Shōtoku, (Taishi) (0574-0622)

Also known as
Jōgū, (Taishi) (0574-0622)
Libraries Australia
http://nla.gov.au/anbd.aut-an35450472
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-957308

Resources for Shōtoku

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise

People and organisations

No results

Minimise
  1. ACROSS 13 CENTURIES.
    The Week (Brisbane, Qld. : 1876 - 1934) Friday 1 July 1921 p 6 Article
    ... back 1.300 years to the death' of Prince S-hotoku Taishi) the great protagonist ,o£ Buddhism, and ... at 'the • temple the first to. offer incense to the . tl irit of Shotoku* Taishi was Prince Kuni, who ... 429 words
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 111.019)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 111.019)

  2. Soundless Bell for Japan
    Manilla Express (NSW : 1899 - 1954) Tuesday 18 October 1938 p 4 Article
    ... Shotoku Taishi. Prince Regent from 593 to 628 A O., who founded the -temple. It is 26ft. high. 54 ft. in ... 153 words
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 106.386)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 106.386)

  3. SOUNDLESS BELL
    Yass Tribune-Courier (NSW : 1929 - 1954) Thursday 29 September 1938 p 8 Article
    ... to the National Defence Fund. The bell was cast in 1903 in memory of Shotoku Taishi, Prince Regent ... 130 words
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 102.018)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 102.018)

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise
  1. Shotoku Taishi
    [ Art work : 1878 ]
  2. Kannon reigenki : Saigoku junrei 32 ...
    Utagawa, Toyoku ...
    [ Poster, chart, other : 1800 ]
    Kannon reigenki : Saigoku junrei 32-ban : Ōmi Kannonji

Maps

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise
  1. As I crossed a bridge of dreams : recollections of a woman in eleventh-century Japan / [Takasue no Musume] ; translated [from the Japanese] with an introduction by Ivan Morris
    Takasue no Musume
    [ Book, Conference Proceedings : 1971-2018 ]
    Languages: English;Japanese, [1 other]
    Read online at Open Library/Internet Archive
    View online
    At 16 libraries
    As I crossed a bridge of dreams : recollections of a woman in eleventh-century Japan / [Takasue no Musume] ; translated [from the Japanese] with an introduction by Ivan Morris
    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.084)

    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.084)

  2. Nippon’s Temple of Love The Story of the World’s Oldest and Most Beautiful Wooden Building (14 April 1936)
    The Australian woman's mirror.
    [ Article : 1936 ]
    View online
    At Trove DigitalLibrary
    Nippon’s Temple of Love The Story of the World’s Oldest and Most Beautiful Wooden Building (14 April 1936)
    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.02)

    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.02)

  1. [Senzen senchū no jikyoku mondai panfuretto]
    [ Published : 1923-1943 ]
    Languages: Japanese
    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0.085)

    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0.085)

  1. Shōtoku Taishi / Sakamoto Tarō
    Sakamoto, Tarō, 1901-
    [ Book : 1979-1985 ]
    Languages: Japanese
    At 6 libraries
    Shōtoku Taishi / Sakamoto Tarō
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,797.776)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,797.776)

  2. Shōtoku Taishi shū / [kōchūsha] Ienaga Saburō ... [et al.]
    Shotoku Taishi
    [ Book : 1975 ]
    Languages: Japanese
    At 3 libraries
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,713.543)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,713.543)

  3. Shōtoku Taishi ronshū / Shōtoku Taishi Kenkyūkai hen
    Shōtoku Taishi Kenkyūkai (Japan)
    [ Book : 1971 ]
    Languages: Japanese
    At ANU Library
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,692.97)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,692.97)

  4. Shōtoku Taishi / Koishi Fusako
    Koishi, Fusako, 1937-
    [ Book : 1969 ]
    Languages: Japanese
    At UQ Library
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,636.764)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 1,636.764)

  1. Shōtoku Taishi no jidai. kikaku seisaku Eizō Sofuto Kyoku
    Eizō Sofuto Kyoku
    [ Video : 1986 ]
    Languages: Japanese
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 738.427)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 738.427)