School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME). The University of Sydney.

Also known as
AMME.
School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME).
The University of Sydney. School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME).
Function
Education; Aviation or Aeronautical Industries; Engineering Industry
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1471291

Biographies

The School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME), formerly the Department of Aeronautical Engineering, is part of the Faculty of Engineering at the University of Sydney.

View the full record at Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Related people and organisations

Resources for School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME). The University of Sydney.

Selected resources (1)

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

  1. School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME)
    Published: The University of Melbourne eScholarship Research Centre
    Series: Encyclopedia of Australian Science

No user comments for this organisation

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise
  1. University of Sydney Faculty of Engineering (1909-)
    ... School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME), The University of Sydney ... Department of Electrical and Information Engineering, The University of Sydney ... Engineering was first introduced to the University of Sydney in 1883. In 1909 the P.N. Russell ... School of Engineering was founded, a name which the faculty also continues to use. ...
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 829.208)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 829.208)

  2. University of Sydney Department of Aeronautical Engineering (1939-)
    ... School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME), The University of Sydney ... Faculty of Engineering, The University of Sydney (1909 - ) ... The School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering was formed by the amalgamation of ... 1st January, 2001. Mechanical Engineering has been taught at The University of Sydney since 1883 ...
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 764.14)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 764.14)

  3. University of Sydney (1850-)
    ... School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering (AMME), The University of Sydney ... Faculty of Engineering, The University of Sydney (1909 - ) ... The University of Sydney was the first University to be established in Australia, in 1850. With an ... enrolment of 30 students in 1852, the year the University of Sydney began teaching, the University has grown ...
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 330.151)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 330.151)

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise

Digitised newspapers and more

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise
  1. Vibration Control of Sandwich Beams by Integration of Shear Thickening Fluid
    Hasib, Mohammad Tarik
    [ Thesis : 2015 ]
    At Uni Syd Inst Rep
    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.422)

    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.422)

  1. Robust optimisation of time-varying aeroelastic composite structures using multi-particle swarm optimization
    Vishwanathan, A; Cheema, P; Vio, GA; Engineers Australia, Royal Aeronautical Society
    17th Australian International Aerospace Congress : AIAC 2017
    [ Article : 2017 ]
    View online (conditions apply)
    This resource may have relevance to your query (score: 0.271)

    This resource may have relevance to your query (score: 0.271)

  2. Factors affecting students' experiences and satisfaction about teaching quality in engineering.(technical paper)(Report)
    Calvo, R.A; Markauskaite, L; Trigwell, K
    Australasian Journal of Engineering Education
    [ Article : 2010 ]
    View online (conditions apply)
    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.112)

    This resource may be of limited relevance to your query (score: 0.112)