Kivelson, M. G. (Margaret Galland) (1928-)

Also known as
Kivelson, Margaret Galland (1928-)
Libraries Australia
http://nla.gov.au/anbd.aut-an36337874
NLA Persistent Identifier
https://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1248162

Resources for M. G. Kivelson

Resources by M. G. Kivelson (5)

  1. The Solar system : observations and interpretations / Margaret G. Kivelson, editor
    [ Conference Proceedings : 1986 ]
    At 5 libraries
    The Solar system : observations and interpretations / Margaret G. Kivelson, editor
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 102,583.617)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 102,583.617)

  2. Contributions of the low-latitude boundary layer to the finite width magnetotail convection model / prepared by H.E. Spence and M.G. Kivelson
    Spence, H. E
    [ Article, Government publication, Microform : 1993 ]
    At National Library
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 83,286.227)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 83,286.227)

  3. The giant planets and their satellites : proceedings of symposium 3 of the COSPAR Twenty-fourth Plenary Meeting held in Ottawa, Canada, 16th May-2nd June 1982 / edited by M.G. Kivelson
    COSPAR. Plenary Meeting Ottawa, Ont.) 1982 :
    [ Conference Proceedings : 1983 ]
    At State Library of NSW
    The giant planets and their satellites : proceedings of symposium 3 of the COSPAR Twenty-fourth Plenary Meeting held in Ottawa, Canada, 16th May-2nd June 1982 / edited by M.G. Kivelson
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 82,879.258)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 82,879.258)

  4. Introduction to space physics / edited by Margaret G. Kivelson, Christopher T. Russell
    Russell, C. T. (Christopher T.)
    [ Book : 1995 ]
    Read online at Open Library/Internet Archive
    View online
    At 11 libraries
    Introduction to space physics / edited by Margaret G. Kivelson, Christopher T. Russell
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 82,133.898)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 82,133.898)

  5. Planetary magnetospheric physiscs II : proceedings of Symposium 5, and the Topical Meetings of the COSPAR Interdisciplinary Scientific Commission B (Meetings B1 and B6) of the COSPAR Twenty-eighth Plenary Meeting held in the The Hague, The Netherland ...
    COSPAR. Plenary Meeting The Hague, Netherlands) 1990 :
    [ Conference Proceedings : 1992 ]
    At 3 libraries
    Planetary magnetospheric physiscs II : proceedings of Symposium 5, and the Topical Meetings of the COSPAR Interdisciplinary Scientific Commission B (Meetings B1 and B6) of the COSPAR Twenty-eighth Plenary Meeting held in the The Hague, The Netherlands, 25 June-6 July 1990 / edited by M.G. Kivelson ... [et al.]
    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 65,893.812)

    This resource is very relevant to your query (score: 65,893.812)

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

view all results

  1. Snapshots of websites, web pages and online publications about Australia and Australians collected since 1996.

    Search archived websites
    Search

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

No results

Minimise

People and organisations

No results

Minimise

Digitised newspapers and more

No results

Minimise

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise