Information about Trove user: mollyzmum

View user profile in the Trove forum

Tags

Display options

top tags

Recent comments

Display options

Text corrections

Hall o' fame ranking

Rank Corrector Lines corrected
1 JohnWarren 4,414,787
2 NeilHamilton 3,046,361
3 noelwoodhouse 2,883,745
4 annmanley 2,236,403
5 John.F.Hall 2,113,433
...
148 hanks 233,028
149 Drewy 232,520
150 RevGordonCrabb 231,275
151 mollyzmum 229,799
152 twoobasenjis 229,645
153 iwalter 228,405

229,799 line(s) corrected.

Corrections by month

April 2017 2,163
March 2017 6,263
February 2017 6,179
January 2017 2,662
April 2016 4
March 2016 36
February 2016 464
January 2016 1,623
December 2015 451
November 2015 5,346
October 2015 13,270
September 2015 8,157
July 2015 46
February 2015 2
September 2014 4,012
August 2014 453
May 2013 76
March 2012 691
February 2012 1,287
January 2012 317
December 2011 67
November 2011 213
October 2011 1,654
September 2011 143
August 2011 943
July 2011 5,350
June 2011 4,216
May 2011 9,076
April 2011 15,139
March 2011 7,391
February 2011 4,030
January 2011 8,456
December 2010 3,438
November 2010 1,958
October 2010 3,072
September 2010 2,936
August 2010 2,659
July 2010 3,908
June 2010 8,993
May 2010 12,092
April 2010 8,319
March 2010 2,382
February 2010 7,321
January 2010 6,699
December 2009 14,270
November 2009 18,060
October 2009 18,349
September 2009 5,163

Hall o' fame ranking

Rank Corrector Lines corrected
1 JohnWarren 4,414,756
2 NeilHamilton 3,046,361
3 noelwoodhouse 2,883,745
4 annmanley 2,236,333
5 John.F.Hall 2,113,428
...
153 SydneyPhysicsGuy 226,313
154 shutcheon 224,873
155 Whitten 224,143
156 mollyzmum 224,128
157 DouglasPywell 222,327
158 Stephen.J.Arnold 221,505

224,128 line(s) corrected.

Corrections by month

April 2017 773
March 2017 2,285
February 2017 5,883
January 2017 2,655
April 2016 4
March 2016 36
February 2016 464
January 2016 1,623
December 2015 451
November 2015 5,346
October 2015 13,270
September 2015 8,157
July 2015 46
February 2015 2
September 2014 4,012
August 2014 453
May 2013 76
March 2012 691
February 2012 1,287
January 2012 317
December 2011 67
November 2011 213
October 2011 1,654
September 2011 143
August 2011 943
July 2011 5,350
June 2011 4,216
May 2011 9,076
April 2011 15,139
March 2011 7,391
February 2011 4,030
January 2011 8,456
December 2010 3,438
November 2010 1,958
October 2010 3,072
September 2010 2,936
August 2010 2,659
July 2010 3,908
June 2010 8,993
May 2010 12,092
April 2010 8,319
March 2010 2,382
February 2010 7,321
January 2010 6,699
December 2009 14,270
November 2009 18,060
October 2009 18,349
September 2009 5,163

Hall o' fame ranking

Rank Corrector Lines corrected
1 mickbrook 76,697
2 jaybee67 68,803
3 murds5 54,198
4 PhilThomas 23,645
5 EricTheRed 20,242
6 Stephans 19,868
7 ctrlgeek 16,971
8 mollyzmum 5,671
9 RodAanensen 4,168
10 poves 3,391

5,671 line(s) corrected.

Corrections by month

April 2017 1,390
March 2017 3,978
February 2017 296
January 2017 7


Recent corrections

Article Changed Old lines New lines
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 23:13 john A Austen Edward G Lclsncr Leslie Stch-er
Samuel Hughes Robert Child Melville R Perry
Stage III-Grade A James II Biovn William
A Sell Andrew Froulop Henry O Hawley
John A. Austen, Edward G. Leisner, Leslie Stelzer,
Samuel Hughes, Robert Child, Melville R. Perry.
Stage III.—Grade A: James H. Brown, William
A. Francis, Andrew Froulop, Henry C. Hawley,
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 23:09 p II (Te John H Macrae Trends V Male
Donald J Marshall Gordon McCaughcy Leslie
R\ ves Hugh L Smith Mervyn J Vldlcr Reginald
Whitehouse William Wilson Arthur 6 ïc"
M. Iliffe, John H. Macrae, Francis V. Male,
Donald J. Marshall, Gordon McCaughey, Leslie
Ryves, Hugh L. Smith, Mervyn J. Vidler, Reginald
Whitehouse, William Wilson, Arthur G. Yager,
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 23:06 T. Mahon, David L McCalley Homy M Mccracken
Clvde McDonild Jack McDonald Donald Mcphail
D mhilc: MIlI onlco Sydney Milburn Morris Myers
IesMr a Neale Henry R Newton Keith Robinson
Philip V IpcnLlr stanley R Stedmnn William
I Stocken Hukl W lliomns Jncl Thorpe John
li Wulthcr J ick Williams Ronald W Wilson
Sidney Young Geoffrey E Tox Cyril Jeffries
rrnncls E sweater Hnrry R barling Howard
w nrnnker Colin Woolan! Tom Loi 3 Melville
R Perry? Har?J Alev Alex Aldcrdice William
Anderson Akx lûmes Samuel O Ben/icy Malcolm
R Block Richard D Boyle Christopher G Broad
hurst Arthur J Bro vu Gcoige J Child Laurence
A clarke Walter W Collier, Cedir A Dawson
william J Dovilng Mervyn R E\nns Patrick A
Oreen Arthur Anderson R chards Hoskins John
T. Mahon, David L. McCalley, Henry M. McCracken,
Clyde McDonald, Jack McDonald, Donald McPhail,
Dominic Miglionico, Sydney Milburn, Morris Myers,
Leslie G. Neale, Henry R. Newton, Keith Robinson,
Philip V. Spencer, Stanley R. Stedman, William
J. Stocken, Hugh W. Thomas, Jack Thorpe, John
H. Walther, Jack Williams, Ronald W. Wilson,
Sidney Young, Geoffrey E. Fox, Cyril Jeffries,
nFrancis E. Streater, Harry R. Darling, Howard
W. Brooker, Colin Woolard, Tom Lord, Melville
R. Perry, Harry Aley, Alex Alderdice, William
Anderson, Alex Barnes, Samuel C. Beazley, Malcolm
R. Black, Richard D. Boyle, Christopher G. Broad-
hurst, Arthur J. Brown, George J. Child, Laurence
A. Clarke, Walter W. Collier, Cedar A. Dawson,
William J. Dowling, Mervyn R. Evans, Patrick A.
Green, Arthur Anderson, Richards Hoskins, John
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 22:52 Stage II-Pass Geoffrey Anslow Allan H
Brown Donald Campbell, William D Cannon Syd
nev Clemesha Jnmes W Compton Duncan R
Cook George E Dunn Albert Farringdon James
Gay Ronald L Gilpins Thomas J Orpdy James
Hadfield ¿ric Hadley William G Hi le James
Harris Kenneth S Hartlej Jack Hetlnbotham
Albert A HOLp Alan Hornby Denis Hyland Charles
n J ickson Gustav W Jmsen Willam Lindsay
Norman A S Long Ronald MacAlllster Arthur
T Mahon David L McCalley Homy M Mccracken
Stage II.—Pass: Geoffrey Anslow, Allan H.
Brown, Donald Campbell, William D. Cannon, Syd-
ney Clemesha, James W. Compton, Duncan R.
Cook, George E. Dunn, Albert Farringdon, James
Gay, Ronald L. Giggins, Thomas J. Grady, James
Hadfield, Eric Hagley, William G. Hale, James
Harris, Kenneth S. Hartley, Jack Heginbotham,
Albert A. Hogg, Alan Hornby, Denis Hyland, Charles
F. Jackson, Gustav W. Jansen, William Lindsay,
Norman A. S. Long, Ronald MacAllister, Arthur
T. Mahon, David L McCalley Homy M Mccracken
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 22:45 Richard Newell, Donald S. Stead, William D Car
ruthcrs, Albert Daly Ernest D Blanchard Charles
Tîiirforti Arthur Gaughan George Evans James T
Auhff William S Angus William Baxter Ernest
LBlundcJames R Budge Cecil F Connelley
Lloyd H Cox \shley C Davis Arthur J Tlem
inc Allan L Hewitt Arthur T Hoff, John B W
Johnston Robert J Mccracken riarold Miller
Ronald O Morris Albert T Murray Rupert Pat
rick Henry W Price, William O Prltchctt Alan
E[Ricketts Raymond Roberts John H Rog«s
Gordon S Sloman Ronald Taiman Jack T West
walter Williams Sidney T Wlthall Jack L Munn
George T Kidney, Trcderlck G Palmor, Arthur
Brooe Reginald W Harris, William d Turk
John F Douglas Sydney Lambert Norman O
Brown Geoffrey Rogers Victor Steer .Harry H
Swift Raymond L Warren Sidney R Connell
Clive C Chapman Thomas Ironmonger
Richard Newell, Donald S. Stead, William D. Car-
ruthers, Albert Daly, Ernest D. Blanchard, Charles
Burford, Arthur Gaughan, George Evans, James T.
Auliff, William S. Angus, William Baxter, Ernest
L. Blundell, James R. Budge, Cecil F. Connelley,
Lloyd H. Cox, Ashley C. Davis, Arthur J. Flem-
ing, Allan L. Hewitt, Arthur T. Hoff, John B. W.
Johnston, Robert J. McCracken, Harold Miller,
Ronald C. Morris, Albert F. Murray, Rupert Pat-
rick, Henry W. Price, William C. Pritchett, Alan
E. Ricketts, Raymond Roberts, John H. Rogers,
Gordon S. Sloman, Ronald Talman, Jack T. West,
Walter Williams, Sidney T. Withall, Jack L. Munn,
George E. Kidney, Frederick G. Palmer, Arthur
Bruce, Reginald W. Harris, William G. Turk,
John F. Douglas, Sydney Lambert, Norman C.
Brown, Geoffrey Rogers, Victor Steer, Harry H.
Swift, Raymond L. Warren, Sidney R. Cannell,
Clive C. Chapman, Thomas Ironmonger.
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 22:33 Calyie H Greenwell. Ronald ",¿¿%H°7onreds
Donald a Turner Ronald Turnor Donald E
Wallace George? Wallace Norman Ward Thomas
Warner Allan P Webster George Edwards Harry
H Wicke Robert Clarke Arthur L Vincent Trod
.TirkA Ware Charles W rictcher John Hart
willam H sims Trank J Lyell Richard J Cupltt
Richard Newell Donald S Stead William D Car
Carlyle H. Greenwell, Ronald Hillier, Ian Howard,
John R. Illidge, Alban Johns, Walter H. Jones,
Donald G. Turner, Ronald Turner, Donald E.
Wallace, George P. Wallace, Norman Ward, Thomas
Warner, Allan P. Webster, George Edwards, Harry
H. Wicke, Robert Clarke, Arthur L. Vincent, Fred-
erick A. Ware, Charles W. Fletcher, John Hart,
William H. Sims, Frank J. Lyell, Richard J. Cupitt,
Richard Newell, Donald S. Stead, William D Car
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 22:26 Fourth year-Pass Claude A Alchln Frederick
w Bryant Horace S Clark Romuald D Coyle
Ronald A Cuneo Kennon J FcttclL Lindsay
Harris Alan Q Hughes George J Lewin, Bertram
2 Mcgrory. Alan J McSklmmlng, Thomas O
Potts. Allan Rlpplngale John K Robinson William
Rushton William D Turnbull William G Turnell,
Allan H Walter
Fourth year-Pass C.—Pass: Claude A. Alchin, Frederick
W. Bryant, Horace S. Clark, Romuald D. Coyle,
Ronald A. Cuneo, Kennon J. Fettell, Lindsay
Harris, Alan G. Hughes, George J. Lewin, Bertram
C. McGrory, Alan J. McSkimming, Thomas C.
Potts, Allan Rippingale, John K. Robinson, William
Rushton, William D. Turnbull, William G. Turnell,
Allan H. Walter.
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 22:19 Charles L Marier, William Mlnnett Lawrenco
Moyes Leslie O Phillips Hilary Pollard Sydney E
"Third Year -Grade A William Cuthbert Jack
Firth Alfred Hogan Edward Innes Walter Kelly
Williams Grade B Edwin W Almond George
O Brown Donnell Bourke Charles A Crome Alfred
Erickson James Hamilton Edward Lardner Wil-
liam McKeown Reg Mannell Peter Murray Wil-
liam G O Brien Brian o Dwyer, Grenville Owen.
Richard 8ando Frank Sommer Grade 0 Reginald
Cormle Dnvld Lowry William Mitchell Phillip
Stephens Harold Wilson "muí,
Charles L. Marler, William Minnett, Lawrence
Moyes, Leslie C. Phillips, Hilary Pollard, Sydney E.
Third Year.—Grade A: William Cuthbert, Jack
Firth, Alfred Hogan, Edward Innes, Walter Kelly,
Vincent W. O'Brien, Robert Thompson, William E.
Williams. Grade B: Edwin W. Almond, George
C. Brown, Donnell Bourke, Charles A. Crome, Alfred
Erickson, James Hamilton, Edward Lardner, Wil-
liam McKeown, Reg Mannell, Peter Murray, Wil--
liam G. O'Brien, Brian O'Dwyer, Grenville Owen,
Richard Sando, Frank Sommer. Grade C: Reginald
Cormie, David Lowry, William Mitchell, Phillip
Stephens, Harold Wilson.
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 22:11 Jones. Grade C Ralph Bcdkober Harry M Bruton
Victor Lewis William F Mannell Alexander Mc
Bride David McBrlde Arthur Mollneaux George
Pitt Harold Suthons Robert B Thomas Kenneth
I Linklater
Jones. Grade C: Ralph Bedkober, Harry M. Bruton,
Victor Lewis, William F. Mannell, Alexander Mc-
Bride, David McBride, Arthur Mollneaux, George
Pitt, Harold Suthons, Robert B. Thomas, Kenneth
Linklater.
ARCHITECTURE. BUILDING DIPLOMA COURSE. (Detailed lists, results, guides), The Sydney Morning Herald (NSW : 1842 - 1954), Thursday 26 January 1933 [Issue No.29,661] page 13 2017-04-21 22:09 ELECTRICAI MECHANICS
Preparatory -Pass Samuel R Clark John
Coghlan Ray Coverdale Henry c Kcedle Arthur
R Morse Hota F Moss Redmond O Sullivan, Sydney
J Paine Allen J Reilly John Smith Adolphus
Wilder Herbert o Winch George R Park Ron
G Hallam John W Thornley
First Year-Grade B Russel M Carrier. Jack
L Hcsp Harold S Keen Arthur K Pierce Wal-
lace Redhead Alexander Richards Frederick
Walker Alan Whitfield, Jack Ford Clarence J
Jones Grade C Ralph Bcdkober Harry M Bruton
ELECTRICAL MECHANICS.
Preparatory—Pass: Samuel R. Clark, John
Coghlan, Ray Coverdale, Henry C. Keedle, Arthur
R. Morse, Heta F. Moss, Redmond O'Sullivan, Sydney
J. Paine, Allen J. Reilly, John Smith, Adolphus
Wilder, Herbert C. Winch, George R. Park, Ron
G. Hallam, John W. Thornley.
First Year.—Grade B: Russel M. Carrier, Jack
L. Hesp, Harold S. Keen, Arthur K. Pierce, Wal-
lace Redhead, Alexander Richards, Frederick
Walker, Alan Whitfield, Jack Ford, Clarence J.
Jones. Grade C Ralph Bcdkober Harry M Bruton

Recent merge/splits

WhenSummaryCommentDetails

Read the merging and splitting guidelines.

Your lists

No lists created yet

Information on Trove's new list feature can be found here.