Australian Objective Measurement Project (AOMP) - CSIRO. Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation. (1970-1971)

Also known as
Australian Objective Measurement Project (AOMP) - CSIRO. (1970-1971)
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation. Australian Objective Measurement Project (AOMP) - CSIRO. (1970-1971)
Function
Industrial or Scientific Research
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1471463

Biographies

The Australian Objective Measurement Project was carried out by the CSIRO's Division of Textile Physics during the years 1970 and 1971.

View the full record at Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Related people and organisations

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Resources for Australian Objective Measurement Project (AOMP) - CSIRO. Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation.

Selected resources (2)

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

  1. Australian Objective Measurement Project (AOMP) - CSIRO
    Published: The University of Melbourne eScholarship Research Centre
    Series: Encyclopedia of Australian Science
  2. Technology in Australia 1788-1988
    Academy of Technological Sciences and Engineering
    Published: Australian Science and Technology Heritage Centre, Melbourne, 2000

No user comments for this organisation

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise
  1. CSIRO (1949-)
    ... Australian Objective Measurement Project (AOMP) - CSIRO, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial ... CSIRO Division of Mineralogy, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (1971 ... The Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO) can trace its history back ... Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization (CSIRO). In 1986 the CSIRO changed the spelling ...
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 11,086.046)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 11,086.046)

  2. CSIRO Division of Textile Physics (1958-1988)
    ... Australian Objective Measurement Project (AOMP) - CSIRO, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial ... Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO), Commonwealth of Australia ... In 1958 the three laboratories of the CSIRO Wool Textile Research Laboratories became separate ... Divisions. The Division of Textile Physics was established and carried out research into the physical ...
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 6,971.818)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 6,971.818)

Digitised newspapers and more

No results

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise
  1. The way I saw it; the way it was: the making of national agricultural and natural resource management policy
    John C. Kerin
    [ Book : 2017 ]
    View online
    At APO
    The way I saw it; the way it was: the making of national agricultural and natural resource management policy
    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0.073)

    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0.073)