Eldershaw, Marjorie Faith, (OAM) (1897-1987)

Also known as
Barnard, Marjorie Fath (1897-1987)
Eldershaw, Marjorie (1897-1987)
Field of activity
Author; Historian
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1666363

Biographies

Read more about Marjorie Eldershaw in our sister publication

The Encyclopedia of Women and Leadership in Twentieth-Century Australia

.

View the full record at Australian Women's Register

Related people and organisations

Australian Women's Register

Resources for Marjorie Faith Eldershaw

Selected resources (3)

Australian Women's Register

  1. Eldershaw, Marjorie Faith
    Published: National Foundation for Australian Women
    Series: IspartOf The Australian Women's Register
  2. The Encyclopedia of Women and Leadership in Twentieth-Century Australia
    Smart, Judith and Swain, Shurlee (eds.)
    [2014]
    Published: Australian Women's Archives Project
  3. Barnard, Marjorie Faith (Marjory) (1897-1987)
    Roe, Jill
    Published: National Centre of Biography, Australian National University
    Series: IspartOf Australian Dictionary of Biography

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise

Digitised newspapers and more

No results

Minimise
  1. Barnard, Marjorie Faith (1897-1987)
    Writer; Historian; Authors; Historians; Biographers; Librarian
    ... Barnard, Marjorie (1897-1987) ... Eldershaw, M. Barnard ... Marjorie Faith (Marjory) Barnard (1897-1987), writer and historian, was born on 16 August 1897 at ... Marjorie Barnard also wrote jointly with Flora Sydney Patricia Eldershaw under the pseudonym M ...
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 8,089.6)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 8,089.6)

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise

Books

No results

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

No results

Minimise