McMahon, Thomas Aquinas, (FTSE) (1937-)

Also known as
McMahon, T. A.
McMahon, T. A. (1937-)
McMahon, T. A. (Thomas Aquinas)
McMahon, Thomas Aquinas
McMahon, Thomas Aquinas (1937-)
Field of activity
Agricultural engineer
Libraries Australia
http://nla.gov.au/anbd.aut-an35207675
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-485649

Biographies

Thomas McMahon has been Professor of Agricultural Engineering, University of Melbourne since 1980, and has published widely in the fields of water resources planning, hydrology and the physical properties of soils.

View the full record at Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Born 31 Aug. 1937.

View the full record at Libraries Australia

Resources for Thomas Aquinas McMahon

Selected resources (1)

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

  1. McMahon, Thomas Aquinas
    Published: The University of Melbourne eScholarship Research Centre
    Series: Encyclopedia of Australian Science

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise

People and organisations

No results

Minimise

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise

Digitised newspapers and more

No results

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise

Books

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise