Holloway, Bruce William, (FAA, FTSE) (1928-)

Also known as
Holloway, Bruce William (1928-)
Field of activity
Geneticist
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1473471

Biographies

Bruce Holloway was Foundation Professor of Genetics, Monash University, Melbourne from 1968-1993.

Born 9 January 1928. Fellow, Australian Academy of Science 1979, Fellow, Australian Academy of Technological Sciences and Engineering 1990.

View the full record at Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Related people and organisations

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

  • (Corporate Body) Monash University (1958 - )

    <p>Bruce Holloway was Foundation Professor of Genetics at Monash University between 1968 and 1993.</p>

Resources for Bruce William Holloway

Selected resources (2)

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

  1. Holloway, Bruce William
    Published: The University of Melbourne eScholarship Research Centre
    Series: Encyclopedia of Australian Science
  2. William Hayes 1913-1994
    Holloway, Bruce and Broda, Paul
    Published: 1996
    Series: Historical Records of Australian Science, 11, 2, 213-228

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise

People and organisations

No results

Minimise

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise

Books

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise
  1. Advertising
    The Telegraph (Brisbane, Qld. : 1872 - 1947) Saturday 14 November 1936 p 28 Advertising
    ... Is., work guaranteed; phone B9289./ ABSOLUTELY ofiTy one address. May Williams' Salon, second floor ... TOURERS, £10 deposit. ' 'v MORRIS 1928 TOURER. £35 deposit. / CHEVROLET 1929 Coupe, £47 10s. I deposit ... 37090 words
    This resource is likely to be relevant to your query (score: 1.059)

    This resource is likely to be relevant to your query (score: 1.059)

  2. Advertising
    The Advertiser (Adelaide, SA : 1889 - 1931) Saturday 3 September 1910 p 9 Advertising
    ... " ~'" "... Architect Bu-Baja, Kin»» William. feit-Sto >""'" * " , ,~Y 344eow49-5t» Wrfps-5í wül be reeeivéd by t ... at my off!oe. - t_i le-at nor say. tender uiuaartty r J. QUINTON BRUCE, F.&A.LA , t.T Architect \ W ... 5146 words
    • Text last corrected on 8 September 2013 by Andy222
    This resource is likely to be relevant to your query (score: 0.981)

    This resource is likely to be relevant to your query (score: 0.981)

Journals, articles and data sets

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise