 51 Fletcher Norman 53 Shaw Herbt Bay st, off King st Mercer Mrs Margt Lawson Mrs Elsie, Graiend Right side Whiteman Jno E Bellevue st, fr King st Right side Salvation Army Men’s Home Prison Gate Brigade Left side Waring Hy A Henderson Alfd Lowe Donald Bishop street Right side fr 176 King at 32 Bradford Har J 30 Marshall Hy 28 Vallender Geo T 26 Townsend Mrs M 24 Jamieson Hy 14 Law Hy G 12 Francis Arth H 10 Eatock Mrs L H 8 Enright Jno Left hand tide 25 Newman Hy 23 Cook A rth 21 Miller Dvd 17 Casey Michl 6 Swift Mrs A M 8 White Archibald 7 Chapman Hy H 8 Vincent Stanley 1 Dave* Mrs Jane Bolton st Leit side fr Garden 6t Thornley &​ Sons Ltd W, engrsi &​ irn fndrs Edwards &​ Son Jos, machinery merchants Sydenham rd Vacant Coboroft B J A Son, est agte Swain st Bailway rd Bight side Bailway Line Bridge street, Marrickville Right tide fr Unwine Bridge rd Donkin Mrs M, Kendall Harold Thos, Glenette Allen Jno Jonet Eeuben Day Cyril Wilson Mrs Cath, Falga Mercer Wm, Fernvlll# Tripp Geo Ohlback Anthony H Nicholson Jno W Robinson Wm Smith Jnn Harper Jas L, Endeavour Left hand tide Madley Frank, Windsor Sergeant Mrs Sid Grundy &​ Sons Jos, bt mfrs Cosnell Edwd Leslie et Knight Jno, Roseneath Slade Jno Elliott Edward Slade Elias, Elvina Edgeworth H J, Norwood Brooklyn street Right Side from 659 King 6t Harlow Herbt, Flora Spencer Geo H, Irene Richard Wm, Morecambe O’Halloran Patk, Medonsley Keegan Wm, Mayfield Welsh Mrs M A, Woodcott Miller Jno, Hnzelbrook Sinnane Desmond, Gunyah Rodgers Geo Halpin Cyril K, Eileen Walker Sami R. Maritana Oliver Wm C, Merrilla Dunning Arth Goodsell Austin Holmes Hy F Dawes Wm, Luton Wale Mortimer M Warham Mrs Alice, Killarney G'obbe Jno, Carmel-Ville Le Lievre Earl, Huia Le Lievre Jno, Eshcol Left «id« 2 Hugh David Klahey Jno Tripp Jas, Wallaera i Walker Jno, Bonnie Boon r Beatie Mrs Sarah, Avooa Barden Albert Martin Sid Tuaker Herbt, Dorothy Henialle Wallace* Brad wood Bone Benj, Bowenfels Stuckey Edwd, Corella Clarke Mrs Alioe Farrington Mr* Mary Fitzgerald Mre J M, St Kilda Beale Jno King Wm A Campbell Horace, Warren Bramston Stan, Melroae Peters Wm, Milton Brewn atroet Bight hand tide fr Campbell it 1 Edwards IDs M 3 Madden Mrs L, Trafalgar 6 Slos6 Mrs Beat, Gallipoli 7 Wilson Mrs Cath, Landithy 9 Farmer Wm J, Penzanoe 1 11 Lean Jas H, Yana 13 Bell Arth, Warrego 16 Pearce Mrs A, Katoomba 17 Stockwell Jas 19 Dumphy Oscar 0 33 Newton Joa 35 Boyes Wm 37 Ball Wm A 41 Botirke Patk 43 Conway Andw 46 Smith Arth 47 Selby Cecil B 49 Meredith Walter L 61 Henriksen Jas 63 Davis Mrs Susan 55 Butterworth Wm 67 Conway Patk 59 Bushbrook Boland 61 Manhood Nath 63 Stinson Neil 65 Vacant 67 Stewart Alex 69 Spencer Mrs A G, Polygen 71 Taylor Mrs N C, Villerw- Bret Left hand slda 2 Peacock Wm H 4 Smith Ambrose 8 Cameron Victor 8 Neal Stewart 10 Garth W E 12 Bell Wm i 6 Stead Ohas 22 Shea Edw 24 Beness Alfd G 26 Cann Lee 28 Bobinson Cristopher 30 Wateon Alex 32 Halpin Syd 16 Clark Thos W B 38 Redden Claud H 40 Cornish Jno 42 Harrison Fredk O 44 Bowman Thoe 46 Clarke Geo 48 Hill Jno 54 Chambers Alfd 56 Cowen Dvd 62 Walsh Mrs T 64 Westwood Benj 66 Mann Mre Mary A 88 Smith Alec 70 Roberts Jno H Campbell street Bight side fr Barwon Pk rd 1 Hill Sami, Billston 17 Shaw Mrs Dorothy 19 Williams Alfd J 21 Watson Mrs 1 23 Hall Mrs Isabella 25 Baker Percy 27 Campbell Jas T 39 Wilkinson Mr* Esther 31 Slough Edwd S 33 Bogan Mrs Eli* 35 Neil Jno Crown st Newton Jos, fuel mclit King street 59 Baker Geo *1 Doyle Mrs L, Avon 63 Findon Em, carriar 77 Keep Hy F 137 Leahy Jno, grngror Hutcheson et Hefferman Mrs Bridget Madden Ern Left side 2 Johnson Mrs Emma A 4 Dainty Thos 8 Arkinst-al IMiss L H 16 Lea Miss Flor 18 Cook Mrs P 20 Walsh Maurice, Kinoora 38 Costelo Emanuel SO Evans Jno H 32 Beard Wm H 34 Barnett Mrs L 36 McKay Alex 38 Doyle Jno J 40 Freeman Syd 42 Lang Thos 44 Howard Wm J Gillroy Stan, Victory 66 Bailey Jos King &​ Church »t» 78 Howe Jos H 80 Andrews Jas 82 Docker Alfd 88 Davies Michl D 90 Marjoram Mrs M A 96 Power Jas 100 Baxter Bichd 102 Kimberley Arth J 104 Wedge Mr» Emily St Peter’s it 108 Smith Whitbread 110 Thomson Alfd 112 Beale Mrs Grace 120 Morgan Sami 122 MeKnight Thos 124 Turnbull Norman 126 Hamilton Eric 128 Gray Wallace 130 Tuck Albt 133 Vaoant Florence st 134 Thorpe Chas, grcra 148 Underwood S, grcr Brown st Canal road Right side fr 330 King st Baker &​ Sons. Wm S, jury wk 4 Byrnes Peter 8 Clay Waltr 10 Bryant Jno 12 Bitchie Peter 14 Denahy Denis* 16 Fraser Geo Left hand side Hanna Ted, farrier &​ blksmth Mortenson Ollof Warnes Sr. Bon (A), (ball lima works Wortley Wltr, Gtov wrki 1 Smith Jas Church street Right sire fr Campbell st 71 Gardiner Geo 75 Gorman Wm 77 Moore Mrs Ellen 79 Appleby Arth 81 Liddill Jno 93 Lawler Mrs Mary 65 Tuck Sid, Boronia fit Peters Publio School ( Vivian, hd mstr) 95 Broome Mrs Julia 99 Harrison AuDrey 101 Svmonds Reg 103 Heap Wm Left hand aida 102 Smith Edw 104 Calliman Jas 106 Bridge Wm 108 Griffiths Wm 126 Wilson Walter N 136 Noyes Hy 188 Hayes Mrs Elis j 140 Godden Arth 144 McCarthy Geo 142 Glover Mrs Mary 146 Lyons Aubern 150 Blanchard Wm N 132 Gough Wm 164 Gallimore Aug 158 Bussell Frank 160 Heap Mrs Mary J Church rtreet Bight side fr May st i Westwood Mrs Prioilla » Maxwell Clarenoe 7 Maxwell Jno Hutchinson st 27 McGuggan Archibald 29 Binskin Robt 31 Russell Thos H 33 Watts Geo 35 Parke* Jne 37 Threfel Wm 39 Traashiein Geo ♦S Verran Thos K 45 Nichols Arth H 47 Kennewell Fred T 49 Lee Mrs lea* hi Pike Jasper A 53 Haddie Miss A f>s Glover David 57 Maxwell Percy Lackey st Left side 14 Hunt Frank 16 Mann Mrs E 18 Nunn Geo 28 Hall Wm 30 Lawrence Mrs Mary 32 McLean Wm 8 34 Westwood Bert 42 White Jas 44 Clifton Mrs M, confr &​ frtr 44 Clifton Geo 46 Frost Albt W 62 Sincock Ed 64 Hilder Leopold F .i............. Short st 66 Onyett Wm 68 Owen Geo 70 Kelly Alfd 72 Craig Mrs Martha E 74 Cummins Adolf T Collins street, Marrickville Right side fr Unwin Bdg rd Perabo Jno W Lucas Jno. Markinch Mcllroy Chas F, Whitby Power B B, Cowra Ross Mre Oath Chuck Arth Watkins Wm, St Andrews Toyer st O’Connor Mrs Ann Left side Keats E J, Chatham* Gregor Alex C, Stratheam* Whauhope Mrs A, Gwandalan* MeCottor Wltr, Mon-Nid* Meelvihill Thos, Emerhill* Pacer Chas* Mansfield Jas F, Duntroon* Cook st, Temp* Left side fr 30 Station st 3 Waltho Mils Mary, grcr 8 Langford Jno 16 Boanes Wm H 30 York Hy W 24 Morgan Wm Bight lids Lewie Mrs Martha. Nookarda Cornell Fredk W, Hillington Phillips Jno, Treeoo 31 Hogan Ed 33 Lvneh Ambrose 35 Edgar Mrs Caroline 39 Edgar Jos Bay st Cowper street Left side from 180 King *t 11 Thomson Jno 9 Simpson Sami 7 Hamill Wm P 5 Wright Thos 3 Hull Jas Crown street Bight side fr 35 Campbell it 44 Warren Geo 42 Hill Walter 40 Weaver Horace J 38 Moore Steph J 36 Hill Jno 34 James Hy W 32 Galwav Wm 30 Galway Harry I 28 Parnell Vivian 26 King Alphonso P 24 Bradshaw Mre W 22 Sheppard Jas King st Left hand side 85 Byan Jos B 83 Nicholson Mrs Mary 81 Greenwood Albt J 77 Boys Edwd 75 Smith Wm H 73 Elstub Jas 71 Vaughan Denis 69 Howard Waltr 67 Degg Arth 65 Thorp Jno McLeod Mrs Eliz 61 Feehley Edwd 53 Lloyd Geo 33-35 Purina Grain Foods (N SW) Ltd 31 Patterson Thos Alf 29 Livingstone Albfr V 27 Carter Hy 25 Maoknamara Alfd 23 Coulter Edw 21 Taylor Jas 19 Taylor Alfd 17 Merrigan Mrs S L King sb Edith street Left side from 235 King st Robert st 8 Johnston Bobt 10 Gazelev Miss Silvia 12 Schroeder Carl 14 Adams Geo 20 Douglas Chas 32 Wennebon Alex 34 Thomas Alfd 36 Jones Edwd 38 Gray Waltr 40 Bracegirdle Herbt 42 Watkins Wm 44 Duncan Wm 46 Spice Leond 48 Markham Thos 52 Favell Mrs Amelia 68 Ralph Richd, Ferndale 60 Bennett Ed H J 62 Townsville Mrs M 68 Cook Geo 72 Taubmans Ltd Bulk Store Bight side 3 Jackson Geo Keys Co Ltd D, mfg confr* Edwin street Bight Imad side from Gannon st Payton Jno, Ophir Bourne Fredk J, St Jean ■Vincent Louis N Greek Lee, The Garth Gard Har J Paton Hy, Larnivy Kennedy Jno Walkerden Enoch Wamby Thos, Brundah Tramway st Catte Cyril Toohey Em J Drane Wm, Lourdes Schaper Jno, Senga Cox Ern W, Marigold Smith Wm O, Maryville Foulston Mrs Betsey, Camden Webster Jno Stanley st Left side Sandland Alfd, Moonbria Weekley Wm R Last Wltr, Essex Daft Mrs Emma Turner Hezkr, Araluen Naldrett Geo W, Richmond Benner Fredk Bravbrook Harold J, grcr Waggott Kalph, Messinee Logan Jno Walder Edw J, Avon Davidson Jno H, Clandulla Miller Bobt O McKay Mrs M Elliott Harold, Maheno Fanning st, Tempo Bight side from 844 King st 70 Neil Mi6S H J 68 Cook Miss Farrow Arth, Avoca 60 Lii,do Francis S 56 Willoughby Thos A* 54 Keep Mrs Annie A 62 White Danl 50 Phipps Wm, Cicely 48 Flowers Chas E McDonald Donald, Corrie Lyn Bull Thoa McDonald Geo A, Norton Ellis Thos, Prestatyn Sinolair &​ Ellie, plmbre 24 Hallett Fred, Glencoe Watson Edwd, Barton 14 Maher Wm H 12 McGowan Jno 10 Bartlett Mrs E 6 Lancaster Wm 4 Kershaw Wm 2 Murry Wm Left hand side 85 Gordon Edwin 63 Foster Mna M 61 Vacant 57 Pearse H, Tathra 55 Hemingway Jno, Waratah 53 Akers Geo H, York 61 Priestly Thos J 49 Nash Jno 31 Miller Lindlay P 29 Moss Wm J 27 Forbes Alex 19 Bhodin Stanley H* 17 Lauridsen Wm N* 16 Donovan Chas E 13 Lauridsen Wm 11 Cavanaugh Sidy 7 Niaham Wm 5 Triggs Mark J 3 Spratt Mrs J 1 Hallett Jas B, Kia-ora South Bt Florence street Bight aide off Campbell it 3 Cook Wm A 5 Simpson Wm 7 Murphy Michl 9 Arbuckle Fraa 11 Adams Chas 13 Larmour Bobt J 15 Godfrey Geo 17 Bray Mrs Ethel 19 Beynolds Jno 21 Lake Mr« Allice 23 Clunes Mrs Emily 25 Lloyd Mrs Elizb 27 Arey Milton J 29 Shorer Wltr 31 Clark Miss P, mat tohr 31 Bobins Mrs A W Left hand lido 2 Audet Geo, carptr 4 Gray Ja» 6 Gravolin Mrs E J 8 Brooks Wm J 10 Bobertson Mrs Mary 12 Lloyd Hy 14 Munrow Chas J G 16 McMamamny Hubert J 18 Pickford Jno 20 Stewart Mrs C 22 Parkins Mrs Eliz 24 Newman Jno W 26 Hayee Mrs Alice 28 Gardiner Jno 30 Blann Sid S Foreman street Bight side fr 633 King at 15 Be-building 17 Stubbs Geo W 37 Goulbrick Partk 39 Campany Hy J, Lemnos 47 Mason Jos 49 Warrs Bobt 51 Carney Jno 53 Faulkner Wm J, Kabakul 55 Smyth Thos, Roheen Williams Geo C, Indarra Mclvor Fra*, Malwa MoVigor Geo, Normandy Left lido 2 Thompson Mrs Stella* 4 Hayes Harold 6 Brennan Mrs Emily 8 Mulder Wm J 12 Druitt Mrs B 14 Tapp Mrs E 16 Hinson Mrs G 14 Vacant 16 Henson Robt H 18 Boss Andw, Guernsey 20 Bathurst Thos 22 Hanlon Wm J 24 Bentley Ernest 26 Healey Mrs Floreno* A 28 Harman Alfd 30 Trotman Edwd J 34 Malley Benj 16 Foster Wm J 38 Krakouer Theo 40 Lee Edwd 50 Gillett Thos, contractor 62 .Sanders Norm, Duntroon 54 Lawler Edw, Melroaa 66 Duke Jno Unwins Bridge rd Frederick street Right side fr 381 King at 1 Pountney Miss Anne I Collins Mrs J i Chisholm Mrs Emily 7 Blackburn Arth L 9 Nugent Jno J II Hodgett Chas 11a Campbell Geo 16 Beedle Jno 17 McDowel Math 19 Doolan Cyril 21 Wilmot Mrs R 93 Ferguson Mrs Loulaa 25 Bryson Hy J 7 King Mrs M A 29 1 Anderson Duncan* 35 Cheadle Arth 37 Walker Claude A 89 Poppit Mrs M 41 Vacant 45 Cooks Jas 47 Newton Jno 49 Flisher Clement Henry st - 61 Hill Jack, grocer 63 Waters Geo 61 O’Shea Michl 63 Qiiffiths Lewis 65 Cullen Jas 67 Bailey Mrs S 69 Hatherly Wm 77 .Jurd Matt R, Laguna* 79 Strachan N C, elect oontr 79 Strachan Chas B 81 O’Donogliue Jas 83 King Leonard 85 Wilkinson Jno 89 Gurney Robt 91 Haterley Wm C 93 Weeks Thos 95 Lowe Sloper 97 Waugji Joshua Left hand side 8 Ookelford Wm E 10 Emery Oliver 12 Joyce Hubt J 16 Hay Geo 18 Bland Thos 20 Dunlop Mrs Charlt 24 Dailey Mrs Ellen 28 Annabel Spencer J 30 Burns Jno 32 Denison Mrs Mary 84 Mabbutt Ern 36 Bridge Ern D 44 Whiteman Morris 46 Carruthers H, grcr Henry st „ 48 Robb Mrs Mary * 50 Olson Patk 12 Merrick Patk 54 Annabel Spenoer, carrier 64 Vacant 66 Hayward Jas 68 Stedman Mrs Mary 70 French Fredk 72 Nolan Wm 74 Walters Geo 76 Kerrigan Viotor R 78 Rodgers Thos 80 Robinson Herbt 82 Henson Wm 84 Opie Jno T 86 Kincade Wallace 88 Miller Herbt Unwins Bridge rd French st, Marrickville From Unwins Bridg* rd Soott Jas Lucock Thos, Dorking Walker Fredk Amor Fredk, Roma Edwards Dvd, Tarro 4 Powell Jack 3 Owen Edw 3 Killion Mrs A 1 MoQueen Edrick O’Connor P J, Lome Gannon street Left off Unwin’s Bridge rd Fulljames Richd H Orams Harold. Arrawatta Reid Robt, Aramack Neal Mrs Ester E, Waddnga Connelly Toowoomba 27 Crisp Julius, McQuarie Rogers Rubin S, Hasting* Collins Mrs Jane, Maoieay Collins Chas, Dorrigo Pratt Waltr, Merton Frew Don M, Kilsyth Edwin street _ Little Prince F, Rosemere Little Miss Viola V, mas tchr Hatton Arth T, Elcieville Vacant Hilsinger Hy Right side Town Ern E, Joyoe Nash Sid, Austral Maokleen Hy, Daphyne Green Phillip, Hamel Boyd A &​ MoKicar Dugal, Braemar Lawler Mrs G, Keith Nutt Harry H Smith Wm D, Thirfnma Manely Mrs E, Vera Eland Frank, Lilyville Edwards Herbt, Warrieal Russell Chas J, Bowenfel* Crew Oliver A, Fairview McDefmot Perc H, Loveday Terry Frank Holmes Fredk Witts Victor, Boston MoDermot Percvl H, Loveday Vinoent Leslie A, Bonyvale Doyle Mrs A, Innisfail McGauran Phillip, Cleveland Skinner Lewis J, Rathane Bull Mrs Alice Garden itrest, St Peters Right side fr Unwin* Bridge rd Eastaway <fc Co, ironfndrs O’Brien J, fuel dir O’Brien Jas, Adeline King Thos, Roseville Scott Wm J Moronev Oliver, Mona McKenzie &​ Son D H, contrs Railway line For continuation &​ left side see Marrickville George street Right side fr 401 King st 1 Oartledge Geo 19 Jackson Herbt, Ashburton 21 Hayward Mrs C 23 Hawthorn Roy 25 Neweombe Jos J, Linden 27 Chapman Wm, Eddlo 29 Doorey Wm S 31 Purcell Wm, Atami 33 Patterson Leslie 35 Don David 37 Harris Wltr W 39 Tomlinson Chas 41 Wylie Jno R 43 Vacant 45 Finlay Alex 47 Page Chas 49 Tideswell Wltr 51 Monk Thos H 53 Bilson Albt J 55 Madden Jas 57 Kitt Chas 59 Shrimpton Hy S 61 Wortley Isaac F Henry it 6S Cndmore Patk J 65 Evans Jno M 47 Levan Claude 73 Pressland A &​ H, grers 76 Robinson Jno 77 Hartley Jas 79 Wallace Norm 81 Crook Mrs Gwen H 83 Williams Jos, tailor 86 Skellv Jno. Avooa 87 Roberts Albt 89 Keane Jno R 91 Geoghegan Wm 93 Gosnell Barton T, Avon* 95 Boxhall Wm H, Melrose 97 Parker Chas H Left band side 2 Macfarlane A, gror 4 Stone Wm 6 Hanna Jos 9 Wright Wm 12 Hanna Edwd 14 Evans Mrs O 18 Watson Chaß 18 Hendmarsh Wm 20 Easey Mrs N 22 Fell Job E 26 Roberts Wm, Minna Cottage 28 Sixsmith Jno 30 Walker Sidy A 36 Bridge Jno 42 Acland Thos 44 Evans Thos 46 Blattman Jno 52 Tasker Hy, Araluen 64 Booth Stanley G 66 Bennett Albt L 68 Carter Jas A 60 Northard Hy N 62 Southeron Geo 64 Clark Wltr 66 MoDonald Jno 68 Walker Chas, Esk Bank 70 Bridge Mrs W, East Lynne 72 Frond Aug Henry st 74 Hood Robt 76 Ezzy Mrs Mary 78 Hillier R, Indry 80 Manning Jae F 83 Vacant 82 Green &​ Craig, plmbn 84 Ward Wltr A 68 Powys Ja6 88 Stonz Hy R 90 Coombs Robt A 92 Cross Waltr 94 KUmartin Thos 96 Carroll Patk 98 Lyons Jas, lolanthe 100 Jacobs Arth G 102 Haywood Ern 104 Hardy Jno W 108 Berry J W, slater &​ tiler 110 Gilbert Harvey Green st Right side fr 24 Griffiths st W r ard Chas Gulliver Wm H Stevens Vivian Wilson Chas Nelson Geo W Smith Jas, Montrose. Left side Frasher Refus Hurtado V Hughes Neil, Rubyville Day Geo McAskill Jas A, Grimsby Hillyer Edw Whitton Wm Griffith* st, Tempe From Gannon it 14 Wood Jas 16 Armstrong Wm 18 Watt Geo A 20 Ewing Aug 22 Fletcher C, grcr 24 Pidgeon W J, grcr Green st 26 Sporsen Mrs J 28 Heath Jno H Station st 42 McKenzie Wm T, Fairview 44 Moore Albt 46 Little Jno 48 May Albt E 50 Tindall Edwin 52 Craddock Arth, oarrier 54 Barrett Arth Grove street Right side fr 323 King et 3 Jobbins Edgar, Maryborough 5 Ralph Fred 7 Hardy Alfd A 9 Blair Thos H 11 Robertson Wm J 13 King Ernest E 21 Irvine Mrs Mary 25 Knight Edwd 29 Farmer Wm J, grngrcr 45 Favell Wm E 47 Lowe Geo 55 Townsend Thos W 59 Goulter Richd B Co-op Ammonia Co, Ltd, work* Left hand lid* 14 Staples And 16 Harrison Chas W 18 Collin* Alfd H 20 Buckley Fredk 22 Cologon Miss M, tchr mu* 24 Ryan Matt 2i6 Roberts Jos 28 McDonald Wm 30 Edmondson A»hburn*r 32 Ashford Francis 34 Bruce Jas S 40 Hyde Wltr 42 Kennedy M— Hargt 44 Parker Alfd 46 Jarrett Chas R Henry st .... 70 Whitman Jno 73 Neville Mrs Caroline 78 Kennedy Cha* 78 Hardiman Patk J 80 Bland Jno 82 Manning Herb H 84 Hartley Jno 86 Gobraoht Herman 88 Mohr Wm H 90 Pyle Donald 93 Napier Robt 94 Oswald Wm, btmkr Hart at, Terope Bight side from 876 King at 64 Fraser Archbald 62 Jones Geo 56 White Jos, Kia Ora 64 Ferguson Dvd .1 44 Turner Thos 43 Bain Robt 40 Taylor Arohd 34 Clarke Edwd 26 Waters Jas 18 Andrews Hy, carrier 14 Christie Mrs A 2 Mercer Jos _ W Left hand side, 65 Morris Jno 59 Speeohley Jos 67 Jones Thos H 55 Clarke Cecil R 49 Hannah Robt 47 Carlon Andw T 45 Ballance Arth B-43 -43 Johnson Jno 41 Kerwick Jno 39 Patterson Wm J Prinee Mrs Cath, Irene 27 Green Wm J 25 Underwood Harry* 19 Holland Arth 17 Rhodin Wm 15 McWilliams Mrs A 9 Gardner Waltr C 7 Badger Joa 5 Molloy Mrs M E 1 Davis Artn P Henry street Right side fr Grove st Farrington Arth, Roslyn Davies Geo H, Devon Nicholas Ed C, Grove Reid Wm, Florence Tyter Leopold W, Antrim Sutherland to George st 1 Skimmain Wm Ft I Lee Percy 5 Joyce Jno 7 Bluney Wm T 9 Thurgood Wm F II Gordon Mrs Mary O 13 Hartley Mrs J T 15 Sedgmen Jos G 17 Grasham Mrs A 19 De Voss Hy 23 Rowe Wm D j.p. 27 Coles Mrs Mary W Rowe W D, timber mchfc Railway rd, Park rd Left side Craig Arth D, Ramsgate Guest Jas A, Margate Johnston Mrs T, Broadstaira Johnston Thos, Bvoadstair# Fox Jas H, Walmer Skillicorn C W, Canterbury King Chas W, Dover Ralphs Jno A, Minster Marshall Mrs Amy, Deal Wade Dvd B, Ashford Wilson Fredk, Folkestone Hillcrest st, Marrickville Right side fr Unwin Bridge rd Daeis Ohas W, Omrah Hill Jas Lancett Wm Gibson Hy Brian Ern A, Emeralda Tennyson Mrs Mary, Walmar Crew Robt Wright Wm <G, Holwood Anstee Geo, Attunga Stack Fredk 0, St Blmo Seckold Albt T Allen Jno W Donney Tasman Seckold Albt, Midlothian Tate Mrs Mary E Left side Robinson Mrs Eliz, Ormesby Robinson Jas Middleton F, Roseneath Cunningham Patk Robinson Jno Tooth Cecil H Muir Jas G Linklater Wm J, Brooton Marsh Benj H Stiff Jno, Meibaville Suggers F C Convent of Mercy Boea Wm J, Glenwood Hudson av (A continuation of John et) 1 Walker Geo, Doreen 2 Grover Jno > Huxley Ern, Emohruo 5 Werrick Raymond 7 Marcusson Owen Hutchinson street Bight hand side from Ohurob •» 3 Harvey Mrs Charlotte 6 Hawkins Jno W 7 Plumber Jno W 9 Brooks Jno 11 Middleton Frank IS Patterson Robt 17 Feeney Arth 19 Burling Chas • 21 Swanson Thos S 23 Prowle* Wm, jun 25 Vacant •7 Russell Raymond C 41 Chappell Mrs Hy 43 Stuart Mrs B 46 Wood Miss Linda, mua tchr 47 Wood Geo A 49 Murry Mrs Alice 53 Roach Mrs Margt 55 Mathews Miss H 57 Begg Arth 59 Crighton Chas 61 Deleney Mrs M 63 Tandy Edwd 65 Nabor Jno 67 Warden Jos H 69 Cook Hy N 71 Herman Albt E 73 HcKnight G rn J 75 Cochran Jno A 77 Smith Owen 79 Saunders Riohd J 81 Bovle Arth J G *3 Tilly Chas 85 Jop’ling Mrs Mary 87 Cosgrove Wm A 91 Bennett Fredk 93 Bullock Edw 96 Pa ton Wm 97 O’Brien Jno W 99 Kinsela Sami 101 Morris Wm 103 Yollcr Aug Campbell st Left hand side 18 Cumming Geo 18 Hurd Crist J 20 Jeffery Geo W 22 Paton Mrs Myrtle JS Gillroy Hy 28 Burling Fredk 32 Chappell Herbt 34 Simpson Hy 40 Sedgman Francis H 42 Russell Mrs Melina 46 Howard Mrs Martha 48 MoKean Wm 50 Nolan Michl 62 Morresey Danl 64 Murphy Chas 66 Show-Barthold C K 60 Turtle Geo •2 McGrath Wm J 66 Allen Eli, grcr Lackey st Campbell st John street Right side off Lymerston st 3 Young Chas H 8 Manly Jas 7 O’Rourke Misses A A E 17 Smith Albt E, Swansea 23 Dobbie Chas G, Kyance 25 Kingston Hy 29 McCullam Jas, Roma 31 Eldridge Mrs Alice 35 Cook Roy 37 James Geo S Left side 2 Freeman Wm J 4 Churchwood Chas 6 Chapman Wm 8 Davis Claude 10 Burling Fredk G 12 Burgess Alfd B 26 Golden Alonzo 30 Baliss Danl 82 Wade Peter 34 Wilson Jno 36 Moves Edwd J 38 Piper Hy G King at Right ude fr May *t 5 Bailes T V, baker 7 Healey Jos 9 Hughes Mrs Liza 11 Rayner Thos V 13-25 Foster &​ Sons Ltd Geo, engrs A ironfdrs 27 Thwaites Johnson 29 MoFarlane Jno 31-41 Bowen Ltd L J, boot mfr 43 Lewis Edw 45 Leggett Thos H C 47 Smith Frank S 49 Ruddell Hy R 51 Cole J, confr 53 Brookhouse Mrs Helen, grcr 55 Taylor Mrs 57 Vacant 59 Pickup H, cabt mkr 63 Hart Philip 71 Young Greer, Lisgar 73-5 Dawes Wm F, prod mcht 81 Bowen Jas, cbmst A drgst 83 Bourke H G, btmkr Short »t 85 Thorpe Robt J, confr 89 Lauer S, btchr 91 6t Peters Post Office (T Logan, pstmstr) 93 Newton E H, bt 6hop 95 Truman D, sml gds 97 Lum Choy, frtr 99 Graham Geo 101 Spouncer Mrs E 103 Jenkins Mrs E Southern Cross Windmill Co Ltd (The) Campbell st 131 .Smith Jno, btchr 133 Jarman Les, frtr 136 Moss G J, news agt 137 Convoy C It, hrdssr &​ tob 137 Lefoe Mrs, bdg hse 146 Broome Wm T, plumber 147 Cor Chas A 151 Govt Sav Bk ol NSW (O Cuneo, mgr) 155 Vacant 159 Parish Hall, Mrs C Binden, caretaker Victoria st 161 White Horse Htl (Jno Mo- Quillen) 169-171 Fedl Ammonia Co Ltd 173 Schuman Fredk 175 Luckie Peter 177 Lynch Wm E 179 Deal Arth 181 Gabb Alfred 189 Mackenzie Mis Henrietta 189 Marsh Mrs Sarah, 191 Rigg Eric C 193 Spears Hy St Peters Church of England Reeves Rev A (Eng), Reotory 219 Roberts Wm H 221 Duffy Rd J. Avoca 223 Donoghup Miss Mvrtl* 225 Holten Mrs Eliz, Morce 227 Wagland Alfd, lona silver st 233 Bacon H, mxd bus 235 Sanderson F, Ji*, gls wkr 243 Moffat Robt 245 Dayes Fredk 247 Powell Ern W Edith »t 249 Vaughan Mrs Margt 249 Vaughan Miss Flor. nurse 251 Jones Bert, tobacconist 3!55 Clark Goldie A o|ollinBi, engr blksmth 265 Proves Claude 271 Nelson A Garbellini, ironworkers workers 276 Garth &​ Son, Southern Cross Motor Garage Southern Cross Hotel (Gregory W Nolan) Mary st 293 Kihn Jno Downey Geo, bottle exchange Alfred «t 307 Conley T H. btchr 311 De Bruvn Harry 313 Hogan Wm M 316 Bnthersbv Edwd 317 Corroll Mrs Ann 319 Whitmarsh Wltr H 321 Sawyer Fred A 323 Waters Pero Grove »t 325-7 Phillips Morris, grcr A prod 333 McMahon H, frtr 339 Jennings Percv 341 Whitby Wltr H, butcher i 345 Watt Jno, laundry Sutherland st Hoger Otto, Regoh* Pemboss Vltr, Franklin Frederick st 379 McDonald Alex 381 Krieger Ern Yelverton st Goodall Orlando, Kia-ora Knight Wm J, Havilah McGuire Jas, Linden Doze Robt, Dalvey 391 Robinson Alfd, Tyrone 393 Griffiths Wm 395 Gerard Geo Robert Frank, Brundah Werth Geo H, Barrara 401 Voss Wm, Bingara George st 408 a Macfarlane A, grcr 403 Balliard Jno 405 Merrifleld Frank, furn mfr 407 RUSSELL &​ SONS RICHARD. ARD. Engineers &​ Blacksmiths, smiths, Specialists in Pulley Blocks, Rigging Screws, Shackles, etc. Telephone L 1768 Reilly ta 461 Burrows A Sons Ltd J T, bldrß &​ plmbrs 453 Leach Jno E, Tivilo 455 Hayward Robt 457 Mottie Ern 459 Morgan Mrs A 461 Ford Wm J 463 Bayley &​ Canham, plmbrs 463 Ebsworth J, dyer Railway rd 469 Fitzgerald Jas 471 Graham Frank 473* Morris Jno H 475-9 Tempe Ice Works, Ltd 483 Neary Martin 485 Froud Mrs Olire 487 Kavanagh Wm Park rd 489 Wilmshurst Edgar 491 St Peter’s Marble A Granite ite Works 493 Austin Mrs Ellsie 495 Peterson Thos 615 Lavender T W, grcr Terry et 639 Napier Robt 641 Hadley Wltr 543 Atkins Geo i Samuel st St Peter &​ Paul Churah (R O) Ladhams Stanley Walker Wm A, Marine Cott Lymerston st 579 Redmond Jas, baker 679 a Kearney Mrs F, gror 687 Redmond Mrs E M, Hollywood wood 689 King Pfter 595 Stables Dvd 603 Anderson Mrs &​' 603 Dwyers Vehicles Ltd, cch &​ mtr body bldrs 615 Steward Geo E, bag moht 619 Lynch Mrs J 621 Exton Luke 625 Summers Hy 6.U 1\ ikon Alfd Foreman st 633 Wilson H A, grcr 635 West Mrs B' M, confr 63!) Leinster Hall Cross L H, hrblst 657 Bull Edwd Brooklyn st 659 Gadsby Hy, Hastings 661 Caine Jno 663 j 5 Young EB, milk vendor 667 Fairbain Albt L 669 Marcusson &​ Son, painters 681 Hammond Alfd 683 Taylor Albt E 687 Chesworth V R, frtr Unmn st 689 Harvey S W, chmat 601 Silver M. hrdrsr 693 Benson G, sml gds 695 Vacant 697 Zuttion Peter, conf A wfr maker 699 Trenear J, printer 701 Farrow J E, btchr 705 James W J, confr 707 King IV H. grcr 709 Town Mrs E, drsrnkr ill Done W 8, nws agt 713 McMurtris Jas M 716 Whyte Jas 717 Bignell Mrs, drpr 719 Biekley Arth, mxd bus 721 Cook Wm, grngror 723 Turner &​ Co, brkrs 725 Cook All E, hrdrsr A tob»* 727 Moxham Jos 729 McCarthy Roy C 731 Elliott Jos, bt mkr 735-37 Pultney Hotel (Michl O’Brien) 739 Harris Robt 741 Carev W B, btchr 743 Ellis Wm J, hrdrsr 746 Tramway Dept Gannon st 771 Kelley E £>, frtr 773 Young E, sml gds 775 Molioy A, fish shop 777 Friedwald Fredk O 779 May Wm E, Valmai 787 Sweetman Jas 799 Larsen Hy Station st „ 801 Ryland Mrs Sarah A 903 Townsend Michl 806 Molioy Arth 809 Vacant 815 Honnison Robt, btchr 817 Mills Jas E, grcr 819 Corry Fras W, prod moht 823-835 Demolished Bay st Left hand side Bar won Park rd 20 Foster &​ Sons Ltd Geo, engrs &​ ironindrs 25 Frenoh Mrs Bridget 28 Cole Fredk 30 Dobson Chas E, store S 3 Champley Geo 38 Irwin Jas 40 Giles Mrs J 42 Moore Wm A 44 Anderson Francis 46 Armstrong R H, bt pish mir 48 Keuuedy Mrs M, hood mkr 50 Wilkes F, bag mcht 52 iSwan J W, fish shop 64 King Wm S 66 Auld Mrs E 58 Harris Beg T 60 Gallagher Miss A 62 Hutchins Wm 64 Johnson Hy G, dealer 65 Lea A Son Thos, bsktmkre 68 Manley Jos 70 Parsons Mrs M 72-74 Stephens Mrs Janet, cnir 76 King Jno Forester* Hall 80 Milk Jas 82 Bussell Fredk J 90 Dugan Chas, grcr 92 Sheppard Chas 90 Lane Mrs L, drpr 96 Pearce Wltr 98 Howard Wm J 102 Foster Wm, carrier 104 Butler Mrs Emily 110 Barrett Wm J, coh builder 112 Wallace Wm, blksmth 114 Parkinß A J 116 Sohott Albt 118 Nioholson Richard W 120 Newton Jo*, prod mcht Campbell «t 122 Mellen Jas 11, grocer 124 Bath A, fncy gd6 126 Cattram Mrs V, confr 128 Bailes R V, pstryck 130 Shumack P G, tobenst 132 Parker Frank, flshmngr 134 Ware Dvd, beetmkr 136 Martin W, frtr 138 White Harry, btchr Albert st 140-42 Chong F, gror 144 Page F, eonfr 148 Olesen Marshl 150 Northev ,Tas C, sml gds 152 Brown Hy A Council Chambers Victoria »t 154 Kerr Mrs Susan, grcr 156 Christian Walter, confr 1)8 Moss Fines B. bird sin 160 Vacant 162 v> esibrook Jos, bootmaker 163 Dicks Jos 170 Webb Edwd 172 McDonald Mrs E 174 Tolhurst Chas 178 Wheatley Jno Bishop «t 178 Cook Albt 180 Rostron Rich Cowper st Austral Brick Co, Ld (Dvd R Rogers, mgr) Church of Christ 316 Prioe Wm, tobnat 318 Samuels Mrs E 320 Vacant Canal rd 342 I’ulbrook Wm 344 Saunders Geo W 346 Holhauser Jno 348 Patteraon Waltr Berne st 364 Wilson Rowland 366 Tanner Jas 368 McLelland Wm, turn remover mover 670 Leach J E, manf nphol 373 Vaoant 374 Annabel] S, carrier 893 Abbott Geo, *ec hd dir 394 Malouf Bros, store Dagmar st 396 Constable Mrs Sarah 398 Gerard Emile 400 Haines Jno 402 Watson Mrs Agnes 42il Joan Park Tennis- Courts. (W J. Severs, caretaker) 404 Brown Alf TP f 414 Armstrong Mra J Tram waiting shad 580 McDonald Jno, electrn 582 Hollis Robt, mtr gar 584 Ladame Mrs M 586 Quilter Jno P, Killarney 588 Cook Alfd, Wyandra 590 Lloyd David, Wyrema 692 Howard Mrs N, Belvedere Talbot at 596 Williamson J, mtr gar 598 Ouster &​ CM Ltd, stone stre yard 600 Hawkes &​ Jowett, tool rr.krs &​ ironworkers Belleview st Jonea Fredk Wylie Wm N, Trelawn 630 Quinton Herbt Spears Tempe Brick Tile &​ Pipe Work* Ltd Spears B L Bay view House Priv Hospital Smith et 810 Johnson Alf J, plating A brass finisher 816 Vacant 824 Burfoot J H, gror Barden et 836 Vacant 828 Edwards J, bt mkr 830-842 Demolished Fanning at 844 Vacant 846 Chalmers E, btohr 848 McDonald J, frtr Police Stn (Vinct MoHugh) Wentworth et ..i 860 Whittington I J, cycle agt 862 McMillan Alex 864r< Post Office (E E Davia, pstmstr) Cummins Mrs B, drsmkr 868 Vaoant 670 Demolished 872 Wills G, grcr 874 Connolly Luke 876 Edward Jas B, edlr 878 May Chi* Hart et 890 Jones Hy J 892 Hilder Robt 894 Cromaok Alf E Station st 900 Velvick Ern, grcr 904 Campbell Mrs Mary 906 Harris Chas #l2 Huxley Theo B, bid aln 920 Riverview Hotel (Mra Mary A Hughes) Anitee Geo, blkamth. Bay st 912 Christenson E A, confr Cooks River Laokey atreet Right *ide fr Church it 3 Gallaway Mri M 5 Carle Mrs Ellen 7 Campbell Albt A 9 Thorn Wm 11 Child Hy 13 Burgess Wm 17 Neal Hy 19 Wright Jno 21 McCarthy Patk H 23 Keen Hy 25 White Wm H 27 Haddock Chas S 29 Jackson H 31 Maxwell Davd J 33 Mackenzie Mrs Emily 35 Fahev Jno T 37 Smith Cliff 39 O’Mahoney Miss Ague* 41 Howell Alex 43 Jones Alfd 45 Williams Arth J 47 Riley Jos 49 Raner Edwd 51 Poulsen Wm J 53 Curtis Mrs Wni 55 Murphy Jas Hutohinson st Left hand side 2 O’Brian Jno 4 Croker Mrs Jane, confr 6 Wilson Geo 8 Peter* S ! mon 10 Thorp Albt 12 Harrison Mrs C, grcr 14 Quinn Waltr 18 Collins Wm Leslie st, Marrickville Right hand side fr Bridge st Brian Wm G, Hadley Left hand side Grundy Jos, Stafford Mason Claude Howells Richd, Newhaven Gillett Sami, Glenn Neet Lymsraton street Right side fr King *1 7 Sterling Mrs M, Thomleigh 9 Davidson Mrs H, Avalon 9a Green Wm 11 McCabe Mrs Eli* 15 MoCabe Mrs E, Elva 17 Everard Wm S, Hyahgah 21 Dobson Ern 23 Richards Mra M 29 Busch Mrs R L 33 Benson Swen Henry st 35 Edwards Bros, grcr 37 Evans Arth O 39 McTrustv Geo 41 Fortier Wm 43 Bastin Hy 45 Taylor Lewis 63 Dole Percy 69 Thompson Wm, J.p. 73 Duke Mrs L 77 Shoveller Steven T, Milton 79 Neven Alex 81 Proudfoot Mrs Amy A 83 Maguire Jos N, Veda 85 Cullambine Jno 85 (rear) Watson Ltd W H, sht metal wkrs Cnwins Bridge rd Left side 2a Redmond J, baker 2 Coffey Geo P 4 Thorne Edwd, Bonnie Doon 6 Nesbitt Hy 8 Pease Sami 10 Maguire Mich, Derwent 12 Burrows &​ Sons J T, plmbre 14 Mealey Albt R, Avooa 16 Carroll Richd J 18 Curtis Mrs J 20 Kidd Ernest 22 Sprod Mrs S, Mon Desire Mary strait Right hand aids fr King it Eleotrie Light Sub Stn 3 Moore Arth G 5 Jones Geo F 7 Belgre Albt J 9 McNaughton- Jno W 11 Salvation Army Barraeki 13 Wells Hy 15 Skelly Jas L 17 Palmer Mrs E 19 Rowswell Geo A 33 Hannon Jas L 35 Baby Clinic 37 Drano Wm 39 Stanton Ernest 41 Walker Roland 43 Edmonds Thos 45 Butler Fredk 47 Douglas Ern A 49 Vacant 51 Terre* M>« Mary A 51 Woods Wm 53 Annabel Les 55 Andrews Perc H 67 Gardinier Hy 69 Gordon Don 69 Edwards Jas A 71 Erickson Geo Kelly Mrs Eliz Taubman’s Ltd, varnish mtr* Left hand lid* Johnston L C, gror 14 Gerutti Spilstead &​ Co, wd wrkrs 16 Curry Chas 18 Oliver Bert 28 Annabel Alfd E 30 Annabel Edwd H 32 Luck Fredk 34 Britton Ern R 38 Ireland Geo L 38 Andrews Pero H 42 Greenhouse Fredk 48 Wether spoon Fredk 50 Livermore Albt 56 Smith Peter 58 Olsen Augustus 80 Gillett Jno H 82 Reeder Jno 84. Davis Clement Bff Steel Mrs Oath 88 Beer Wm E 90 Jones Ja» J May *t Left 6ide fr King st Church it 16 Adam* Arth A, gror .18 Keating Neville 20 More Ohai 22 Player- Wm . 24 Randell H 26 Hawkins Geo 28 Way Wltr 30 Sherman Wm F 32 Vacant • 34 Baywater Jno 36 Vaoant 36 Norton Jos T 38 Hubbard Meadow* 40-2 Sullivan Edwd 44 Able Jno 46 Hawkins Wm E 48 Manhood Nathl 50 Way Chas W 50 Hawkins Thoe 8 62 Daley Mrs Ann 54 Daley Albt 56 Gray Arth C, painter 58 Acott Chas 62 Wilkie Mrs Sarah 64 Caskie Hy 66 Hauton Jas 68 Bradley Mrs Mary* 70 Benskin Geo 72 Benskin Mrs Jane 76 Fox Edw 78 Lawson Jas 80 Bishop Moses 82 Hough Edwd 84 Salis Ern H 86 Vial Mrs 88 Ewin Albt 80 Heady Jas 92 Hills Mrs Ada 94 Doherty Daniel 96 Thomas Mrs Ethel 100 Leech Jas 102 Hiscox Wltr PI 104 Malley Geo Ed 106 Giffin Jas C 1 0X Murray Alfd 110 Druitt Mrs S 112 Howard Miss M A 114 Dewhuret Hy 118 Kelly Jos 118 Mowatt Robt 120 Milne Jno A 122 May Fredk E 124 Archibald Cliff 126 Cook Jno 128 Saunders Mrs Eliz 130 Smith Robt J 132 Naylor Thos 136 Doyle Mra Louis* 138 Landen Thos Campbell st For right hand side, see Newtown Nicholson it, Tempe Right side from Station it Payne Jack R, Marjory Evans Hv G, Dorothy Dickson Jno, Winadaeton Milne Mrs J, Arcadie Peek Herbt, Melrose Morgan Dvd, Rotheeay Ikemau Hy, Elsie Lochrin Wm, Longeight Cook’s River Left aide 4 Dnnkley Mrs M 6 Elliott Jas 8 Meyers Alfd J 12 Siggins Mrs E 14 Brundell Hy 18 Dowling Joehna 20 Byrnes Bernard, Ballangeioh 22 Bryson Robt 24 Fitzpatrick Fredk, Moulton 26 Thwaite Ern 28 Nimmo Geo S Old it, Tempe From Station it Godfrey Alfd Park road Bight aide from King it 3 Yeallnnd Mrs Jane ( 6 Pur6ehouse Geo 7 Ferguson Mrs Mary A 7 Ferguson Miss Maud, mu* tehr 11 Brealey Thoe W, Ivanhoe; . 10 Carlson Jno ' 21 Johnson Sidy 23 Jones Russel! 25 Holloway O W, Southfield* 27 Maearthy Mrs W E 29 Davies Herbt G 31 Cavendish Thus 33 Beach Jno 35 Larsen Mrs C, drsmkr 37 Mabury Stephen 39 Lawton Chas 41 Selby Crist F 47 Inwood Bdwd 49 Moller Neils, Kia-ora 51 Murray Raymond S 53 Duncan Alex Henry st ■ 57 Holland Win, Woodford 59 Smith Geo S, Redford 61 Downey Wm 63 Shaw Mrs Jane 67 Barden Mrs Maria 69 Bakewell Geo, St Joeville 71 Barden Sidy S ' - 73 Whitbread Valentine 76 Beattie Jno 77 Farrington Leslie 79 Hilder Jas 81 Wilder Roland V 83 Walter Jno 35 Conway Andw 95 Bell Jos 97 Grady Mrs Emily 99 Splatt Herbt A, Lynhurst Left side 2 Jackson Hy J, Ferndale • Andrews Jas 8 Marks Roy 10 Wright Robt 1 ' 12 McCarty Jno E 14 Cottell Leslie H 16 Schuman Fredk J 20 Bates Les R 22 Buist Wltr 24 Jewitt Waltr 26 Davis Mrs Kate 28 Marriott Jas 30 Shepherd Nurse Ella, prir hosp 30 Richards Edwd W 32 Hanrahn Edwin J 34 Johnson Wm 36 Smith Hy 38 Freestone Alf W 40 McDougall Mrs Eli* 42 Steer Frank 44 Cheat Herbt 46 Couch Wm H 48 Tyrrell Patk 52 Means Pero 5.4 Norton Mrs A, grcr Henry st 56 Holloway C H,. gru grcr 58 Jarrett Geo 58a Richie Jno 60 Smith Hy W •2 Parkyn Jos 64 Dunn Jno W 66 Perry Wm 68 Davis Regd 70 Williams Geo 72 Connelly Jno 76 Thomas Mark, Thespana 78 Whitbread Jai 80 Qnaggan Mrs Gassy 82 Vacant 84 Vacant 86 Little Gee 88 Morgan Jno T 92 Steer Herbt S 94 Davies Wm 96 Greathead Wm D 98 McCaffrey Mrs J Quarry street Right side fr 42 Station st 3 Mcl.achlan Peter 5 Newman Jno 7 Jarvis Herbt 9 McLeod Wm N 11 Chidgery Wm, Woodford 13 Barnes Wm M, Meuse 19 Winkworth Edw, Chesney* (off) Thwaite E, milk vender Winslow Geo, Lemnos Edgar Wm junr, Kalooa Tunks Wm Lee Mrs Jane* Cook’s Ri-ver ............ O’Brien Mrs J, Brig-o’-Doon Left hand aide f Landsborough Juo W, Elsinore ore 6 Milroy Richd, Roeevere 10 Tibbets Mrs Flor M, Laeka 12 Smith Peterson E 14 Brathwate Jas, Killongh 16 Hayee i)vd If Winkleworth, The Misses Railway road Right side fr 466 King *t 1 Urane Geo W 3 Davidson Wm f Can ham Jno E 7 Tasker Percy E 11 Swain Wm H 16 Mitohell Thos 17 Randell Wltr 19 Robertson Jno 19 Robertson Miss E C, nnrss 31 Ungar Hy 31 Abbott Wltr 95 Dee Hy 27 Stephenson .Tno 29 Grover Joe H SI Holmes Wltr S 3 Gossage Fredk 35 Canham Jno 17 Wbightley Albt 39 Larden Svd 41 Stonestreet Jas, painter, Clilton 43 Cook F F 41 Jenes Geo 47 Quinn Thos, ClalrvtUe Henry at. 13 GYuer Jno J, grocer 16 Fisher Wltr S §7 Brady Jno O 69-81 Rowe W D, timb mcht 63 Cook Jno W 96 Robins Roy, Rothes 67 Burfield .Tas 69 Allen Robt E 71 Webber Wltr H 73 Crane Vino 8 77 Demster Miss Frances 79 Mcßean Mrs &​' 81 Buck Fredk §3 Hill Arth 86 Sayers Mrs Emily 87 Costley Jno T 89 Grierson Alex • 1 Cook Edwin •3 Anderson Arohd, jaa 95 Skillicorn Phillip Unwins Bridge road 101 Towns E, confr 109 McGrivera P J, Glen Alvon von 105 McTyler Ja6, Torwood 107 Willbrands Wm, Tralee 109 Johnson Colin, Ormum 111 Jenkins Arth W, Maryville 113 Wilkinson Hy E, Edith 115 Stassan Geo, Squire Hurst 117 MoDonnell Jas, stn mstr Railway line Left hand aide 2 Freeman Mrs Emily M 4 Crawley Sami 6 Johnson Wm H 8 Williams Albt P 10 Currv Fredk 12 Meek Fredk 14 Honeyman Mrs Theresa 16 Quail Mrs Edith 18 Smith David S 92 Dicksou Wm, lonie* 24 Shepway Mrs M, Druseeda 26 Little Rev V A Spence (Meth) 28 Wheeler Geo, Morinda* 30 Booth Wm, Mataram 32 Isenhood Era H, Montoro Henry st 34 Newport Albt, btehr 36 Wright A 38 Greenland Alfred V 40 Taylor Mrs Harriett 42 Selby Victor 44 Cruickshank Sami* 46 Wright 48 Harvey Thos* 60 Lewis Sami 62 Haneen Chas F 54 Glanville Herbt H 56 Cataffe &​ Nqtoliu, irtr? 58 Delponty Mrs M 60 Penney Wltr, 3.V., chemist 62 Thompson Alfd, sml gds 64 Byrne Jas, btmkr 66 Catrois Jno, newsagt 68 Carpenter Beg S* 70 Moore Jas, hrdssr 72 Kay Jno, drpr 72 Post Office (Jno R Kay, pst mstr) 74 Vaoant 76 Chessher Miss M, ladies hrdrsr 78 Walker Stan, sm gds 80a Bussell Bros, grers Unwins Bridge rd Sydenham Picture Palace 82 Barlow Frk, Budgerabong 84 Rintoul David, Wanganui* 86 Pleaoei Wm C, Low.anna 88 Wormald Wm T, Mayville 90 Kenny Wm P, Doral 92 Burt Wm, Home 94 Stevens Wm, Northeotc 96 Collins Mrs J, Fairleigh* 98 Went Jno H, Lachlan* 100 MeFadden Hugh, Dumbwy 102 Green Leonard 106 Babbington Jno W 108 Sheldrick Alfd 110 Watson George Railway line Reilly lane Fr 4/​05 King st Crown Reinforced Cement C* Ltd Burrows &​ Son J T, bldrs &​ plmbrs Renwick st, Tempe Right side fr Unwin Bridge rd Coupar .Tas, Percyville Raison Harry, lonic Carr Edwd C, Pen Cott Gleesha Chas. Carmya Mears Jas R, Hazelwell Campbell Oswald, lona Pullinger P Perry Leonard, Kintore Eldridge Arth, Kiloola Left side Clapham Mrs Mary Bash Hy C, Waratab Findlay Wm, Wolverhampton Spiers Alex, Preston Wolins Geo E* Lloyd Geo Halloran Miss Mary, Richmnd Murphy Wm Humphreys Mrs L A Railway line Robert street Right side off Edith st 1 Rees Wm T 3 Henry Phillip 5 Reader Fredk 17 Bovfz Mrs E 19 Gehringer Ralph, Ungava 21 Moate Predk 25 O’Neill Bert 27 Cochbnrn Jas 29 Griffith Mrs Mary A 31 Latimer Jos 33 Webb Wm 35 Bachelor Les 37 Ogden Fred 39 McDowall Mrs J A, Gabtree 41 Wright Mrs Sarah A Left side 2 Cornish Edwin 4 Bergan Augustus, Epping 6 Elliott Mrs Mary 8 Kerby Era, Scotia Rowe street Right side fr Reillv Lao* 3 Annabel Percy H 5 Tuito Jno 7 Cronin Thos 9 Long Robt 11 Fraser Geo 13 Andersqn Frank W Left hand aid# 2 LennaD Edwd 4 O’Sullivan Mrs Ethel 13 Conaulty Mrs C 14 Skinner Jno J 16 Cooke Jno E 18 Callander Jei 20 Moore Nioholaa Caunt Wltr J St. Petnr’a atreal Bight tide from Campbell at I Smith Jack E 6 Cummings Jno 7 Edgworth Danl » Cook Thos H II Hutchins Arth E 13 Perry Mrs Mary £ 15 Smith Wm 17 Chandler Wm 19 Harris Jno 31 Riley Wto A 23 Hoppitt Wm 26 Boyce Hugh J 37 Devaney Thee 31 Parker Jaa II Left hand aide 3 Robertson Wm 4 McGeorge Jae • Cheeeeman Jne 12 Jeffery Joa Samuel atraft Right side ir 641 Xing at 23 Vacant 17 Evans Chas H 31 WiUiami Albt 23 Arthur Wm H 26 Finlay Davd 37 Jones Llewellyn, Mikado 36 Vaoant 37 Jessop Mrs Miles 19 Batty Wm H 45 Smith Mrs Margt 47 Ladhams Jaa 49 Phillips Jno Henry »t ... 66 Henrys Geo 67 Brothers Arth J 67 Davies Miss Eileen, tahr mute 69 Bourne Geo 67 Edwards Wm 69 Livermore Fredk 73 Carter Jaspar 76 Horne Jas A 77 Dedman Lea 81 Jackson Jno O 83 Holmes Wltr P 86 Bate* Joe ill Wails* Wm 33 Davis Mra Ell* 95 Boyce Riohd 97 Wright Geo 106 Rodders Hy G 109 Collin* Mrs Eli*, Verona 111 Marjoram Bobt Left hand aide Holland Rev PA (B C) 2a Milne Geo 4 Bethel Chas 8 Smith Geo 19 Sara Arth 14 Whiteoak Lee A 16 Mansfield Joe 18 Lazarus Job 20 Bennett Jae 34 Stewart Robt 26 Rowley Mrs Edith 32 Steel Fredk D 38 Quigley Wm F Henry el 40 Jasper Jos 46 Martin Robt 48 Bradley Herb 32 Charlsworth Mra Jaa 54 Nichols Mrs Agnes j 56 Ison Svd, Brae-side 58 Newman Les, lona 60 Brothers Wm J 62 Sanderson Fredk G I 64 Kernee Hy j 66 Lumsdon Thos 70 Bennett Cecl 74 Williamson Mrs O 76 Donohue Mrs M 84 Giddy Jno 86 James Mrs J E, confr Silver street Right side Ir 23S King st 1 Higgins Thos 3 Kember Hy 5 Riohards j E, gror 9 Allen Geo H Favell Frank E 21-23 Methodist Girls Hostel (Mrs C E Hawke, mtrn) 37 Johnson Chas 39 Phillips Juo T, JP 39 Phillips E J C, mus tahr 41 Strange Mrs Sarah A 43 Garfield Jno S 45 Drane Chae Bowman Jno F. Bow Bell# 51 Bowman Miss V M, runs ter 51 Cullingham Eenj hi Pinfold Ju 55 Penfold Wrn II 67 Witcombe Arth J 59 Cracow Leo A 61 McGowan Wm P (3 Lawler Ja» 76 Garfield Kdwd, pafmtar 77 Feamiide Hy 79 Miller Alex 86 Dorr Geo 89 Cummins Erio G‘ 91 Stone Jos A 93 Seymour Gee 96 Edwards Chas 101 Martin Wm 103 Paoer Har E Left hand aid* 2 Knight Geo H 8 Short Hy, Miltown 8 Green Mrs E, Kilrueh 10 Sewell Geo 19 Hughes Mrs Emily, Hill, creel 14 Breen Fredk C, Woronora 24 Woods Geo, Heather Brae 21 Ward Arth M 28 Cook E(lw T G 30 Shoebridge Geo 32 Beer Chas, Haselmere ?4 Lambeth Mrs Franoea 38 Carter Arth 40 Richie Alex 42 Plumbeck Herbt 66 Barker Harry 88 Hodgea Thoa 70 Bland Bob! J 73 Btewart Sami T 74 Clinton Martin 78 Doyle Jno 78 Neville Era 80 Ground Sid 83 Cameron Alex M 83a Keys Wm 84 Kelk Wm 86 Parr Sy.l 88 Ho)lebone Augustus 0 90 Bland Harold 93 Courtney Mrs Ella 94 Mindleton Percy 96 Johnson Geo W 98 Cox Wm A 100 Gayer Fredk O 1 112 Giiberd Franeie T, pntr 114 Crook All W 118 Williams Mra Delilah 118 Glarier Fredk 190 Gribble Mrs Grace Smith at, Tempe Bight side fr 810 King at 73 Godfrey Chaa R 70 Lee Jno P 62 Walsh Vincent Taylor Chaa, Wintouleigb 54 Read Robt 48 Roberts Jas 43 Burfoot Jos B 40 Jones Alfd G 36 Hunter Jno 34 Craig Alex, Edithville 18 Richards Geo 16 Goodwin Norman Grainger Thoa South atraat Left aide from Smith it Ooughlan Albt Barden at 7 Dand Geo 5 Hyde Mrs Janette 3 Strong Then 1 Gapps Hy Panning st Mercer Albt V Stanley itreet Right side fr Edwin at Shirack Wm P, Sherwood Musgrave Herbt, Rosedale Hide Mrs V, Megan McKenzie Harold Richards Arth Station street Left *id«* fr Railway Line Griffiths st 103 Stevenson Hy H 99 Wren Bern, Banff 97 Wade Thoa, TurrilT 95 Breen Jas, Watertord 91 Gaw A Harris, bldrs 91 Gaw Wm 89 Doyle Michl, Cloran 83 Moore Wm C 83 Smith Jno J, Lome* 81 Way Jno Gannon Arth A, Zeona 77 Reddacliff Thoo J 75 Kelly Jno J L* 73 Kelly Mrs Elis •9 Ashton Henry A, Biarrlts 67 Harding Tbo6, Emohme 68 Hammond Edwd K, Meney 61 Hunt Jno F, Neater 61 Ferry Eugeße 89 Bolling Ja6 P, Te-Kianga 67 Teeney Mrs M A, Konowna 85 Owene Robt, Violet 83 Coulter Viot B 61 Mahcnv Thos, Lillith 49 Lord Edmund, War*tab 47 Earle Thoe, Borenia 43-6 Methodist Misaion Hall King at 41 Swineton Albt 87 Tripp Mrs Amy F 31 Williams Jas F 99 Beer Wm T 97 Holmes Geo A 23 Furner Jno 91 Sanderson Alex 19 Harmon Wm 17 Powell Robt 16 dotterel Era 13 Harriott Thoe W 11 Browne Wltr B 1 Hobson Frnk 9 Green Wltr G Right hand aide Temple Railway Stn (Bdmd A Herald) Griffiths at 62 Mason Wm 60 Taylor Jaa 66 Farrell Mrs Grace M, Glemroy roy 86 Harris Fredk J Nioholeon at 84 Ragan Denis Amour Har, Beulah 60 Gannon Archd, Yarrnm 48 Sharp Wm J 46 Oliver Wm J 44 May Mrs J 1., Jock's Lodge Quarry at 49 Sharpe Joe 40 Bolger Edwd 68 Lyons Michl 36 Hunter Jas 34 Stall Jno H, Kewpie 60 Jardine Roes, Tamar Cook et 96 Smith Wm 24 Greenhouse Thos D King at 18 Speiohley Joa 16 Hickey Wm 14 Fletcher, G O 19 Johnston Edwd T Young at „ 10 Leaf Laurie A 8 Bridge Wm 6 Monk Wm 9 Lawler Michl Sutherland street Right side fr 346 King et 1 Smith Wm 3 Williamson Wm A 5 Wilson Robt S H 15 Jones Llewelyn 17 Walker Mies O 21 Foot Jno W 23 Eceles Rd 96 Summer Oarl 37 Beer Wm 99 Parker Syd W 31 Henny Wm J 33 Wheeler Wm J 35 Gardner Edw J 37 Jones Em 39 Doggett Arth 41 Scott Wm K 43 Hill Jno, junr 45 Dolphin Hy 47 Baker E, btchr Henry *t 66 Worner Goodlett 67 Burrell Mrs A 69 Spelstaber Wm 61 Peters Thos 63 Killick Hy F 46 Steers Henry F 69 Williamson David W 71 Collins Tim 73 Cable Mrs J W 81 Wallace Arth 83 McLelland Robt A 89 Bradford Miss Sarah J 93 Allen Chas Left hand elda Fire Brigade Station (Chas A Parkes, offer in chgef 2 Nelson Thos 6 Milne Edwd 8 Steel Jno 10 Dries Fredk 12 Shipp Jno 14 Lamb Arth 16 Vale Percy 18 Sapford Fredk 20 Crowtev Geo 22 King Thos 38 Dunning Wm J 30 Ellis Hugh C 32 O’Donnell Desmond 34 Nevin Wm J 36 Blain Miss A M 46 Burrell Harry 48 Bortfield S, grer Henry »t 52 Helbaek A J, grer 54 Sutton Arth A 66 Hill Jack 58 Haddock Alfd, Oakhurst 60 Kinaey Aaron 64 Corrigan Nath 66 Gardiner Geo 70 Rushbrook Chas 72 Harris Jno 74 Bennett Kobt 76 Coglan Thos 78 Childs Chas 84 Sainty Jas H 86 Robert* Edwd 88 Beasley Wm Swain st, Marrickvllle Right side fr Unwin* Bridge rd Shaw Mies A, Redbank Stewart Mrs C. Bejdey Bransgrove Alfd, Hinton Ayers Mrs M, ref rme Osborne Arth, Oakland Blackburn Regd, Poston Hill A, frtr Left side O’Hara Peter, Abbeyville O’Donnell Jno. Piedmont Bowden Robt A, Nirvana Boxhall Chas, Rame Benson Jno, Olrigrew Macdonald Ronald, Boronla Thompson Harold, Keira Turner Ern, Kia-Ora Vacant E»pisido J, bt mkr Stuart Regd Elliott Jno, Tarawera Dettmnn Louis, Opbir Sydenham rd Right from Unwin’e Bridge rd 5 Witcombe Fredk J 7 Edwards &​ Son, mchy mchts 16 Dellow Frank, fum mnfr 17 Mann E W, grer 19 Bonner Arth H, tbonst 21 Carr Geo, btmkr General Gordon Hotel (Mrs M Gleeson) Sydenham Ely Stn (For continuation see Marrickville) ville) Left hand eide (Marriekville) 2 Ogilvie Jos, Hazeldell 4 Clark Wm, Montrose 6 Tame Mrs A E, Myee 8 Nightingale Norm, Chadwin 10 Hayes Mrs Jessie 12 Yabsley Chas R 14 Northey Lane V 16 McCord Wm 18 Logan Robt 20 Witcombe Mark 22 Hewitt Chas 24 Doyle Mrs Alice 26 Cross Mrs 28 Magner Jos, Maiville 30 Smyth Frans, wine sin Sydenham Rly Stn Talbot street Bight side from King *t Munro Jno A Giles Mrs Caroline Left side Terry street Right hand side fr 515 King st 5 Bassett Hy, Lpngley Hse 7 Moffett Wm If 9 Lee Alfd 11 Forrest Harry, Harlow 13 Wright Fred E 15 Duncan Geo M 21 Reeves Jas, Rodney 23 Frost Hy 27 Nystrom Edwd E 29 Brodie A lbt 33 Russell Chas 35 Vacant 37 Hurdon Wm 89 Humphries Geo F 41 Harrison Thos 46 Mansfield Fred G, Woonona 47 Hamilton Wm 49 Smith Geo 61 Bugan Edwin, f.shmgr 63 Dunn Alex E 55 Watson Wm Henry st 57 Langford iCiril 59 Ahern Mrs< E M 61 Davis Herbt H 63 Blanchurd Seth 65 Sullivan Francis 67 Wall Geo 61) Bennett Fredk R 73 Nicholls Wm 75 Harrison Mrs E 77 Galpin Ptr A 79 Andrews Fredk T 81 Smith Herbt J 83 Foran Lawrenoo 86 Reed Chaa O 87 Tildesley Wm 89 Owens Tho 6 91 Regan Edw 93 Hurley Cornl 90 Douoghue Patk 97 Fish Victor J 99 Slade Wm E 101 Boyd Jos 103 McLennan AleX 105 Ourley Sami M 107 Bradshaw Jno H 111 Barrett Alfd 113 Lumden Jno 115 Duncan Albt 117 Epps Jno 119 Shaw Herbt 121 Clancy Michl P 123 Clarke Fredk G 125 Newton Thos M 127 Francis Alfd Lett hand side 6 Robins Mrs H, The Gunyeh 10 Robins Mrs H 12 Fisher Wm A 14 Tiernan Rd 16 Nissen Harry 18 Bray Fredk 20 Smith Mrs Charlotte 24 Martin M, sm gde 30 Hocking Wm 32 Teeoe Wm T 34 Chapman Arth 36 Gove Robt B, Cranley 38 Fee Mrs K 40 Berg Mrs Susan 42 Flemming Thoa 44 Hole Mrs M 48 Smith Wlr 54 Prothero Herbt 56 Mal-colm Mrs M 62 Moore Geo L, grngror Henry at Selman H J, btchr 68 Flude Hy 70 Bishop Mrs E 70 Vacant 74 Walker Alfd 76 Brightfield Wm 78 Dawson Horace 80 Meredith Edw 84 Phillips Wm 86 Bn 11am Jos C 88 Burns Geo, gror 90 Shovller Alfd E 92 Perry Alfd 14 Rechabite Hall 96 Hockey P, prod dir 102 Welsh Jas 106 Nicholls Cha^ 110 Woods Richd C 112 McLachlan Robt 116 Tindall Herbt 118 Platt Mrs M 12U Buckby Gea 122 Boat Arth 124 Holland Gee Toyer street, Marrickvllle Right har.d side fr War »• Pnb/​.ie] Jno N Shea/​f Reg, Roseville Tonge Chas Frost Leslie R. Kalnla* Brown Chas JT, Tonga* McMahon Geo, Dublin* Cottrell Mrs A, Glenroy Fernley Jno ST, Evelva Left side Sloan Henry Fahey Mrs Margt T, May v,i?.le Burrell Thos Morgan Fredk Holloway Sid, Yenalva Hewitt Cecil W Green Em, Battersea Sargent Mrs Jane Eld Ern, Ultimo Weaver Hy Hood Jas, Fredensburg Muir Jag, Jesmond Tramway street Off Unwin's Bridge rd Robertson Thos Crockett Mrs A, Praters* St Quinten Gbo, Ceramio McDonald Albt, Met.-dnee Donovan Mrs Ethel, Anohisea Union lane Off Unwin’* Bride* rd McPherson Duglas Union at, Temps Deft, side fr 687 King et Zuttion Peter, oone <fe wafer mpfr 2 McPkie Mrs Hellen 4 Shaw Hy J 8 Poole Alfd 10 WoodrolT Herbt 19 14 Gilroy Alfred E 16 Rowland Jno G 20 Donaldson Mrs Ellen 22 Calvert Clarce 24 Greigg Fredk 28 Davis Geo, Marie 28 Hayes Edwin 0 M SO White Geo, Carinya 34 Collier Jno 32 Fraser leaao 36 Faulkner Eobt 38 Young Thoe R 40 Moss Jos 44 Brooks Mrs H 60 Bostock Jas 58 Ho!beach Hy M, hair mfr 60 Andrews Lionl 62 Minton Wm H 64 Williams Athelstan Right hand *ida 1 Lambert Mrs A, Ottawa 3 Drake Harry 5 McCarty Jno E J 7 Connelly Wm 9 Howard W T, gror Electric Sub Station 11 Lewin Mrs Edith Shennan Dvd D Chalker Norman, Radnor 19 Veitcli Jno H 21 Devenish Norman Dickson Byd, Willow Boberts Thos B, Byanayr Kelly Mrs Patk, Franklin Bradey Jno T Trineer Robt Lewis Gascoyne, Casa 37 Nutshell Printing Office (J Trenear) Ulph M G, Cowan Brae Loton Alfd E, Wargunyah Thurston Jas Belmont Taylor Mrs Eliz, Bedford Holliday Ern, Woodlyn Hardy jno W, Win ton Bingham Syd, Glenroy Cook Wm, Lurnea Sullivan Thos, Roseneatb Unwins Bridge rd , Unwin’s Bridge rend Right side fr Edgeware rd Waugh <fc Joeephson I/​d, engT* Williams Hy, caretaker Dennis Tom Metropolitan Coal Ageney Syd Brick Works Jasper Jno McCarthy Jno Bulk Stores Postal Dept Federal Nut &​ Bolt Mfr Co Syd Nut Works Eastnway &​ Co Edwd S, braee fndrs Garden st From here Marrickvllle Vacant Thornley &​ Sons Ltd W, ironwrks wrks I Thornley Fredk 3 Edwards Jos 5 Edwards Jos D, Wandong 7 Hodges Richd 9 Toyer Emily II Craig E, Mascot 13 Parsons Edw ... Sydenham rd to Swain ot ... Mcßeath Creswell, Caithnese Tattersall Mark, St Albans Rowe W E, grer Wright st Brian E, butcher Pithers Wm carrier Railway rd Sydnhm Theatre Ball A, Verona Mclntyre Alex, O pend or Quintrell Mrs Clara Gamble Archd R, My old McLennan Lauchlen Gallagher Miss Mary* Brice II J, Hazelwood* Howells Chester W, Braemar Bovis Herbt W, Cicely Hardge Jos, Eldon Freeman Bar, Brighton 95 Presland C, grer Bridge »t Davis' Sylvester, Thirroul Proctor Mrs E, Mascot Wilson Fredk J 103 Slade Geo W, fuel dir 105 Slade Miss Blanche, greengrocer grocer Groese Geo C. Campbell Villa Cummings Jas Fleming ,7ns F, T.eura Norris Wm; Northampton Jordan Mrs A, Roseville Hill crest st Way st Shipway Mary, nurso Flood Thos Howarth Arth Junior Continuation Pub School (J Edmunds, hd mstr) Collins st Keats H A &​ E J, grerg (ialiie Geo, htchr Latham Mprnon, Leinster Hall Gleaves Edw, Stafford Hse Mawson Mrs Oath Cohen Wm, Mayfield Daley Miss E Rushbrook J; Polygon Punch Albert Renwiok »t Harrison Wm, slater* Petrie Edw H Evans Alfd Ledward J, cycle &​ mtr reprg Railway Gates Smith W, boat bldr (Off) Yates Mrs B ..Cook* River &​ Unwin bridge.. Left side fr May et S.t Peters 3 Town &​ Country Hotel (Fredk Bruton) 4 Richardson Mrs E, grer 6 Johnson F L, frtr 8-14 Re-building 18 Mitchell Chas W 18 Jones Edwd 32 Erickson Andw 32 Peterson Herrnon 40 Smith Hy J 42 Tnylcr Hy 44 Jones Wm E 46 Pratt Mrs L 48 Finden Jno D 50 Bright Wm 52 Anderson Alb E 54 Stevens Edwin J 56 Martin Alfd J 68 Partington Waltr B 60 Cook Thos 62 Carvith Ralph 64 Melbourne Thos Union lans 68 Hewitt Jas 68 Miller Jas 70 Scotland Wm 72 Sheppherd Wai 74 Simpson Les Silver st _ 78 Jobhins Mra Theresa 82 Bismire Horace M Edith st 84 Star Wm T 86 Dawson Jno H 88 Milne Wm T 90 Smith Wm 92 Green Mrs E 94 Dyson Mrs Rose 96 Quirk Patk D 98 Hyland Geo 100 Niven Jas H 102 Smith Wm 104 Ccuttes. Wm 106 Butler Jno 108 Hollier Jos H 110 Deal Dvd 112 Hartman Eugen* 114 Brewster Herbt, Rou Altn. Mary et 128 Pennington Chas F 130 Griffin Mx» Mery 152 Smith Fredk 154 White Arth E 156 King Alfd M | 158 Wood Edw i 160 Mansfield Frank S 162 Woodman Mrs Flor 164 Hislop Chao A 166 King Nich 168 Evans Cha(j D 170 West Ernest 172 Farrell Mrs Annie Grove st 174 Campbell &​ Hill, fuel &​ pro 176 Vacant 178 Pithers Sylvester W ; 180 Scott Wm O Municipal Depot i 186 Wall Jno H i Sutherland st j 194 Ford ham Wm H j 196 Storm Oscar P i 198 Skinner Jno 2uu Souter Wm 208 Napier Robt, carrier 210 Sutcliffe Mrs Jane 212 Galvin Mrs Emily 214 Fulton A C, grer 214 Roberts A, grer Frederick st 222 Bruce Jno ! 224 Farr Geo 226 Edwards Jno 229 Beriman A J, plmbr Yelverton st Allan Edwd, Wendowree Sorrell Jas, Astor Electric Light 'Sub Stn Whitmore Oliver, Mielma Donaldson Arth, Makambo Puzey Mrs J, Matunga Freer Robt, Mendini j Smith Mrs M, Manbare Wheeler Fredk C, Marsina George st Gee Rupert, The Gables Gleeson Mrs E, Richmond Reilly la Gleeson Jas, Lorrha 286 Berg Mary M 288 Smith Mrs Louisa 290 Urquhart Wm 292 Booth Albt 294 Atwili Leonard W 298 Dinlev Roy P, med pract 298 Crawford C O, med pract 300 Hackett Perc 302 Dedman Victor F 304 Taylor Austin 306 White Edwd Railway rd 314 Bussell Bros, grors 314 Moflatt F A, dntst 318 Kinsey Ern W, hrdr, etc 318 a Anderson AValdo, sml gds 320 Stewart W r M (oxers of) incubator mfr 322 Thornhill Wm P 324 Kitson Geo 326 Bates Mrs E, oonfr 328 Zummo A, frtr 330 Buckman G L, drpr 333 Spence G E, btohr 336 Campbell Thos 338 Smith &​ Son T W, mtr cars Park rd 310 Perkins W J, fish shop Vacant ... Belmore st to Bamnel st 378 Mathews Wm 380 Ryan Percy 382 Slade Wm 384 Ryan Robt 386 Talbot Geo 388 Craig Gordon 392 Phillips Geo 394 Haselwood Wm 396 Wells Viotor E, mix bus Lymerston it 398 Rooney Mrs Cath 398 a Chivers Geo 406 Hannah Jno, wtchmkr 408 Terrett Francis 410 Manson Jno 414 Irwin Marcn* C 414 Irwin Mise M, mus to hr 420 Weirick Ramond O 422 Greenlands Alfd 424 Wells Edwd J 430 Sheppeard Herbt A A 432 Bamford Mrs Frances 434 Bethel Arth J 436 Foot Cecil R 438 Sharrah Thos G 442 Goodman Herbt 444 Gundy Norman 446 Smith Fredk W 448 Homer Wm 452 Norman Wm, lempie 454 Clark Mrs Elizh, grocer Foreman st 458 Toomey Mrs E* 460 Stuart Wm 462 Mulligan Arth C Girls’ Public School (Miss J Auid, hd ms'trss) 498 Jones Mrs Geo, Edenville 500 Burns Robt 502 Milroy Thos Union st 506 Murrv Jno 508 Bohle Bernd, Florence 510 Cipolla Jos, Villa Del Fora Tramway st Le Jaune Harold J, Jersey Edwards Robt Slade Jas T Baxter Jno Manners Hy J Cane Mrs M, Swan Cottage Langridge Alf, St Elmo Hanley Jno T, St Aubyn McMaster Robt A Harrison Richd H, Sunnyside Mason Wm, Glenorkey Perkins Mrs May, Tasma Pearce Richd H, Hastings Victoria street Right side fr 154 King st 22 Thompson Arth 20 Beaoom Mrs Mary 14 Lowe Philip P 12 Tucker Mrs Eliz Left hand aide 23 Farr Mrs Geo 21 Derail Wm A 19 Hawkins Mrs Harriett I 15 Musgrave Wm 9 Evan* Arth 7 Young Wm P 5 King Tasman H 3 O’Niel Hugh 1 Smith Ed T Way street, Marriokville Fr Unwin’s Bridge rd I Shepherd Wltr E 3 Stagg Hy 5 Aaron Jos 7 Polldore Steph T 9 Sinolair Albt E II Wrigley Geo 13 Bridger Wltr, Stanhope Toyer st Walton John W Lillico Wm Savage Hy Childs Les, Beaumont Mole Wm 'A Stanward Fredk Holbeach Francis 29 Young Geo Wells ave Left side fr Collins et Charlsworth Albt Wentworth st, Temp* Right side fr King st 60 Molloy Richd 58 Harvey Hy T, Darby 56 Elliott Ernst A, Joan 54 King Arth 52 Ross Edmnd A 50 Johnson Hy V 48 Donnelly Wm 40 Brown Hy J 38 Maonamara Hy 34 Trimble Jno A, Mimosa 32 Conlon Geo H 28 Matheeon Wltr J, Le-Chalet 26 Sayers Jno H 20 Royal Jno 8 14 Steers Arth 12 Holland Owen 10 Vacant Left hand side McCarthy Jas, Ceramio 57 Debnan Alfd 65 Lesur Adm J ■ &​3 Swadling Hy H 51 Parka Mtb A M 49 Cooper Wm 41 Maroney Chas H 39 Knight Mrs Mary E Ooutts Wm R, Violetta Coni on. Hy. Langford Thoms Mrs E, Torquay Mission Church (Eng) 18 Jones Thos ; 11 Holland Mrs Margt E Wren Bernard Cook Wm, Springfield 1 Christie Vrn South st Edmonds &​ Roberts, mchts William streat Bight from Lymerston it I Thompson Hy B 3 Sheehan Mrs Mary 6 Killeen Michl 9 Monk Gordon II Pym Mrß A 13 Hemming Alfd T 16 Fitzsimons Peter 19 French Mrs Lucy 21 Culverwell Wm G 26 Mackie Bobt D S 3 James Mrs Annie 35 Harrison Cliae W 37 Meeder Jae Edmondson Mrs Agnee, Irena Left hand side 14 Fitzgerald Pat L | 16 Short Chas 18 McKinUon Geo 20 Traoey Fredk 22 Bussell Geo 24 Davie Herbt 26 Poole Jno 28 Smith Boy 30 Graham Era 38 Hefty Hy 40 Denford Harry Wright street, Marriokvilla From TJnwins Bridge road 1 Geeves Geo 2 Train Jas 3 Dinnen Joe 4 McClenen Hy J 5 Maccallum Alex Yelverton street Bight hand aids fr King at I O’Connor Mrs Annie 3 Dickson Wm Balpin Bobt 7 Evans Clarence 9 Campbell Jae W II Troughton Arth 13 Hamilton Mra A L, Nanoeville ville 15 Kelly Jas 17 Aston Wm H 19 Thomas Wm J 21 Cowell Geo S 23 Scrimshaw Thos 3 27 Randall Hy 29 Jones Jas 31 Ormou Hy P 33 Grinham Leslie 35 Bosooe Alfd 37 Dickson Geo 39 Smyth Frans J 43 Glover Mrs Matilda Henry et 55 Roberts Thos H 57 Roberts Thos W 59 Miller Jno H 61 Collins Cecil 63 Donoghue Thos G 65 Athorn Wm 67 Hunter Milton 71 Davis Mrs Kate 75 Lovering Phil H 77 Judd J V 81 Anderson Bev Phil (Xng) 83 Wilkinson Patk 85 Smart Alf J 87 Spooner Jno W 89 Ward Mre L M 91 Roberts Eric 93 Butler Hy 95 Roberts Harry 97 Moore Harold J 99 Tremaine Hy Left hand slda 2 O’Brien Francis 4 Cohen Nath F, Montrose 6 Hillard Sid E 8 Delridge Arth 10 Russell Laurence 14 Cassidy Wm P, Clifton 16 Grant Alex Telland Jas, Maroni Paoey Fredk W, La Tosca 34 Edwards Mrs Emma 36 O’Donnell Miss Sarah 30 Murry Alex 32 Roberts Wltr 84 Kermond Wm 36 Marshall Dvd 40 Heaney Mrs Emma H 42 McKinnon Hector M* 44 King Mrs Emily 45 croweroft Wm 9 48 Marie r Herbt 60 Price Geo* 52 Bruce Wm Henry it 64 Bridge Bpenoor 64 Herald Mrs Mary A 66 Church Albt 68 Downes Mrs E 70 Kelly Michl D 72 Prentioe A ltd H 78 Sprigging Chaa A 80 Bo wry A lfd Jag 83 Bobins Cyril 9 84 Woods Syd 86 Stephenson Robt 88 Richards Gregory 80 Cross Fred G 92 Roberts Robt A 94 Abbott G«o 96 Dcasy Wm J 98 Martin Albert Young gt, Temp* From 12 Station et 1 Stewart Mrs Agnes •’ Murphy Claud, Mascot 5 Lavender Chns C Lyons Jno Kayser Miss E, Lilyville Mercer Mrs Murgt Highi side Islip Geo PAN, (now Padstow Park) see Banktttwn SEF T O N *ee Bankotewn SCARBORO’, im Rockdale SOUTH HORNSBY, see Hornsby SANS SOUCI, gee Rockdale A Kccarah SANDRINGHAM, 6ee Rockdale SILVERWATER, see Auburn STAN MO RE, , ee Petersham sham and Newtown
Terms of Use
Language
  • English

Get this edition

  • Set up My libraries

    How do I set up "My libraries"?

    In order to set up a list of libraries that you have access to, you must first login or sign up. Then set up a personal list of libraries from your profile page by clicking on your user name at the top right of any screen.

  • All (1)
  • ACT (1)
None of your libraries hold this item.

This single location in All:

Library Access Call number(s) Formats held Language
Trove Digital Library. Open to the public Article; Journal or magazine article English
Show 0 more libraries...

This single location in Australian Capital Territory:

Library Access Call number(s) Formats held Language
Trove Digital Library. Open to the public Article; Journal or magazine article English
Show 0 more libraries...
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.
None of your libraries hold this item.

User activity


e.g. test cricket, Perth (WA), "Parkes, Henry"

Separate different tags with a comma. To include a comma in your tag, surround the tag with double quotes.

Be the first to add a tag for this edition

Be the first to add this to a list

Comments and reviews

What are comments? Add a comment

No user comments or reviews for this version

Add a comment