Comments (None yet)

Add New Comment

2 corrections, most recently by cantwell - Show corrections

UNCLAIMED LETTERS.

THE following is a list of unclaimed letters lying at the General Post Office, for the month

of June.

Mr. Henry Abbot, Mr. Edwin Alder, Red- fern ; Mr. Richard Allen, Glebe ; Benjamin Allen, Maneroo ; Mr. William Allison, Pyr- mont ; Mr. Alexander Anderson, mason ; J. M. Anderson, Esq. ; Mr. Anley, J. Armstrong, Esq.; Mr, H. Armstrong, York-street; Mr. Morris Asher, William Atkins, South Head Stockade ; Mr. John Atkins, Bathurst ; John

Austen.

Mr. Baghurst, Maitland ; Thomas Boiley, Government House ; A. G. Boll, Esq. Mus- wellbrook ; Mr. Edward Ballard, Paterson ; William Banhy, Parramatta ; George Bancc, tin worker ; William Banks, Five Dock Fal m ¡ Mrs. C. Barker, Mrs. Anne Barker, Henry Barkings, Port Mucquarie; Mr. Barncastle, Glebe ; Mr. Thomas Barnes, Bathurst ; Mr Barnett, Canterbury ; John Barret, Windsor ; John Barrett, bootmaker ; Georgo Barrow, William Bartle, Richard Bartlett, Paterson ; Joseph Boss, Braidwood; Mr. William Baxter, Market-street; William Baxter, Colyton ¡ Mr. T. J. Baxter, of Hobart Town ; Mrs. Sarah Baxter, Prince-street ; Joseph Bayley, Herald Office ; David Beard, Port Macquarie ; John Beck, Bathurst ; Harriett Beech, Peter Beech, Richard Becnlcn, Mr. Birnie, North Shore ; P. L.Bemi, Esq. ; Mr. John Bennett, Bathurst; Mr. Bennett, Poundkeeper ; Mr. Edward Bent, Mittagong ; Messrs. J. J. and li Bent, Picton j Thomas Foul Bergin, Mr. Alfred Betts, James or Sarah Brierton, Mary Anne Bilson, Mr. James Binnie, Maneroo ; Mr. Michael Boland, Mr. Thompson Bonner, Picton ; Mr. Jahn Bonnett, Mr. Tineton Booth, Fish River ; Mr.

W. H. Bottomley, Matthew Boulger, Goul- burn ; Joseph Boulton, Fiench polishert Mr. William BousUad, Mr, H. Bowerman,

Maneroo ; John Bowers, O'connell Town ; John Bowker, Black Wattle Swamp ; George Bowlmi'!, Esq ; John Boyle, Ann Bradbury, Newtown ; John Bradish, South Head Road ; W. J. Bradshaw, Market-street ; Mr. Brain, bootmaker; Mrs. William Blane, George Brayne, Paterson ; Mrs. Breen, Pitt-street ; Michael Brennan, Campbelltown ; James Brien, wheelwright ; James Brien, Cook's River ; Mr. Bridges, care of Mr. Carr ; Mr. W. Bris- coe, John Brown, Esq., Petersham; Mrs. Brown, Phillip-street ; Mrs. Brown, Bull's Head; Moses Brown, Esq., Redfern ; Anne Brown, Shoalhaven ; Mr. Brown, Windsor ; Thomas Buckley, Thomas Buckley, Orphan School ; Honora Buckley, Raymond Terrace ; William Buddivant, Wiseman's Ferry ; Mr. J. Burnett, Maitland ; Captain Charles Burcell, brig Bec; Mr. W. G. Burgiss, George-Btceet ; Mr Patrick Burke, ship Surry ; Margaret Bush, Goulburn; Mr. William Burn, Mr. Frederick Boroughs, Berrima ; Mis Caroline Burrows, Mr. W. B. Burrowes, Maitland; Mrs. June Butler, Castlereagh-street ; Edward Butter- worth, carpenter ; Mr. Patrick Byrne, Mrs. Anne Byrne, near Yass.

Bridget Cahill, Mary Calaghan, Parramatta ; William Callaway, Erskine-stieot ; Mr. John Cameron, Morpeth ; John Cameron, Lachlin River; Ewen Wallace Cameron, Esq.; Samuel     Cameron, Paterson; James McGregor Campbell, Mary Cannon, Maitland; Sergeant Cantwell, of Police; John Canty, Bathurst; Mr. Nicho-   las Carbray, Bong Bong ; Martin Carey, Wollongong; Josiah Carpenter, Newtown ; Andrew Carroll, Mrs. Anne Carter, North Shore ; Thomas Carur, Esq., Goulburn ; Mi- chael Cavanagh, Picton : Mr. William Cham- bers, Wollombi ; John Chambers, Maitland ; Mr. John Chard, Cook's River ; James Chor ters, Berrima; John Cheeseman, butcher; Charles Crispin, carpenter; Maria Cerling, Prospect ; James Clapton, Clarence-street ; Mr. J. C. Clark, Commissariat ; Mr. J. J. Clay- ton, of Melbourne ; Ellen Cleworth, Bathurst ; Mr. Thomas Coates, Mr. II. II. Cobb, Hunter street , Mr. W. Cochran, Sussex-street ; Mr. Coeburn, Merton ; Keerin Coleman, James Colemnn, 254, Pitt-street ; Henry Coleman, Bathurst; Mrs. Collier, John Collins, Castle- reagh-street ; Mr. R. Collins, Mr. Comfort, merchant ; Priscilla Conduct, 2, Bank-hill ; John Conley, Surry Hills ; Stephen Connor, Michael Conway, Miss Sophia Cook or Mrs. Dodds, John Cook, Newtown ; Mrs. Coombs, Paterson ; William Cooney, Ann Cooney, Bong Bong ; "William Cooper, Goulburn ; Mr. Henry Ooones, Henry Costón, Balmain ; Tho- mas Coughlin, Clarence-Btreet ; John Cowdry, Esq., Berrima; S. Cower, Commission Agent; Mrs. Cox, Goulburn-strect ; Mr. Henry Crain, Morpeth ; Edwin Crisford, Mr. George Crof- ton, Francis Croft, Parramatta ; Mr. Patrick Croner, Mr. E. Crooke, Yass ; Miss Sophia Crossby, Gloucester-street ; Mr. William Crocklan, per Sir George Seymour; Joseph Crowe, Maneroo ; William Crudden, Jane Eliza whaler ; Phillip Cullen, Campbell's River ; John Cummins, George-street ; Mrs. Mary Cutter, Benjamin Cutler, Bathurst; Tho- mas Cutts, police.

James Daley, bricklayer ; J. J. Davies, schoolmaster ; Mrs. G. L. Davies. George street ; Robert Davies, Esq., Kent-street ; Mr. G. Davis, York-street ; Mr. George Davies, Burwood School ; Alexander Davidson, Esq. ; Thomas Dawson, Hartley ; Eliza Day, Ryde ; Mary Anne Day, Glebe ; John Debman, Windsor; Mrs. Dent, Newtown; Patrick Devlin, Berrima ; Mr. John Dickson, Pater- son ; Richard Digby, Esq. ; Thomas Dive, Parramatta Road ; Mr. P. Donohoe, Berrima ; Mr. Doreen, Goulburn ; John Dormer, John Doyle, Carcoar; Arthur Duff, Miss Sarah Dumbleton, Charles Dunkerley, Maneroo ; Mr. George Dunn, Goulburn ; John Dunn, cooper; Ann Dwyer, Berrima ; Patrick Dwyer j Henry Dyer, Bathurst.

Isaac Earle, Bathurst ; Mr. E. Earside, Par- ramatta ; Mr B. Edge", John Edwards, Patriik streef, Mi. Peter Ellery, William Elliots Yass ; Mr. George Elson, Hawkesbury ; Mr J. H Emmett, Queanbeyan ; Mr Robert Evans, Queanbeyan ; James Evans, Carters'

Barracks. -

Richard Fahey, Penrith ; Mrs. Margaret Fannan, Mudgee ; Andrew William Farsworth, Mr. Hugh Farren ; Andrew Farrell, Campbell- town ; Mary Farrell, 9, King-street; John Farrington, P. D. Featherstone, Esq. ; Mrs. ¿arah Anne Feddement, Miss Felton, Pyr- mont ; Peter Fenn, ship John ; Anne Fennell, Jamieson-strcet ; Ebenezer Pernee, Braid ' wood ; William Field, Clarence-lane ; Eliza-

beth Field, ( ¡astle Hill ; Austin Fitzgerald, Black Creek ; Mr. F. Float, Wollongong; Mr. W. Fleming, blacksmith ; Mr. W. Flexmen, William Fogg, Parramatta ; Mrs. Mary Forbes, Mr. William Ford, Pitt-street ; Mr. Thomas Ford, Bathurst ; James Foster, Mr. John Fos- ter, Mr. E. B. Foster, Newtown ; John Foster, Esq. ; Mr. Isaac Foulsham, Glebe ; Alexan- der Fraser, Longbottom ; Mr. William Frost, Maitland; Mr. George Frost, James Fulham, Pyrmont ; Henry Fullam, Pyrmont ; Mr. C.

C. Fussell.

tSMary Gaffney ; Felix Gallagher, per Man- gles; Thomas Gale, Bathurst: Margaret Gar- nock ; John Gardner, Bathurst ; Maria Gately, Pitt-street ; John Geary, Fish River ; Anne Giggan, Pitt-street ; Jane Gilligan, Kiama ; John Gilligan, Parramatta ; Henry Gilmore, Bridge-street; Mr. Glasson, Jamieson-street; William Goodwin, Queanbeyan; Mr. Gore, Dog Trap Road; Mrs. Mary Gore, Bong Bong; Mrs. Catherine Gratey, Goulburn ; Michael Gread, Surry Hills ; Michael Gready, Mac- quarie ; Isaac Grcenhalph ; Sarah and Joseph Greenaway; Mr. W. Greenaway.

G. R. IJadden, Esq., surveyer; Mrs. Hagar, Parramatta; Patiick Ilaggarty, Lachlan River ; Mr William Smith Hall ; Mr. Thomas Hall, fellmouger; Mr. Edward Hall; Mr. John Hall ; Mr. L. II. Halloran ; James Hamilton, Maneroo ; Mrs. Mary Here ; Frederick llan inore ; Alary Hanrahan ; John R Harper, Liverpool-street; Miss Mary Harper; William Horrell, Berrima ; John Harrison, Limestone Plains; Michael Hart; J. Hayes, Manning River; Thomas Hayes, Maneroo; Mr. James Hayes, Newtown; Mrs. Anne Hoy wood ; Mr. Charles Hea6tie, baker ; Patrick Heffernan ; John Henrick, Canterbury: James Henry, Newtown ; John lleoburn, Dabee ; Mr. John Hcssion, Black Creek ; Mrs. Hickey, Parra- matta Road ; William Higgins, George-street ; Miss Hill; Thomas Hill, Morpeth; William Hill, Richmond Hill ; Mr. William Hoare ; James Hoar, Yass ; Mr. Holden, Prince-street ; Mr. Hollamby ; Joseph Hollis, Chippendale ; John Holman, Prince-Btreet ; James Honey, Maitland ; Captain Ù. Hope, Bathurst ; Mr. H. Hooke, Redfern; Mr. Hooper, Hunter River; James Horgan, Bathurst ; George Horne, Stonequarry; Mrs. Horrigan, Boyd; Mrs. Houghton, Bathurst ; Job Hudson, Esq. ; John Humphreys, butcher : Mrs. Elizabeth Hum- phreys ; Samuel Hunt, Penrith ; Charles Hunter, Albion Wharf; Joseph Huttigan,

Yass.

Mr. William Innis, Edward Ireland, Pros- pect ; Phoebe Irvin, William Irvine, Bathurst.

William Juck, Bathurst; William Jackson, Muswellbrook ; John Jaiksou, Esq. ; Miss Eli- zabeth Jackson, R. Jackson, Esq., Newcastle ; John Jameson, Parramatta Road; William Jamieson, Bathurst ; Mr. William Jender, Bathurst ; Thomas Jenkins, Murrumbidgee ; John Jennings, Parramatta ; Miss Johnson, Mr. George Johnson, George Johnson, black- smith ; Mr. Johnstone, Murrurundi ; Peter Johnstone, Esq , Bathurst ; Thomas and Wil- liam Rice JoneB, Liverpool Road ; John Jones, Albion Mills ; Charles Jones, John Jones, Campbelltown ; John Jones, Newcastle ; Mary Jones, Newcastle ; J. H. Jones, Goulburn Road ; Mr. James Jordan, Pitt-street ; Mr. N. Jordon, Bathurst.

