Feilman, Patricia Edith, (AM) (1925-)

Also known as
Feilman, Patricia Edith (1925-)
Field of activity
Secretary
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1473426

Biographies

  • Career position - Executive Secretary of The Ian Potter Foundation
  • Career position - Personal Assistant to Sir Ian Potter
  • Career position - Company Secretary for Richard Ellis Pty. Ltd. and group companies
  • Career position - Member of the Zoological Board of Victoria
  • Career position - Member of the Tobacco Leaf Marketing Board of Victoria
  • Career position - Member of the State Film Centre Victoria Council
  • Career position - Chairman of the Zoological Board of Victoria
  • Career position - Trustee of the trust for Nature in Victoria
  • Award - Member of the Order of Australia (AM)
  • Career position - Chairman of the Zoological Board of Victoria
  • Career position - Chairman of the State Film Centre Victoria Council
  • Career position - Director of the Tobacco Co-operative Victoria Ltd.
  • Career position - Chairman of the Tobacco Research and Development Corporation
  • Career position - Executive Director of Australian Landscape Trust

View the full record at Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Resources for Patricia Edith Feilman

Selected resources (3)

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

  1. Feilman, Patricia Edith
    Published: The University of Melbourne eScholarship Research Centre
    Series: Encyclopedia of Australian Science
  2. Where are the Women in Australian Science?
    McCarthy, Gavan; Morgan, Helen; Smith, Ailie; van den Bosch, Alan
    Published: Australian Science and Technology Heritage Centre, 2003
  3. Who's Who in Australia 2002
    Herd, Margaret
    Published: Crown Content, Melbourne, 2001

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise

People and organisations

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise
  1. Government Gazette Notices
    Commonwealth of Australia Gazette. Periodic (National : 1977 - 2011) Monday 1 August 1977 p 1

    Government Gazette Notices

    ... , Frankston. Miss Catherine Margaret ANDERSON, East St Kilda. James Henry ANDERSON, A.M., Heyfield. John Edwin ... Douglas BAYNE, St James. Miss Mona June BEARD, New Town. William Johnson BEASLEY, Cremorne Mrs Beryl Edith ... 36480 words
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 11.59)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 11.59)

  2. THE QUEEN'S BIRTHDAY 1990 HONOURS
    Commonwealth of Australia Gazette. Special (National : 1977 - 2012) Monday 11 June 1990 p 1

    Government Gazette Notices Illustrated

    ... Eugene FALK, OBE, 32 Studley Avenue, Kew Vic 3101 For service to small business Miss Patricia Edith ... GLEESON, AM, 10 Tarakan Crescent, Northbridge NSW 2063 For service to art Associate Professor Malini ... 8595 words
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 10.84)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 10.84)

Books

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise
  1. UNIVERSITY EXAMINATIONS Faculty of Arts Results.
    The West Australian (Perth, WA : 1879 - 1954) Tuesday 9 December 1941 p 3 Article
    ... :-Applied Mathematics, A.M.; Biology, BL; Botany, Bot.; Chemistry, Ch.; Economics, Ec.; Economic Geography. Ec. G ... . Stat. Ma. (Dist): Feilman, Margaret Anne. E. IL Phi I; Gannon, John Francis. Ec. H.. H. A.; Garratt ... 1849 words
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 25.649)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 25.649)

  2. THE UNIVERSITY. EXAMINATION RESULTS. Arts and Agriculture.
    The West Australian (Perth, WA : 1879 - 1954) Tuesday 10 December 1940 p 11 Article
    ... Traiuing; St.M., Statistical Methods; St.Ma, Statistical Mathematics; A.M.II, Applied Mathematics II ... . Farrantl Roland H.. Pr.I[. PhLL., sy.al (Dist.). M.L.; Feilman. Margaret A. E.L. LM..; Fienber,. Nanete. It ... 2222 words
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 16.94)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 16.94)

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise