British parliamentary election results, 1885-1918 / compiled and edited by F. W. S. Craig Craig, F. W. S. (Frederick Walter Scott), 1929-

User activity

Share to:
Author
Craig, F. W. S. (Frederick Walter Scott), 1929-
Subjects
Great Britain. Parliament; Elections - Great Britain - Statistics.; Great Britain - Politics and government - 1837-1901.
Contents
  • Includes indexes (Candidates ; Constituencies ; Footnotes)
Wikipedia
Read associated articles: Abel Henry Smith, Albert Dunn, Alexander Wilkie, Alfred Emmott, 1st Baron Emmott, Arfon by-election, 1911, Arfon by-election, 1915, Arnold Morley, Arthur Acland Allen, Arthur Elliot (politician), Arthur Stanley Wilson, Arthur Strauss, Bury St Edmunds (UK Parliament constituency), Caradoc Rees, Charles Crompton, Charles Duncan (politician), Charles George Milnes Gaskell, Charles Hall (lawyer), Chelmsford by-election, 1892, David Ainsworth, Dunbartonshire (UK Parliament constituency), East Grinstead (UK Parliament constituency), Ebenezer Parkes, Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (UK Parliament constituency), Edward Beauchamp, Edward Bond (politician), Edward Brocklehurst Fielden, Edward Greene (MP), Edward Heneage, 1st Baron Heneage, Edward Stock Hill, Edwyn Sherard Burnaby, Eifion (UK Parliament constituency), Ernest Craig, Evan Hayward, Flintshire (UK Parliament constituency), Francis Seymour Stevenson, Franklin Thomasson, Frederick Hervey, 4th Marquess of Bristol, George Blucher Heneage Marton, George Higginson Allsopp, George Llewellen Palmer, George Marton (1801–1867), George Peabody Gooch, George Pitt-Lewis, George Shaw-Lefevre, 1st Baron Eversley, George William Latham, George William Palmer (England), Govan by-election, 1889, Harry Foster (politician), Harvey du Cros, Henry Green (MP), Henry Parkman Sturgis, Henry Spicer, Holderness (UK Parliament constituency), Hugh Fortescue, 4th Earl Fortescue, Isaac Wilson (MP), Isle of Thanet (UK Parliament constituency), Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie, 6th Earl of Radnor, James Duckworth, James Haslam, James Majendie, James Morrison (British politician), James Tomkinson, John Albert Bright, John Arthur Jackson, John Carvell Williams, John Corbett (industrialist), John Dugdale (Conservative politician), John Gilbert Talbot, John Horton Blades, John Leng, John Morgan Howard, John Penn (MP), John Stanhope Arkwright, John William Wilson, Joseph Bennett (UK politician), Joseph Hardcastle (politician), Joseph Havelock Wilson, Joseph Lawrence (British politician), Joseph Leicester, Joseph Richardson (UK politician), Lincoln (UK Parliament constituency), Lionel Louis Cohen, Lord Claud Hamilton (1843–1925), Marylebone West (UK Parliament constituency), Middlesbrough (UK Parliament constituency), Middlesbrough by-election, 1878, Newport (Shropshire) (UK Parliament constituency), North Worcestershire (UK Parliament constituency), Norwood (UK Parliament constituency), Penry Williams, Peter Esslemont, Peter Rylands, Portsmouth by-election, 1900, Portsmouth by-election, 1916, Ralph Assheton (1830–1907), Reigate (UK Parliament constituency), Richard Colvin, Richard Fort (1856–1918), Robert Peter Laurie, Samuel Sadler, Sir Charles Hobhouse, 4th Baronet, Sir Charles Seely, 2nd Baronet, Sir Edmund Turton, 1st Baronet, Sir Edward Greene, 1st Baronet, Sir Elliott Lees, 1st Baronet, Sir Frederick Cook, 2nd Baronet, Sir James Hill, 1st Baronet, Sir John Austin, 1st Baronet, Sir John Lawson, 1st Baronet of Knavesmire, Sir John Middlemore, 1st Baronet, Sir Richard Martin, 1st Baronet, Sir Robert Mowbray, 2nd Baronet, Sir Samuel Scott, 6th Baronet, Sir Thomas Grove, 1st Baronet, Sir William Pearce, 1st Baronet, Sir William Pearce, 2nd Baronet, Stanley Johnson (London politician), Stephen Williamson, Thirsk and Malton by-election, 1915, Thomas Bayley, Thomas Bramsdon, Thomas Charles Pleydell Calley, Thomas Fielden (politician), Thomas Paget (1807–1892), Thomas Richardson (UK politician), Thomas Royden, 1st Baron Royden, Thomas Usborne, Walter Clough, Walter McLaren, Walter Menzies, Warrington (UK Parliament constituency), Weston Jarvis, Whitehaven (UK Parliament constituency), William Allen (National Liberal politician), William Beadel, William Bowdler, William Boyle Barbour, William Foot Mitchell, William Lucas-Shadwell, William Mather, William Saunders (politician), William Tipping, William Watson, Baron Thankerton, William Williams (Swansea MP), William Wills, 1st Baron Winterstoke, Wilson Noble, Wilton by-election, 1900, Wilton by-election, 1918
Bookmark
https://trove.nla.gov.au/work/18309610
Work ID
18309610

2 editions of this work

Find a specific edition
Thumbnail [View as table] [View as grid] Title, Author, Edition Date Language Format Libraries

User activity


e.g. test cricket, Perth (WA), "Parkes, Henry"

Separate different tags with a comma. To include a comma in your tag, surround the tag with double quotes.

Be the first to add this to a list

Comments and reviews

What are comments? Add a comment

No user comments or reviews for this work

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users