Mary Kearning, Samuel Kedger, Patrick Keegan, slater; Henry Keen, Miss Kelly, Manning River ; Mr. Richard Kelly, Goul- burn ; Mrs. Sarah Kemp, District of Bligh ; Edward Kennedy, Goulburn ; Daniel Kennedy, Waterloo Stoics ; Mr. George A. Kennett, Appin ; John Kenny, Sarah Kent, Mr. J. Kiddwcll, cordwainer; Mr. J. King, James Kinghorne, Bathurst ; Mrs. Kirkpatrick, Wil- berforce ; Mr. A. Kiikpatrick, Wilbeiforoe ; Miss Sarah Kilprack, Mr. Alfred Knight, Mr. William Knott, emigrant,

George Labon, shoemaker ; Patrick Lani- gan, Goulburn ; Mr. John Lane, care of Mr Evans ; Mr. CharleB Lawson, Maneroo ; Mr. George Lawson, Stroud ; Mibs Hannah Leary, Mr. A. Lee, Collaroy ; William Lee, Burwood; Mr. John LeeB, Pitt-street ; Jumes Leeson, ship Sir Geoige Seymour; Mr. William Lee- way, Mr. D. Lewes, bootmaker ; Mr. Edward

Lofinck, Denis Long, publican ; William Long, '

Maitland; Mr. J. Longley, Campbelltown John Loudon, Glebe; Robert Louth, Camden Mr. Lowe, Mary Lloyd, Windsor; Samuel Lucas, Maneroo ; Mr. Martin Lj nch, tiaker . Mr. Lynch, lately a constable ; Michael Lynch' Bathurst ; Mr. John Lyrat, Balmain. '

John Mack, stonemason ; Henry Maginn Maitland ; Peggy Maher, Morpeth ; Mary Ma' honey, Castlcre.igh-street ; Richard Mahoney Morpeth ; Patrick Malone, dairyman ; Mrs Ann Maloney, Morpeth ; John Mongin, Maiu land ; Mr. Monks, " Pirate's Token ;" Patrick Mannix, Hunter's River ; Mrs. Maplestone II. \V. Marriott, Esq., MrB. Marshall, South Head Road ; Mr. J. Marshall, Five Dock . James Martin, Yass ; James Mason, Rich- mond ; Mrs. Maye, Castlereagh-street ; Dennis Mayhor, Dunmore ; Mr. 'William M'Cana carpenter ; Andrew M'Cart, Yass ; Miss Kate M'Carthy, Dennis M'Carthy, Bathurst ; Eliza beth M'Clane, Maitland; Charles M'Cattie James or Joseph M'Clelan, New England' John M'Cloud, Bathurst; Michael M'Cormick' Yass ; John M'Donald, Paddington ; Ewen M'Donnld, Sutton Forest ; William M'Dowell

Esq., James M'Ewen, per ship Herald ; Mr. J, M'Grath, Liverpool-street ; Thomas M'Greal' 0. M Greal, Wooloomooloo ; Mr. D. M'Gre' gor, Redfern ; Mr. Charles M'Intosh, Merton ? Alexander M'Kay, N elson's Reach ; Caroline' M'Kay, Maitland; Kenneth M'Kenzie, Esq., Shoalhaven ; Mr. M'Kenzie, Bourarear ; John M'Kinnon, Puiramatto-street ; James M'Lcan Picton ; William M'Lnren, Newtown ; John'

M'Loud, Prospect ; Patt M'Mahon, Paterson . William M'Millan, Pennant Hills ; Mr. Hector M'Neil, Pj'rmont ; Mr. Dugald M'Pherson, of Swinton ; Alexander M'Pherson, Morpeth ; John M'Sweeney, Goulburn ; Mrs. M'Swiney, Bungonia ; Miss Mary M'Vittie, Woolwick ; John Meblier, South Head Signal Station ; John Meehan, Murrumbidgee ; James Mein- gan, Mr. J. G. Melross, builder ; Jane Mikle, Market-street ; Mr. George Miles, Castlereagh. Btreet ; Mr. George Milgate, Captain Millan Twofold Bay ; Mr. Archibald Millar, Port Mac- quarie; William Mills, Mr. Milner, Cockle Bay ; Mr. William Mitchell, Redfern ; Mr. Mitchell, Windsor ; John Molloy, Maitland ; Mr. Luke Moore, Newcastle ; Bridget Moran, Parramatta ; John Moran, Bathurst ; James Morgan, Berrima ; Francis Morrison, jeweller; Jane Morrissey, Goulburn ; Mr. James Mur- phy, Mr. AVilliain Murray, 20, Market-street; Mr. C. Murtón, Queanbeyan ; James Musk, Paterson ; Mylne, Esq , Yass.

Mr. II. Namira, John Neal, Mrs. Frances Neville, Parramatta Road ; Mr. Henry New sum, Maneroo ; Mr. W. Nicholas, Maitland ; Henry Nicholls, Maitland ; Edwaid Nowland,

Paterson.

D. O'Brien, Esq. ; John|0*Brien, Maneroo; Mrs. O'connell, Jeremiah O'Conner, Penrith; Mrs. O'Connor, Lane Cove ; Mr. Thomas Orr, Parramatta ; Mr. G. B. Owen.

Henry Paldwin, Maitland ; Richard Palmer, Wollombi ; Mr Paris, plasterer : Isabella Pask, Miller's Point ; Bridget Parker, Wind- sor ; H. W. Parson, Esq. ; Joseph Patterson, shoemaker ; John Paul, Goulburn ; Mrs. Paul, Parramatta Road ; Mr. Samuel Pearce, Seven Hills ; John Pearson, William Penfold, livery stables; Mr. Thomas Perry, Bathurst; Cap. tain Petty, Mr. D. L. Phelps, Upper Paterson ; Mrs. Jane Phillips, Bathurst ; Henry Phillips, Park-street; Mr. Henry Pinson, Mr. G. L. Poignard, solicitor ; Mr. Thomas Pomar, Ba- thurst ; Richard Font, " Horse and Jockey ;" Samuel Potter, Ellen Powers, Morpeth ; John Pridcourt, Mossman's Bay ; Thomas Primrose, Windsor ; Joseph Pritchard, bootmaker ; Mary Anne Purse, Joseph Purser, Esq., O'Connelf

street.

John Quinn, Mr. Quinnell, Robert Quinten, house puinter.

Mrs. Rundoff, Surry Hills; George.lied, Liverpool Road ; John Farley Read, inn-

keeper ; Maurice Reardon, seaman ; Mr. Jo-, scph Rice, Mr. Richards, Cook's River ; Mr. John Richardson, Morpeth ; Mr. John W. Richie, Goulburn ; Charles Ridding, boot- maker ; Jane Rielly, Lower Pitt-street ; Mr. George Riley, York-street ; Mrs. Mary Rielly, Newtown ; Mr. Henry Roberts, Castlereagh street; Mr. Georgo Roberts, Mr. Roberts, Blackwattle Swamp ; John Robertson, shoe- maker ; Miss Elizabeth Robinson, James Ro- binson, Chippendale ; Francis Rogers, Esq. ; Mr. William Rolf, Steam Mills ; Mr. Thomas Roseby, James Rourke, Braidwood ; Edward Row, Campbell-street ; George Rowes, Pater- son ; Mr. Edward Rudd, Campbelltown ; George Ruddle, Maitland ; Messrs. Russell and Tracey, James Russell, Redfern ; Michael Ryan, Goulburn ; Thomas Ryan, Bathurst ; Edmond Ryan, Haymarket ; Mrs. Ellen Ryan, Morris-plnce.

* James Simpson, per Reflection; George Saan« ders, Frogs' Hole ; Edward G. Savage, Esq., York-street ; Mr. F. Scott, Port Macquarie ; P. F. Scott, Esq. ; Mr. John Scott ; Mr. Alex- ander Scott, Mr. Edward Scott, George-street; Mr. John Sebley, Mr. Francis Seirby, Parra- matta ; Mr Shanley, Newcastle ; Edward Richard Sharples ; Thomas Shaughnessy, Bathurst-street ; Thomas Shaw, poundkeeper ; Mr. Andrew Sheane, Bathurst ; Mrs. Caroline Sheppard, Parramatta; Mrs. Sheridan, Cla- rence-street : Mrs. E. Shewell, Balmain ; Mr, J. Silk, Maneroo ; Edward Sylvester, Monitor Office ; Thomas Simmons, of Auckland ; Mr. William Simmons, Coleman Simmons, John Simpson, Goulburn ; Mr. D. Sims, Parra- matta; James Simson, Bathurst; Dudley Sin- clair, Esq.; R. Singleton, Esq., Melbourne; Samuel Skinner, Maillund ; Richard Neville Slate; Elizabeth Sloan, Goulburn; John Smelling, Morpeth ; John Smith, Esq., Wol- longong ; MTB. Smith, Clarence-street ; Terence Smith, at Mr. Byrnes' ; Mr. J. S. Smith, Camp- belltown ; John Smith, Esq., of Wellington ¡

Mr. T. Smith, Bligh-Street ; Mrs. Smith, 4, . Erskine-street ; T. C. Smith, bricklayer ; Mr. James Smyth, Berrima ; Mr. Charles Snow, cabinetmaker ; Raphael Soland, Dobroyd ; Mr. S. Solomon, George-Btreet ; Mr. George Spencer, Yass ; Mr. Spicer, Market-street ¡ Mr. Sprat, Prince-Street ; John Stafford, Eliza- beth-street; Mrs. Stafford, Mr. Stapleton, Goulburn-street ; Richard Stephens, boot- maker ; Mr. John Stew, Bargo Brush ; Mrs. Eliza Stewart, Goulburn-street; Mr, John Still, Oakfield ; Mr. Thomas Stokes, Welling- ton Valley ; Mr. John Stone, Ashfield ; Mr. Statherd, Castlereagh-street ; Jeremiah Sul- livan, Windermere ; John Sutherland, Ba- thurst ; Mr. Eric Sutherland, of Hobart ; John Suthernwood, Mr. John Sutton, engineer; Mr. Edward Sweeney, City Hotel ; Sir. F. H.

Symes, of Launceston.

Mr. Tarlington, Prospect ; George P. Taylor, . Goulburn : Mr. Hugh Taylor, Jervis Bay ¡ Mr. Taylor, Mo3sman's Bay ; William Tender, cooper ; John Tezeker, wheelwright ; Mr. R Tirkett, Macquarie River ; John Thomas, Main- land; Margaret Thompson, Castlereagh-street i Mr. E. Thompson, Pitt-street ; Joseph Thomp- son, Newtown Road; John Thornton, lient ana

Phillip streets; George Thravcs, Maitland! . Christopher Thwoite, Sarah Tilley, Stone- quarry ; Alexander Tilson, 41, Kent-street; Henry Tomkins, Bathurst; James Trainer, Dover Town; Miss Margaret Travers, Mr. Richard Tremain, Thomas Tricker, of Hobart Town ; Edward Trimmer, Esq., of Adelaide! PatrickTrif, Parramatta; T. Tuckett, Esq-i Mr. G. II. Tuppin, Queanbeyan ; Mr. Turnbull, Mr. R. Newton, Mr. II. Twiss, Ba-

thurst,

Stephen Upton, Ryde ; David Utley.

Richard Vaughan.'stonecntter ; George Vel- lón, South Head Road ; Henry Vinctr, Chip-

pendale.

Mr. Wade, Goulburn ; Joseph Wakden, Esq, Parramatta ; Mrs. Walker, Morpeth ; Thoms» Walker, per Bengal Merchant, 1836 ; Mr. Walker, Morpeth ; Mrs. Jane Wallace, Parra- matta ; William Waller, Penrith ; Mr. Patrick Walsh, Carrington ; Mrs. J. M. Walters, Cam- perdown ; William Walton, Hyde Park Bar- racks; Mrs. Warby, Bathurst; Mr. Ward' Light Home Tavern ; Mrs. M. Ward, Camp- belltown; Mr. Ward, gardener; George Ww low, Pyrmont; Nathan Warner, Murray8 Flats ; David Warncock, Thomas Wate», Thomas Watson, engineer; James Wnghti shipwright; Mr. Thomas Webb, Mrs. Weis* Pitt-street; William Welch, Cook's River! Miss Bridget Welsh, Yass ; William WenlwBi

Golden Grove Form ; Mrs. Hannah West   Newtown River ; James Whelan, Penrith ! Thomas Whiskey, Windsor ; Mr. White, hw kine Ville ; Joseph Whitehead, Bathurst 1 Thomas Whitehead, Goulburn ; ChnrlcsShep« perd Whittaker, Esq., surveyor ; Mr. WluttaJi Pitt-stieet; John Whomsley, of Wrexham, Mr. Thomas Frederick Wiekins, William Wickem, Castlereagh-street ; George Wau»»«; Mr. Williams, John Williams, Petersham'

« j

Lard Wunama, Parramatta; Samuel Wil

Uson, South Head Road ; Mr. J. Willis,

Ks Robert Robinson Wilson ; W. W.l

L Esq , South Head, James Wilson, N> \ inland, Robert Wilson, Bathurst. George hilson Market-street ; Tohn Wimprass,

ueanbejan, Mr J. J. Wood, B^'dwood, Kiss Rachael J. Wood, Joseph Woodcock, Lnth, Thomas Wright, Newtown, Joseph Leht, Newtown, 1 liornas Wright, George Let John Wright, Bathurot , Joseph

Lght, Bathurst , Mr. William Wynter, Lmning River.

[William Yates, Esq, Pateison ; Mr. R |eo, Beverley Park._

Digitisation generously supported by
Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation
Digitisation generously supported by

Zoom

plus
thumb
minus
left
thumb
right
up
thumb
down