Morton, Robert Kerford, FAA (1920-1963)

Also known as
Morton, Robert Kerford (1920-1963)
Field of activity
Biochemist
NLA Persistent Identifier
http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1476125

Biographies

Robert Kerford Morton was Associate Professor of Biochemistry, University of Melbourne 1952-58 and Professor of Agricultural Chemistry, Waite Agricultural Research Institute, University of Adelaide 1959-62. In 1963 he became Professor of Biochemistry at Adelaide.

Born 7 August 1920. Died 27 September 1963. Fellow, Australian Academy of Science 1957.

View the full record at Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Related people and organisations

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

Resources for Robert Kerford FAA Morton

Selected resources (6)

Encyclopedia of Australian Science

  1. Morton, Robert Kerford
    Published: The University of Melbourne eScholarship Research Centre
    Series: Encyclopedia of Australian Science
  2. Obituary: Robert Kerford Morton
    Published: 1964
    Series: Journal of the Australian Institute of Agricultural Science, 30, 1, 69-70
  3. Obituary: Robert Kerford Morton
    Melville, J.
    Published: 1964
    Series: Australian Journal of Science, 26, 9, 285-286
  4. Obituaries: Trevett William Dalwood, Robert Kerford Morton and George Albert Elliott
    Published: 1963
    Series: Journal and Proceedings of the Royal Australian Chemical Institute, 30, 11, 450-452
  5. Morton, Robert Kerford - Ms 36
    Published: Australian Academy of Science, 1994
    Series: Listing of Adolph Basser Library holdings
  6. Adolph Basser Library Manuscript Collection
    Smith, Ailie
    Published: eScholarship Research Centre, 2012

No user comments for this person

Add a comment


Show comments and reviews from Amazon users

Possibly related

Digitised newspapers and more

Searching...

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

Searching...

Minimise

Archived websites (1996 – now)

Searching...

Minimise

Pictures, photos, objects

Searching...

Minimise

Books

Searching...

Minimise

Music, sound and video

Searching...

Minimise

People and organisations

Searching...

Minimise

Journals, articles and data sets

Searching...

Minimise

Maps

Searching...

Minimise

Lists

Searching...

Minimise

Government Gazettes

Searching...

Minimise
  1. Website: Encyclopedia of Australian Science
    www.asap.unimelb.edu.au
    Matching pages:
    View 57 matching archived pages
    This resource is likely to be relevant to your query (score: 0.091)

    This resource is likely to be relevant to your query (score: 0.091)

Pictures, photos, objects

No results

Minimise

People and organisations

No results

Minimise

Music, sound and video

No results

Minimise

Maps

No results

Minimise

Diaries, letters, archives

No results

Minimise

Lists

No results

Minimise
  1. Today's race fields and ACT TAB information Randwick jockeys monday Quinellas all, next doubles, treble 4,5,6, [?] all 1.12.00 Golden Rhapa[?] Hcp (1) 1200m
    The Canberra Times (ACT : 1926 - 1995) Monday 2 May 1988 p 21 Detailed Lists, Results, Guides
    ... (a3) 55 5-1 3 83 MAGIC TONE (8) - C. Weston 54.5 10-1 4 24X0 WHIFF (4) — D. Morton («3) 54.5 20-1 4 ... .45 Channel 9 Cup 2200m (Afcraotica cnaot d*faa) 1 93S2 OUR WAVERLEY STAR id (17) .......... Scratched 58 2 ... 5376 words
    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

  2. UNIVERSITY ANNUAL AND SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS
    The Age (Melbourne, Vic. : 1854 - 1954) Thursday 3 February 1938 p 4 Detailed Lists, Results, Guides
    ... . 3; Lavinio, M faaK (O ). 1 N. II. Pask (Q ). 4; 11. Jy. Paul, i, Ti .T Pnull (t.C.). 1; G. a ... (T.),'H, H. Reynolds, Elhol P. Roberts, Minnie A. Rodger, H. McK. Ross, R. F. H. Row, Mancy Russell ... 10693 words
    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

  3. Classified Advertising
    The Argus (Melbourne, Vic. : 1848 - 1957) Friday 26 February 1926 p 2 Advertising
    ... Melbourne a snap £110 DODor DF IU\F 1920 model 7 scoter alwats prltatcl] owned £120 DURAN-I 1924 model h L ... MORROW At Half past Ino O Clock On the Property IHiRITH KERFORD ROAD G1 LNIRIf. SUIRIOR TR HARDWOOD ... 11025 words
    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

  1. Digest of the Law of Evidence on the Trial of Actions at Nisi Prius
    Henry Roscoe , Maurice Powell
    [ Book : 1831-1891 ]
    Read online at Open Library/Internet Archive
    View online
    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

    This resource may only be vaguely related to your query: matching terms may only have been found in the full text contents of the resource (score: 0)

Journals, articles and data sets

No results

Minimise

Government Gazettes

No results

Minimise