Peemuggina, Alick (-1959)

Also known as
Peemuggina (-1959)
Libraries Australia
http://nla.gov.au/anbd.aut-an58787146
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1709671

Resources for Alick Peemuggina

Selected resources (2)

Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies (AIATSIS)

  1. Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Biographical Index (ABI) Entries

    Please be aware that some ABI records contain language, words or descriptions which may be considered offensive or distressing. These words reflect the attitude of the period in which the item was written and/or that of its author. Please also be aware that ABI records may contain references to deceased people which may cause sadness or distress.

    Names of people mentioned in this source may or may not be Indigenous.

  2. Papers of Jim Stuckey
    [Series 3, item 2, in photocopied list of deaths at Aurukun]

    Summary: Died on 14 February 1959

    Place: Aurukun (Qld NW Cape York SD54-07)

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise

People and organisations

No results

Minimise

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise

Digitised newspapers and more

No results

Minimise

Books

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise