Information about Trove user: mickbrook

View user profile in the Trove forum

Tags

Display options

top tags

Recent comments

Display options

Text corrections

Hall o' fame ranking

Rank Corrector Lines corrected
1 JohnWarren 4,414,787
2 NeilHamilton 3,046,361
3 noelwoodhouse 2,883,745
4 annmanley 2,236,403
5 John.F.Hall 2,113,433
...
431 GlennShea 78,724
432 GeoffreyAlanMoss 78,395
433 tiger-bence 77,909
434 Mickbrook 77,894
435 shamyhutch 77,558
436 LynleyWallis 77,487

77,894 line(s) corrected.

Corrections by month

April 2017 3,271
March 2017 9,722
February 2017 19,012
January 2017 16,858
December 2016 12,326
November 2016 16,705

Hall o' fame ranking

Rank Corrector Lines corrected
1 JohnWarren 4,414,756
2 NeilHamilton 3,046,361
3 noelwoodhouse 2,883,745
4 annmanley 2,236,333
5 John.F.Hall 2,113,428
...
7923 RobinFletcher 1,198
7924 Bikebiddy 1,197
7925 lynt 1,197
7926 Mickbrook 1,197
7927 GerriDalton 1,196
7928 iwilkey 1,196

1,197 line(s) corrected.

Corrections by month

January 2017 28
December 2016 7
November 2016 1,162

Hall o' fame ranking

Rank Corrector Lines corrected
1 mickbrook 76,697
2 jaybee67 68,803
3 murds5 54,198
4 PhilThomas 23,645
5 EricTheRed 20,242

76,697 line(s) corrected.

Corrections by month

April 2017 3,271
March 2017 9,722
February 2017 19,012
January 2017 16,830
December 2016 12,319
November 2016 15,543


Recent corrections

Article Changed Old lines New lines
PROPOSED ALTERATION OF DESIGN OF THE TOWN OF JUGIONG. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Wednesday 17 January 1900 [Issue No.43 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 431 2017-04-27 12:45 Sydney, 16fch December, 1699.
TO WIN' OF JUGIONG.
IT is hereby notified, for public information, that at thff
Heliographs showing the proposed alteration may be in
Jugiong; and the Depi itment of Lands, Sydney.
Sydney, 16th December, 1699.
IT is hereby notified, for public information, that at the
at the Crown Lands Office, Gundagai ; the Post Office,
Jugiong ; and the Department of Lands, Sydney.
PROPOSED ALTERATION OF DESIGN OF THE TOWN OF NARRANDERA. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Wednesday 17 January 1900 [Issue No.43 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 431 2017-04-27 12:43 the design of the town of Ifarrandcra, by closing that part of
spected at the Crown LandB Office and Council Chambers,
"Narr&ndera, and the Department of Lands, Sydney.
the design of the town of Narrandera, by closing that part of
spected at the Crown Lands Office and Council Chambers,
Narrandera, and the Department of Lands, Sydney.
ERRATUM. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Wednesday 17 January 1900 [Issue No.43 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 431 2017-04-27 12:43 Sydney, 17fcli January, 1900.
NOTICE is hereby given that in the Schedule of the Pro
20tli December, 1S99, page 9481, declaring portion 16, parish
of Wean, county of Kandewar, Crown Lands, the C.P. to which
the land has been added, should read " C.P. 92-36 " Ghinnedah,
H. CUBBY,
Sydney, 17th January, 1900.
20th December, 1S99, page 9481, declaring portion 16, parish
of Wean, county of Nandewar, Crown Lands, the C.P. to which
the land has been added, should read " C.P. 92-36 " Gunnedah,
H. CURRY,
PROCLAMATION (Government Gazette Proclamations and Legislation), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Wednesday 17 January 1900 [Issue No.43 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 431 2017-04-27 12:42 By His Excellcncy The Bight Honourable
William, Eael Beauchamp, Oovernor of the Colony of
duly published:—
Land District of Aemidale.
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Rouinalla...
do
do
do
do
do
H. „
H. 1,554 „
H. 1,495 „
H. „ „
H. 1,676 „
By His Excellcncy The Right Honourable
William, Earl Beauchamp, Governor of the Colony of
duly published :—
Land District of Armidale.
Hardinge
Hardinge
Hardinge
Hardinge
Hardinge
Roumalla
Roumalla
Roumalla
Roumalla
Roumalla
Roumalla
H. 1,490-1,762
H. 1,554-1,762
H. 1,495-1,762
H. 1,495-1,762
H. 1,676-1,762
PROCLAMATION (Government Gazette Proclamations and Legislation), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Tuesday 16 January 1900 [Issue No.42 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 429 2017-04-27 12:39 Beaughamp,
TN pursuance of the power and authority vested in that behal£ by the u Banks and Bank Holidays Act,
1898," in the G-overnor of New South Wales, with the advice of the Executive Council, I,
William, Eael Beauchamp, the G-overnor aforesaid, do, with the advice of the Executive Council, hereby
under, namely:—
Police District of Berrima ...
Electoral District of Woronora ...
District of Moama...
Friday, the i 9th instant.
year o£ our Lord one thousand nine hundred, and in the sixty-third year of Her Majesty's
•Printed and Published by William Applegatb GKtllick, Government Printer, Phillip-street, 16th January, 1900.
Beaucamp,
IN pursuance of the power and authority vested in that behalf by the "Banks and Bank Holidays Act,
1898," in the Governor of New South Wales, with the advice of the Executive Council, I,
William, Earl Beauchamp, the Governor aforesaid, do, with the advice of the Executive Council, hereby
under, namely :—
Police District of Berrima
Electoral District of Woronora
District of Moama
Friday, the 19th instant.
year of our Lord one thousand nine hundred, and in the sixty-third year of Her Majesty's
Printed and Published by William Applegate Gullick, Government Printer, Phillip-street, 16th January, 1900.
METROPOLITAN, SUBURBAN, AND HUNTER DISTRICT. COURTS OF REVIEW FOR THE HEARING OF APPEALS AGAINST ASSESSMENTS IN RESPECT OF LAND TAX. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Tuesday 16 January 1900 [Issue No.41 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 427 2017-04-27 12:37 Assessments in respect of. Land Tax.
JN pursuance of the "Land and Income Tax Assessment Act of
respect of Land Tax at the places hereinafter mentioned, viz.:—
Printed and Published by William Applegate GtULlick, Government Printer, Plrillip-street,
Assessments in respect of Land Tax.
IN pursuance of the "Land and Income Tax Assessment Act of
respect of Land Tax at the places hereinafter mentioned, viz. :—
Printed and Published by William Applegate Gullick, Government Printer, Phillip-street,
REGISTRATION OF BRANDS ACT OF 1866. THIRD QUARTERLY LIST OF HORSE AND CATTLE BRANDS FOR 1899—SECOND NOTIFICATION. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Tuesday 16 January 1900 [Issue No.40 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 413 2017-04-27 12:35 Itormar
Brp*p4»
P'
c
c
I C
HI
JfonMMdAddrm
*V
Heniy Tidier, Neagh Freugh, Whitting
Vivian H. JSoxseli, North Arm, Miuv
wiUtunhah, Tweed River
w
Jonah Williams, Eangaroo VaJIe^r
William Smith, Gjpinfrewarra, Shoal- ;
William Gardiner, Long Point,
John Wallace, Bobw, Pingo
William Andeipop, Horton-street, Port
Charles Whitmse, Granbury i
William Heniy Dunn, Quarry, late
William Davison, jvn? Gopmanhurst
William Thoi. Evcrs, Lambeth-street,
William Fo^rf planes
William Jaqnes, Mpna-streely Petersham
William KUo, Munyabla, via Hentry
William Leonard Holmes, Moira Park,
Hellool
William Morrison, Abbotsford,
Tumbulgum
William Kewby, Maclean
Ha
80081
80838
80761
Itamar
ftui
•'•ft?PA••
M
t
c
c
iHCl
c
IHCl
M
H0
E
Q
C
HuMUdAddiML
William Beyami, Welsh Bow, Orete |
i William George Taylor, junr., Bimble,
William James Yates, Alison, ria
Miss Kate WDds, Mount Hutton,
James Fowler, Willow Grove, Bo wife
Harry Stapleton Smitb, Lithe^, Poon
Charles Hawkins, Primrose Paric,via
Robert Riebard Carter, Scott's flat,
William Robert Yorke, Lijaburn, Mudgee
Daniel Hefferaan Bocton, Bojnbala
John Mather Maaon, Coonamble
80166
60878
80660
80796
B0909
Former
Brand
C
C
C
H
Name and Address
V
Vivian H. Boxsell, North Arm, Murwillumbah, Tweed River
W
Jonah Williams, Kangaroo ValIey
William Smith, Cambewarra, Shoalhaven
William Gardiner, Long Point, Gouldsville, Singleton
John Wallace, Bobin, Dingo Creek
William Anderson, Horton-street, Port Macquarie
Charles Whitmse, Cranbury
William Henry Dunn, Quarry, late Terry's Road, Ryde
William Davison, jun., Copmanhurst
William Thos. Evers, Lambeth-street, Glen Innes
William Fowler, Clunes
William Jaques, Maria-street, Petersham
William Kilo, Munyabla, via Hentry
William Leonard Holmes, Moira Park, Mallool
William Morrison, Abbotsford, Tumbulgum
William Newby, Maclean
No
80631
80638
80751
Former
Brand

C
C
HC
C
HC
H
HC
C
C
C
Name and Address
William Reyard, Welsh Bow, Greta
William George Taylor, junr., Bimble, Coonamble
William James Yates, Alison, via Dungog
Miss Kate Wilds, Mount Hutton, Warialda.
James Fowler, Willow Grove, Bowraville
Harry Stapleton Smith, Lithero, Pooncaria.
Charles Hawkins, Primrose Park,via Coolamon.
Robert Richard Carter, Scott's Flat, Singleton.
William Robert Yorke, Linburn, Mudgee
Daniel Heffernan Rocton, Bombala
John Mather Mason, Coonamble
80158
60678
80630
80795
80909
REGISTRATION OF BRANDS ACT OF 1866. THIRD QUARTERLY LIST OF HORSE AND CATTLE BRANDS FOR 1899—SECOND NOTIFICATION. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Tuesday 16 January 1900 [Issue No.40 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 413 2017-04-27 12:25 I
*
*
Stock*
HO
0
Kameand Addm*,
John Bichfund Trustum, South
Woodburn
Joseph F, Wilkei, Stewards Btver
John William Waters, River View, Pea)
John Eastment, Wyrallah
James Clark, Baehurn, Guyra
Oliver G. Badcoclc, Woodfoid Leigh,
Bank of New South Wales, Kikiamah,
Sydney Francis Kemp, Montrose,
Yauuoi, via Warialda
Dar^f Casey, limestone Siding, Brokca
Thomas Luckie, Hazelmere, Mundoopan
John Joseph Lewis, Leilia's Yale, I
Mrs. Louisa MoAndrews, Wolgan, ,
Lumley and Stanford, Lismoro
Lewis Alexander Tomkinson, Sunny j
Corner
James McDonald Matthews, Warrel
William A. B. Millar, Ballim, Narro
| mine
Peter McDonald, Cbatsworth Island
Thomas Moore, Marfee, Dingo Creek
Michael Burnt, Long Beach, Macjeay
I Biver
Maiy Godfrey, Ooraki
Maiy George Jenkyn, The Bectoiy,
Michael Marsh, Nabiao
Michael By an, Belleview Hill,
Woollahra
Maurice Walsh, Post Office Hotel,
Maude, via Hay
Richard Merchant, Cherry Tree Hill,
Kulki, Inrerall
2sr
William J. Nelson, Clybooca
Norman Jacket, Micklegate, Annidale
PeterMslcpm Igo Arthur, Coonabarabra®
: 808*0
8G895
80887
80782
80688
Bpuid.
Stock. I
c !
i
HO
Kudo and Addros*.
Patrick Joseph Obrien, Upper Hortop,
Patrick Gaffney, Brooklet, Newiybjir
Henry Charles Poole, Swan Bay j
Francis MoKeown, MUburn Greek
P. O'Shea, Stockyard Creek, Clarenoe
Patrick Doyle, Hollands Plains
Peter Smith, Fassifera
William H. Iiishwortb, Wollongbar
George W. Rose, Bossi-street, Yass
Robert John Grimaon, Armidale
Robert Gibson, Rosewood, Kiacatoo,
Condobolin
Bliss Grace Rittmeester, Cumnock
8
John Palmer Seccombe, Henkley,
Sarah Jane Dacey, Soldier Hill, Boggy
Samuel Flanneiy, Clarence Town
Sarah Taylor, c/6 John Meadows,
Samuel Pankhurst, Tressingfield,
William GriffeBS Trees, jnnr., Deep
Thomas Vinecombe, Horse Shoe Bend,
Barham
Thomas Devery, Alstonrille
Thomas Henry Bishop, Avondale,
Kentucky
Thomas McCredie Kenyon, Liutrathcft,
Thomas Murphy, Limbri, Swamp Oak
Creek
TJ
Palmer and McOoll, Dinton Vale Bast,
Annie Jane Mtddep, Rouchel Brook
80616
8Q§?9
8)9599
807p4
80588
180930
[80618
90936

Stock.
HC
C
Name and Address
John Richard Trustum, South Woodburn
Joseph F, Wilkes, Stewards River
John William Waters, River View, Peak Hill
K
James Clark, Raehurn, Guyra
Oliver G. Badcock, Woodford Leigh, Clarence River
Bank of New South Wales, Kikiamah, Young
Sydney Francis Kemp, Montrose, Yallaroi, via Warialda
Darby Casey, limestone Siding, Broken Hill
Thomas Luckie, Hazelmere, Mundooran
John Joseph Lewis, Leilia's Yale, Gilgandra
Lumley and Stanford, Lismore
M
James McDonald Matthews, Warrel Creek, Mackaville
William A. B. Millar, Rallim, Narromine
Peter McDonald, Chatsworth Island
Thomas Moore, Marlee, Dingo Creek
Michael Burns, Long Beach, Macleay River
Mary Godfrey, Coraki
Mary George Jenkyn, The Rectory, Canterbury
Michael Marsh, Nabiac
Michael Ryan, Belleview Hill, Woollahra
Maurice Walsh, Post Office Hotel, Maude, via Hay
Richard Merchant, Cherry Tree Hill, Kulki, Inverall
N
William J. Nelson, Clybucca
Norman Jacket, Micklegate, Armnidale
Peter Malcolm McArthur, Coonabarabran
80840
80895
80837
80732
80633
Brand.
Stock.
C
HC
Name and Address
Patrick Joseph Obrien, Upper Horton, Currangandi
Patrick Gaffney, Brooklet, Newrybar
Henry Charles Poole, Swan Bay
Francis McKeown, Milburn Creek
P. O'Shea, Stockyard Creek, Clarence River
Patrick Doyle, Rollands Plains
Peter Smith, Fassifern
R
William H. Rishworth, Wollongbar
George W. Rose, Rossi-street, Yass
Robert John Grimson, Armidale
Robert Gibson, Rosewood, Kiacatoo, Condobolin
Miss Grace Rittmeester, Cumnock
S
John Palmer Seccombe, Henkley, Central Tilba
Sarah Jane Dacey, Soldier Hill, Boggy Camp
Samuel Flannery, Clarence Town
Sarah Taylor, c/o John Meadows, Coolabah
Samuel Pankhurst, Tressingfield, Woodville
William Griffess Trees, jnnr., Deep Creek, Skillion Flat, Macleay River
Thomas Vinecombe, Horse Shoe Bend, Barham
Thomas Devery, Alstonville
Thomas Henry Bishop, Avondale, Kentucky
Thomas McCredie Kenyon, Liutrathem, Rous
Thomas Murphy, Limbri, Swamp Oak Creek
U
Palmer and McColl, Dinton Vale East, Inverell
Annie Jane Madden, Rouchel Brook
80645
80889
80599
80794
80688
80930
80618
80936
REGISTRATION OF BRANDS ACT OF 1866. THIRD QUARTERLY LIST OF HORSE AND CATTLE BRANDS FOR 1899—SECOND NOTIFICATION. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Tuesday 16 January 1900 [Issue No.40 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 413 2017-04-26 12:56 8 took.
HO
H!
Name and AddreN.
IB
Epkr&im Osbom, Albnry
H&lburt, John Edgar, Y&rrawa, Hillslon
James Lewis Edwards, Curragong
Park, Tomingley.
George Mc Arthur McDonald, Central
Ernent Appleton, dunes
Ernest 8. B. Bootlc, Belarbigal, Dubbo
Elizabeth Simpson, Tallawqjah Creek,
Edward Tomlinson, Teny-liie-hie,
Moree
IP
Frederick Fairburn, Blaxland Boad,
Frederick Streekfusse, Chllcott's
William Henry Fox, Foxlee, Gum
Flat, via Inverell
Or
Henry Reginald Green, Ode Park,
Glencoe
Geoxge Gale, Goombargana
Arthur William Gill, Slaughter-house
Alfred Edward Gray, Young-street,
George Heniy Gibson, No, 1 Station,
Wingham and Nowendoe Boad
George Thomas Clerke, Tinonee,
Manning Birer
Gtoorge Obie, Woodlawn, near Lismore
Gtustaw Einsaar, Fassifern
Giles Moss, Camberwell * ,
William Giles Nicholls, Belmore Farm,
Inverell
Catherine Spillane, South Gondurimba
Martin Howard, Canington Cottage
Thomas John C. Hutchinson, Sunny
Hannah Matilda Clark, Buccarnmbi
Herbert Henry Hudson, Murray's Flat
Heniy King, Coolaman
Herbert E. Bishwortb, Wollongbar
80906
80161
&069S
79385
80666
80789
finiftd.
l
8tock. |
c
EC
SO
Hame and Add re*.
Henry Weston Tomkins, Mole Station,
X
Isaac Bros. St Co., Candelo
Ernest August Stonn, Biverside,
John P. O'Donnell, Gam Hat, Tia
James Johnston, AlstonviUe, Bichmond
James P. McCurry, Wilga Grove,
James Freeborn, jtin., Pilot Station,
John Grant, Jan., Wyndham
John Hogan, Chisholm-street, Green
John Herd, Lower Booca, South
Grafton
James 8. K. Hassall, Milparinka,
Adaminaby
John Johnston, Hillside Farm, Bcrrigan
John Langdale, Beeston-street, -
Jane Miller, Pipeclay Bidge, Guy
John Chas. Orchard, jnn., Sooth
John Bodgexs, Broadwater, Bichmond
John Sntberland, BosevaSe, Yarrara,
808G3
B0818
80788
80600
80S38
B060T»
S06G8
80866
I
PI
6
80983
80610
Stock.
HC
H
Name and Address.
E
Ephraim Osborn, Albury
Halbert, John Edgar, Yarrawa, Hillston
James Lewis Edwards, Curragong Park, Tomingley.
George McArthur McDonald, Central Landsdown
Ernent Appleton, Clunes
Ernest S. B. Bootle, Belarbigal, Dubbo
Elizabeth Simpson, Tallawajah Creek, Glenreagh, Goraraba
Edward Tomlinson, Teny-hie-hie, Moree
F
Frederick Fairburn, Blaxland Road, Eastwood
Frederick Streekfusse, Chilcott's Grass, Lismore
William Henry Fox, Foxlee, Gum Flat, via Inverell
G
Henry Reginald Green, Oak Park, Glencoe
George Gale, Goombargana
Arthur William Gill, Slaughter-house Creek, Bingara
Alfred Edward Gray, Young-street, Albury
George Henry Gibson, No, 1 Station, Wingham and Nowendoe Road
George Thomas Clerke, Tinonee, Manning River
Gtoorge Chie, Woodlawn, near Lismore
Gustaw Einsaar, Fassifern
Giles Moss, Camberwell
William Giles Nicholls, Belmore Farm, Inverell
Catherine Spillane, South Gundurimba
H
Martin Howard, Canington Cottage Farm, Jerry's Plains
Thomas John C. Hutchinson, Sunny Brae, Coonabarabran
Hannah Matilda Clark, Buccarumbi
Herbert Henry Hudson, Murray's Flat Goulburn
Henry King, Coolaman
Herbert E. Rishworth, Wollongbar
80905
80451
80698
79335
80665
80739
Brand
Stock.
C
HC
HC
Name and Address.
Henry Weston Tomkins, Mole Station, via Tenterfleld
I
Isaac Bros. & Co., Candelo
Ernest August Stonn, Biverside, Barham
John P. O'Donnell, Gum Flat, via Inverell
James Johnston, Alstonville, Richmond River
James P. McCurry, Wilga Grove, Condobolin
James Freeborn, jun., Pilot Station, Yamba
John Grant, Jun., Wyndham
John Herd, Lower Bucca, South Grafton
James S. K. Hassall, Milparinka, Adaminaby
John Johnston, Hillside Farm, Berrigan
Jane Miller, Pipeclay Bidge, Guy Fawkes
John Chas. Orchard, jun., Sooth Bowenfels
John Rodgers, Broadwater, Richmond River.
John Sutherland, Rosevale, Yarrara, near Germanton
80863
80818
80738
80500
80838
80606
80603
80856

80771
80796
80933
80619
REGISTRATION OF BRANDS ACT OF 1866. THIRD QUARTERLY LIST OF HORSE AND CATTLE BRANDS FOR 1899—SECOND NOTIFICATION. (Government Gazette Notices), New South Wales Government Gazette (Sydney, NSW : 1832 - 1900), Tuesday 16 January 1900 [Issue No.40 (SUPPLEMENT)] page 413 2017-04-26 12:40 ¥anm
tend.
Mock.
HO
HO
i
PC
HO
HO
i
■Ci
HO
a
HO
HO
HO
Name sad Addreai
William Jas. Parker, Happy Valley,
Little Biltabong, Via Germanton
William Henry Porter, New Park,
James H. Bath, Bingvrood H. L.(
J. M. Miller, Alno Bank, Omega
Qeorge O. Craike, Acacia Creek
Nathaniel Drury, Pampool&h P.O. 1
Thomas and Arthur Underwood,
Walter Court, Flakenose, Breesa
John P. Carey, Bock Dliu, Blandfbrd
William Tully, Moooulta Station,
Hedley Beeves Woods, Womboyne P.O.
John Edwin Hansel], Tucklan, Oob
Qeorge W. Merriman, Yaleview, Mur
N. A. Gatenby Co„ Jemalong,
Forbes, Burra Borra, Parkes, and Baby
Hugh Luton Milne, Four Bob Camp,
Letters and Signs with and
without Numerals.
JL
i
Genge Alexander Andrews, P.O.,
Woodside
The Australian Estates and Mortgage
Company (Ltd), Springfield, Finley
Arthur Rabin Andrews, Blair, WoUombi
Annie Colquhuon, Black Bange
Alfred Thomas FarreU, P.O., Adelong
Alfred Johnson, Tynedalo
Alfred Alexander Kerr, SHllion Flat
80696 i
i
80882
80196
30893
80768 I
80765
80907 |
80989 |
80506 |
80689
B0624
00852
Bmad.
ac
Stock. 1
I
HO
HO
HO
HO
HO
HO
Name and Addre*.
August W. Kohn, Pleasant Hill,
Alexander Eteicliel, Bowling Alley
Adela May Purvis, Madenhead Station,
Albert Newberry, Greendale, Abertoyle,
Robert Andrews. jnnrM P.O., Woodside
Adam James Rathie, St. Andrews
Asariab Thomas, West Maitland
Arthur Tuck, Whitabrinnah, Tiboo
Alexander Waters, jnnr., Tea Tree Creek
John Milb, Knorrit Flat P.O.
Edwin George Barker, Burragorang
and Wardefi Road, Marriekville
George Douglas Bell, jnnr., Myrabluan,
George Bridge, Monnt View, Cessnock
Benjamin Lonttii, Wandandian, via
Bernhard Gottlieb Odewahn, Moun
Clement W. B. Smyth, GreenhUls,
Sutton Forest
O
Goldsbrough, Mort, & Co., Limited,
Charles Cameron, Black Flat, Wood
Mary Crofton, Rons Mill
Charles Iiall, Kundibakh, Tlnonee P.O.
Charles MoGhee, Sandy Creek,
George Caiman, Bruahgrove
Nowland & Clark, Paddy*s Land, Oban
Cornelius MeOosker, Warialda
Donald Bobt. Cameron, Gunningbar,
David Gardener, Bangalow, Biohmond
Dennis Locg, South Grafton
Daniel Murphy, Bed Range
David Wilson* Sunnyside, Gum Flat,
^0685
f
80878
80785
80861
80667
80688
79163
80985
|80899
80764
80815
Former
Brand
Stock
HC
HC
HC
HC
HC
C
HC
H
HC
HC
HC
Name sad Address
William Jas. Parker, Happy Valley, Little Billabong, Via Germanton
William Henry Porter, New Park, Forbes
James H. Bath, Ringwood H. L., Poonoaria
J. M. Miller, Alne Bank, Omega
George O. Craike, Acacia Creek
Nathaniel Drury, Pampoolah P.O.
Thomas and Arthur Underwood, Edgeroi, Narrabri
Walter Court, Flakenose, Breeza
John P. Carey, Rock Dhu, Blandford
William Tully, Mooculta Station, Bourke
Hedley Reeves Woods, Womboyne P.O.
George W. Merriman, Yaleview, Murrumbateman
N. A. Gatenby & Co. Jemalong, Forbes, Burra Burra, Parkes, and Baby Warren
Hugh Luxton Milne, Four Bob Camp, Condobolin
Letters and Signs with and without Numerals.
A
George Alexander Andrews, P.O., Woodside
The Australian Estates and Mortgage Company (Ltd), Springfield, Finley
Arthur Rabin Andrews, Blair, Wollombi
Annie Colquhuon, Black Range
Alfred Thomas Farrell, P.O., Adelong
Alfred Johnson, Tynedale
Alfred Alexander Kerr, Skllion Flat
80696

80832
80496
80893
80768
80755
80907
80989
80506
80639
80624
80852
Brand.
Stock.

HC
HC
HC
HC
HC
HC
Name and Address
August W. Kohn, Pleasant Hill, via Henty
Alexander Reichel, Bowling Alley Point
Adela May Purvis, Madenhead Station, via Tenterfield
Albert Newberry, Greendale, Aberroyle, Armtdale
Robert Andrews. junr., P.O., Woodside
Adam James Rathie, St. Andrews, Booligal
Azariah Thomas, West Maitland
Alexander Waters, junr., Tea Tree Creek
John Mills, Knorrit Flat P.O.
Edwin George Barker, Burragorang and Wardell Road, Marrickville
George Douglas Bell, junr., Myrabluan, Bunnan
George Bridge, Mount View, Cessnock
Benjamin Lonttit, Wandandian, via Nowra
Clement W. B. Smyth, Greenhills, Sutton Forest
C
Goldsbrough, Mort, & Co., Limited, Cobham Station, Cobham Lake
Mary Crofton, Rous Hill
Charles Hall, Kundibakh, Tinonee P.O.
Charles McGhee, Sandy Creek, Cobborah
George Calman, Brushgrove
Nowland & Clark, Paddy's Land, Oban
Cornelius McCosker, Warialda
Donald Robt. Cameron, Gunningbar, Mullengndgery.
David Gardener, Bangalow, Richmond River
Dennis Long, South Grafton
Daniel Murphy, Red Range
David Wilson, Sunnyside, Gum Flat, via Inverell
80635
80873
80735
80864
80567
80683
7915
80935
80899
80754
80855

Recent merge/splits

WhenSummaryCommentDetails

Read the merging and splitting guidelines.

Your lists

No lists created yet

Information on Trove's new list feature can be found here.