Lists (None yet)

Login to create lists

Tagged (None yet)

Add Tags

Comments (None yet)

Add New Comment

5 corrections, most recently by D.Leask - Show corrections

400 RAAF MEN IN ENGLAND FROM GERMANY

More than 400 members of the RAAF who were released recently from prison camps in Germany have arrived in London, it was announced yesterday by Mr Drakeford, Air Minister. They were:

VICTORIA

F-Lt P. C. T. ARMYTHE, Coleraine. FO D. ALEXANDRATOS, Shepparton. ¡l'-JLt A. P. ARNEL, Edithvale.

FO J. D. AVERY. East Melbourne. F-Sgt J. BAKER. Reservoir.     F-Sgt M. R. BARRY. Colac.  

F-Lt K. A. BAXTERi, Armadale.  

F-Lt C. BECKINSALE. Glen Iris.   P-O J. M. BEECROFT. Northcote.

F-Lt C.R. BENNETT, Geelong West.       WO F. L. BERTOCH. Harcourt.      

F-Lt W. H. BOYLE, North Fitzroy. FO A. J. BLOY. Linwood. FO L. R. BORG. Carlton.

i-Hit 11. R. CAMERON Mildura. i O aï. L. CASEY, Caulfield. WO L. CLARK, Sunslune.

t-1.1 F. J. CLEARY. fal Kilda. HO G. E. COOMBS, Tongala.

F-Sg.. C. G. COOPER, Langi Logan.

F-Sbc L. E. J. COXHILL. Abbotsford. WO E. D. DALE, beymour.

FO M. R. DENSON. Essendon.

F-Sgt V. G. DINGEY. Aspendale.

P-O C. N. R. DODGSON. Seddon. WO G. A. DOWNTON, Hampton. P-O E. J. EARL. Fairüeld.

WO T. S. EASTON, Sandringham. F-Lt A. M. EDWARDS. Armadale. F-Lt E. C. ELLIS, West Coburg. F-Lt J. G. E. EVANS. Brighton. WO J. L. EVANS. Morwell. FO J. W. EVANS. Donald.

F-Lt R. L. FEATHERSTONE. Geelong. F-Lt T. D. FERRIS, Tyntynder.

WO W. N. FEATHERS. Prahran.

F-Lt W. D. FINLASON, Brighton.

F-Lt H. S. W. FORDYCE. Hawthorn. FO L. J. FOWLER. Moonee Ponds. F-Sgt O. N. FRAISER. Hawthorn. FO J. GATES. Melbourne.

F-Lt E. N. W. GRAY, Surrey Hills. WO K. Q. GREIG. St Kilda.

F-Lt D. D. GOVETT. Prahran. F-Lt A. B. GURRY. Condah. P-O R. C. HAMILTON. Kew. F-Sgt J. HARPER. Geelong.

F-Lt L. V. HARVEY, Middle Brighton. F-Sgt L. HICKSON, Wangaratta.

F-Lt R. D. HOOPER. Ivanhoe. _ F-Sgt J M. HUGHS. Preston.

F-Lt K. W. HUMPHRIS, Mornington. F-Lt M. J. JONES. Toorak.

F-Sgt J. J. KENNELLY, Seymour. F-Lt I. F, KEYS. East St. Kilda. F-Lt H. T. LAMBIE. Elwood.

FO L. J. LAWLER. Pascoevale.

F-Lt F. E, LETHBRIDGE. Murrumbeena F-Lt R. N. LINDSAY. Mentone.

FO F. J. LINDQUIST. Brunswick.

F-Sgt T. L. MAGUIRE, Middle Park. WO T. A. MALCOLM. Hawthorn.

F-Sgt W. J. MARRIS. North Fitzroy, FO N. J. MARSH, Bendigo.

F-Lt C. E. MELIN. Surrey Hills. FO G. J. MITCHELL. Bendigo.

Wing-Cdr A. O. MCCORMACK. Glen Iris. WO C. H. MCGILLIVRAY. Camberwell. P-O K. A. McKAY. Surrey Hills. F-Lt J. P. MCKECHNIE. Toorak.

WO J. R. M. MCWILLIAM, Geelong We.n F-Lt L. J. NETHERWAY. Horsham. Wlng-Cdr R. A. NORMAN. Mildura.

WO F. T. NORTON. Moonee Ponds. WO G. J. OFFICER. Warrnambool.

F-Lt T. L. W. OFFICER. Toolondo. F-Lt S. K. PEARCE, Canterbury. WO F. W. PENN. Mont Albert. WO G. L. PRATT Warragul.

F-Sgt L. J. PULBROOK. Ballarat.

WO I. M. REDENBACH. Bairnsdale. WO R. L. RENNICK. Oakley.

F-Sgt R. F. RIDGE. Point Cook.

WO A. J. ROBERTSON. Newtown. F-Sgt C. W. ROWE. Ballarat. P-O J. P. RYAN, Thornbury.

WO A. J. SARGEANT. Hawthorn. P-O H. T. SARGEANT. Essendon.

F-Sgt W. R. SEARLE, East Geelong, WO F. B. SHORE. Elwood. WO J. SHIELDS. Dennis.

F-Sgt H. V. SHIRLEY, Culgoa.

F-Sgt S. A. SILVER, Canterbury. P-O R. T. SIMPSON Melbourne. S-Ldr L. J. SIMPSON, Caulfield. FO D. G. SMITH, Brighton. FO F. M. SMITH. Brighton.

F-Sgt W. A. STANLEY. Gardenvale. FO P. J. R. STEELE. Toorak.

WO A. A. STOBART. Middle Brighton. WO G. STOOKE. Elwood.

F-Spt E. S. SYMES. South Preston. WO J. E. TAPPENDEN. £t Kilda. WO G. TAYLOR. Erighton.

FO J. W. TAYLOR. Camberwell. F-Sgt W. TEE. Rinswoud.

WO G. P. THOMAS. Melbourne.

F-Lt N. o. THOMAS, Upper Hawthorn. FO F. W. TONKIN, West Footscray. F-Sgt E. G. TRUMAN. Yarraville. WO G. WALKER. Northcote.

FO C. E. WAKEHAN. Elwood.

F-Lt G. B. WATSON. Malvern.

FO R. C. WATTS. Moonee Ponds. S-Ldr W. K. WATTS. Seddon.

F-Lt D. B. WHITE. Camberwell.

F-Sgt W. A. WILKIE. North Ballarat. WO F. WINDMILL. North Ballarat.

- C. YEOMAN. Surrey Hills.

J. T. YOUNG. Malvern.

NEW SOUTH WALES

WO D. G. ADAMS, Sydney.

FO J. C. ADAMS, Goolagong.

WO W. P. ADAMS, Annandale. WO A. E. ASHLEY, Neutral Bay. FO W. J. BAGGIE, Gladesville.

P-O W. J. M. BAILLIE, Bondi Junction. WO R. G. BAIN, Wagga.

WO P. P. BALDERSTON, Gladesville. WO A. P. BALSON, Pagewood.

FO C. A. R. BAYNE, Marrickville.

F-Sgt J. R. BENNETT, Annandale. F-Sgt H. BESLEY, Kirribilli. WO W. H. BETTS, Blayney.

FO S. H. BIGNELL, West Maitland. FO W. S. BLACK, Randwick.

F-Sgt W. A. H. BOARD, Marrickville. FO K. H. BOWLEY, Quirindi.

F-Lt P. C. J. BRICKHILL, Greenwich. F-Lt G. J. BRIGDEN, Manly. FO A. L. BRIGHT, Concord.

WO M. A. T. BRUDELL, Turramurra. F-Lt A. F. BURCHER, Vaucluse. F-Sgt A. BURTON, South Coast.

F-Sgt L. P. BURTON, Kentucky South. F-Lt J. D. CAIRNS, Newcastle.

WO H. W. CALMAN, Raymond Terrace. P-O J. E. CARTER, Eastwood.

WO J. A. CASSIDY, Croydon Park. F-Sgt G. F. CHOMLEY, Narrandera. WO A. C. CAMERON, Cremorne.

F-Sgt E. R. CAMERON. Balranald. WO A. D. CAMPBELL, Penshurst.

F-Sgt K. W. CAMPBELL. West Tamworth. WO L. L. CLARK, Longueville.

 

F-Lt R. CLARK, Ryde.

F-Lt A. R. COCKS, Enfield.

WO E. F. COLLINS, Gosford.

F-Lt A. H. COMBER, Chatswood. F-Lt H.. L. CONDON, Dubbo.

WO N. F. CONKLIN, Eastwood. FO J. F. CAHILL, Manly.

FO J. H. CALDWELL, Homebush.

F-Sgt H. R. CONNOCHIE. Bellevue Hill. F-Sgt W. J. CONWAY, Rediern. F-Lt D. O. CULL. Sydney.

F-Lt P. R. DAVENPORT. Blakehurst.

F-Lt N. L. DELANEY, Huntley's Point. FO C. . DENLEY. Granville.

F-Lt S. P. DENNIS, Greenwich.

FO T. N. DINSDALE. Seaforth. P-O H. B. DIXON, Castlecrag. F-Lt J. DONALD. Eastwood.

P-O B. A. DONAGHUE, Campsie.

F-Sgt C. D. DONAGHUE, Mullengudgery. FO C. A. DONNELLY, Bangalow. F-Lt N. M. DUNN, Mudgee.

FO R. W. G. EAGLE, Epping. F-Lt R. EASSON. Narrabeen.

P-O R. S. Ebert, King's Cross.

F-Lt F. J. FALKENMIRE, Tamworth. F-Lt T. D. FERRES. Northbridge.

FO G. D. FITZGERALD, Randwick. FO A. FLYNN, Brunswick Heads. F-Sgt D. J. FORD, Mosman. WO D. L. FROST. Newcastle.

F-Lt D. L. FURPHY, Narrabri. PO P. A. GEORGE, Coogee.

F-Lt R. S. GIDDEY, Gloucester.

WO B. C. GILLESPIE, Pitt Town. FO K. H. GODDARD. Woolahra.

F-Sgt J. J. B. O'GRADY. Stonraore F-Lt E. E. GREEN, Clarence River. WO P. D. GREEN, Enfield.

FO L. G. GREENAWAY, Willoughby. F-Sgt J. P. GWILLIAM, Bathurst. FO W. J. HAGAN, Leichhardt. FO W. A. R. HANSON, Teralba

F-Sgt D O. HANNAFORD, Tamworth F-Lt F. O. W. HEALEY, Manly.

F-Lt D. H. HEGGIE. Blackheath.

F-Sgt L. HICKSON, North Sydney. FO G. B. HOCKEY. Coogee.

F-Lt W. D. HOGG, Sydney.

WO D. M. HORSELMAN. Manly.

F-Lt W. A. H. J. HORSLEY. Drummoyne. FO K. A. HOWARD. Roseville. FO--W. C. HAWKE, Dungog. FO' B. HEFFER. Sydney.

F-Lt J. A. T. HODGKINSON, Manly. PO H. E. HOLLAND, Armidale. P-O A. R. IRVINE, Lismore.

FO L. E. JACKSON. Croydon.

F-Sgt M. E. JORDAN, North Sydney. FO H. B. KEEN, Randwick.

WO D. R. KEEVERS, Newcastle. FO A. KENNEDY, Arncliffe.

WO <R. KENNEDY, Croydon Park. F-Sgt S. G. KERIS, Abcrdale.

WO J. G, KERNAGHAN, Willoughby. F-Lt W. G. KLOSTER, Bellevue Hill. F-Lt P. KINGSFORD-SMITH. Sydney. P-O J. E. KNIGHT. Hurstville. WO J. G. LAKE, Piggadeen.

WO B. R. LAMBERT, Sydney. FO F. LAND, North Bondi. WO L. LEASK. Lane Cove.

P-O D. J. LEWIS. Hornsby. F-Lt J. LIETKE, Mosman.

FO K. W. LIGAT. Randwick.  

WO F. K. LISTER, Bermagui South. WO G. H. LODER, Tweed River. WO R. T. LYALL, Salt Ash. FO C. J. LYNCH, Ashfield.

F-Lt R. C. McCOLL, Koorawatha. P-O T. C. McCOURT. Paddington. F-Lt G. A. McCUCKER, Barraba. F-Lt P. V. McDADE, Casino.

FO C. W. MCLEOD, Artarmon. FO W. D. MCMAHON, Taree.

P-O H. S. McMASTER, Collaroy WO R. J. L. McSTAY. Sydney.

F-Sgt K. MCDONALD, Wynyard Square P-O L. L. MacDONALD, Earlwood WO N. MacDONALD, Belmore.

F-Lt I. S. H. S. MacDONALD, Carlingford. F-Lt A. MacKAY. Naremburn.   F-Lt M. J. MAHADY, Delungra.

FO V. C. MANCHESTER, Canobolas WO R. W. MANN, Sydney.

WO J. A. MARSHALL, Canowindra. F-Sgt J. V. MATHEWS, Forster. FO K. C. MATTHEWS, Parkes.

F-Sgt G. M. MAUDE, Campsie. F-Lt T. A. MAYO, Toronto.

F-Sgt V. G. MONTGOMERY. Rose Hill. WO K. MORGAN. Bondi.

FO J. R. G. MORSCHEL. Nowra. F-Lt J. H. NICHOLLS, Wickham.

FO R. R. NIGHTINGALE, Lidcombe. WO S. R. NOWLAN. Casino. FO J. K. NUNN, Botany.

FO G. V. 0'BRIEN(. Mosman.

F-Lt J. H. O'BYRNE, Deniliquin.

F-Sgt J. O. W. OLLSON, Strathfield. WO K. OVERY, Bathurst.

FO R. A. PARNELL, Dee Why. WO J. R. PATCHING, Minto.

F-Lt PATTEARSON, Scone.   FO P. A. PEARSON. Sydney.

F-Sgt J. E. PENMAN, Newcastle. FO A. J. PERRY. Vaucluse.

FO J. S. PETERSWALD, Narromine. F-Lt J. H. POATE, Bellevue Hill. F-Lt W. B. POULTON, Cronulla. WO R. W. PRATT, Arncliffe.

F-Lt J. C. PRICHARD, Hurstville. WO W. A. PURNELL, Blakehurst. WO D. R. QUINLIVAN, Young.

WO W. F. REDDING. Newcastle. WO F. J. ROCHE, Rose Bay.

F-Lt J. A. ROWLAND. Newcastle. WO D. ROYDS, Killara.

F-Sgt C. A. G. RUSSELL, Bexley. F-Lt G. G. RUSSELL, Balgowlah. WO P. H. SARA, Bondi.

WO A. F. SCANLAN, Willoughby. WO W. G. SCHRADER. Walcha. WO D. SCOTT. Tenterfield.

FO H. A. SCOTT. Strathfield.

WO W. B. SCOTT, Marrickville. FO A. SHANAHAN, Mascot.

WO R. C. SHANNON, Manly.

P-O J. N. SHEEHAN. Redfern. WO K. C. SHEEL. Earlwood. FO D. F. SHIPLEY, Narara.

F-Lt M. M. SINCLAIR, Randwick. F-Lt A. B. SLATER, Eastwood. FO S. M. SLATTER. Manly.

F-Sgt A. R. SLOANE, Stuart Town. F-Sgt J. G. SMITH. Merewether. FO R. J. SMITH, Paddington. WO S. L. SMITH, Bondi.

F-Sgt W. B. R. SMITH, Artarmon. WO F. E. SOLWAY, Carrington. FO J. STANLEY. Bondi.

FO J. B. STEGGLES. Newcastle. WO D. L. STUBBS. Mosman. WO D. H. SUSMAN, Roseville.

FO J. R. SWEENY, Dee Why.

P-O N. F. SWIFT, Warrawee. FO R. E. TAYLOR. Armidale. WO A. C. TEBBUTT. Roseville. F-Lt R. F. TERRY, Seaforth.

F-Lt D. F. THOMAS. Inverell.

F-Lt F. THOMPSON, Haberfield.

F-Sgt T. M. THOROUGHGOOD, Bellingen. F-Lt H. R. TRAIN. Manly.

WO H. S. TRINDER, Sydney.

WO W. H. TUBMAN. Strathfield. P-O J. A. ULM, Chatswood.

WO L. O. H. UPJOHN, Sydney. FO J. D. VAUGHAN. Stanmore. F-Lt J. H. VINCENT, Enfield.

P-O J. M. VIVASH. Tamworth.

F-Sgt K. E. S. WALLACE. Croydon. WO R. W. WATSON. Haymarket. FO E. A. WEBB. Cootamundra.

WO R. G. WELLINGTON, Hurlstone Park. P-O J. J. WHERRY, Blaxland. F-Sgt A. M. WHITE. Orange. F-Lt S. T. WICKHAM. Bondi.

F-Sgt J. WILLCOCKS, Bondi. WO G. A. WILLIAMS, Guyra.

FO J. H. WILLMOTT. East Moree. P-O H. C. WILLS, Strathfield.

WO K. M. WILSON. Rose Bay. F-Lt R. W. WINN, Sydney. FO A. W. WOLK. Lindfield.

F-Lt T. G. WOOD. Belmore.

WO K. L. WRIGHT, Alstonville. P-O W. H. WULFF. Wagga.

QUEENSLAND

FO N. J. ANDERSON, East Brisbane F-Sgt B. O. BEAN, Palmwood.

F-Lt W. R. BENNETT, Clayfield.

WO M. H. C. BERRIE, Hannaford FO- J. E. BINNIE. East Brisbane.   F-Lt E. BIRCHLEY, Coorparoo.

F-Lt J. A. BLACK. Kelvin Grove. WO L. A. E. BLAKE, Buranda. FO D. L. BOYD. Clayfield.

WO R. T. BREHENY. Ascot.

Continued on Next Page

REPATRIATED RAAF (Conté.

wo P B BRETT, Dagworth,

?r Li F T BROWN, Babinda. WO E BURKE. Toowoomba

wc A- C CAMERON. Biddeston.

F-Lt R J. CAMPBELL, Warwick.

v-S't V Q. COLLEDGE.. New Farm. WO L Ó COLLINS, Highgate Hill. IO R' J. CRANE. Maryborough

TO c' R. CULLEN, Cannon Hill.

P-Lt G D. CUTHBERTSON. Maleny.

WO J DEVENISH MEARES. Longreach. F-Lt P. L. DIXON. Eagle Junction. WO A W. DOWDING. Goondiwindi. WO E J. FALLON, Toowoomba. F-Lt W J. FARRELLY, Ascot.

P-O B L. J. FOLEY, Yarraman. WO P ' A. FORREST, Brisbane. WO W. FRASER, Ascot.

F-Sgt J W. FRENCH, Dalby.

WO K J F. OAULTON, East Brisbane, F-Lt F. 'G. GIVEN, Fairfield.

P-O E. W. GREEN. Coorparoo.

WO W. A. GRIFFITH. Mount Eask. P-O J. C. HARTLEY, Cairns. ? F-Lt J. B. HERMAN. Blackall.

F-Sgt M. J. HIBBERD. Brisbane.

F-Lt J. E. HOLLIDAY, Brisbane.

F-Sgt B. W. HORROCKS, Toowoomba. PO J. H. HYND. Hawthorne. WO B. JAHKE. Mount Tyson.

F-Lt L J JEFFRIES, Rockhampton. ,F0 S. 'JOHNS, Warwick.

F-Sgt G. W. KING, Northgate. F-Lt R. V. KING. Northgate. F-Sgt W. J. LEIPER. Kedron. F-Lt R. M. LEU. Dalvern.

F-Sgt W. C. LOOSEMOORE, Brisbane. F-Lt A. W. MACE, Kinkln.

WO E. A. MARTIN, Blackbutt.

F-Lt R. R. MAYZE, Caboolture. > F-Sgt O. T. MOORE. Mareeba.

WO E. P. MULLINS, Townsville. WO H. I. MONCKTON. Ipswich. WO R. J. L. McSTAY, Sandgate. P-O M. H. McVEY. Boyland. F-Sgt R. P. OLSEN.

F-Sgt J. P. W. PHILLIPS, Townsville. WO F. G. POULTON, Coolangatta. P-O W. H. PREECE, St Lucia. WO G. H. PRINGLE, Kingaroy. WO K. PROWD. Indooroopilly.

F-Lt H.- D. M. RANSOME, Corinda. WO F. O. RAYMOND, Boonah.

F-Sgt B. R. RICHARDS, Camp Hill, F-Lt P. R. ROBERTS. Chelmer.

F-Lt A. R. B. SCHROCK, Townsville. WO R. SHERMAN. Paddington. FO P. SHINE, Coorparoo.

WO A. H. SMITH. South Brisbane.

WO J E. STAINES, .Kangaroo Point. WO A. C. STEER, Shorncliffe. F-Sgt F. J. TAIT. Townsville.

WO J. E. TAPPENDEN, Maryborough. F-Sgt M. G. THOMPSON. Moore. P-O O. TUCKER, Tcowonff.

F-Lt C. K. T. THOMPSON, Brisbane. WO G. WALLIS. Toowong, .

F-Lt T. L WALKER/ Toowong-.

F-Lt L. J.' WEATHERBURN Cairns. WO H. D. WHITING, Woody Point. FO A. WOOD, Mareeba.-.

WO F. J. WYATT, Southport.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

WO D L. BAMENT. Sandwell.

F-Lt K. B. BRANSON, Unley Park. WO E. BURFORD, Naracoorte. FO J. G. EATON, Renmark. P-O R. EGAN. Evandale.

F-Sgt H. 0. EVANS, North Adelaide. P-O W. O. GADD. Crystal Brook. WO A. K. HILL. Prospect. -

P-O G. w. HUGHES, Norwood.

WO R. D HUGHES. North Adelaide. WO S. B. LANG. Morchard.

F-Sgt D. H. LAWRENCE Unley Park. P-O E. R. LEWIS, Kensington Park. WO H. J. LONG, Black Forest.

F-Lt T. H. MCGOVERN, Victor Harbour.

F-Lt A. w D. MCLACHLAN, Edwardstown. F-Sgt A. G. McROSTIB -Millicent. FO C G. PHELPS. Sturt.

WO R. S. PHILLIPS, Murray Bridge. F-Sgt R. F. RIDGE, Keswick.

F-Sgt C. W. ROWE, Brooklyn Park. F-Lt P. R SEARCY, Maitland.

F-Lt J. 0 SERGEANT, Brinkworth. WO F. B. SHAW. North Croydon.

WO D. H. SÜSMAN. Toorak Gardens. WO R 0. TONKIN, Cowell.

F-Sgt J. R. TULLOCH. Woodville.

F-Sgt K. M. VAUGHAN. Pinnaroo.

F-Sgt L K. WHELLUM, Kensington. WO R. A. WHITFIELD, Alberton.

F-Sgt R. H. WHITTAKER, Maitland.

FO L. A. WOODWARD. Morphett Vale.

WESTERN AUSTRALIA WO M. J. ARTHUR, North Perth.

FO J. P. AWCOCK. Bridge Town. F-Lt C. 0. BATES. Perth.

WO O. E. BAYLISS. Victoria Park. WO E. G. BROWN Victoria Park. FO N. R. CARR, Mount Lawley. P-O T. S. CORAM. Swanbourne.

WO R. p. w CLARK. Carnamah. WO K. F. CLOHESSY, Perth

P-O N. T. COLLINS. Donnybrook. FO L. H. OURRELL, Geraldton.

WO A. E. DALEY, Mount Lawley. F-Sgt L. A. DAVIES. West Perth. FO M. DEASE, Maylands.

WO C. S. DOUGLAS. Bedfordale. FO B. EASSIE. Darlington.

F-Lt A. E ELLIS. Claremont. F-Sgt E E. EWANS. Perth.

F-Sgt M. J FAIRCLOUGH, Moora. WO R. o. GREY Mount Lawley. F0 G. L. P. GRIMBLY. Perth.

m R- T. HADDEN, Lake Grace. WO B, S. ILUNES. Dangin,

F-Sgt W. HODGSON. Waroona.

P-O I. A. N. HOWEUL Guildford. FO R. r>. KING, East Fremantle. F-Sgt J. W. LACEY, Beaconsfield.

F-Sgt O. F. LARKIN, Gooseberry Hill, FO J. MCCLEERY. Victoria Park.

F-Lt R D. MacKENZIE, East Fremantle. Sgt N. J. MADIGAN. Kenwick.

F-Lt P. A. MARTIN. Dalwallinu.

FO K. V. MILLAR. Wembley Park. WO A. MINERS. East Perth.

F-Lt K. A. MURDOCH. Cluremont. F-Sgt T. A. NILEN. Perth, F-Lt W. M. ORR. Subiaco.

F-Lt J. J. OSMOND. Mt Magnet. FO H. G. PAYNE. Subiaco.

FO 3. W. PAYNE. Greenbushes. FO A. J. PERRY. Korbel.

F-Sgt R. W. PERRY. Belka.

WO G. A. PERRY. Leederville,

FO J. A. RICHARDS. Katanning.

F-Lt H. G. H. ROBERTS North Moylonds. FO J. A. RYDINGS. Hollywood.

FO K. F. SEAGE, Mount Lawley. F-Lt R. S. SPEAR, Perth.

WO R. G STOCKDILL, North Perth. FO R. N.' STOCKWELL^ Dalkeith..

F-Sgt R.. O. STYLES. East Fremantle. P-O G. B. SWIFT, Kondut,

F-Lt S. E. THOMSON, Wyalkatchem. FO 0. L. WALL, Victoria Park.

P-O J. R. WALTER. South Perth. P-O P O. WALTER. Nedlands.

FO M. T. WARD. East Wagin.

WO D. A. G. WATKINS, Scarborough. WO J. WEIR, Bayswater.

F-Sgt N. WILLINGTON. Perth.

TASMANIA F-Sgt J. M. BOVILL,'. Burnie.

FO G. M. D. BREADEN. Hobart. AC1 T. E CANNING. Strahan. F-Lt A. HALEY, Hobart.

FO R. A. LEONARD Whitemore.

F-Lt J. M. O'BYRNB. Launceston.

FO P. L.. A. RICHARDSON. Launceston. FO R. N. STOCKWELL. Hobart.

F-Sgt P. F. SATTLER, Mangalore. FO 0. W. SHIELDS. New Town. F-Lt D. O. WALSH, Hobart.

WO G. J. WOODS, Ulverstone.

Zoom

plus
thumb
minus
left
thumb
right
up
thumb
down